Adam Fitzpatrick

CMP #144500
President’s 100 ×5
Army Marksmanship Unit
EIC Match Stats
13cards
1wins
2top-3
492-23best EIC
97-1best OH
100-6best Sit
100-7best 300
198-12best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 488.2
National Match Stats*
491-23best NTI
294-13best Pres
97-3best OH
100-7best Sit
100-6best 300
198-11best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 487.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 292.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 4 of 5 cards
484.8EIC Best 4 avg · 18 mo
−4.7vs 2025 Best 4 (−1.0%)
88%field beaten · best 4
±2.5consistency · best 4
18.3X per 50 · best 4
36leg points
Full Performance
789.980-Shot Rating · #41 of 615
783.480-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
−3.1vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.4%)
89%field beaten · best 10
±4.6consistency · best 10
28.1X per 80 · best 10
15rated cards · 18 months
797.4Best card · 2026 CMP Eastern Games Day 2 · 793-42
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15 | 783.4 | 28.1 | ±4.6 | 89% | 789.9 |
| 2025 | 17 | 786.5 | 27.5 | ±3.8 | 92% | 790.3 |
| 2024 | 18 | 788.1 | 31.4 | ±2.2 | 91% | 790.4 |
| 2023 | 9 | 782.2 | 30.7 | ±5.4 | 87% | 786.8 |
| 2022 | 3 | 779.7 | 28.7 | ±1.2 | 82% | — |
| 2012 | 1 | not rated | ||||
95.8Standing · 1.3 X
96.0Sitting Rapid · 2.8 X
98.8300 Rapid · 3.5 X
197.8600 Slow · 9.8 X
4 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
191.6Standing · 4.4 X
197.7Sitting Rapid · 7.9 X
199.2300 Rapid · 9.6 X
197.9600 Slow · 9.0 X
15 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 195-62026 | 97-110 May 2026 | 60of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-102025 | 99-522 Mar 2026 | 196of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-152025 | 100-52025 | 57of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 200-112026 | — | 23of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 484.8 | −5.5 (−1.1%) | 18.3 | ±2.5 | 88% | — |
| 2024 | 4 | 490.3 | +2.9 (+0.6%) | 21.3 | ±2.9 | 97% | — |
| 2023 | 5 | 487.4 | +5.8 (+1.2%) | 15.0 | ±4.4 | 92% | 488.5 |
| 2022 | 5 | 481.6 | — | 13.2 | ±4.9 | 90% | 481.2 |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2020 | 1 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · RIVER BEND GUN CLUB EIC · 22 MAY 2022 · 1 of 8
98.3%Best national · 2015 Palma Individual · 7 of 363
98.0%Best President’s · 2024 President’s · 17 of 819
96.4%Best NTI · 2023 NTI · 30 of 798
All results with a place: 2026 86% · 2025 77% · 2024 77% · 2023 90%
Distinguished Rifleman
6 + 6 + 6 + 10 + 8 = 36 points · 5 legs
Aaron Guliuzza27 matches together
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 14 Nov 2022 · 36 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2022 | River Bend Gun Club EIC | 1 of 8 | 481-10 | 6 | 6 |
| 19 Jun 2022 | Quantico Shooting Club. EIC | 12 of 55 | 474-15 | 6 | 12 |
| 27 Jun 2022 | Interservice Rifle Championship EIC | 10 of 63 | 486-18 | 6 | 18 |
| 8 Aug 2022 | National Trophy Individual | 64 of 789 | 486-12 | 10 | 28 |
| 20 Nov 2022 | CMP Talladega 600 Southern Classic EIC | 10 of 97 | 481-11 | 8 | 36 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP TALLADEGA SPRING CLASSIC EIC · 22 MAR 2026 | 13 | 87-1 | 99-5 | 98-3 | 198-9 | 482-18 | 488.1 | 484.1 |
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 22 | 97-1 | 93-1 | 97-6 | 197-9 | 484-17 | 491.4 | 483.3 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | OOC | 95-1 | 99-3 | 100-8 | 198-11 | 492-23 | 485.7 | 497.2 |
| 2024 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 14 NOV 2024 | 2 of 86 | 96-2 | 98-2 | 100-7 | 198-12 | 492-23 | 485.8 | 492.3 |
| 2023 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUN 2023 | 7 of 46 | 487-14 | 483.0 | 491.0 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 9 | 94-0 | 100-6 | 100-3 | 198-6 | 492-15 | 490.0 | 490.5 |
| 2022 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 20 NOV 2022 | 10 of 97 | 88-0 | 99-3 | 97-0 | 197-8 | 481-11 | 476.1 | 482.0 |
| 2022 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUN 2022 | 10 of 63 | 486-18 | 484.4 | 484.8 | ||||
| 2022 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 19 JUN 2022 | 12 of 55 | 91-2 | 99-4 | 98-3 | 186-6 | 474-15 | 492.6 | 491.8 |
| 2022 | RIVER BEND GUN CLUB EIC · 22 MAY 2022 | 1 of 8 | 85-0 | 99-4 | 100-3 | 197-3 | 481-10 | 432.9 | 459.9 |
| 2021 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 17 of 28 | 90-0 | 78-0 | 100-2 | 190-4 | 458-6 | 470.7 | 455.3 |
| 2021 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 23 MAY 2021 | 13 of 23 | 85-1 | 88-1 | 82-0 | 184-5 | 439-7 | 458.0 | 439.1 |
| 2020 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 14 JUN 2020 | 17 of 29 | 90-0 | 78-0 | 100-2 | 190-4 | 458-6 | 467.7 | 453.7 |
| 2011 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 2 OCT 2011 | 25 of 28 | 86-1 | 77-0 | 96-1 | 122-0 | 381-2 | 451.0 | 370.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 30th of 869 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 294 - 9 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 84th of 792 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 198 - 11 | 485 - 19 | 494.8 | 491.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 26th of 874 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 293 - 3 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 44th of 818 | 93 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 488 - 19 | 492.9 | 486.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 17th of 819 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 6 | 294 - 13 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 42nd of 757 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 198 - 11 | 486 - 16 | 493.5 | 488.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 53rd of 860 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 291 - 6 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 30th of 798 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 11 | 491 - 23 | 492.8 | 491.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 24th of 847 | 89 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 289 - 9 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 64th of 789 | 93 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 198 - 6 | 486 - 12 | 493.8 | 487.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 414th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 779-28 |
