Stuart Mackey
CMP #4009
Distinguished Rifleman — 2004
President’s 100 ×6
Murray, UT.
EIC Match Stats
6cards
1wins
3top-3
488-17best EIC
98-5best OH
100-4best Sit
100-3best 300
199-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 476.8
National Match Stats*
493-15best NTI
296-10best Pres
99-1best OH
100-3best Sit
100-6best 300
197-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 486.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 290.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
472.0EIC avg · last 5
79%field beaten · last 5
±8.7consistency · last 5
15.2X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 5 | 480.8 | — | 15.4 | ±10.7 | 88% | 481.8 |
| 2009 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2006 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2003 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · UTAH STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOC. EIC · 29 JUN 2003 · 1 of 13
99.6%Best national · 2007 Hearst Doubles Individual · 3 of 489
All results with a place: 2017 48% · 2015 67% · 2014 66% · 2013 73%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | UTAH STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOC. EIC · 13 APR 2003 | 488-17 |
| 2nd | BUFFALO CREEK GUN CLUB EIC · 4 JUL 2010 | 487-18 |
| 2nd | UTAH STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOC. EIC · 16 SEP 2010 | 470-14 |
| 3rd | Remington | 200-14 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BUFFALO CREEK GUN CLUB EIC · 4 JUL 2010 | 2 of 29 | 95-4 | 99-4 | 99-4 | 194-6 | 487-18 | 469.2 | 489.8 |
| 2010 | UTAH STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOC. EIC · 6 JUN 2010 | 2 of 8 | 87-1 | 99-4 | 90-4 | 194-5 | 470-14 | 452.5 | 462.5 |
| 2010 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 7 MAR 2010 | 11 of 28 | 97-2 | 76-2 | 98-3 | 198-12 | 469-19 | 471.3 | 467.2 |
| 2009 | MONTANA RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 28 JUN 2009 | 4 of 14 | 98-1 | 70-5 | 97-3 | 199-3 | 464-12 | 445.2 | 461.9 |
| 2006 | CLEBURNE COUNTY SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 22 APR 2006 | 8 of 28 | 95-2 | 100-4 | 91-0 | 184-7 | 470-13 | 472.8 | 479.4 |
| 2003 | UTAH STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOC. EIC · 29 JUN 2003 | 1 of 13 | 98-5 | 100-4 | 100-3 | 190-5 | 488-17 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | President's | 323rd of 1001 | 83 - 3 | 98 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 277 - 5 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 8th of 1020 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 197 - 7 | 489 - 17 | 486.2 | 494.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 38th of 1132 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 288 - 7 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 269th of 929 | 97 - 2 | 80 - 4 | 95 - 1 | 191 - 1 | 463 - 8 | 489.0 | 471.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 16th of 1245 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 94 - 3 | 290 - 11 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 101st of 1158 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 196 - 6 | 482 - 10 | 490.6 | 483.6 |
| 2010 | President's | 48th of 1283 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 290 - 5 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 5th of 1200 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 197 - 6 | 493 - 15 | 488.3 | 498.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 111th of 1263 | 98 - 4 | 91 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 282 - 6 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 38th of 1202 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 192 - 7 | 485 - 11 | 490.6 | 490.9 |
| 2007 | President's | 12th of 1267 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 5 | 296 - 10 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 170th of 1205 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 93 - 1 | 192 - 6 | 480 - 11 | 488.0 | 485.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 65th of 1287 | 92 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 97 - 6 | 288 - 10 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 53rd of 1221 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 194 - 9 | 485 - 14 | 487.4 | 489.0 |
| 2003 | President's | 94th of 1321 | 287 - 6 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 145th of 1280 | 481 - 16 | 478.7 | 477.3 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 42nd of 1143 | — | — | — | — | 1249-37 |
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 64th of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 1239-26 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 25th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 1259-40 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 43rd of 1192 | 969-29 | ||||
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 10th of 1368 | 292-5 | 198-7 | 294-7 | 489-16 | 1273-35 |
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 32nd of 1331 | 297-7 | 198-7 | 286-3 | 473-11 | 1254-28 |
| 2007 | Mountain Man Trophy | 16th of 395 | 1264-35 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 73rd of 1352 | 273-6 | 195-4 | 295-5 | 480-22 | 1243-37 |
