Andrew Hadik
CMP #232162
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
38cards
0wins
5top-3
480-15best EIC
94-1best OH
99-6best Sit
100-4best 300
199-12best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 478.6
National Match Stats*
475-17best NTI
287-8best Pres
92-1best OH
97-0best Sit
99-4best 300
197-12best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 4 of 5 cards
468.7EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
+7.6vs 2025 Best 7 (+1.6%)
60%field beaten · best 3
±4.6consistency · best 3
9.7X per 50 · best 3
26leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 4 of 5 cards
736.480-shot avg · last 5
33%field beaten · last 5
±46.3consistency · last 5
17.0X per 80 · last 5
4rated cards · 18 months
755.2Best card · DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #4 · 01 JUN 2025 · 750-17
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10 | 737.2 | 16.7 | ±33.3 | 34% | 754.8 |
| 2024 | 10 | 747.8 | 17.5 | ±16.8 | 35% | 759.2 |
| 2022 | 4 | 746.8 | 14.5 | ±9.3 | 44% | — |
| 2021 | 11 | 759.2 | 15.3 | ±12.4 | 61% | 763.1 |
| 2020 | 12 | 764.3 | 17.0 | ±8.7 | 65% | 765.8 |
| 2019 | 12 | 759.3 | 15.3 | ±6.6 | 66% | 762.5 |
| 2018 | 9 | 736.9 | 15.2 | ±28.9 | 50% | 749.5 |
| 2017 | 6 | 733.8 | 17.0 | ±24.5 | 39% | 743.9 |
| 2016 | 3 | 728.7 | 19.0 | ±34.7 | 36% | — |
86.3Standing · 1.3 X
93.3Sitting Rapid · 1.3 X
96.3300 Rapid · 2.0 X
192.7600 Slow · 5.0 X
3 EIC/NTI cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | 461.1 | +2.7 (+0.6%) | 10.0 | ±20.3 | 51% | 454.7 |
| 2024 | 5 | 458.4 | −10.7 (−2.3%) | 11.8 | ±23.0 | 55% | — |
| 2020 | 7 | 469.1 | −1.5 (−0.3%) | 12.1 | ±10.4 | 60% | 471.9 |
| 2019 | 9 | 470.6 | +5.1 (+1.1%) | 13.4 | ±7.7 | 69% | 472.2 |
| 2018 | 11 | 465.5 | +5.0 (+1.1%) | 11.3 | ±11.0 | 61% | 468.8 |
| 2017 | 13 | 460.5 | +5.7 (+1.3%) | 8.8 | ±5.2 | 54% | 459.5 |
| 2016 | 9 | 454.8 | — | 7.7 | ±13.3 | 57% | 461.0 |
| 2015 | 2 | not rated | |||||
88.3%Best national · 2019 Alice Bull Trophy · 106 of 899
92.2%Best President’s · 2019 President’s · 84 of 1062
72.5%Best NTI · 2016 NTI · 296 of 1074
All results with a place: 2025 45% · 2024 40% · 2021 55% · 2020 60%
Non-Distinguished · 26 of 30 points
4 + 8 + 8 + 6 = 26 points · 4 legs
Maureen Trickett14 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 26 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2016 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 47 of 427 | 289-5 | 4 | 4 |
| 24 Jun 2018 | New Hampshire State High Power + EIC | 2 of 23 | 480-15 | 8 | 12 |
| 7 Jul 2019 | Nashua F&G EIC | 5 of 25 | 480-8 | 8 | 20 |
| 18 Aug 2024 | Scarborough F&G EIC | 2 of 10 | 480-10 | 6 | 26 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 6 of 28 | 92-2 | 89-1 | 98-2 | 195-6 | 474-11 | 468.6 | 467.2 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 15 of 26 | 84-1 | 96-1 | 95-1 | 191-5 | 466-8 | 470.6 | 457.7 |
| 2025 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 17 AUG 2025 | 8 of 16 | 83-1 | 95-2 | 96-3 | 192-4 | 466-10 | 456.5 | 450.0 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 15 JUN 2025 | 15 of 20 | 85-0 | 94-1 | 76-0 | 196-7 | 451-8 | 458.1 | 437.5 |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 13 of 26 | 91-1 | 94-1 | 98-4 | 188-9 | 471-15 | 457.2 | 461.3 |
| 2024 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 9 JUN 2024 | 3 of 7 | 89-0 | 97-2 | 84-1 | 190-6 | 460-9 | — | — |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 15 of 33 | 89-1 | 92-2 | 94-2 | 186-12 | 461-17 | 472.0 | 462.3 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 31 of 34 | 82-0 | 93-2 | 54-2 | 191-4 | 420-8 | 473.8 | 421.9 |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 18 AUG 2024 | 2 of 10 | 86-0 | 97-3 | 100-4 | 197-3 | 480-10 | — | — |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 6 of 23 | 85-0 | 98-1 | 97-2 | 194-4 | 474-7 | 469.2 | 475.2 |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 27 SEP 2020 | 21 of 23 | 91-0 | 79-4 | 95-1 | 185-6 | 450-11 | 474.3 | 453.7 |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2020 | 9 of 21 | 89-3 | 94-1 | 99-3 | 185-5 | 467-12 | 465.8 | 462.1 |
