Paul Edwards
CMP #289645
EIC Match Stats
19cards
0wins
1top-3
473-8best EIC
94-2best OH
98-2best Sit
99-2best 300
195-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 469.6
National Match Stats*
472-7best NTI
275-4best Pres
91-1best OH
96-0best Sit
97-2best 300
189-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 454.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 257.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
466.6EIC ATC Rating · #251 of 430
456.1EIC Best 9 avg · 18 mo
+1.7vs 2025 Best 7 (+0.4%)
45%field beaten · best 9
±13.0consistency · best 9
6.3X per 50 · best 9
4leg points
Full Performance
758.180-Shot Rating · #344 of 615
750.480-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+1.2vs 2025 Best 10 (+0.2%)
47%field beaten · best 10
±9.8consistency · best 10
16.8X per 80 · best 10
16rated cards · 18 months
759.3Best card · 2026 New England Games Cup Day 3 · 764-18
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 16 | 750.4 | 16.8 | ±9.8 | 47% | 758.1 |
| 2025 | 14 | 749.2 | 16.4 | ±8.0 | 46% | 755.8 |
| 2024 | 14 | 738.9 | 12.6 | ±4.8 | 39% | 743.3 |
| 2023 | 11 | 733.4 | 11.5 | ±6.6 | 34% | 737.7 |
| 2022 | 4 | 728.3 | 10.8 | ±8.3 | 25% | — |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | ||||
89.0Standing · 0.7 X
93.1Sitting Rapid · 1.2 X
94.8300 Rapid · 1.4 X
183.3600 Slow · 3.3 X
9 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
178.2Standing · 1.6 X
194.1Sitting Rapid · 4.4 X
193.3300 Rapid · 4.7 X
191.0600 Slow · 6.2 X
16 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
456.7last 5 cards avg
−9.9vs ATC Rating 466.6
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 189-42026 | 94-24 Oct 2026 | 234of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 199-72025 | 96-213 Nov 2025 | 275of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 196-62025 | 97-12025 | 342of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 195-92025 | — | 250of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 456.1 | +1.7 (+0.4%) | 6.3 | ±13.0 | 45% | 462.9 |
| 2025 | 7 | 454.4 | +0.1 (+0.0%) | 7.4 | ±9.4 | 45% | 457.1 |
| 2024 | 7 | 454.3 | −4.3 (−0.9%) | 8.3 | ±12.5 | 39% | 459.1 |
| 2023 | 7 | 458.6 | −0.4 (−0.1%) | 6.6 | ±14.8 | 40% | 462.8 |
| 2022 | 4 | 459.0 | — | 5.5 | ±11.5 | 45% | — |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | |||||
68.7%Best national · 2026 CMP Eastern Games Aggregate · 47 of 148
56.0%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 385 of 874
66.6%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 274 of 818
All results with a place: 2026 37% · 2025 50% · 2024 38% · 2023 33%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
Thomas Torborg14 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2024 | Games M16 Match | 1 of 14 | 366-4 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 OCT 2026 | 13 of 23 | 94-2 | 95-1 | 94-2 | 183-5 | 466-10 | 472.0 | 466.5 |
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 94 of 113 | 64-0 | 87-0 | 92-0 | 188-2 | 431-2 | 491.4 | 430.3 |
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 19 of 50 | 89-0 | 90-2 | 93-0 | 194-5 | 466-7 | 487.6 | 470.1 |
| 2025 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 13 NOV 2025 | 57 of 89 | 87-0 | 96-2 | 95-2 | 173-4 | 451-8 | 487.0 | 456.8 |
| 2025 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 2 of 6 | 90-1 | 94-1 | 96-3 | 182-2 | 462-7 | — | — |
| 2026 | READING NE REGIONAL EIC · 30 AUG 2026 | 16 of 20 | 85-0 | 92-1 | 94-1 | 175-3 | 446-5 | 472.8 | 447.3 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 56 of 79 | 82-0 | 94-1 | 92-1 | 180-4 | 448-6 | 488.4 | 447.8 |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 20 of 26 | 75-0 | 92-0 | 95-3 | 183-6 | 445-9 | 457.2 | 435.3 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 40 of 70 | 82-1 | 93-1 | 88-1 | 187-4 | 450-7 | 485.7 | 455.2 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 22 of 34 | 77-0 | 93-3 | 91-1 | 192-4 | 453-8 | 473.8 | 454.9 |
| 2024 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2024 | 24 of 58 | 87-1 | 92-3 | 94-2 | 192-6 | 465-12 | 477.1 | 464.7 |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 27 of 62 | 89-0 | 97-4 | 97-0 | 189-8 | 472-12 | 486.4 | 469.1 |
| 2023 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 11 JUN 2023 | 12 of 14 | 84-0 | 95-0 | 91-1 | 184-5 | 454-6 | 469.7 | 454.5 |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2023 | 87-0 | 93-0 | 90-1 | 190-4 | 460-5 | 460.0 | 451.5 | |
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 41 of 109 | 93-0 | 98-2 | 94-0 | 186-3 | 471-5 | 490.0 | 469.5 |
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 21 of 54 | 94-1 | 93-0 | 97-2 | 189-5 | 473-8 | 482.9 | 469.3 |
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 23 of 49 | 72-0 | 94-1 | 99-2 | 195-4 | 460-7 | 469.4 | 458.9 |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 47 of 67 | 75-0 | 90-1 | 92-2 | 180-1 | 437-4 | 478.2 | 435.5 |
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 62 of 72 | 74-0 | 93-1 | 69-0 | 152-2 | 388-3 | 473.4 | 383.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 692nd of 869 | 88 - 1 | 77 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 256 - 3 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 430th of 792 | 87 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 186 - 2 | 463 - 5 | 494.8 | 469.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 385th of 874 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 88 - 2 | 275 - 4 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 274th of 818 | 91 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 189 - 3 | 472 - 7 | 492.9 | 470.6 |
