Derek Watt
CMP #259000
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
34cards
1wins
2top-3
481-11best EIC
98-2best OH
98-2best Sit
99-5best 300
198-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 479.0
National Match Stats*
465-1best NTI
288-6best Pres
96-1best OH
97-5best Sit
99-3best 300
192-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 460.2 · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 1 of 5 cards
474.0EIC avg · last 5
±5.5consistency · last 5
9.8X per 50 · last 5
22leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 3 of 5 cards
755.280-shot avg · last 5
36%field beaten · last 5
±8.6consistency · last 5
14.8X per 80 · last 5
3rated cards · 18 months
769.6Best card · DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #6 · 21 JUN 2025 · 764-14
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 | 755.2 | 14.8 | ±8.6 | 36% | 754.5 |
| 2024 | 11 | 764.6 | 19.1 | ±7.8 | 60% | 767.9 |
| 2023 | 27 | 769.3 | 17.0 | ±3.7 | 71% | 767.9 |
| 2022 | 30 | 763.4 | 15.5 | ±3.7 | 61% | 766.4 |
| 2021 | 27 | 765.2 | 15.3 | ±4.0 | 64% | 769.0 |
| 2020 | 20 | 754.6 | 13.8 | ±4.5 | 52% | 758.3 |
| 2019 | 12 | 752.4 | 13.6 | ±8.4 | 59% | 746.3 |
| 2018 | 3 | 742.3 | 11.0 | ±15.0 | 48% | — |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2024 | 6 | 467.8 | +0.9 (+0.2%) | 9.5 | ±10.0 | 42% | 468.5 |
| 2023 | 10 | 466.9 | +1.4 (+0.3%) | 8.3 | ±10.4 | 44% | 474.7 |
| 2022 | 10 | 465.5 | −2.9 (−0.6%) | 6.4 | ±9.4 | 45% | 476.3 |
| 2021 | 8 | 468.4 | +0.3 (+0.1%) | 7.5 | ±6.8 | 47% | 471.1 |
| 2020 | 9 | 468.1 | −0.3 (−0.1%) | 9.6 | ±7.0 | 43% | 470.1 |
| 2019 | 10 | 468.4 | +6.1 (+1.3%) | 8.3 | ±7.8 | 43% | 469.5 |
| 2018 | 8 | 462.3 | +8.3 (+1.8%) | 7.1 | ±16.0 | — | 463.6 |
| 2017 | 3 | 454.0 | — | 7.0 | ±26.2 | — | — |
86.0%Best national · 2021 Mountain Man Trophy · 126 of 892
93.5%Best President’s · 2019 President’s · 70 of 1062
47.3%Best NTI · 2021 NTI · 418 of 792
All results with a place: 2025 37% · 2024 48% · 2023 58% · 2022 52%
Non-Distinguished · 22 of 30 points
8 + 6 + 8 = 22 points · 3 legs
Timothy Knapp11 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 22 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2017 | NE Games EIC Games | 4 of 59 | 476-9 | 8 | 8 |
| 26 Sep 2021 | NE Games EIC Games | 7 of 49 | 478-9 | 6 | 14 |
| 27 Aug 2023 | Reading EIC | 1 of 18 | 479-9 | 8 | 22 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | 91-1 | 94-0 | 93-2 | 196-7 | 474-10 | 471.1 | 465.0 | |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 93-0 | 98-2 | 95-2 | 179-6 | 465-10 | 472.0 | 466.3 | |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 90-1 | 94-2 | 0-0 | 191-5 | 375-8 | |||
| 2023 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 | 94-3 | 98-1 | 97-3 | 189-6 | 478-13 | 486.4 | 475.1 | |
| 2023 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 11 JUN 2023 | 93-1 | 95-2 | 97-1 | 189-3 | 474-7 | 469.7 | 474.5 | |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2023 | 92-1 | 96-2 | 96-1 | 195-5 | 479-9 | 460.0 | 470.5 | |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 4 JUN 2023 | 90-1 | 94-2 | 99-3 | 195-7 | 478-13 | 462.7 | 477.4 | |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 82-1 | 98-1 | 99-5 | 190-6 | 469-13 | 473.8 | 465.8 | |
| 2022 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 18 SEP 2022 | 87-1 | 90-3 | 96-1 | 176-3 | 449-8 | 461.0 | 442.1 | |
| 2022 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2022 | 93-1 | 92-0 | 89-0 | 181-0 | 455-1 | 482.9 | 451.3 | |
| 2022 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 88-0 | 96-2 | 96-0 | 187-2 | 467-4 | 468.2 | 485.9 | |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 82-2 | 94-1 | 98-4 | 189-4 | 463-11 | 465.9 | 476.0 | |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2022 | 90-0 | 97-2 | 94-0 | 188-7 | 469-9 | 460.6 | 468.0 | |
| 2021 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 19 SEP 2021 | 93-3 | 94-2 | 97-2 | 195-4 | 479-11 | 467.2 | 474.3 | |
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 94-2 | 96-2 | 90-0 | 198-5 | 478-9 | 469.4 | 476.9 | |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 93-1 | 95-0 | 97-3 | 185-1 | 470-5 | 473.8 | 468.5 | |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2021 | 91-0 | 96-1 | 86-1 | 187-3 | 460-5 | 469.8 | 465.4 | |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 90-1 | 93-2 | 91-1 | 191-3 | 465-7 | 469.2 | 466.2 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2020 | 88-2 | 90-0 | 92-1 | 194-9 | 464-12 | 465.4 | 462.3 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 27 SEP 2020 | 93-1 | 95-2 | 87-1 | 191-6 | 466-10 | 474.3 | 469.7 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2020 | 90-1 | 91-1 | 92-1 | 187-8 | 460-11 | 465.8 | 455.1 | |
| 2019 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 93-0 | 95-2 | 97-1 | 190-5 | 475-8 | 471.6 | 471.4 | |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 89-1 | 95-2 | 95-0 | 192-10 | 471-13 | 478.2 | 469.5 | |
| 2019 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 SEP 2019 | 98-2 | 97-2 | 98-3 | 188-4 | 481-11 | 459.7 | 465.8 | |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 91-1 | 95-2 | 97-1 | 188-4 | 471-8 | 469.8 | 473.6 | |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 90-0 | 95-0 | 93-1 | 177-2 | 455-3 | 472.4 | 460.0 | |
| 2018 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 12 AUG 2018 | 82-0 | 94-1 | 94-1 | 192-2 | 462-4 | 465.7 | 457.5 | |
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 90-2 | 97-1 | 98-3 | 187-6 | 472-12 | 473.4 | 467.0 | |
| 2018 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 91-0 | 94-1 | 96-1 | 184-0 | 465-2 | 466.4 | 463.1 | |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 19 AUG 2018 | 85-0 | 91-1 | 97-1 | 192-6 | 465-8 | 461.4 | 459.2 | |
