David Shellhammer
CMP #11699
Distinguished Rifleman — 1988
President’s 100 ×3
Slatington, PA.
EIC Match Stats
31cards
1wins
5top-3
493-22best EIC
96-2best OH
100-7best Sit
100-7best 300
199-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 488.0
National Match Stats*
483-14best NTI
292-11best Pres
98-1best OH
98-3best Sit
100-6best 300
191-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 476.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 287.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
473.0EIC avg · last 5
61%field beaten · last 5
±10.4consistency · last 5
10.6X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2025 | 5 | 475.6 | −4.7 (−1.0%) | 10.0 | ±9.1 | 64% | 475.4 |
| 2024 | 4 | 480.3 | +2.3 (+0.5%) | 12.8 | ±3.6 | 72% | — |
| 2023 | 4 | 478.0 | +3.2 (+0.7%) | 13.3 | ±6.7 | 79% | — |
| 2022 | 6 | 474.8 | −5.2 (−1.1%) | 14.7 | ±13.2 | 71% | 485.1 |
| 2021 | 8 | 480.0 | −3.0 (−0.6%) | 15.6 | ±11.9 | 73% | 485.0 |
| 2020 | 5 | 483.0 | −4.7 (−1.0%) | 16.4 | ±1.0 | 81% | 484.7 |
| 2019 | 3 | 487.7 | +8.4 (+1.8%) | 18.3 | ±5.0 | 94% | — |
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2016 | 4 | 479.3 | +5.6 (+1.2%) | 13.5 | ±5.2 | 88% | — |
| 2013 | 3 | 473.7 | — | 12.3 | ±3.2 | 86% | — |
| 2011 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 · 1 of 13
99.4%Best national · 2006 Remington · 3 of 330
All results with a place: 2026 58% · 2025 55% · 2024 62% · 2023 63%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 10 JUN 2019 | 487-16 |
| 2nd | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 28 AUG 2022 | 476-14 |
| 2nd | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 18 OCT 2020 | 482-18 |
| 2nd | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 14 JUL 2013 | 476-10 |
| 3rd | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 13 MAR 2022 | 487-21 |
| 3rd | Remington | 199-11 |
| 3rd | Mustin | 200-13 |
| 3rd | Remington | 199-11 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ORANGE BLOSSOM REGIONAL EIC · 15 MAR 2026 | 16 of 28 | 84-2 | 97-1 | 87-4 | 196-6 | 464-13 | 481.4 | 465.0 |
| 2025 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | 4 of 12 | 88-0 | 99-3 | 96-1 | 196-3 | 479-7 | 471.9 | 474.8 |
| 2025 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 15 JUN 2025 | 5 of 23 | 91-1 | 100-2 | 100-2 | 193-6 | 484-11 | 478.1 | 482.6 |
| 2025 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 MAR 2025 | 22 of 32 | 86-0 | 97-2 | 85-2 | 192-6 | 460-10 | 479.7 | 468.9 |
| 2024 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 21 SEP 2024 | 7 of 23 | 91-0 | 99-1 | 97-2 | 191-9 | 478-12 | 474.1 | 474.0 |
| 2024 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 14 JUL 2024 | 9 of 22 | 87-0 | 98-0 | 98-3 | 194-7 | 477-10 | 480.6 | 476.6 |
| 2024 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 JUN 2024 | 8 of 22 | 88-0 | 97-3 | 100-2 | 196-8 | 481-13 | 479.8 | 484.6 |
| 2024 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 10 MAR 2024 | 5 of 32 | 94-2 | 100-3 | 98-4 | 193-7 | 485-16 | 480.7 | 484.0 |
| 2023 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 11 JUN 2023 | 6 of 29 | 91-1 | 99-2 | 96-0 | 194-9 | 480-12 | 477.3 | 476.7 |
| 2023 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 12 MAR 2023 | 4 of 37 | 96-2 | 98-4 | 98-5 | 194-5 | 486-16 | 478.9 | 488.1 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 28 AUG 2022 | 2 of 9 | 92-1 | 100-5 | 97-3 | 187-5 | 476-14 | 455.9 | 500.0 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 11 of 24 | 83-0 | 98-5 | 96-1 | 193-5 | 470-11 | 473.9 | 467.7 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 7 of 33 | 90-3 | 99-5 | 99-4 | 192-5 | 480-17 | 482.1 | 487.2 |
| 2022 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 13 MAR 2022 | 3 of 30 | 93-1 | 99-4 | 99-6 | 196-10 | 487-21 | 480.8 | 490.9 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 29 AUG 2021 | 5 of 15 | 92-1 | 100-6 | 98-4 | 195-7 | 485-18 | 469.0 | 479.9 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 24 of 36 | 91-1 | 77-2 | 98-3 | 185-1 | 451-7 | 481.1 | 456.0 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 10 of 47 | 91-1 | 100-5 | 100-7 | 196-9 | 487-22 | 484.5 | 486.3 |
| 2021 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 14 MAR 2021 | 7 of 41 | 95-1 | 100-3 | 94-1 | 197-6 | 486-11 | 485.4 | 490.4 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 18 OCT 2020 | 2 of 12 | 92-1 | 99-7 | 97-2 | 194-8 | 482-18 | 465.1 | 481.5 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 30 AUG 2020 | 4 of 22 | 87-1 | 100-3 | 100-6 | 196-8 | 483-18 | 476.1 | 483.9 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 28 JUL 2020 | 23 of 82 | 92-2 | 99-3 | 100-6 | 193-6 | 484-17 | 488.0 | 482.9 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 12 JUL 2020 | 8 of 20 | 95-2 | 98-4 | 97-1 | 192-7 | 482-14 | 482.4 | 479.8 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 14 JUN 2020 | 4 of 38 | 90-0 | 99-4 | 99-4 | 196-7 | 484-15 | 486.4 | 495.3 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 6 of 50 | 95-1 | 100-7 | 98-5 | 190-4 | 483-17 | 487.0 | 494.5 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 1 of 13 | 94-3 | 98-6 | 100-5 | 195-2 | 487-16 | 466.6 | 492.9 |
