Alexander Deal
CMP #253529
Distinguished Rifleman — 2023
President’s 100 ×5
Midland, GA.
EIC Match Stats
11cards
0wins
0top-3
488-18best EIC
95-4best OH
100-6best Sit
99-5best 300
198-10best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 485.6
National Match Stats*
492-19best NTI
294-8best Pres
98-2best OH
100-3best Sit
100-9best 300
200-11best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 486.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 291.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
477.2EIC avg · last 5
74%field beaten · last 5
±9.3consistency · last 5
15.6X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | 482.0 | +4.8 (+1.0%) | 16.2 | ±9.2 | 84% | 483.1 |
| 2022 | 6 | 477.2 | −0.6 (−0.1%) | 14.2 | ±8.3 | 76% | 482.7 |
| 2021 | 5 | 477.8 | — | 13.2 | ±7.0 | 65% | 477.1 |
100%Best national · 2025 CMP Eastern Games Day 2 · 1 of 110
75.0%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2025 Rifleman’s Trophy · 16 of 61
All results with a place: 2026 75% · 2025 82% · 2024 83% · 2023 86%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | CMP Long Range Critchfield · Palma Rifle · 2023 | 199-9 |
| 1st | CMP Long Range Kerr · Palma Rifle · 2023 | 200-6 |
| 1st | CMP Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Palma Rifle · 2023 | 200-12 |
| 2nd | CMP Mid-Range 3X600 · Palma Rifle · 2024 | 599-44 |
| 2nd | CMP Long Range Baesel · Palma Rifle · 2023 | 200-11 |
| 2nd | CMP Long Range Aggregate · Palma Rifle · 2023 | 1635-74 |
| 3rd | Sierra Trophy | 791-35 |
| 3rd | Doc Aiken Trophy | 199-7 |
| 3rd | CMP Long Range Critchfield · Service Rifle · 2022 | 196-2 |
| 3rd | CMP Long Range Viale · Service Rifle · 2021 | 194-5 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUN 2023 | 6 of 46 | 488-18 | 483.0 | 492.0 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 28 of 109 | 95-4 | 99-3 | 95-1 | 191-6 | 480-14 | 490.0 | 478.5 |
| 2022 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 20 NOV 2022 | 25 of 97 | 95-3 | 77-1 | 98-6 | 198-10 | 468-20 | 476.1 | 469.0 |
| 2022 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUN 2022 | 16 of 63 | 483-15 | 484.4 | 481.8 | ||||
| 2022 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 19 JUN 2022 | 24 of 55 | 94-1 | 100-6 | 95-3 | 178-1 | 467-11 | 492.6 | 484.8 |
| 2022 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 1 MAY 2022 | 14 of 123 | 93-1 | 100-2 | 99-5 | 195-5 | 487-13 | 491.6 | 488.0 |
| 2021 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 28 JUN 2021 | 50 of 69 | 469-14 | 488.2 | 469.7 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK RIDGE SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUN 2021 | 5 of 32 | 94-1 | 96-2 | 97-4 | 198-5 | 485-12 | 476.1 | 487.0 |
| 2021 | RIVER BEND GUN CLUB EIC · 23 MAY 2021 | 13 of 32 | 93-2 | 96-4 | 98-4 | 198-8 | 485-18 | 479.1 | 477.2 |
| 2021 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2 MAY 2021 | 29 of 116 | 92-0 | 94-1 | 94-2 | 194-7 | 474-10 | 488.6 | 475.5 |
| 2016 | US ARMY M4 EIC · 19 MAR 2016 | 92 of 213 | 81-0 | 75-0 | 56-0 | 147-0 | 359-0 | 453.8 | 425.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 74th of 869 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 4 | 290 - 8 | |||
| 2025 | President's | 57th of 874 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 290 - 7 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 19th of 818 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 200 - 11 | 492 - 19 | 492.9 | 490.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 12th of 819 | 97 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 294 - 8 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 32nd of 757 | 97 - 4 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 9 | 196 - 9 | 488 - 23 | 493.5 | 490.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 128th of 860 | 93 - 4 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 287 - 7 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 27th of 798 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 198 - 11 | 492 - 15 | 492.8 | 492.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 46th of 847 | 98 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 288 - 4 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 105th of 789 | 94 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 196 - 8 | 482 - 14 | 493.8 | 483.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 23rd of 838 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 293 - 6 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 233rd of 792 | 91 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 197 - 5 | 476 - 12 | 493.7 | 475.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 413th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 780-22 |
| 2026 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 12th of 29 | 490-14 | ||||
| 2025 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 16th of 61 | 55th (927-8) | 41st (872-22) | 52nd (1050-23) | 52nd (1300-30) | 4415-157 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 19th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 1267-39 |
| 2025 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 6th of 6 | 977-32 | ||||
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 307th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 782-31 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 353rd of 896 | — | — | — | — | 779-22 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 365th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 770-18 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 357th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 769-18 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 5 of 535 | 96 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 294 - 7 | |
