Sean Daley

CMP #228159
Distinguished Rifleman #2701 — 2025
President’s 100 ×1
2026 Maine State High Power Championship Winner — 790-28
2025 New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 786-28
2025 NRA Regional Championship Winner — 990-54
EIC Match Stats
32cards
9wins
15top-3
492-16best EIC
99-2best OH
100-8best Sit
100-6best 300
199-10best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 491.0
National Match Stats*
490-20best NTI
294-8best Pres
97-4best OH
100-7best Sit
99-4best 300
195-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 453.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 277.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
491.0EIC ATC Rating · #16 of 430
489.5EIC Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+4.8vs 2025 Best 10 (+1.0%)
98%field beaten · best 10
±2.3consistency · best 10
17.2X per 50 · best 10
30/30leg points
Full Performance
793.480-Shot Rating · #21 of 615
789.080-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+7.7vs 2025 Best 10 (+1.0%)
93%field beaten · best 10
±1.8consistency · best 10
33.4X per 80 · best 10
40rated cards · 18 months
800.0Best card · MAINE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 SEP 2026 · 790-28
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31 | 789.0 | 33.4 | ±1.8 | 93% | 793.4 |
| 2025 | 26 | 781.3 | 28.6 | ±5.4 | 82% | 783.3 |
| 2024 | 13 | 757.7 | 14.8 | ±8.4 | 48% | 763.5 |
| 2023 | 3 | 748.0 | 14.3 | ±2.6 | 40% | — |
| 2017 | 2 | not rated | ||||
96.0Standing · 2.5 X
99.5Sitting Rapid · 5.5 X
99.1300 Rapid · 3.8 X
197.1600 Slow · 7.4 X
17 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
195.4Standing · 5.2 X
200.0Sitting Rapid · 13.1 X
198.9300 Rapid · 8.9 X
197.7600 Slow · 7.8 X
31 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
482.3last 5 cards avg
−8.7vs ATC Rating 491.0
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 199-822 Aug 2026 | 99-215 Jun 2025 | 17of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-1513 Sep 2025 | 100-817 Aug 2025 | 6of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-916 Aug 2025 | 100-617 Oct 2026 | 42of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 199-1017 Aug 2025 | — | 36of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 16 | 489.5 | +4.8 (+1.0%) | 17.2 | ±2.3 | 98% | 491.0 |
| 2025 | 14 | 484.7 | +20.2 (+4.3%) | 15.6 | ±6.6 | 91% | 482.4 |
| 2024 | 12 | 464.5 | +9.0 (+2.0%) | 9.0 | ±9.8 | 57% | 465.1 |
| 2023 | 6 | 455.5 | +6.2 (+1.4%) | 6.0 | ±17.0 | 41% | 446.6 |
| 2018 | 6 | 449.3 | +8.6 (+2.0%) | 5.2 | ±11.8 | 37% | 445.7 |
| 2017 | 3 | 440.7 | — | 5.0 | ±7.6 | 30% | — |
100%Largest-field win · NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 · 1 of 29
98.8%Best national · 2026 Alice Bull Trophy · 10 of 742
96.3%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 33 of 869
95.7%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 35 of 792
82.1%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2026 Rifleman’s Trophy · 18 of 96
All results with a place: 2026 84% · 2025 70% · 2024 49% · 2023 34%
Distinguished Rifleman #2701 · 13 Jul 2025
6 + 8 + 8 + 8 = 30 points · 4 legs
Thomas Lowry14 matches together
Records
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2701 · 13 Jul 2025 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2024 | New England Games EIC | 13 of 70 | 475-11 | 6 | 6 |
| 15 May 2025 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC | 9 of 92 | 481-14 | 8 | 14 |
| 15 Jun 2025 | Massachusetts High Power Championship EIC | 1 of 20 | 489-18 | 8 | 22 |
| 13 Jul 2025 | Massachusetts Service Rifle Championship EIC | 1 of 24 | 491-16 | 8 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HAMPDEN WINTER'S COMING EIC · 17 OCT 2026 | 2 of 16 | 93-3 | 99-4 | 100-6 | 178-7 | 470-20 | 458.3 | 473.8 |
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 15 of 50 | 94-1 | 95-4 | 95-2 | 188-3 | 472-10 | 487.6 | 476.1 |
| 2026 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 OCT 2026 | 3 of 23 | 94-2 | 99-5 | 96-4 | 195-2 | 484-13 | 472.0 | 484.5 |
| 2026 | MAINE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 6 SEP 2026 | 1 of 10 | 95-4 | 98-2 | 99-1 | 199-6 | 491-13 | 470.5 | 486.9 |
| 2026 | PELHAM / BRANDON GREEN + NH GOVERNOR'S EIC · 3 MAY 2026 | 3 of 18 | 89-0 | 99-5 | 94-3 | 185-5 | 467-13 | 465.4 | 473.4 |
| 2026 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 14 JUN 2026 | 1 of 8 | 93-2 | 97-5 | 100-4 | 196-7 | 486-18 | 458.7 | 476.0 |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 1 of 21 | 97-2 | 100-4 | 100-2 | 195-8 | 492-16 | 476.7 | 497.3 |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 12 JUL 2026 | 1 of 19 | 94-2 | 100-4 | 98-3 | 191-7 | 483-16 | 469.2 | 478.8 |