| 2018 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 15 JUL 2018 | 4 of 45 | 95-4 | 99-5 | 100-6 | 199-7 | 493-22 | 478.7 | 490.5 |
| 2018 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 20 MAY 2018 | 7 of 22 | 95-0 | 100-2 | 99-2 | 185-3 | 479-7 | 471.5 | 473.3 |
| 2016 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 10 JUN 2016 | 11 of 56 | 93-2 | 98-4 | 96-4 | 192-5 | 479-15 | 472.3 | 473.6 |
| 2016 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 8 MAY 2016 | 15 of 139 | 93-2 | 100-5 | 99-2 | 191-7 | 483-16 | 478.7 | 488.5 |
| 2013 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 14 JUL 2013 | 2 of 20 | 93-1 | 96-0 | 97-3 | 190-6 | 476-10 | 461.7 | 478.6 |
| 2011 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 17 JUL 2011 | 11 of 54 | 90-3 | 98-3 | 93-0 | 194-8 | 475-14 | 478.7 | 474.7 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 45th of 869 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 97 - 5 | 292 - 11 | |||
| 2025 | President's | 366th of 874 | 92 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 276 - 3 | |||
| 2024 | President's | 137th of 819 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 286 - 7 | |||
| 2023 | President's | 154th of 860 | 92 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 286 - 6 | |||
| 2022 | President's | 810th of 847 | 91 - 3 | 92 - 1 | 183 - 4 | ||||
| 2018 | President's | 231st of 1072 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 91 - 0 | 284 - 8 | |||
| 2016 | President's | 86th of 1139 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 285 - 6 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 56th of 1074 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 191 - 6 | 483 - 14 | 486.7 | 486.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 155th of 1001 | 91 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 283 - 7 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 145th of 1020 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 188 - 4 | 472 - 9 | 486.2 | 477.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 173rd of 1132 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 86 - 0 | 281 - 3 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 358th of 929 | 89 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 171 - 1 | 458 - 7 | 489.0 | 466.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 653rd of 1245 | 90 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 262 - 2 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 286th of 1158 | 91 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 184 - 5 | 470 - 12 | 490.6 | 471.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 111th of 1278 | 92 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 283 - 3 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 126th of 1152 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 6 | 189 - 7 | 475 - 15 | 490.9 | 479.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 472nd of 1256 | 92 - 3 | 85 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 269 - 5 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 242nd of 1171 | 93 - 2 | 90 - 6 | 100 - 6 | 188 - 4 | 471 - 18 | 490.7 | 472.7 |
| 2003 | President's | 95th of 1321 | 287 - 6 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 185th of 1280 | 479 - 11 | 478.7 | 475.3 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 111 of 535 | 87 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 93 - 0 | 280 - 3 | |
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 240 of 535 | 87 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 93 - 0 | 280 - 3 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 106 of 294 | 90 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 193 - 6 | 483 - 18 |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 179 of 294 | 90 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 193 - 6 | 483 - 18 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 75 of 500 | 94 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 290 - 10 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 52 of 481 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 291 - 9 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 272 of 478 | David Shellhammer | 97 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 96 - 2 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 177 of 244 | 92 - 1 | 81 - 2 | 98 - 0 | 192 - 5 | 463 - 8 |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 46 of 244 | 92 - 1 | 81 - 2 | 98 - 0 | 192 - 5 | 463 - 8 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 62 of 326 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 191 - 6 | 483 - 17 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 203 of 502 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 87 - 1 | 278 - 5 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 105 of 