| 2026 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 16th of 29 | 485-19 | ||||
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 352nd of 904 | — | — | — | — | 781-22 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 309th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 780-29 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 350th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 782-29 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 358th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 775-21 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 99 of 535 | 90 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 281 - 6 | |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 34 of 500 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 294 - 9 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 31 of 478 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 294 - 6 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 68 of 244 | 88 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 195 - 10 | 481 - 18 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 88 of 502 | 90 - 0 | 100 - 8 | 95 - 3 | 285 - 11 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 12 of 232 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 8 | 100 - 6 | 200 - 9 | 495 - 24 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 87 of 519 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 282 - 6 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 61 of 188 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 195 - 6 | 481 - 16 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 1 | 16 of 95 | 193-6 | 194-3 | 198-7 | 192-5 | 777-21 |
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 2 | 9 of 96 | 192-2 | 195-7 | 198-3 | 195-7 | 780-19 |
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 3 | 11 of 98 | 190-5 | 197-8 | 196-4 | 197-5 | 780-22 |
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Aggregate | 10 of 126 | 2337-62 | ||||
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 17 of 60 | 191-6 | 194-6 | 200-8 | 200-10 | 785-30 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 7 of 126 | 195-6 | 199-11 | 200-11 | 199-14 | 793-42 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 19 of 141 | 187-2 | 195-7 | 198-8 | 198-10 | 778-27 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 11 of 148 | 2356-99 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 6 of 104 | 195-4 | 196-6 | 199-9 | 199-6 | 789-25 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 12 of 110 | 188-3 | 200-10 | 198-8 | 195-6 | 781-27 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 16 of 128 | 181-2 | 197-5 | 199-7 | 196-9 | 773-23 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 12 of 137 | 2343-75 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 14 of 121 | 191-0 | 198-5 | 197-8 | 197-6 | 783-19 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 13 of 125 | 194-7 | 197-6 | 200-3 | 196-7 | 787-23 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 15 of 132 | 189-4 | 200-7 | 199-9 | 193-6 | 781-26 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 13 of 152 | 2351-68 | ||||
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 1 | 4 of 62 | 194-5 | 194-4 | 198-12 | 200-9 | 786-30 |
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 2 | 9 of 67 | 182-2 | 191-5 | 200-10 | 200-12 | 773-29 |
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 1600 Aggregate | 6 of 80 | 1559-59 | ||||
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 2X600 Aggregate | 1 of 64 | 800-43 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 3 of 34 | 194-3 | 199-7 | 200-10 | 200-13 | 793-33 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 2 of 65 | 191-5 | 198-8 | 200-9 | 200-13 | 789-35 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 6 of 76 | 188-2 | 191-4 | 200-11 | 200-13 | 779-30 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 15 of 110 | 188-3 | 199-10 | 196-9 | 194-2 | 777-24 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 9 of 113 | 190-7 | 198-7 | 200-10 | 200-6 | 788-30 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 25 of 119 | 177-1 | 200-12 | 200-9 | 197-10 | 774-32 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 17 of 133 | 2339-86 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 146 of 173 | 173-3 | 180-3 | 157-2 | 172-0 | 682-8 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 169 of 184 | 682-8 | ||||
| 2011 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 123 of 138 | 172-1 | 188-3 | 176-1 | 133-0 | 669-5 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 1 | 29th of 70 | 190 - 5 | 193 - 6 | 198 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 777 - 23 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 2 | 32nd of 68 | 188 - 3 | 198 - 7 | 192 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 774 - 22 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 3 | 32nd of 65 | 185 - 0 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 8 | 191 - 8 | 776 - 29 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Championship | 29th of 70 | 2327-74 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU Fitzpatrick | 188 - 5 | |
| 2026 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU - Linse | ||
| 2025 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU | 192 - 8 | |
| 2023 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU GREENWOOD | 199 - 13 | |
| 2022 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU GREENWOOD | 199 - 7 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Interservice Individual Championship | 8 of 51 | 190 - 3 | 193 - 3 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 11 | 196 - 7 | 978 - 32 |
| 2025 | Interservice Individual Championship | 11 of 49 | 193 - 5 | 196 - 5 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 7 | 199 - 13 | 983 - 39 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 15 of 67 | 190 - 0 | 199 - 6 | 198 - 5 | 197 - 11 | 200 - 12 | 984 - 34 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 77 of 85 | 180 - 1 | 116 - 8 | 200 - 17 | 197 - 9 | 199 - 11 | 892 - 46 |
Local Matches — 1
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHARLIE SMART MEMORIAL TENNESSEE HIGHPOWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIPS · 31 MAY–2 JUN 2024 | 8 of 27 | 786-29 |