| 2023 | President's | 655th of 860 | 79 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 85 - 1 | 260 - 4 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 681st of 798 | 87 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 155 - 3 | 435 - 5 | 492.8 | 435.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 726th of 847 | 69 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 238 - 0 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 587th of 789 | 72 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 182 - 4 | 445 - 5 | 493.8 | 446.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 630th of 838 | 85 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 82 - 1 | 258 - 3 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 497th of 792 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 181 - 2 | 458 - 2 | 493.7 | 457.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 645th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 719-8 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 423rd of 742 | 175-2 | 95-1 | 172-1 | 277-4 | 719-8 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 491st of 699 | — | — | — | — | 463-5 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 475th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 747-11 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 691st of 896 | — | — | — | — | 695-9 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 673rd of 898 | — | — | — | — | 683-5 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 610th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 716-5 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2025 | 212 of 323 | 177 - 2 | 193 - 5 | 192 - 2 | 185 - 3 | 747 - 12 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2025 | 244 of 325 | 175 - 1 | 186 - 3 | 189 - 4 | 178 - 1 | 728 - 9 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2025 | 234 of 344 | 171 - 0 | 193 - 2 | 191 - 3 | 181 - 5 | 736 - 10 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2025 | 201 of 297 | 2211 - 31 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 281 of 327 | 181 - 3 | 187 - 2 | 189 - 4 | 173 - 1 | 730 - 10 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 302 of 519 | 78 - 1 | 91 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 262 - 5 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 362 of 440 | 81 - 1 | 93 - 3 | 86 - 0 | 260 - 4 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 47 of 60 | 175-1 | 179-1 | 190-5 | 195-8 | 739-15 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 91 of 126 | 170-2 | 191-1 | 191-5 | 182-3 | 734-11 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 118 of 141 | 162-1 | 184-4 | 193-4 | 168-0 | 707-9 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 47 of 148 | 2180-35 | ||||
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 41 of 64 | 176-2 | 194-2 | 193-5 | 176-1 | 739-10 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 38 of 65 | 184-2 | 189-5 | 187-4 | 177-2 | 737-13 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 30 of 71 | 189-4 | 192-3 | 191-4 | 192-7 | 764-18 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 34 of 77 | 2240-41 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 25 of 58 | 164-1 | 199-7 | 196-4 | 193-7 | 752-19 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 41 of 83 | 171-1 | 195-6 | 194-7 | 191-7 | 751-21 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 32 of 93 | 184-1 | 197-9 | 187-5 | 195-9 | 763-24 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 27 of 99 | 2266-64 | ||||
| 2025 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 1 | 44 of 79 | 180-2 | 191-2 | 195-6 | 189-7 | 755-17 |
| 2025 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 2 | 43 of 94 | 170-1 | 196-7 | 196-6 | 195-5 | 757-19 |
| 2025 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 1600 Aggregate | 39 of 102 | 1512-36 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 101 of 121 | 150-1 | 192-4 | 188-4 | 177-2 | 707-11 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 76 of 125 | 174-0 | 193-2 | 195-5 | 181-2 | 743-9 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 96 of 132 | 167-1 | 192-6 | 191-3 | 184-6 | 734-16 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 83 of 152 | 2184-36 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 39 of 65 | 178-1 | 187-2 | 190-1 | 181-2 | 736-6 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 42 of 76 | 184-3 | 195-4 | 177-2 | 189-6 | 745-15 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 58 of 110 | 172-1 | 195-8 | 189-5 | 186-6 | 742-20 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 81 of 113 | 166-0 | 187-6 | 190-5 | 183-4 | 726-15 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 89 of 119 | 161-1 | 193-3 | 192-3 | 178-3 | 724-10 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 72 of 133 | 2192-45 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 34 of 54 | 170-2 | 193-2 | 194-7 | 179-3 | 736-14 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 39 of 60 | 170-1 | 190-1 | 187-1 | 191-6 | 738-9 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 54 of 71 | 169-1 | 198-6 | 188-2 | 171-3 | 726-12 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 49 of 49 | 0-0 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 32 of 50 | 162-0 | 189-2 | 193-2 | 190-5 | 734-9 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 47 of 62 | 159-2 | 186-3 | 189-3 | 183-3 | 717-11 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 29 of 33 | 159-2 | 192-0 | 189-3 | 187-3 | 727-8 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 40 of 55 | 160-0 | 191-2 | 194-5 | 190-8 | 735-15 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 41 of 53 | 173-1 | 160-1 | 184-1 | 182-4 | 699-7 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 54 of 61 | 137-0 | 184-2 | 173-0 | 180-1 | 674-3 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 6 of 6 | 114-0 | 183-2 | 163-1 | 104-2 | 564-5 *MR |
Local Matches — 7
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | READING RIFLE & REVOLVER NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 29 AUG 2026 | 14 of 18 | 927-20 |
| 2024 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUL 2024 | 29 of 46 | 743-18 |
| 2023 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 26 AUG 2023 | 25 of 33 | 935-19 |
| 2023 | PELHAM FISH & GAMES CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 1 JUL 2023 | 2 of 4 | 742-9 |
| 2023 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 10–11 JUN 2023 | 17 of 21 | 736-7 |
| 2023 | 2023 READING RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 27 MAY 2023 | 17 of 21 | 734-9 |
| 2022 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 27 Aug 2022 (NRA 50) | 4 of 11 | 459 |
