Trevor Baker
CMP #287201
Distinguished Rifleman #2551 — 2021
President’s 100 ×1
Two-Time Massachusetts State Mid Range Service Rifle Championship Winner — 2025, 2023
EIC Match Stats
21cards
1wins
2top-3
490-13best EIC
97-3best OH
100-3best Sit
100-6best 300
199-10best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 483.6
National Match Stats*
488-16best NTI
287-7best Pres
98-1best OH
98-4best Sit
100-5best 300
198-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 478.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 278.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
478.1EIC ATC Rating · #121 of 430
481.0EIC Best 5 avg · 18 mo
−0.6vs 2025 Best 5 (−0.1%)
94%field beaten · best 5
±7.8consistency · best 5
12.0X per 50 · best 5
30leg points
Full Performance
776.780-Shot Rating · #144 of 615
773.380-shot Best 8 avg · 18 mo
+0.9vs 2025 Best 10 (+0.1%)
75%field beaten · best 8
±4.4consistency · best 8
22.0X per 80 · best 8
14rated cards · 18 months
781.3Best card · DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #1 · 25 APR 2026 · 776-26
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 773.3 | 22.0 | ±4.4 | 75% | 776.7 |
| 2025 | 13 | 772.4 | 20.8 | ±4.2 | 70% | 775.0 |
| 2024 | 13 | 771.1 | 22.3 | ±5.5 | 69% | 775.1 |
| 2023 | 22 | 776.2 | 23.4 | ±4.5 | 81% | 779.7 |
| 2022 | 26 | 775.7 | 21.2 | ±4.2 | 80% | 779.5 |
| 2021 | 13 | 762.1 | 19.4 | ±10.9 | 65% | 767.8 |
| 2020 | 11 | 747.1 | 14.3 | ±9.0 | 45% | 757.2 |
| 2019 | 8 | 736.9 | 11.4 | ±17.3 | 34% | 745.9 |
| 2018 | 1 | not rated | ||||
93.0Standing · 1.8 X
97.4Sitting Rapid · 1.8 X
96.6300 Rapid · 1.4 X
196.2600 Slow · 7.6 X
5 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
185.6Standing · 3.1 X
196.9Sitting Rapid · 6.5 X
196.9300 Rapid · 5.4 X
193.9600 Slow · 7.0 X
8 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
478.1last 5 cards avg
0.0vs ATC Rating 478.1
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 192-524 May 2025 | 98-12025 | 128of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 198-112026 | 100-37 Jun 2026 | 185of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 199-42026 | 97-231 Aug 2025 | 267of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 198-912 Jul 2025 | — | 96of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 481.0 | −0.6 (−0.1%) | 12.0 | ±7.8 | 94% | 478.1 |
| 2025 | 5 | 481.6 | +2.4 (+0.5%) | 13.8 | ±7.2 | 87% | 478.3 |
| 2023 | 6 | 479.2 | +1.4 (+0.3%) | 14.2 | ±8.3 | 85% | 482.1 |
| 2022 | 6 | 477.8 | −0.2 (−0.0%) | 14.2 | ±6.2 | 71% | 477.9 |
| 2021 | 4 | 478.0 | +15.2 (+3.3%) | 12.3 | ±2.2 | — | — |
| 2020 | 5 | 462.8 | +2.1 (+0.5%) | 6.4 | ±14.2 | 53% | 461.5 |
| 2019 | 7 | 460.7 | +11.7 (+2.6%) | 8.3 | ±12.4 | 53% | 466.7 |
| 2018 | 3 | 449.0 | — | 8.0 | ±12.1 | — | — |
96.3%Best national · 2025 Alice Bull Trophy · 29 of 750
89.0%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 97 of 874
94.0%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 50 of 818
31.4%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2024 Rifleman’s Trophy · 36 of 52
All results with a place: 2026 76% · 2025 71% · 2024 71% · 2023 75%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2551
4 + 6 + 6 + 8 + 6 = 30 points · 5 legs
Logan Frost12 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Reading Rifle & Revolver 600 Prone Range Record (EIC) | 199-10 |
| Pelham Fish & Game 300 Rapid Range Record (tie) (EIC) | 100-6 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #3 · 17 MAY 2025 | 778-19 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 490-13 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2551 · 26 Sep 2021 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2018 | Games M16 Match | 1 of 35 | 373-7 | 4 | 4 |
| 13 Jun 2021 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle + EIC | 7 of 23 | 475-6 | 6 | 10 |
| 11 Jul 2021 | Reading EIC | 5 of 30 | 478-14 | 6 | 16 |
| 19 Sep 2021 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 3 of 19 | 480-18 | 8 | 24 |
| 26 Sep 2021 | NE Games EIC Games | 6 of 49 | 479-11 | 6 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 84-0 | 100-3 | 96-0 | 194-3 | 474-6 | 476.7 | 478.3 | |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 97-3 | 99-2 | 97-2 | 197-6 | 490-13 | 470.6 | 481.7 | |