502 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 87 - 1 | 278 - 5 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 57 of 232 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 194 - 10 | 484 - 17 |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 119 of 232 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 194 - 10 | 484 - 17 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 59 of 366 | 97 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 194 - 6 | 485 - 11 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 191 of 519 | 88 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 273 - 2 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 75 of 519 | 88 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 273 - 2 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 70 of 188 | 85 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 6 | 194 - 7 | 478 - 19 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 74 of 203 | 93 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 486 - 14 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 32 of 203 | 93 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 486 - 14 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 137 of 628 | 89 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 92 - 1 | 281 - 8 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 21 of 628 | 89 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 92 - 1 | 281 - 8 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 399 of 585 | 79 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 261 - 2 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 22 of 585 | 79 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 261 - 2 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 129 of 604 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 286 - 5 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 105 of 515 | 92 - 3 | 96 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 193 - 8 | 480 - 19 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 54 of 497 | 94 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 90 - 0 | 282 - 5 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 132 of 497 | 94 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 90 - 0 | 282 - 5 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 167 of 547 | 93 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 90 - 3 | 277 - 6 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 409 of 547 | David Shellhammer | 93 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 90 - 3 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 112 of 550 | 89 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 281 - 7 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 203 of 492 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 179 - 6 | 463 - 11 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 81 of 578 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 286 - 6 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 120 of 457 | 91 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 186 - 3 | 473 - 7 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 176 of 532 | 90 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 277 - 4 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 124 of 486 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 188 - 3 | 473 - 9 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 36 of 145 | 182-2 | 200-8 | 194-6 | 186-4 | 762-20 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 23 of 170 | 187-1 | 197-9 | 197-8 | 193-8 | 774-26 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 31 of 175 | 1536-46 | ||||
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 7 of 113 | 191-5 | 199-7 | 190-3 | 196-3 | 776-18 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 6 of 127 | 184-2 | 199-5 | 198-5 | 195-4 | 776-16 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 7 of 140 | 186-2 | 200-9 | 199-6 | 192-10 | 777-27 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 7 of 159 | 2329-61 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 27th of 127 | 442-12 |
| 2025 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 49th of 77 | 434-14 |
| 2024 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 33rd of 45 | 430-11 |
| 2023 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 45th of 64 | 435-10 |
| 2022 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 10th of 66 | 449-20 |
| 2021 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 31st of 74 | 437-16 |
| 2019 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 46th of 74 | 436-24 |
