Timothy Snyder
CMP #68918
Distinguished Rifleman — 2009
President’s 100 ×5
Chino Valley, AZ.
EIC Match Stats
5cards
0wins
1top-3
490-14best EIC
97-0best OH
99-5best Sit
100-5best 300
196-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 466.2
National Match Stats*
492-11best NTI
295-5best Pres
98-2best OH
100-7best Sit
100-6best 300
199-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 486.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 291.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
466.2EIC avg · last 5
66%field beaten · last 5
±24.0consistency · last 5
9.4X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 487.7 | −1.3 (−0.3%) | 14.0 | ±3.8 | 94% | — |
| 2016 | 3 | 489.0 | +32.0 (+7.0%) | 16.3 | ±2.6 | 98% | — |
| 2008 | 4 | 457.0 | — | 8.5 | ±18.9 | 55% | — |
| 2007 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Best national · 2014 CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate · 1 of 139
All results with a place: 2017 85% · 2016 80% · 2015 70% · 2014 79%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 10 JUN 2016 | 490-14 |
| 3rd | President's | 295-5 |
| 3rd | National Trophy Individual | 491-20 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CMP CUP SERIES EIC · 30 JUN 2017 | 13 of 96 | 92-2 | 99-5 | 98-2 | 196-7 | 485-16 | 481.4 | 485.2 |
| 2016 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 10 JUN 2016 | 2 of 56 | 97-0 | 99-1 | 100-5 | 194-8 | 490-14 | 472.3 | 484.6 |
| 2008 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 22 JUL 2008 | 14 of 54 | 474-11 | 468.5 | 469.5 | ||||
| 2007 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 28 OCT 2007 | 70 of 110 | 88-0 | 99-1 | 86-0 | 163-1 | 436-2 | 477.3 | 442.6 |
| 2007 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 OCT 2007 | 26 of 37 | 80-0 | 93-1 | 97-1 | 176-2 | 446-4 | 471.3 | 444.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | President's | 35th of 1111 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 292 - 8 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 22nd of 1044 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 199 - 7 | 492 - 11 | 489.2 | 490.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 7th of 1139 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 293 - 7 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 29th of 1074 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 0 | 198 - 12 | 486 - 15 | 486.7 | 489.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 3rd of 1001 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 295 - 5 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 3rd of 1020 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 7 | 197 - 10 | 491 - 20 | 486.2 | 496.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 62nd of 1132 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 92 - 3 | 286 - 9 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 52nd of 929 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 97 - 3 | 189 - 4 | 481 - 14 | 489.0 | 489.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 191st of 1245 | 94 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 280 - 3 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 106th of 1158 | 92 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 197 - 4 | 482 - 8 | 490.6 | 483.6 |
| 2008 | President's | 14th of 1168 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 97 - 3 | 292 - 11 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 236th of 1106 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 3 | 181 - 6 | 472 - 17 | 489.8 | 473.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 12th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 1276-33 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 12th of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 1273-41 |
| 2016 | GySgt Carlos Hathcock Trophy | 1st of 39 | 1273-41 | ||||
| 2016 | General Shepherd Trophy | 1st of 38 | 486-15 | ||||
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 6th of 1143 | — | — | — | — | 1275-41 |
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 25th of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 1257-41 |
| 2014 | GySgt Carlos Hathcock Trophy | 6th of 40 | 1257-41 | ||||
| 2014 | General Shepherd Trophy | 7th of 39 | 971-32 | ||||
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 37th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 1254-30 |
| 2013 | GySgt Carlos Hathcock Trophy | 7th of 51 | 1254-30 | ||||
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 28th of 1192 | 974-27 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2017 | 11 of 92 | 191 - 2 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 7 | 194 - 5 | 784 - 25 |
| 2017 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2017 | 43 of 97 | 192 - 6 | 184 - 3 | 192 - 9 | 195 - 4 | 763 - 22 |
| 2017 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2017 | 26 of 108 | 2315 - 69 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2017 | 12 of 94 | 182 - 0 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 189 - 5 | 768 - 22 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 19 of 610 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 296 - 10 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 205 of 610 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 296 - 10 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 14 of 486 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 0 | 198 - 11 | 492 - 14 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 49 of 604 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 95 - 3 | 291 - 11 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 13 of 515 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 196 - 8 | 494 - 19 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 18 of 497 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 92 - 1 | 287 - 9 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 132 of 