| 2019 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 6 of 26 | 94-1 | 97-2 | 95-0 | 194-5 | 480-8 | 471.6 | 476.4 |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 15 of 26 | 93-1 | 77-2 | 97-0 | 195-9 | 462-12 | 469.8 | 464.6 |
| 2019 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2019 | 3 of 12 | 84-1 | 94-1 | 99-4 | 199-12 | 476-18 | 467.0 | 467.3 |
| 2019 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 29 of 136 | 83-1 | 96-1 | 95-1 | 193-11 | 467-14 | 486.8 | 471.6 |
| 2019 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2019 | 46 of 83 | 89-0 | 73-1 | 100-2 | 194-8 | 456-11 | 481.7 | 457.3 |
| 2018 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 2 of 23 | 90-2 | 99-6 | 100-4 | 191-3 | 480-15 | 466.4 | 478.1 |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 19 AUG 2018 | 7 of 22 | 85-0 | 98-5 | 97-1 | 190-11 | 470-17 | 461.4 | 464.2 |
| 2018 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 9 SEP 2018 | 3 of 15 | 87-0 | 99-2 | 98-3 | 193-6 | 477-11 | 461.3 | 464.5 |
| 2018 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 32 of 134 | 87-1 | 92-0 | 94-2 | 196-7 | 469-10 | 480.1 | 467.9 |
| 2018 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2018 | 63 of 116 | 83-0 | 97-3 | 97-4 | 180-2 | 457-9 | 481.4 | 461.3 |
| 2017 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 17 SEP 2017 | 8 of 10 | 72-1 | 99-3 | 97-2 | 191-1 | 459-7 | 450.7 | 454.1 |
| 2017 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 JUL 2017 | 12 of 24 | 91-2 | 77-3 | 99-3 | 196-6 | 463-14 | 448.6 | 452.2 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 1 JUL 2017 | 18 of 20 | 90-1 | 92-1 | 0-0 | 180-6 | 362-8 | ||
| 2017 | READING EIC · 11 JUN 2017 | 18 of 24 | 85-1 | 97-1 | 93-0 | 179-7 | 454-9 | 465.6 | 452.0 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 2017 (CMP 15462) | 7 of 15 | 91-0 | 97-3 | 94-1 | 184-4 | 466-8 | 447.2 | 450.8 |
| 2017 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2017 | 14 of 21 | 88-2 | 87-3 | 80-1 | 187-3 | 442-9 | 452.5 | 428.8 |
| 2017 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 44 of 122 | 88-2 | 99-2 | 93-1 | 175-2 | 455-7 | 472.5 | 457.3 |
| 2017 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 75 of 130 | 87-0 | 96-5 | 83-0 | 187-5 | 453-10 | 485.7 | 451.5 |
| 2016 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 AUG 2016 | 12 of 24 | 80-1 | 96-4 | 96-3 | 180-5 | 452-13 | 462.9 | 439.9 |
| 2016 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2016 | 6 of 20 | 87-2 | 93-0 | 96-3 | 189-1 | 465-6 | 449.3 | 456.9 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 13 of 22 | 87-1 | 76-0 | 97-2 | 186-4 | 446-7 | 464.8 | 440.3 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 6 of 23 | 87-1 | 88-2 | 97-1 | 192-7 | 464-11 | 458.0 | 459.1 |
| 2016 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2016 | 7 of 13 | 89-1 | 98-4 | 98-2 | 174-2 | 459-9 | 439.7 | 446.5 |
| 2016 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 8 MAY 2016 | 64 of 139 | 87-0 | 96-3 | 85-0 | 190-6 | 458-9 | 478.7 | 463.5 |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 28 of 37 | 85-0 | 93-0 | 82-0 | 164-3 | 424-3 | 466.4 | 427.5 |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 28 of 29 | 89-0 | 19-0 | 95-1 | 186-3 | 389-4 | 464.4 | 389.5 |
| 2015 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 6 SEP 2015 | 5 of 13 | 93-1 | 86-1 | 97-1 | 182-1 | 458-4 | 454.7 | 455.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 84th of 1062 | 92 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 287 - 8 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 289th of 990 | 89 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 194 - 9 | 475 - 17 | 493.0 | 476.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 678th of 1072 | 89 - 3 | 87 - 3 | 88 - 3 | 264 - 9 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 361st of 1006 | 89 - 0 | 93 - 4 | 96 - 1 | 194 - 8 | 472 - 13 | 491.8 | 469.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 735th of 1111 | 81 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 261 - 4 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 773rd of 1044 | 84 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 62 - 0 | 197 - 12 | 438 - 14 | 489.2 | 436.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 292nd of 1139 | 87 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 276 - 3 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 296th of 1074 | 90 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 182 - 3 | 467 - 7 | 486.7 | 470.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 482nd of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 762-25 |