| 2026 | READING NE REGIONAL EIC · 30 AUG 2026 | 1 of 20 | 95-3 | 99-5 | 97-2 | 198-9 | 489-19 | 472.8 | 490.3 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 1 of 29 | 96-3 | 98-5 | 99-4 | 198-6 | 491-18 | 468.6 | 484.2 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 2 of 26 | 98-2 | 99-3 | 98-1 | 195-6 | 490-12 | 470.6 | 481.7 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 18 of 79 | 95-2 | 90-2 | 99-5 | 197-7 | 481-16 | 488.4 | 480.8 |
| 2025 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 17 AUG 2025 | 1 of 16 | 93-2 | 100-8 | 98-5 | 199-10 | 490-25 | 456.5 | 474.0 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | 1 of 24 | 94-1 | 100-5 | 98-1 | 199-9 | 491-16 | 471.1 | 482.0 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 15 JUN 2025 | 1 of 20 | 99-2 | 100-5 | 96-1 | 194-10 | 489-18 | 458.1 | 475.5 |
| 2025 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 7 SEP 2025 | 2 of 7 | 94-2 | 99-6 | 98-2 | 194-5 | 485-15 | — | — |
| 2025 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 MAY 2025 | 17 of 85 | 96-1 | 100-4 | 92-2 | 186-4 | 474-11 | 477.8 | 473.8 |
| 2025 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 MAY 2025 | 9 of 92 | 96-1 | 99-6 | 98-4 | 188-3 | 481-14 | 477.2 | 483.2 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 13 of 70 | 91-1 | 98-4 | 94-0 | 192-6 | 475-11 | 485.7 | 480.2 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 14 of 33 | 90-0 | 96-1 | 94-2 | 185-5 | 465-8 | 472.0 | 466.3 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 15 of 34 | 78-1 | 97-2 | 92-1 | 193-8 | 460-12 | 473.8 | 461.9 |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 18 AUG 2024 | 5 of 10 | 90-2 | 98-3 | 93-0 | 193-4 | 474-9 | — | — |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2024 | 4 of 11 | 85-1 | 98-5 | 97-3 | 185-3 | 465-12 | — | — |
| 2023 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 12 of 20 | 88-0 | 99-4 | 97-2 | 182-3 | 466-9 | 463.4 | 453.9 |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 32 of 62 | 91-1 | 97-1 | 88-1 | 190-3 | 466-6 | 486.4 | 463.1 |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2023 | 10 of 18 | 84-0 | 96-2 | 92-2 | 186-2 | 458-6 | 460.0 | 449.5 |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 21 of 23 | 76-0 | 81-0 | 94-0 | 183-0 | 434-0 | 473.8 | 430.8 |
| 2023 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 10 SEP 2023 | 3 of 12 | 91-1 | 96-2 | 95-2 | 192-4 | 474-9 | — | — |
| 2018 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 13 of 23 | 87-2 | 94-2 | 93-1 | 178-2 | 452-7 | 466.4 | 450.1 |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 10 JUN 2018 | 12 of 18 | 92-0 | 95-1 | 90-0 | 178-2 | 455-3 | 460.8 | 449.9 |
| 2017 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 JUL 2017 | 15 of 24 | 84-1 | 96-1 | 89-0 | 175-5 | 444-7 | 448.6 | 433.2 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 2017 (CMP 15462) | 11 of 15 | 83-0 | 95-3 | 88-0 | 180-2 | 446-5 | 447.2 | 430.8 |
| 2017 | SAFS M16 Match · 16 JUL 2017 (EIC) | 61 of 453 | 83-0 | 93-1 | 99-1 | 98-5 | 373-7 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 33rd of 869 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 294 - 8 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 35th of 792 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 490 - 20 | 494.8 | 496.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 345th of 874 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 86 - 3 | 277 - 4 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 790th of 818 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 78 - 3 | 91 - 2 | 361 - 13 | 492.9 | 359.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 379th of 819 | 92 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 275 - 3 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 533rd of 757 | 82 - 0 | 98 - 6 | 73 - 0 | 189 - 2 | 442 - 8 | 493.5 | 444.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 464th of 860 | 93 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 273 - 2 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 678th of 798 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 73 - 0 | 180 - 3 | 435 - 6 | 492.8 | 435.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 665th of 1062 | 84 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 86 - 1 | 261 - 4 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 821st of 990 | 64 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 184 - 5 | 429 - 7 | 493.0 | 430.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 657th of 1072 | 86 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 86 - 1 | 266 - 3 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 460th of 1006 | 81 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 193 - 3 | 467 - 6 | 491.8 | 464.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 995th of 1111 | 73 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 227 - 0 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 820th of 1044 | 72 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 178 - 0 | 432 - 3 | 489.2 | 430.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 786th of 1139 | 85 - 2 | 86 - 1 | 75 - 7 | 246 - 10 | |||
