Justin Skaret
CMP #12371
Distinguished Rifleman — 2004
President’s 100 ×10
Tucson, AZ.
EIC Match Stats
11cards
6wins
8top-3
498-19best EIC
98-2best OH
100-6best Sit
100-7best 300
200-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 491.4
National Match Stats*
494-16best NTI
293-6best Pres
98-2best OH
100-8best Sit
100-7best 300
198-12best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 488.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 290.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
488.2EIC avg · last 5
93%field beaten · last 5
±8.4consistency · last 5
15.2X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2022 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 3 | 490.7 | +3.4 (+0.7%) | 15.3 | ±9.5 | 97% | — |
| 2012 | 3 | 487.3 | +2.6 (+0.6%) | 14.7 | ±2.5 | 99% | — |
| 2010 | 3 | 484.7 | +5.4 (+1.1%) | 11.3 | ±8.5 | 94% | — |
| 2009 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2007 | 3 | 479.3 | −6.0 (−1.2%) | 17.3 | ±5.5 | 91% | — |
| 2005 | 3 | 485.3 | +4.0 (+0.8%) | 14.0 | ±5.7 | 96% | — |
| 2004 | 3 | 481.3 | — | 10.7 | ±4.0 | 91% | — |
100%Largest-field win · CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 25 OCT 2009 · 1 of 89
100%Best national · 2011 Remington · 1 of 280
All results with a place: 2026 100% · 2025 78% · 2024 52% · 2022 99%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | BUFFALO CREEK GUN CLUB EIC · 6 JUL 2022 | 490-18 |
| 1st | BUFFALO CREEK GUN CLUB EIC · 6 JUL 2017 | 498-19 |
| 1st | SANTA MARGARITA GUN CLUB EIC · 23 SEP 2012 | 487-17 |
| 1st | Remington | 200-12 |
| 1st | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 18 OCT 2009 | 488-12 |
| 1st | Andrus Trophy | 197-9 |
| 1st | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 MAR 2005 | 487-14 |
| 1st | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 23 JAN 2005 | 490-18 |
| 2nd | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 MAR 2004 | 485-13 |
| 3rd | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 18 OCT 2010 | 491-13 |
| 3rd | Canadian Cup | 393-15 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BUFFALO CREEK GUN CLUB EIC · 6 JUL 2025 | 8 of 23 | 94-1 | 93-1 | 94-2 | 194-5 | 475-9 | 474.1 | 475.7 |
| 2022 | BUFFALO CREEK GUN CLUB EIC · 1–3 JUL 2022 | 1 of 27 | 94-1 | 98-4 | 100-6 | 198-7 | 490-18 | 475.4 | 488.2 |
| 2017 | BUFFALO CREEK GUN CLUB EIC · 2 JUL 2017 | 1 of 21 | 98-2 | 100-5 | 100-4 | 200-8 | 498-19 | 454.8 | 486.5 |
| 2012 | SANTA MARGARITA GUN CLUB EIC · 23 SEP 2012 | 1 of 33 | 95-2 | 100-5 | 95-4 | 197-6 | 487-17 | 463.9 | 482.2 |
| 2010 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 24 OCT 2010 | 3 of 74 | 96-0 | 100-6 | 99-6 | 196-1 | 491-13 | 467.7 | 494.3 |
| 2009 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 25 OCT 2009 | 1 of 89 | 97-2 | 98-3 | 96-1 | 197-6 | 488-12 | 475.8 | 492.3 |
| 2007 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 28 OCT 2007 | 14 of 110 | 94-0 | 98-3 | 100-7 | 182-8 | 474-18 | 477.3 | 480.6 |
| 2005 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 13 MAR 2005 | 1 of 26 | 93-0 | 98-2 | 97-1 | 199-11 | 487-14 | 466.9 | 488.0 |
| 2005 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 23 JAN 2005 | 1 of 42 | 96-1 | 100-3 | 99-4 | 195-10 | 490-18 | 467.0 | 500.0 |
| 2004 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 MAR 2004 | 2 of 42 | 92-0 | 100-5 | 99-4 | 194-4 | 485-13 | — | — |
| 2004 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 17 JAN 2004 | 4 of 50 | 93-1 | 99-4 | 100-3 | 190-3 | 482-11 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 203rd of 819 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 283 - 3 | |||
| 2017 | President's | 62nd of 1111 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 290 - 6 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 12th of 1044 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 198 - 5 | 494 - 16 | 489.2 | 492.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 71st of 1139 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 286 - 8 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 89th of 1074 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 2 | 192 - 5 | 480 - 11 | 486.7 | 483.2 |
| 2014 | President's | 26th of 1132 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 289 - 8 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 8th of 929 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 198 - 12 | 489 - 20 | 489.0 | 497.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 273rd of 1245 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 92 - 4 | 277 - 4 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 76th of 1158 | 90 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 5 | 194 - 9 | 484 - 22 | 490.6 | 485.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 298th of 1278 | 92 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 276 - 3 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 27th of 1152 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 195 - 8 | 485 - 8 | 490.9 | 489.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 59th of 1256 | 95 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 287 - 5 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 13th of 1171 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 490 - 19 | 490.7 | 491.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 73rd of 1283 | 95 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 288 - 9 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 178th of 1200 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 6 | 94 - 0 | 191 - 3 | 475 - 9 | 488.3 | 480.7 |
