Rich Skowronski
CMP #87914
Distinguished Rifleman #2041 — 2011
President’s 100 ×3
2012 Vermont State High Power Championship Winner — 773
2011 Maine State High Power Championship Winner — 781
EIC Match Stats
25cards
6wins
13top-3
488-17best EIC
97-5best OH
100-7best Sit
100-5best 300
197-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 486.0
National Match Stats*
486-9best NTI
289-6best Pres
95-1best OH
98-2best Sit
100-3best 300
196-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 471.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 283.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
480.6EIC avg · last 5
94%field beaten · last 5
±5.9consistency · last 5
13.0X per 50 · last 5
30leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
767.080-shot avg · last 5
79%field beaten · last 5
±6.2consistency · last 5
17.8X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 4 | 768.0 | 17.3 | ±6.7 | 81% | — |
| 2015 | 6 | 767.5 | 17.7 | ±5.2 | 79% | 771.2 |
| 2014 | 3 | 773.7 | 20.0 | ±0.6 | 81% | — |
| 2013 | 7 | 775.1 | 21.0 | ±6.8 | 86% | — |
| 2012 | 6 | 775.3 | 21.0 | ±7.5 | 87% | — |
| 2010 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 9 | 480.1 | −1.1 (−0.2%) | 11.0 | ±5.7 | 94% | 485.2 |
| 2015 | 6 | 481.2 | +3.5 (+0.7%) | 9.3 | ±7.2 | 95% | 485.6 |
| 2014 | 3 | 477.7 | +2.5 (+0.5%) | 11.3 | ±8.5 | 89% | — |
| 2013 | 5 | 475.2 | −1.5 (−0.3%) | 11.4 | ±14.0 | 83% | 474.6 |
| 2012 | 9 | 476.7 | +1.7 (+0.4%) | 11.0 | ±10.8 | 85% | 484.8 |
| 2011 | 10 | 475.0 | +1.7 (+0.4%) | 10.7 | ±9.1 | 87% | 482.6 |
| 2010 | 4 | 473.3 | +14.0 (+3.0%) | 11.0 | ±12.4 | 83% | — |
| 2008 | 3 | 459.3 | — | 5.3 | ±2.1 | 61% | — |
100%Largest-field win · PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 · 1 of 37
99.1%Best national · 2015 Alice Bull Trophy · 9 of 921
95.4%Best President’s · 2016 President’s · 53 of 1139
97.8%Best NTI · 2015 NTI · 23 of 1020
All results with a place: 2019 100% · 2016 81% · 2015 86% · 2014 85%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2041
6 + 8 + 8 + 8 = 30 points · 4 legs
Duane Brown24 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | PELHAM F&G EIC · 10 JUL 2016 | 483-18 |
| 1st | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 6 SEP 2015 | 482-7 |
| 1st | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 488-11 |
| 1st | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 479-6 |
| 1st | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 484-15 |
| 1st | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2011 | 484-13 |
| 2nd | NASHUA F&G EIC · 30 SEP 2012 | 488-17 |
| 2nd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2012 | 486-17 |
| 2nd | NASHUA F&G EIC · 19 SEP 2010 | 481-15 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 481-11 |
| 3rd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 AUG 2016 | 479-12 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 481-14 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2011 | 473-13 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2041 · 5 Jun 2011 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2010 | Nashua NE Regional EIC | 7 of 36 | 476-12 | 6 | 6 |
| 25 Jul 2010 | Reading EIC | 2 of 32 | 481-11 | 8 | 14 |
| 19 Sep 2010 | Nashua F&G EIC | 2 of 29 | 481-15 | 8 | 22 |
| 5 Jun 2011 | Reading EIC | 3 of 25 | 473-13 | 8 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 AUG 2016 | 3 of 24 | 97-5 | 99-3 | 90-0 | 193-4 | 479-12 | 462.9 | 466.9 |
| 2016 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 10 JUL 2016 | 1 of 13 | 96-2 | 97-3 | 99-4 | 191-9 | 483-18 | 459.6 | 484.6 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 3 of 22 | 89-1 | 100-3 | 97-3 | 195-7 | 481-14 | 464.8 | 475.3 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 4 of 23 | 93-1 | 96-1 | 96-3 | 187-5 | 472-10 | 458.0 | 467.1 |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 1 of 37 | 95-3 | 99-4 | 97-1 | 197-3 | 488-11 | 466.4 | 491.5 |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 1 of 29 | 91-0 | 95-1 | 98-0 | 195-5 | 479-6 | 464.4 | 479.5 |
| 2015 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 6 SEP 2015 | 1 of 13 | 96-1 | 96-2 | 98-2 | 192-2 | 482-7 | 454.7 | 479.3 |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 1 of 32 | 96-3 | 100-4 | 96-4 | 192-4 | 484-15 | 469.4 | 486.7 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | 7 of 24 | 94-2 | 98-2 | 98-2 | 178-2 | 468-8 | 472.6 | 472.0 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 4 of 42 | 93-1 | 95-1 | 98-2 | 195-7 | 481-11 | 467.7 | 473.8 |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 30 SEP 2012 | 2 of 21 | 96-2 | 98-2 | 100-5 | 194-8 | 488-17 | 465.5 | 488.5 |
| 2012 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2012 | 13 of 29 | 93-2 | 97-2 | 98-3 | 168-1 | 456-8 | 468.8 | 459.3 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2012 | 2 of 24 | 95-3 | 99-2 | 98-5 | 194-7 | 486-17 | 466.7 | 482.5 |
| 2012 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 13 MAY 2012 | 21 of 139 | 90-0 | 97-2 | 97-3 | 194-5 | 478-10 | 486.4 | 475.3 |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 4 of 39 | 91-0 | 100-5 | 100-1 | 193-2 | 484-8 | 472.3 | 484.5 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | 7 of 26 | 91-0 | 100-3 | 97-1 | 182-6 | 470-10 | 469.9 | 471.8 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2011 | 3 of 25 | 95-2 | 98-3 | 91-3 | 189-5 | 473-13 | 472.3 | 479.0 |