| 2015 | President's | 923rd of 1001 | 64 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 229 - 1 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 972nd of 1020 | 60 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 53 - 0 | 164 - 1 | 366 - 2 | 486.2 | 371.1 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 34 of 530 | 91 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 4 | 287 - 10 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 46 of 294 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 5 | 197 - 10 | 491 - 25 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 66 of 444 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 8 | 98 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 486 - 18 |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 138 of 240 | 94 - 2 | 89 - 7 | 97 - 0 | 196 - 11 | 476 - 20 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 18 of 64 | 190-4 | 200-11 | 196-3 | 189-5 | 775-23 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 21 of 65 | 190-4 | 200-7 | 193-1 | 184-4 | 767-16 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 15 of 71 | 192-3 | 200-10 | 194-6 | 196-6 | 782-25 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 16 of 77 | 2324-64 | ||||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 10 of 43 | 98-5 | 98-5 | 100-6 | 296-16 | |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 8 of 93 | 192-5 | 200-15 | 199-8 | 197-10 | 788-38 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 80 of 99 | 788-38 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 53 of 76 | 186-3 | 199-11 | 153-3 | 193-8 | 731-25 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 48 of 71 | 176-3 | 190-3 | 190-2 | 189-6 | 745-14 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mid-Range Day 1 | 6th of 29 | 585-24 |
| 2026 | Mid-Range Day 2 | 15th of 22 | 580-24 |
| 2026 | Mid-Range Aggregate | 9th of 27 | 1165-48 |
| 2026 | Viale | 6th of 11 | 190-2 |
| 2026 | Critchfield | 3rd of 11 | 194-8 |
| 2026 | Baesel | 9th of 11 | 180-4 |
| 2026 | Kerr | 3rd of 11 | 193-3 |
| 2026 | Henry | 3rd of 12 | 187-4 |
| 2026 | McMaken & Speaks | 2nd of 11 | 189-3 |
| 2026 | Long Range Aggregate | 5th of 11 | 1133-24 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 101st of 120 | 170 - 1 | 194 - 4 | 195 - 4 | 176 - 2 | 735 - 11 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 101st of 119 | 171 - 2 | 186 - 1 | 187 - 5 | 187 - 1 | 731 - 9 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 107th of 118 | 165 - 1 | 186 - 0 | 193 - 8 | 172 - 1 | 716 - 10 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 101st of 120 | 2182-30 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 156th of 166 | 148 - 1 | 190 - 3 | 183 - 2 | 164 - 1 | 685 - 7 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 162nd of 165 | 140 - 1 | 184 - 2 | 165 - 2 | 489 - 5 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 146th of 157 | 158 - 0 | 181 - 0 | 181 - 3 | 520 - 3 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 150th of 166 | 1694-15 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 283rd of 293 | 169 - 0 | 165 - 1 | 172 - 0 | 166 - 2 | 672 - 3 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 265th of 284 | 158 - 0 | 179 - 0 | 177 - 2 | 181 - 2 | 695 - 4 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 261st of 274 | 152 - 0 | 170 - 2 | 181 - 1 | 186 - 5 | 689 - 8 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 255th of 293 | 2056-15 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 122nd of 122 | 271-3 |
| 2018 | Service Rifle Aggregate | 20th of 21 | 271-3 |
| 2018 | Mustin | 109th of 121 | 182-3 |
| 2017 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 85th of 114 | 1072-15 |
| 2017 | Service Rifle Aggregate | 6th of 10 | 688-11 |
| 2017 | Mustin | 102nd of 107 | 173-5 |
| 2017 | Remington | 97th of 104 | 177-2 |
| 2017 | Porter Trophy | 9th of 10 | 178-3 |
| 2017 | Farr Trophy | 7th of 7 | 160-1 |
| 2017 | Palma Individual | 95th of 100 | 384-4 |
| 2016 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 171st of 243 | 992-6 |
| 2016 | Canadian Cup | 133rd of 136 | 164-1 |
| 2016 | Service Rifle Aggregate | 36th of 40 | 469-2 |
| 2016 | Mustin | 213th of 224 | 164-1 |
| 2016 | Remington | 202nd of 205 | 155-1 |
| 2016 | Farr Trophy | 28th of 33 | 163-1 |
| 2016 | Palma Individual | 177th of 187 | 359-3 |
| 2015 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 251st of 316 | 786-6 |
| 2015 | Canadian Cup | 245th of 323 | 649-6 |
| 2015 | Porter Trophy | 37th of 39 | 120-1 |
| 2015 | Wimbledon Cup | 131st of 137 | 159-1 |
| 2015 | Palma Individual | 358th of 363 | 370-4 |