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 86-1 | 94-0 | 97-2 | 196-7 | 473-10 | 488.4 | 472.8 | |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | 94-2 | 96-2 | 93-1 | 197-10 | 480-15 | 471.1 | 471.0 | |
| 2023 | CAMP PERRY VIALE EIC · 25 JUN 2023 | 8 | 89-0 | 97-1 | 96-2 | 198-11 | 480-14 | 482.7 | 485.2 |
| 2023 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 11 JUN 2023 | 89-1 | 95-1 | 100-6 | 181-6 | 465-14 | 469.7 | 465.5 | |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 90-0 | 94-3 | 98-1 | 199-10 | 481-14 | 473.8 | 477.8 | |
| 2022 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2022 | 96-4 | 97-4 | 97-2 | 197-8 | 487-18 | 482.9 | 483.3 | |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2022 | 79-0 | 99-3 | 98-3 | 192-6 | 468-12 | 460.6 | 467.0 | |
| 2021 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 19 SEP 2021 | 84-2 | 99-5 | 100-2 | 197-9 | 480-18 | 467.2 | 475.3 | |
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 87-1 | 99-2 | 98-4 | 195-4 | 479-11 | 469.4 | 477.9 | |
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 86-0 | 94-2 | 99-2 | 196-2 | 475-6 | 472.3 | 472.5 | |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 90-1 | 97-2 | 99-5 | 192-6 | 478-14 | 473.8 | 476.5 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2020 | 88-0 | 98-1 | 95-2 | 190-2 | 471-5 | 465.8 | 466.1 | |
| 2019 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 90-0 | 95-0 | 98-0 | 194-7 | 477-7 | 471.6 | 473.4 | |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 80-0 | 98-1 | 94-0 | 188-2 | 460-3 | 469.8 | 462.6 | |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 86-1 | 96-2 | 96-2 | 193-7 | 471-12 | 472.4 | 476.0 | |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 83-1 | 70-3 | 94-2 | 193-4 | 440-10 | 478.2 | 438.5 | |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 10 JUN 2018 | 88-1 | 87-1 | 90-1 | 171-2 | 436-5 | 460.8 | 430.9 | |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 19 AUG 2018 | 86-0 | 98-3 | 92-3 | 184-5 | 460-11 | 461.4 | 454.2 | |
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 71-0 | 88-0 | 96-1 | 196-7 | 451-8 | 473.4 | 446.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 97th of 874 | 90 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 287 - 7 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 50th of 818 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 197 - 12 | 488 - 16 | 492.9 | 486.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 144th of 819 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 286 - 5 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 155th of 757 | 90 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 94 - 1 | 195 - 8 | 477 - 15 | 493.5 | 479.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 266th of 860 | 89 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 281 - 7 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 72nd of 798 | 92 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 198 - 7 | 487 - 13 | 492.8 | 487.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 421st of 847 | 88 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 270 - 2 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 227th of 789 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 194 - 8 | 475 - 12 | 493.8 | 476.2 |
| 2019 | President's | 556th of 1062 | 84 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 91 - 3 | 267 - 6 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 462nd of 990 | 87 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 194 - 2 | 466 - 7 | 493.0 | 467.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 356th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 775-23 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 29th of 750 | 188-3 | 98-2 | 193-3 | 296-15 | 775-23 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 307th of 712 | — | — | — | — | 488-16 |
| 2024 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 36th of 52 | 40th (1009-12) | 30th (881-20) | 36th (1074-27) | 17th (1365-50) | 4329-109 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 90th of 864 | 273-3 | 194-5 | 288-5 | 483-21 | 1238-34 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 91st of 696 | 183-3 | 98-4 | 191-2 | 291-11 | 763-20 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 72nd of 645 | 180-2 | 194-5 | 191-4 | 387-18 | 952-29 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 81st of 896 | 276-5 | 193-1 | 297-11 | 481-19 | 1247-36 |