| 2003 | Mountain Man Trophy | 64th of 1383 | 1253-39 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 24 of 497 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 92 - 3 | 286 - 7 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 132 of 497 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 92 - 3 | 286 - 7 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 34 of 565 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 4 | 191 - 6 | 483 - 15 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 150 of 547 | 95 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 279 - 4 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 409 of 547 | Stuart Mackey | 95 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 92 - 2 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 30 of 582 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 195 - 5 | 488 - 11 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 27 of 550 | 96 - 4 | 99 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 290 - 6 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 26 of 492 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 2 | 188 - 7 | 487 - 19 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 25 of 649 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 5 | 292 - 9 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 115 of 649 | 97-2 | 98-2 | 97-5 | 292-9 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 8 of 487 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 193 - 7 | 490 - 15 |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 32 of 438 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 188 - 2 | 487 - 11 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 3 of 489 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 97 - 1 | 296 - 9 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 22 of 458 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 190 - 6 | 488 - 14 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 172 of 463 | 88 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 189 - 7 | 470 - 13 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 37 of 519 | 485 - 15 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 31st of 382 | 191 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 7 | 785 - 27 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 377th of 383 | 188 - 4 | 200 - 10 | 195 - 8 | 583 - 22 | |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 68th of 379 | 191 - 2 | 200 - 10 | 195 - 5 | 194 - 7 | 780 - 24 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 54th of 400 | 2348-88 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 59th of 411 | 191-6 | 195-9 | 196-7 | 196-10 | 778-32 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 55th of 433 | 193 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 195 - 6 | 195 - 6 | 783 - 28 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 44th of 441 | 2346 - 82 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 114 of 491 | 197 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 191 - 3 | 183 - 3 | 769 - 19 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 130 of 391 | 197 - 7 | 182 - 0 | 193 - 8 | 572 - 15 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 138th of 506 | 1708-39 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 60th of 546 | 194-1 | 196-7 | 197-6 | 194-4 | 781-18 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 49 of 530 | 193 - 4 | 199 - 10 | 196 - 8 | 191 - 5 | 779 - 27 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 47 of 521 | 192 - 4 | 199 - 5 | 192 - 6 | 194 - 6 | 777 - 21 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 64th of 581 | 2337-66 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 5 of 629 | 197 - 5 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 8 | 197 - 6 | 792 - 32 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 54 of 622 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 10 | 191 - 1 | 196 - 9 | 777 - 24 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 93 of 619 | 184 - 5 | 200 - 12 | 197 - 8 | 199 - 8 | 780 - 33 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 53 of 696 | 2349 - 89 | ||||
| 2003 | TX HPR & LR 200/300/600/800/900/1000YD CHAMP · 11 APR 2003 | 9 of 81 | 767 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 81st of 881 | 2326-67 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 135th of 629 | 2310 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 70th of 541 | 2322 | ||||
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 128th of 537 | 2298 | ||||
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 238th of 515 | 2261 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Interservice Individual Championship | 12 of 81 | 197 - 5 | 198 - 7 | 196 - 7 | 198 - 10 | 188 - 5 | 977 - 34 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 75 of 104 | 194 - 4 | 159 - 6 | 191 - 6 | 197 - 6 | 192 - 9 | 933 - 31 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 5 of 125 | 197 - 6 | 199 - 11 | 198 - 6 | 195 - 6 | 196 - 8 | 985 - 37 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 18 of 147 | 197 - 7 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 4 | 192 - 7 | 192 - 7 | 979 - 38 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU | 463 - 13 | |
| 2015 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Praslick | 291 - 8 | |
| 2015 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU Shoup | 180 - 5 | |
| 2015 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR | ||
| 2013 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU | 482 - 18 | |
| 2013 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU PRASLICK | 283 - 4 | |
| 2013 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU BARNHART | ||
| 2010 | Team Championship | USAMU | 483 - 17 | |
| 2010 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USAR Gold | 294 - 4 | |
| 2010 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU PRASLICK | 184 - 2 | |
| 2010 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU Micholick | ||
| 2009 | Team Championship | USAMU | 486 - 11 | |
| 2009 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAR GOLD | 289 - 4 | |
| 2009 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR GOLD | 185 - 5 | |
| 2009 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU PRASLICK |