| 2011 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2011 | 1 of 24 | 90-1 | 98-5 | 99-3 | 197-4 | 484-13 | 472.1 | 487.7 |
| 2011 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2011 | 6 of 36 | 91-1 | 97-2 | 97-2 | 182-2 | 467-7 | 470.8 | 479.0 |
| 2010 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 19 SEP 2010 | 2 of 29 | 95-3 | 100-7 | 96-3 | 190-2 | 481-15 | 463.7 | 471.9 |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 7 of 36 | 91-1 | 99-4 | 98-2 | 188-5 | 476-12 | 467.6 | 469.0 |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 2 of 32 | 94-2 | 96-3 | 97-3 | 194-3 | 481-11 | 468.0 | 481.1 |
| 2008 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 19 of 37 | 92-0 | 96-1 | 89-0 | 183-5 | 460-6 | 474.3 | 464.4 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 27 APR 2008 | 6 of 21 | 97-3 | 89-2 | 94-0 | 181-1 | 461-6 | 456.3 | 465.5 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 13 of 30 | 87-0 | 85-0 | 96-2 | 189-2 | 457-4 | 470.5 | 477.6 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | President's | 53rd of 1139 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 288 - 4 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 200th of 1074 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 186 - 4 | 471 - 12 | 486.7 | 474.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 58th of 1001 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 288 - 7 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 23rd of 1020 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 486 - 9 | 486.2 | 491.1 |
| 2012 | President's | 273rd of 1278 | 92 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 277 - 3 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 293rd of 1152 | 94 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 186 - 3 | 465 - 4 | 490.9 | 469.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 248th of 1256 | 88 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 277 - 5 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 121st of 1171 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 191 - 6 | 479 - 12 | 490.7 | 480.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 62nd of 1283 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 289 - 6 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 517th of 1200 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 85 - 1 | 183 - 2 | 455 - 6 | 488.3 | 460.7 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 500th of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 759-16 |
| 2016 | Alice Bull Trophy | 58th of 940 | 182-1 | 97-4 | 195-4 | 285-7 | 759-16 |
| 2016 | Pietroforte Trophy | 443rd of 923 | — | — | — | — | 471-12 |
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 506th of 1143 | — | — | — | — | 774-16 |
| 2015 | Alice Bull Trophy | 9th of 921 | 187-2 | 97-0 | 199-6 | 291-8 | 774-16 |
| 2015 | Pietroforte Trophy | 423rd of 906 | — | — | — | — | 486-9 |
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 516th of 1348 | — | — | — | — | 742-7 |
| 2012 | Alice Bull Trophy | 177th of 940 | 186-1 | 96-1 | 182-1 | 278-4 | 742-7 |
| 2012 | Pietroforte Trophy | 436th of 995 | — | — | — | — | 465-4 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 120th of 1325 | 1223-27 | ||||
| 2011 | Alice Bull Trophy | 96th of 940 | 756-17 | ||||
| 2011 | Pietroforte Trophy | 79th of 1002 | 946-22 | ||||
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 179th of 1368 | 1204-22 | ||||
| 2010 | Alice Bull Trophy | 207th of 940 | 744-12 | ||||
| 2010 | Pietroforte Trophy | 173rd of 1005 | 915-16 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 265 of 604 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 276 - 3 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 72 of 497 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 92 - 0 | 280 - 5 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 289 of 578 | 95 - 0 | 79 - 2 | 97 - 5 | 271 - 7 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 186 of 486 | 87 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 186 - 5 | 467 - 10 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 36 of 649 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 290 - 9 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 215 of 486 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 7 | 97 - 1 | 174 - 2 | 460 - 10 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 23 of 126 | 185-1 | 198-2 | 197-8 | 189-5 | 769-16 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 28 of 129 | 182-1 | 198-6 | 194-1 | 190-4 | 764-12 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 29 of 136 | 185-3 | 197-9 | 193-4 | 187-3 | 762-19 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 22 of 160 | 2295-47 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 13 of 125 | 195-4 | 199-10 | 192-3 | 191-4 | 777-21 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 30 of 150 | 188-4 | 200-7 | 190-2 | 192-9 | 770-22 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 7 of 173 | 197-7 | 196-7 | 195-3 | 196-5 | 784-22 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 13 of 184 | 2331-65 |