| 2008 | President's | 10th of 1168 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 293 - 6 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 129th of 1106 | 94 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 2 | 187 - 7 | 478 - 17 | 489.8 | 479.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 52nd of 1267 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 288 - 3 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 76th of 1205 | 88 - 1 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 5 | 197 - 11 | 485 - 25 | 488.0 | 490.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 30th of 1275 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 289 - 9 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 98th of 1135 | 91 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 0 | 191 - 3 | 479 - 9 | 488.1 | 489.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 42nd of 1287 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 290 - 7 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 135th of 1221 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 189 - 4 | 479 - 10 | 487.4 | 483.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 61st of 1243 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 289 - 5 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 132nd of 1021 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 286 - 6 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 459th of 1321 | 274 - 2 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 239th of 1280 | 477 - 8 | 478.7 | 473.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 524th of 1309 | 272 - 5 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 140th of 1265 | 481 - 9 | 477.9 | 482.5 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 2 of 610 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 299 - 10 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 205 of 610 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 299 - 10 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 25 of 604 | 96 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 294 - 11 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 19 of 515 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 6 | 197 - 7 | 492 - 21 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 103 of 578 | 94 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 285 - 4 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 19 of 532 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 94 - 3 | 291 - 9 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 74 of 486 | 93 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 191 - 8 | 479 - 17 |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 7 of 487 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 2 | 195 - 7 | 490 - 17 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 6 of 484 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 2 | 294 - 9 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 47 of 451 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 4 | 189 - 6 | 483 - 19 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 66 of 489 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 95 - 6 | 286 - 9 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 54 of 458 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 185 - 5 | 483 - 18 |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 6 of 388 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 294 - 10 | |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 77 of 440 | 89 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 5 | 194 - 5 | 481 - 14 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 26 of 463 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 193 - 5 | 485 - 12 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 77 of 443 | 81 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 196 - 1 | 473 - 9 |
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 265 of 497 | 459 - 7 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 2 of 58 | 187-3 | 197-6 | 196-7 | 197-6 | 777-22 |
| 2024 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 57 of 75 | 777-22 | ||||
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 3 of 15 | 191-2 | 200-11 | 188-2 | 199-12 | 778-27 *MR |
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 1 of 61 | 192-6 | 200-12 | 199-8 | 200-12 | 791-38 |
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 1 of 68 | 191-2 | 199-10 | 199-10 | 197-6 | 786-28 |
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 1 of 72 | 2355-93 | ||||
| 2010 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 6 of 89 | 189-2 | 200-10 | 199-9 | 190-5 | 778-26 |
| 2009 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 4 of 110 | 192-3 | 200-11 | 196-8 | 192-4 | 780-26 |
| 2007 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 4 of 106 | 193-5 | 199-8 | 200-11 | 196-5 | 788-29 |
| 2006 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 11 of 125 | 190-4 | 199-6 | 189-4 | 194-7 | 772-21 |
| 2005 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 15 of 135 | 190-3 | 199-11 | 189-3 | 198-4 | 776-21 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 14 of 114 | 194 - 11 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 790 - 33 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 11th of 119 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 199 - 8 | 196 - 12 | 789 - 33 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 38th | 185 - 2 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 6 | 196 - 9 | 780 - 29 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 21st of 120 | 2359-95 | ||||