| 2018 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 22nd of 65 | 443-20 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 19th | 193 - 5 | 198 - 13 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 11 | 785 - 34 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 71 of 130 | 185 - 4 | 200 - 8 | 190 - 10 | 575 - 22 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 36th | 192 - 4 | 198 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 589 - 19 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 41st | 1949 - 75 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 29 of 127 | 1949 - 75 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 82 of 282 | 178 - 4 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 10 | 197 - 7 | 775 - 31 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 66th | 180 - 2 | 199 - 13 | 197 - 11 | 200 - 7 | 776 - 33 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 198th of 259 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 8 | 195 - 4 | 593 - 20 | |
| 2016 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 54 of 226 | 2326 - 84 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 85th of 260 | 188 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 194 - 6 | 194 - 3 | 771 - 19 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 120th | 181 - 4 | 198 - 5 | 188 - 2 | 189 - 6 | 756 - 17 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 135th | 173 - 2 | 195 - 8 | 192 - 2 | 193 - 8 | 753 - 20 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 121st of 260 | 2280-56 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 73rd of 174 | 2280-56 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 77th | 192 - 6 | 197 - 9 | 199 - 8 | 185 - 5 | 773 - 28 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 81st | 192 - 2 | 200 - 8 | 189 - 2 | 191 - 3 | 772 - 15 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 85th of 280 | 1735-50 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 42nd of 190 | 1735-50 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 126th of 318 | 184-1 | 193-3 | 193-4 | 191-5 | 761-13 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 127th of 318 | 187-1 | 198-5 | 188-4 | 187-10 | 760-20 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 137th of 315 | 181-3 | 195-4 | 194-3 | 186-7 | 756-17 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 142nd of 321 | 2277-50 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 90th of 216 | 2277 - 50 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 98th of 355 | 190 - 1 | 196 - 3 | 194 - 2 | 193 - 2 | 773 - 8 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 93rd of 381 | 188-3 | 200-13 | 195-4 | 193-3 | 776-23 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 88th of 300 | 187 - 1 | 196 - 7 | 196 - 7 | 189 - 5 | 768 - 20 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 95th of 383 | 2317-51 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 49th of 258 | 2317-51 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 112th of 376 | 179 - 1 | 197 - 7 | 197 - 6 | 194 - 3 | 767 - 17 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 111th of 376 | 184 - 1 | 200 - 14 | 198 - 10 | 185 - 2 | 767 - 27 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 406th of 422 | 1718-45 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 48th of 382 | 190 - 3 | 199 - 14 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 7 | 783 - 29 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 47th of 383 | 188 - 2 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 5 | 197 - 9 | 782 - 25 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 50th of 379 | 187 - 2 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 7 | 196 - 11 | 783 - 30 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 55th of 400 | 2348-84 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 16th of 411 | 195-4 | 197-9 | 200-13 | 196-7 | 788-33 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 36th of 433 | 188 - 2 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 8 | 199 - 12 | 786 - 30 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 22nd of 441 | 2357 - 79 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 121st of 427 | 187-4 | 187-2 | 199-7 | 191-7 | 764-20 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 100th of 425 | 193-2 | 198-8 | 195-3 | 186-2 | 772-15 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 150th of 425 | 178-1 | 195-5 | 193-3 | 187-2 | 753-11 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 137th of 432 | 2289-46 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 88th of 493 | 189-3 | 198-4 | 195-4 | 194-6 | 776-17 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 146th of 492 | 176-0 | 196-7 | 192-2 | 197-7 | 761-16 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 33rd of 469 | 194 - 7 | 196 - 3 | 197 - 1 | 200 - 7 | 787 - 18 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 99th of 551 | 2324-51 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 51 of 629 | 195 - 5 | 197 - 6 | 197 - 9 | 194 - 7 | 783 - 27 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 116 of 622 | 183 - 1 | 198 - 8 | 198 - 11 | 191 - 6 | 770 - 26 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 71 of 619 | 191 - 5 | 200 - 7 | 198 - 5 | 194 - 9 | 783 - 26 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 87 of 696 | 2336 - 79 | ||||
| 1990 | NRA HP Championship | 98th of 340 | 2295 |