| 2019 | Alice Bull Trophy | 106th of 899 | 181-3 | 93-2 | 196-8 | 292-12 | 762-25 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 548th of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 475-17 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 280th of 1140 | 258-3 | 181-6 | 281-5 | 465-16 | 1185-30 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 359th of 917 | 178-3 | 93-4 | 183-4 | 282-11 | 736-22 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 213th of 852 | 169-0 | 181-6 | 194-2 | 377-13 | 921-21 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 835th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 699-18 |
| 2017 | Alice Bull Trophy | 588th of 940 | 165-1 | 95-2 | 148-0 | 291-15 | 699-18 |
| 2017 | Pietroforte Trophy | 720th of 895 | — | — | — | — | 438-14 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 560th of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 743-10 |
| 2016 | Alice Bull Trophy | 166th of 940 | 177-3 | 97-0 | 192-3 | 277-4 | 743-10 |
| 2016 | Pietroforte Trophy | 473rd of 923 | — | — | — | — | 467-7 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 332 of 484 | 80 - 0 | 88 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 183 - 5 | 449 - 8 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 375 of 610 | 87 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 271 - 2 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 447 of 604 | 81 - 1 | 84 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 258 - 4 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 94 of 121 | 162-1 | 177-6 | 197-9 | 179-2 | 715-18 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 89 of 125 | 176-4 | 193-4 | 196-3 | 169-3 | 734-14 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 100 of 132 | 178-1 | 188-3 | 175-1 | 191-5 | 732-10 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 84 of 152 | 2181-42 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 67 of 103 | 175-2 | 192-1 | 192-7 | 178-2 | 737-12 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 50 of 108 | 177-1 | 199-7 | 195-6 | 181-2 | 752-16 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 53 of 144 | 178-2 | 197-7 | 194-3 | 188-3 | 757-15 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 49 of 151 | 2246-43 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 41 of 129 | 178-1 | 197-6 | 196-4 | 195-5 | 766-16 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 37 of 132 | 182-3 | 199-4 | 191-1 | 196-9 | 768-17 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 59 of 161 | 177-0 | 195-2 | 197-9 | 192-3 | 761-14 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 40 of 172 | 2295-47 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 30 of 121 | 178-2 | 192-3 | 190-4 | 197-3 | 757-12 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 40 of 116 | 176-2 | 197-6 | 196-3 | 188-6 | 757-17 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 62 of 116 | 161-2 | 198-6 | 191-3 | 197-6 | 747-17 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 35 of 134 | 2261-46 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 94 of 131 | 172-1 | 196-5 | 192-5 | 170-6 | 730-17 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 86 of 131 | 172-1 | 192-5 | 184-4 | 183-3 | 731-13 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 62 of 159 | 179-0 | 196-6 | 188-3 | 193-6 | 756-15 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 73 of 170 | 2217-45 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 86 of 145 | 168-2 | 196-3 | 193-6 | 176-6 | 733-17 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 143 of 170 | 131-1 | 192-8 | 188-10 | 181-2 | 692-21 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 97 of 175 | 1425-38 |