497 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 92 - 1 | 287 - 9 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 10 of 565 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 7 | 195 - 4 | 489 - 16 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 2 of 547 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 296 - 7 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 409 of 547 | Timothy Snyder | 99 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 3 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 23 of 582 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 195 - 7 | 490 - 18 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 3 of 550 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 296 - 11 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 10 of 492 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 194 - 7 | 492 - 19 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 27 of 484 | 91 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 290 - 8 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 14 of 126 | 192-6 | 196-10 | 193-9 | 193-6 | 774-31 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 16 of 129 | 194-4 | 193-6 | 200-8 | 190-3 | 777-21 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 2 of 136 | 196-6 | 200-12 | 196-7 | 195-5 | 787-30 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 8 of 160 | 2338-82 | ||||
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 1 of 109 | 187-2 | 199-11 | 200-13 | 197-9 | 783-35 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 3 of 111 | 194-4 | 200-8 | 200-6 | 186-2 | 780-20 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 1 of 125 | 195-4 | 199-8 | 197-5 | 196-7 | 787-24 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 1 of 139 | 2350-79 | ||||
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 13 of 113 | 192-1 | 197-3 | 193-2 | 184-1 | 766-7 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 52 of 127 | 189-5 | 198-3 | 176-1 | 187-4 | 750-13 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 9 of 140 | 189-6 | 198-11 | 194-3 | 194-4 | 775-24 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 20 of 159 | 2291-44 | ||||
| 2009 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 28 of 110 | 184-2 | 198-9 | 191-4 | 180-5 | 753-20 |
| 2008 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 36 of 137 | 176-0 | 197-5 | 191-4 | 190-4 | 754-13 |
| 2007 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 101 of 106 | 169-1 | 98-3 | 194-5 | 181-4 | 642-13 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 16th of 260 | 194 - 7 | 199 - 6 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 6 | 789 - 26 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 65th | 183 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 195 - 4 | 199 - 5 | 772 - 16 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 30th | 191 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 8 | 785 - 27 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 34th of 260 | 2346-69 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 15th of 174 | 2346-69 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 66th | 186 - 2 | 198 - 6 | 200 - 7 | 192 - 3 | 776 - 18 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 22nd | 191 - 2 | 199 - 11 | 198 - 8 | 197 - 9 | 785 - 30 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 34th of 280 | 1757-58 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 11th of 190 | 1757-58 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 236th of 318 | 185-3 | 197-3 | 195-5 | 577-11 | |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 25th of 318 | 193-2 | 199-6 | 199-8 | 195-6 | 786-22 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 22nd of 315 | 192-4 | 195-4 | 198-7 | 198-8 | 783-23 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 32nd of 321 | 2345-63 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 16th of 216 | 2345 - 63 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 61st of 427 | 187-3 | 198-8 | 196-6 | 195-7 | 776-24 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 40th of 425 | 188-4 | 198-10 | 200-9 | 196-6 | 782-29 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 72nd of 425 | 183-2 | 195-9 | 198-8 | 189-3 | 765-22 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 67th of 432 | 2323-75 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 20 of 92 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 7 | 196 - 3 | 197 - 7 | 194 - 4 | 986 - 28 |
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 19 of 101 | 193 - 1 | 198 - 9 | 199 - 12 | 194 - 7 | 188 - 7 | 972 - 36 |
| 2015 | Interservice Individual Championship | 6 of 81 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 9 | 196 - 5 | 194 - 12 | 195 - 7 | 981 - 40 |
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 20 of 83 | 189 - 1 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 8 | 191 - 7 | 193 - 11 | 972 - 34 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 14 of 104 | 195 - 4 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 3 | 193 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 978 - 22 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 36 of 127 | 186 - 3 | 196 - 8 | 199 - 10 | 194 - 6 | 195 - 5 | 970 - 32 |
Interservice Team Matches
Local Matches — 7
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HIGH POWER RIFLE REGIONAL · 9 JUN 2017 | 29 of 59 | 773 |
| 2016 | “REMEMBERING THE BRAVE” REGIONAL HIGH POWER RIFLE MATCH · 27 MAY 2016 | 3 of 65 | 777 |
| 2014 | 2014 REMINGTON CLASSIC HIGHPOWER REGIONAL · 7 JUN 2014 | 8 of 53 | 778-26 |
| 2014 | HIGH POWER RIFLE REGIONAL · 2 MAY 2014 | 6 of 37 | 774 |
| 2013 | VIRGINIA STATE HIGHPOWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 14 JUN 2013 | 5 of 28 | 779 |
| 2013 | 2013 FREEDOM GROUP CLASSIC HIGH POWER REGIONAL · 8 JUN 2013 | 9 of 54 | 785-17 |
| 2007 | HPR REGIONAL · 6 OCT 2007 | 23 of 28 | 682 |