| 2023 | Alice Bull Trophy | 83rd of 728 | 181-4 | 97-0 | 197-7 | 293-9 | 768-20 |
| 2023 | Pietroforte Trophy | 49th of 682 | 187-2 | 193-1 | 200-9 | 386-17 | 966-29 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 184th of 898 | 272-5 | 191-2 | 275-4 | 476-15 | 1214-26 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 203rd of 723 | 180-2 | 95-1 | 184-2 | 286-9 | 745-14 |
| 2022 | Pietroforte Trophy | 125th of 670 | 184-4 | 191-2 | 185-4 | 384-14 | 944-24 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 646th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 733-13 |
| 2019 | Alice Bull Trophy | 354th of 899 | 171-2 | 88-1 | 189-5 | 285-5 | 733-13 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 650th of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 466-7 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 76 of 299 | 187 - 0 | 198 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 196 - 9 | 779 - 22 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 118 of 305 | 178 - 4 | 198 - 7 | 196 - 5 | 196 - 5 | 768 - 21 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 137 of 318 | 180 - 3 | 194 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 195 - 6 | 765 - 17 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 97 of 318 | 2312 - 60 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 100 of 481 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 288 - 7 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 17 of 244 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 199 - 5 | 491 - 8 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 125 of 326 | 90 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 192 - 10 | 475 - 14 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 35 of 502 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 98 - 4 | 290 - 10 | |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 111 of 366 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 188 - 10 | 479 - 16 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 340 of 519 | 81 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 258 - 1 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 211 of 378 | 92 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 91 - 2 | 190 - 6 | 469 - 12 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 288 of 628 | 80 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 94 - 1 | 272 - 5 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 1 | 30 of 95 | 185-2 | 196-5 | 193-6 | 193-8 | 767-21 |
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 2 | 18 of 96 | 183-3 | 198-11 | 199-4 | 191-7 | 771-25 |
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 3 | 16 of 98 | 183-4 | 197-4 | 199-4 | 196-10 | 775-22 |
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Aggregate | 16 of 126 | 2313-68 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 20 of 93 | 186-2 | 198-6 | 196-7 | 195-6 | 775-21 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 81 of 99 | 775-21 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 15 of 54 | 183-2 | 193-2 | 195-8 | 195-5 | 766-17 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 21 of 60 | 175-1 | 195-7 | 199-13 | 190-5 | 759-26 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 17 of 71 | 183-2 | 196-5 | 197-9 | 197-9 | 773-25 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 15 of 49 | 189-4 | 186-4 | 193-3 | 190-7 | 758-18 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 14 of 50 | 182-1 | 198-6 | 194-4 | 193-8 | 767-19 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 15 of 62 | 188-3 | 190-1 | 193-5 | 193-7 | 764-16 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 9 of 42 | 166-1 | 197-8 | 190-2 | 194-4 | 747-15 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 15 of 33 | 180-4 | 197-6 | 193-7 | 197-8 | 767-25 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 13 of 55 | 186-1 | 195-6 | 199-8 | 193-6 | 773-21 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 29 of 53 | 185-2 | 193-4 | 174-1 | 183-4 | 735-11 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 38 of 61 | 183-2 | 162-2 | 194-7 | 193-5 | 732-16 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 37 of 52 | 178-2 | 187-0 | 164-3 | 186-3 | 715-8 |
