Duane Brown
CMP #21306
Distinguished Rifleman #1872 — 2007
President’s 100 ×3
EIC Match Stats
23cards
2wins
10top-3
486-13best EIC
98-2best OH
100-3best Sit
99-2best 300
196-11best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 482.6
National Match Stats*
486-12best NTI
288-4best Pres
98-2best OH
100-2best Sit
100-1best 300
194-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 479.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 285.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
478.0EIC avg · last 5
88%field beaten · last 5
±6.6consistency · last 5
12.0X per 50 · last 5
32leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
774.680-shot avg · last 5
87%field beaten · last 5
±5.9consistency · last 5
19.8X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 12 | 778.4 | 22.5 | ±4.3 | 90% | 785.0 |
| 2019 | 7 | 775.7 | 18.9 | ±14.3 | 87% | — |
| 2018 | 3 | 767.0 | 14.7 | ±18.7 | 85% | — |
| 2016 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2014 | 4 | 767.0 | 17.8 | ±6.7 | 74% | — |
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2006 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 474.3 | −1.4 (−0.3%) | 12.7 | ±8.5 | 72% | — |
| 2014 | 7 | 475.7 | −2.0 (−0.4%) | 11.6 | ±5.9 | 85% | 480.7 |
| 2013 | 6 | 477.7 | −0.1 (−0.0%) | 12.0 | ±5.9 | 87% | 478.0 |
| 2012 | 5 | 477.8 | +1.4 (+0.3%) | 10.8 | ±5.1 | 86% | 477.2 |
| 2011 | 5 | 476.4 | −0.1 (−0.0%) | 9.4 | ±5.7 | 83% | 476.1 |
| 2010 | 6 | 476.5 | −0.5 (−0.1%) | 8.0 | ±3.4 | 88% | 477.6 |
| 2009 | 5 | 477.0 | −2.0 (−0.4%) | 9.4 | ±3.5 | 92% | 479.1 |
| 2008 | 4 | 479.0 | +4.7 (+1.0%) | 11.0 | ±2.0 | 87% | 482.4 |
| 2007 | 7 | 474.3 | +19.5 (+4.3%) | 9.4 | ±7.1 | 78% | 481.0 |
| 2006 | 5 | 454.8 | — | 8.0 | ±24.8 | 55% | 459.3 |
100%Largest-field win · READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 · 1 of 39
96.8%Best national · 2011 Alice Bull Trophy · 31 of 940
95.7%Best President’s · 2013 President’s · 55 of 1245
96.0%Best NTI · 2011 NTI · 48 of 1171
All results with a place: 2020 87% · 2019 84% · 2018 82% · 2017 54%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1872
10 + 6 + 10 + 6 = 32 points · 4 legs
Matthew Zagorski18 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 486-13 |
| 1st | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2007 | 482-9 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2010 | 479-10 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2009 | 481-9 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · 20 JUL 2008 | 480-12 |
| 3rd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2018 | 484-17 |
| 3rd | NASHUA F&G EIC · 30 SEP 2012 | 478-15 |
| 3rd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 9 SEP 2012 | 478-9 |
| 3rd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 477-3 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2009 | 474-14 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1872 · 30 Sep 2007 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2006 | National Trophy Individual | 248 of 1135 | 469-10 | 10 | 10 |
| 8 Jul 2007 | Reading EIC | 1 of 20 | 482-9 | 6 | 16 |
| 4 Aug 2007 | National Trophy Individual | 254 of 1205 | 476-10 | 10 | 26 |
| 30 Sep 2007 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 5 of 35 | 480-12 | 6 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2018 | 3 of 21 | 95-2 | 96-2 | 97-2 | 196-11 | 484-17 | 458.7 | 475.3 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 22 JUN 2014 | 4 of 29 | 92-2 | 93-2 | 94-1 | 193-8 | 472-13 | 474.7 | 482.6 |
| 2014 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2014 | 5 of 14 | 95-1 | 98-2 | 96-1 | 183-3 | 472-7 | 459.1 | 470.8 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 6 of 48 | 96-1 | 97-2 | 91-1 | 192-6 | 476-10 | 470.1 | 474.3 |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 1 of 39 | 97-3 | 99-3 | 98-5 | 192-2 | 486-13 | 471.2 | 480.8 |
| 2013 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2013 | 6 of 16 | 97-2 | 97-3 | 87-2 | 187-6 | 468-13 | 461.7 | 466.0 |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 30 SEP 2012 | 3 of 21 | 91-1 | 98-3 | 97-4 | 192-7 | 478-15 | 465.5 | 478.5 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 9 SEP 2012 | 3 of 17 | 95-1 | 97-2 | 94-1 | 192-5 | 478-9 | 466.6 | 475.0 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | 4 of 26 | 95-1 | 98-2 | 88-2 | 193-2 | 474-7 | 469.9 | 475.8 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2011 | 8 of 24 | 95-1 | 100-3 | 93-1 | 185-6 | 473-11 | 468.8 | 469.2 |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 11 of 36 | 94-2 | 95-1 | 91-0 | 192-4 | 472-7 | 467.6 | 465.0 |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2010 | 2 of 20 | 95-1 | 95-3 | 97-1 | 192-5 | 479-10 | 468.7 | 477.1 |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 3 of 31 | 96-2 | 95-0 | 97-0 | 189-1 | 477-3 | 466.2 | 472.1 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2009 | 2 of 22 | 94-2 | 97-3 | 98-1 | 192-3 | 481-9 | 467.0 | 477.3 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2009 | 3 of 20 | 94-2 | 92-1 | 94-3 | 194-8 | 474-14 | 467.1 | 480.9 |