| 2018 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 9 SEP 2018 | 86-0 | 97-2 | 95-2 | 194-6 | 472-10 | 461.3 | 459.5 | |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 90-1 | 96-1 | 99-4 | 191-3 | 476-9 | 456.2 | 469.1 | |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 1 JUL 2017 | 80-0 | 84-0 | 82-0 | 179-1 | 425-1 | 445.8 | 429.7 | |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2017 | 86-0 | 92-0 | 94-3 | 189-8 | 461-11 | 431.6 | 440.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NTI | 458th of 757 | 87 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 93 - 0 | 175 - 3 | 452 - 9 | 493.5 | 454.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 478th of 860 | 88 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 272 - 4 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 445th of 798 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 192 - 2 | 464 - 3 | 492.8 | 464.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 384th of 847 | 86 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 272 - 2 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 452nd of 789 | 86 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 183 - 3 | 460 - 5 | 493.8 | 461.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 213th of 838 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 283 - 2 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 418th of 792 | 92 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 186 - 1 | 465 - 1 | 493.7 | 464.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 70th of 1062 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 288 - 6 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 565th of 990 | 88 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 189 - 4 | 460 - 6 | 493.0 | 461.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 294th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 911-14 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 590th of 696 | — | — | — | — | 452-9 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 163rd of 645 | 180-2 | 191-5 | 188-3 | 352-4 | 911-14 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 214th of 896 | 265-1 | 186-3 | 278-6 | 469-6 | 1198-16 |
| 2023 | Alice Bull Trophy | 336th of 728 | 176-1 | 94-1 | 180-1 | 286-4 | 736-7 |
| 2023 | Pietroforte Trophy | 179th of 682 | 177-0 | 186-3 | 188-5 | 375-4 | 926-12 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 232nd of 898 | 257-0 | 190-7 | 291-3 | 451-7 | 1189-17 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 315th of 723 | 172-0 | 95-2 | 193-1 | 272-4 | 732-7 |
| 2022 | Pietroforte Trophy | 199th of 670 | 171-0 | 190-7 | 194-2 | 362-6 | 917-15 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 126th of 892 | 279-5 | 187-2 | 290-4 | 476-6 | 1232-17 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 224th of 731 | 183-1 | 92-0 | 192-1 | 281-1 | 748-3 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 100th of 692 | 188-4 | 187-2 | 193-3 | 381-6 | 949-15 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 557th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 748-12 |
| 2019 | Alice Bull Trophy | 234th of 899 | 184-2 | 88-0 | 194-4 | 282-6 | 748-12 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 714th of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 460-6 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 277 of 481 | 92 - 0 | 84 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 272 - 4 | |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 208 of 326 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 177 - 1 | 459 - 5 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 111 of 502 | 95 - 2 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 284 - 5 | |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 231 of 366 | 89 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 183 - 2 | 462 - 9 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 224 of 519 | 84 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 89 - 1 | 270 - 3 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 276 of 378 | 85 - 0 | 95 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 179 - 3 | 457 - 10 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 231 of 440 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 279 - 1 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 83 of 354 | 96 - 4 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 195 - 5 | 484 - 14 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 31 of 60 | 181-1 | 194-3 | 189-1 | 187-2 | 751-7 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 32 of 71 | 184-3 | 194-5 | 195-3 | 189-3 | 762-14 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 18 of 49 | 182-0 | 192-4 | 196-6 | 183-3 | 753-13 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 27 of 50 | 176-0 | 191-4 | 193-5 | 184-0 | 744-9 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 29 of 62 | 179-0 | 193-3 | 190-4 | 181-5 | 743-12 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 8 of 42 | 174-0 | 194-4 | 192-5 | 188-4 | 748-13 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 24 of 33 | 184-2 | 193-6 | 189-5 | 181-1 | 747-14 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 23 of 55 | 184-0 | 195-7 | 193-3 | 190-5 | 762-15 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 45 of 53 | 185-1 | 184-3 | 127-0 | 188-2 | 684-6 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 26 of 61 | 187-2 | 191-1 | 187-7 | 185-4 | 750-14 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 32 of 52 | 183-1 | 188-3 | 190-4 | 169-1 | 730-9 |
