David Blouin
CMP #4840
EIC Match Stats
28cards
0wins
0top-3
466-7best EIC
92-2best OH
97-1best Sit
100-1best 300
193-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 462.4
National Match Stats*
351-5best NTI
263-2best Pres
—best OH
—best Sit
—best 300
—best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
451.8EIC avg · last 5
27%field beaten · last 5
±11.4consistency · last 5
7.0X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 3 | 449.7 | +9.7 (+2.2%) | 8.7 | ±12.7 | 33% | — |
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2016 | 5 | 440.0 | +2.2 (+0.5%) | 5.6 | ±6.3 | 43% | — |
| 2015 | 4 | 437.8 | −12.2 (−2.7%) | 4.5 | ±6.9 | 43% | — |
| 2014 | 3 | 450.0 | −0.7 (−0.1%) | 6.7 | ±16.1 | 55% | — |
| 2013 | 3 | 450.7 | +20.7 (+4.8%) | 5.0 | ±10.8 | 38% | — |
| 2012 | 3 | 430.0 | −9.0 (−2.1%) | 3.7 | ±13.5 | 16% | — |
| 2011 | 3 | 439.0 | — | 3.3 | ±9.2 | 44% | — |
| 2010 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2009 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2007 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2001 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 1997 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 1991 | 1 | not rated | |||||
49.1%Best national · 2007 NRA HP Day 1 · 255 of 500
42.3%Best President’s · 1998 President’s · 713 of 1235
52.9%Best NTI · 1998 NTI · 538 of 1140
All results with a place: 2020 38% · 2019 48% · 2018 38% · 2017 35%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HAMPDEN EIC 2020 | 80-1 | 93-0 | 98-1 | 193-4 | 464-6 | 461.0 | 452.0 | |
| 2019 | HAMPDEN EIC 2019 | 70-0 | 91-0 | 99-5 | 175-5 | 435-10 | 460.3 | 445.7 | |
| 2019 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 10 MAR 2019 | 34 of 50 | 81-0 | 92-2 | 100-1 | 185-4 | 458-7 | 482.8 | 458.2 |
| 2018 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2018 | 89-3 | 93-1 | 91-1 | 183-4 | 456-9 | 458.7 | 447.3 | |
| 2018 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 18 MAR 2018 | 27 of 34 | 84-0 | 95-1 | 93-0 | 174-2 | 446-3 | 477.0 | 437.4 |
| 2016 | HAMPDEN EIC 2016 | 92-2 | 95-1 | 93-1 | 158-0 | 438-4 | 461.5 | 445.3 | |
| 2016 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2016 | 71-0 | 93-0 | 92-2 | 175-1 | 431-3 | 439.7 | 418.5 | |
| 2016 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 13 MAR 2016 | 18 of 31 | 87-2 | 93-3 | 92-2 | 173-3 | 445-10 | 459.8 | 440.9 |
| 2015 | HAMPDEN EIC 2015 | 84-3 | 85-0 | 93-2 | 185-2 | 447-7 | — | — | |
| 2015 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 6 SEP 2015 | 80-0 | 86-1 | 89-0 | 184-3 | 439-4 | 454.7 | 436.3 | |
| 2015 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 15 MAR 2015 | 14 of 24 | 86-1 | 93-0 | 88-0 | 166-1 | 433-2 | 454.8 | 430.3 |
| 2014 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2014 | 92-1 | 85-0 | 83-1 | 172-3 | 432-5 | 459.1 | 430.8 | |
| 2014 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 MAR 2014 | 11 of 23 | 92-2 | 91-0 | 94-2 | 178-3 | 455-7 | 462.2 | 457.5 |
| 2013 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2013 | 89-1 | 92-1 | 97-4 | 185-2 | 463-8 | 461.7 | 461.0 | |
| 2013 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 17 MAR 2013 | 14 of 22 | 84-1 | 90-0 | 96-0 | 176-1 | 446-2 | 461.6 | 443.0 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2012 | 90-3 | 87-0 | 91-2 | 175-0 | 443-5 | 466.7 | 439.5 | |
| 2012 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 18 MAR 2012 | 28 of 33 | 87-1 | 75-0 | 86-0 | 168-3 | 416-4 | 464.8 | 413.4 |
| 2011 | HAMPDEN EIC 2011 | 82-0 | 95-1 | 85-0 | 169-1 | 431-2 | 446.5 | 433.4 | |
| 2011 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 6 MAR 2011 | 15 of 26 | 80-1 | 97-1 | 93-1 | 167-1 | 437-4 | 468.7 | 445.9 |