| 2018 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 15 of 90 | 2359 - 95 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 23 of 282 | 193 - 5 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 7 | 788 - 30 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 19th | 191 - 2 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 12 | 787 - 36 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 72nd of 259 | 184 - 3 | 200 - 14 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 7 | 778 - 33 |
| 2016 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 24 of 226 | 2353 - 99 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 47th of 318 | 188-3 | 200-9 | 195-3 | 195-6 | 778-21 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 30th of 318 | 193-4 | 199-7 | 197-9 | 196-9 | 785-29 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 17th of 315 | 188-2 | 198-7 | 200-8 | 198-8 | 784-25 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 27th of 321 | 2347-75 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 13th of 216 | 2347 - 75 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 268th of 382 | 187-2 | 199-9 | 198-5 | 584-16 | |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 54th of 381 | 189-5 | 199-4 | 196-1 | 199-8 | 783-18 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 65th of 300 | 194 - 4 | 186 - 6 | 196 - 3 | 197 - 6 | 773 - 19 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 79th of 383 | 2322-53 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 39th of 258 | 2322-53 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 45th of 114 | 193 - 5 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 10 | 190 - 9 | 779 - 35 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 5th of 376 | 191 - 3 | 200 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 197 - 9 | 788 - 27 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 81st of 376 | 185 - 1 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 6 | 191 - 6 | 774 - 23 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 41st of 422 | 2341-85 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 13th of 250 | 2341-85 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 62nd of 433 | 189 - 1 | 200 - 11 | 196 - 6 | 197 - 7 | 782 - 25 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 67th of 441 | 2338 - 71 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 37th of 296 | 2338 - 71 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 63rd of 432 | 2324-69 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 22nd of 506 | 1752-65 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 82nd of 493 | 188-4 | 199-12 | 196-6 | 193-3 | 776-25 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 136th of 492 | 186-3 | 192-5 | 191-4 | 193-8 | 762-20 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 99th of 469 | 189 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 198 - 6 | 196 - 7 | 777 - 22 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 125th of 551 | 2315-67 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 53rd of 304 | 2315-67 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 65th of 546 | 193-4 | 199-8 | 198-9 | 190-6 | 780-27 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 48 of 530 | 188 - 2 | 200 - 13 | 196 - 7 | 195 - 7 | 779 - 29 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 34 of 521 | 187 - 3 | 200 - 6 | 198 - 3 | 194 - 9 | 779 - 21 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 58th of 547 | 2338-77 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 131 of 553 | 187 - 5 | 195 - 4 | 199 - 10 | 185 - 4 | 766 - 23 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 54 of 538 | 182 - 2 | 198 - 9 | 195 - 5 | 195 - 2 | 770 - 18 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 16th of 558 | 194-3 | 200-12 | 197-3 | 196-6 | 787-24 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 63 of 594 | 2323 - 65 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 21st of 360 | 2323-65 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 145 of 629 | 180 - 1 | 197 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 6 | 773 - 24 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 50 of 622 | 188 - 3 | 198 - 6 | 197 - 6 | 195 - 7 | 778 - 22 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 88 of 619 | 191 - 5 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 8 | 196 - 7 | 781 - 25 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 101 of 696 | 2332 - 71 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 140 of 658 | 188 - 2 | 197 - 10 | 196 - 6 | 184 - 4 | 765 - 22 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 165 of 647 | 161 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 190 - 5 | 190 - 6 | 736 - 18 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 25 of 648 | 187 - 2 | 197 - 6 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 4 | 780 - 19 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 117 of 726 | 2281 - 59 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 53 of 440 | 2281 - 59 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 344th of 908 | 2264 - 36 |