| 2008 | READING EIC · 20 JUL 2008 | 2 of 24 | 91-2 | 98-2 | 95-0 | 196-8 | 480-12 | 471.1 | 486.2 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 5 of 35 | 97-3 | 97-2 | 96-3 | 190-4 | 480-12 | 473.0 | 481.7 |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 5 of 25 | 90-1 | 99-1 | 97-2 | 194-6 | 480-10 | 470.7 | 484.0 |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2007 | 1 of 20 | 98-2 | 95-0 | 96-2 | 193-5 | 482-9 | 463.6 | 478.9 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 10 of 35 | 94-1 | 95-3 | 99-2 | 182-3 | 470-9 | 473.2 | 475.8 |
| 2006 | READING EIC · 18 JUN 2006 | 4 of 10 | 94-1 | 97-3 | 89-2 | 181-3 | 461-9 | 459.0 | 468.2 |
| 2006 | READING EIC · 23 JUL 2006 | 11 of 18 | 85-0 | 96-2 | 93-0 | 189-4 | 463-6 | 463.7 | 458.4 |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2004 | 19 of 19 | 86-1 | 89-1 | 86-0 | 5-0 | 266-2 | 447.1 | 264.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 157th of 1062 | 95 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 284 - 4 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 182nd of 990 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 96 - 5 | 189 - 3 | 480 - 17 | 493.0 | 481.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 262nd of 1072 | 85 - 3 | 100 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 283 - 8 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 378th of 1006 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 192 - 6 | 471 - 11 | 491.8 | 468.5 |
| 2017 | NTI | 378th of 1044 | 94 - 0 | 98 - 6 | 93 - 0 | 183 - 4 | 468 - 10 | 489.2 | 466.9 |
| 2015 | President's | 249th of 1001 | 98 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 280 - 3 | |||
| 2014 | President's | 116th of 1132 | 98 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 283 - 4 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 92nd of 929 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 187 - 4 | 476 - 13 | 489.0 | 484.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 55th of 1245 | 97 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 288 - 4 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 129th of 1158 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 192 - 6 | 480 - 12 | 490.6 | 481.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 1267th of 1278 | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 2011 | President's | 117th of 1256 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 283 - 5 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 48th of 1171 | 93 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 194 - 7 | 486 - 12 | 490.7 | 487.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 99th of 1283 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 287 - 2 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 146th of 1200 | 95 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 189 - 4 | 477 - 10 | 488.3 | 482.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 79th of 1263 | 95 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 284 - 6 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 176th of 1202 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 189 - 5 | 473 - 9 | 490.6 | 478.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 851st of 1168 | 85 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 72 - 1 | 251 - 4 | |||
| 2007 | President's | 479th of 1267 | 86 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 272 - 2 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 254th of 1205 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 191 - 7 | 476 - 10 | 488.0 | 481.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 528th of 1275 | 94 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 87 - 0 | 270 - 3 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 248th of 1135 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 182 - 4 | 469 - 10 | 488.1 | 479.1 |
| 2005 | NTI | 1042nd of 1221 | 90 - 2 | 87 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 148 - 3 | 411 - 6 | 487.4 | 415.0 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 225 of 474 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 94 - 0 | 183 - 3 | 469 - 8 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 101 of 484 | 93 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 194 - 8 | 481 - 11 |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 193 of 486 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 181 - 3 | 468 - 7 |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 149 of 565 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 178 - 1 | 468 - 7 |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 220 of 492 | 97 - 5 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 174 - 2 | 461 - 10 |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 151 of 487 | 91 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 188 - 2 | 468 - 5 |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 187 of 438 | 92 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 183 - 4 | 465 - 8 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 188 of 450 | 90 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 185 - 2 | 468 - 7 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 56 of 458 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 191 - 5 | 483 - 12 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 95 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 171 - 1 | 446 - 4 |