| 2010 | HAMPDEN EIC 2010 | 447.8 | 463.5 | ||||||
| 2010 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 12 SEP 2010 | 87-0 | 86-1 | 93-1 | 183-2 | 449-4 | 463.8 | 446.8 | |
| 2009 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 13 SEP 2009 | 90-0 | 94-2 | 96-1 | 179-1 | 459-4 | 426.2 | 425.0 | |
| 2009 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 8 MAR 2009 | 8 of 23 | 90-0 | 96-2 | 94-1 | 186-4 | 466-7 | 459.0 | 460.9 |
| 2007 | HAMPDEN EIC 2007 SEP | 85-1 | 94-2 | 85-0 | 178-0 | 442-3 | — | — | |
| 2005 | HAMPDEN EIC 2005 SEP | 81-0 | 92-0 | 93-2 | 175-4 | 441-6 | — | — | |
| 2001 | VERMONT EIC 2001 | 83-0 | 94-3 | 87-1 | 169-1 | 433-5 | 436.5 | 431.3 | |
| 1997 | NASHUA / NE REGIONAL EIC · 6 JUL 1997 | 89-0 | 97-1 | 92-3 | 179-2 | 457-6 | 451.9 | 442.7 | |
| 1991 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 14 JUL 1991 (TWO PAGES) | 84-0 | 91-0 | 57-0 | 190-2 | 424-2 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | President's | 713th of 1235 | 263 - 2 | ||||||
| 1998 | NTI | 538th of 1140 | 351 - 5 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 255th of 500 | 173 - 1 | 192 - 6 | 196 - 5 | 181 - 3 | 742 - 15 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 445th of 480 | 171 - 3 | 171 - 3 | |||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 472nd of 500 | 178 - 1 | 178 - 1 | |||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 420th of 493 | 165 - 1 | 179 - 3 | 190 - 0 | 176 - 0 | 710 - 4 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 448th of 492 | 165 - 0 | 182 - 3 | 186 - 0 | 148 - 0 | 681 - 3 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 381st of 487 | 181 - 0 | 184 - 2 | 182 - 3 | 179 - 4 | 726 - 9 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 435th of 510 | 2117-16 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 390th of 546 | 169 - 0 | 195 - 0 | 183 - 3 | 186 - 6 | 733 - 9 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 378th of 542 | 174 - 2 | 188 - 4 | 192 - 3 | 179 - 1 | 733 - 10 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 299th of 537 | 169 - 0 | 192 - 7 | 193 - 5 | 187 - 5 | 741 - 17 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 340th of 547 | 2207-36 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 470th of 563 | 166 - 1 | 191 - 4 | 182 - 0 | 163 - 2 | 702 - 7 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 472nd of 559 | 165 - 1 | 173 - 0 | 187 - 1 | 170 - 2 | 695 - 4 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 479th of 558 | 164 - 2 | 189 - 1 | 176 - 0 | 170 - 2 | 699 - 5 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 474th of 567 | 2096-16 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 498th of 643 | 171 - 2 | 190 - 1 | 190 - 3 | 176 - 1 | 727 - 7 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 386th of 643 | 172 - 2 | 189 - 2 | 187 - 5 | 186 - 5 | 734 - 14 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 521st of 639 | 170 - 0 | 192 - 5 | 179 - 0 | 179 - 1 | 720 - 6 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 470th of 645 | 2181-27 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 455th of 684 | 168 - 1 | 188 - 4 | 193 - 6 | 179 - 3 | 728 - 14 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 621st of 674 | 87 - 0 | 181 - 1 | 191 - 5 | 164 - 0 | 623 - 6 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 542nd of 668 | 155 - 1 | 178 - 1 | 189 - 4 | 179 - 2 | 701 - 8 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 568th of 685 | 2052-28 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 571st of 881 | 2164-21 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 488th of 629 | 2162 |