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 240 of 535 | 96 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 294 - 7 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 33 of 294 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 199 - 10 | 493 - 24 |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 179 of 294 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 199 - 10 | 493 - 24 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 38 of 444 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 198 - 7 | 490 - 14 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 27 of 500 | 99 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 295 - 9 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 10 of 240 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 200 - 17 | 496 - 27 |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 148 of 240 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 200 - 17 | 496 - 27 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 17 of 360 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 196 - 6 | 485 - 13 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 4 of 481 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 3 | 298 - 11 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 272 of 478 | Alexander Deal | 100 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 3 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 11 of 244 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 199 - 14 | 491 - 22 |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 46 of 244 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 199 - 14 | 491 - 22 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 43 of 502 | 93 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 105 of 502 | 93 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 55 of 232 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 192 - 3 | 485 - 9 |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 119 of 232 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 192 - 3 | 485 - 9 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 383 of 519 | 94 - 2 | 62 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 250 - 4 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 75 of 519 | 94 - 2 | 62 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 250 - 4 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 98 of 188 | 92 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 185 - 2 | 472 - 10 |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 71 of 188 | 92 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 185 - 2 | 472 - 10 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 50 of 440 | 99 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 292 - 8 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 440 | 99 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 292 - 8 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 102 of 203 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 192 - 7 | 480 - 12 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 32 of 203 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 192 - 7 | 480 - 12 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 10 of 104 | 196-6 | 198-9 | 195-3 | 197-10 | 786-28 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 1 of 110 | 195-4 | 199-14 | 199-7 | 199-11 | 792-36 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 109 of 128 | 192-4 | 200-7 | 100-4 | 195-9 | 687-24 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 36 of 137 | 2265-88 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 9 of 121 | 194-10 | 198-8 | 200-6 | 197-10 | 789-34 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 12 of 125 | 194-5 | 200-8 | 198-7 | 196-10 | 788-30 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 11 of 132 | 193-4 | 199-10 | 198-14 | 196-10 | 786-38 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 11 of 152 | 2363-102 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 10 of 110 | 191-4 | 200-9 | 195-4 | 194-8 | 780-25 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 10 of 113 | 194-6 | 200-11 | 200-10 | 193-7 | 787-34 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 13 of 119 | 193-5 | 197-7 | 199-9 | 198-4 | 787-25 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 9 of 133 | 2354-84 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 4 of 117 | 188-4 | 198-6 | 198-8 | 199-10 | 783-28 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 13 of 120 | 188-0 | 199-9 | 199-8 | 197-11 | 783-28 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 14 of 147 | 194-2 | 197-4 | 198-9 | 196-9 | 785-24 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 9 of 155 | 2351-80 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 38 of 103 | 178-0 | 197-6 | 198-7 | 189-6 | 762-19 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 55 of 108 | 185-2 | 192-5 | 180-3 | 191-7 | 748-17 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 36 of 144 | 185-4 | 191-5 | 194-4 | 195-9 | 765-22 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 35 of 151 | 2275-58 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Sierra Trophy | 3rd of 10 | 791-35 |
| 2024 | Mustin | 11th of 46 | 198-8 |
| 2024 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 7th of 49 | 1238-59 |
| 2024 | Palma Individual | 8th of 43 | 447-24 |
| 2024 | Remington | 8th of 43 | 199-12 |
| 2024 | Andrus Trophy | 5th of 9 | 195-8 |
| 2024 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 3rd of 10 | 199-7 |
| 2021 | Canadian Cup | 17th of 53 | 778-29 |
| 2021 | Mustin | 20th of 80 | 197-9 |
| 2021 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 40th of 89 | 1218-40 |
| 2021 | Palma Individual | 58th of 82 | 440-11 |
| 2021 | Remington | 48th of 75 | 192-4 |
| 2021 | Leech Cup | 22nd of 36 | 191-6 |
| 2021 | Wimbledon Cup | 5th of 43 | 198-10 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Interservice Individual Championship | 8 of 49 | 196 - 7 | 199 - 10 | 193 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 200 - 14 | 987 - 46 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 18 of 67 | 192 - 1 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 198 - 11 | 979 - 31 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 40 of 85 | 195 - 6 | 177 - 6 | 197 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 9 | 966 - 34 |
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 41 of 87 | 196 - 4 | 194 - 4 | 195 - 3 | 193 - 9 | 197 - 12 | 975 - 32 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Greenwood | 295 - 14 | |
| 2023 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU DEAL | 199 - 14 | |
| 2023 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU GREENWOOD |
