Edward Altmeyer
CMP #80514
Distinguished Rifleman USAF #320 — 2007
President’s 100 ×6
Moon Twp, PA.
EIC Match Stats
8cards
0wins
1top-3
490-13best EIC
95-0best OH
100-6best Sit
100-6best 300
196-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 486.0
National Match Stats*
494-23best NTI
292-6best Pres
98-2best OH
100-4best Sit
100-7best 300
199-14best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 491.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 289.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
483.2EIC avg · last 5
86%field beaten · last 5
±7.3consistency · last 5
13.8X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | 490.3 | +4.0 (+0.8%) | 20.3 | ±6.4 | 92% | — |
| 2022 | 3 | 486.3 | +2.5 (+0.5%) | 17.0 | ±13.3 | 91% | — |
| 2020 | 6 | 483.8 | — | 15.8 | ±5.0 | 86% | 485.3 |
| 2008 | 2 | not rated | |||||
98.7%Best national · 2022 Mountain Man Trophy · 13 of 898
All results with a place: 2026 84% · 2025 71% · 2024 73% · 2023 86%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 23 AUG 2020 | 490-13 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUN 2023 | 10 of 46 | 483-17 | 483.0 | 487.0 | ||||
| 2022 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 19 JUN 2022 | 14 of 55 | 95-0 | 100-2 | 99-6 | 177-2 | 471-10 | 492.6 | 488.8 |
| 2020 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 23 AUG 2020 | 3 of 31 | 490-13 | 478.7 | 488.9 | ||||
| 2020 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 5 of 55 | 94-0 | 99-5 | 99-2 | 195-5 | 487-12 | 480.3 | 486.0 |
| 2020 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 1 AUG 2020 | 8 of 58 | 94-3 | 95-2 | 100-6 | 196-6 | 485-17 | 480.3 | 481.9 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 28 JUL 2020 | 19 of 82 | 94-3 | 100-5 | 99-2 | 192-7 | 485-17 | 488.0 | 483.9 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 17 MAY 2020 | 4 of 27 | 93-4 | 100-6 | 97-3 | 190-6 | 480-19 | 480.1 | 485.7 |
| 2008 | JOINT SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND SMALL ARMS CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 2 MAY 2008 | 13 of 60 | 425-5 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 121st of 869 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 95 - 3 | 287 - 11 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 44th of 792 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 196 - 9 | 489 - 20 | 494.8 | 495.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 195th of 874 | 86 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 283 - 7 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 116th of 818 | 86 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 197 - 6 | 483 - 14 | — | — |
| 2024 | President's | 330th of 819 | 96 - 1 | 80 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 276 - 10 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 90th of 757 | 87 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 197 - 10 | 482 - 19 | — | — |
| 2023 | President's | 39th of 860 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 292 - 6 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 15th of 798 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 7 | 198 - 10 | 494 - 23 | — | — |
| 2022 | President's | 13th of 847 | 92 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 0 | 290 - 9 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 12th of 789 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 494 - 21 | — | — |
| 2021 | President's | 94th of 838 | 89 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 5 | 287 - 11 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 19th of 792 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 1 | 199 - 14 | 494 - 20 | — | — |
| 2019 | President's | 150th of 1062 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 92 - 0 | 284 - 5 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 266th of 990 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 188 - 10 | 476 - 17 | — | — |
| 2018 | President's | 165th of 1072 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 6 | 286 - 9 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 279th of 1006 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 193 - 6 | 476 - 10 | 491.8 | 473.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 91st of 1111 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 288 - 6 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 279th of 1044 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 85 - 0 | 192 - 9 | 473 - 16 | 489.2 | 471.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 311th of 1139 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 275 - 5 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 131st of 1074 | 92 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 193 - 4 | 477 - 11 | 486.7 | 480.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 77th of 1001 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 93 - 1 | 287 - 8 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 84th of 1020 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 184 - 2 | 477 - 10 | 486.2 | 482.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 37th of 1132 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 288 - 8 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 56th of 929 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 194 - 4 | 481 - 9 | 489.0 | 489.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 207th of 1245 | 89 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 91 - 2 | 279 - 5 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 62nd of 1158 | 92 - 1 | 97 - 9 | 100 - 3 | 196 - 8 | 485 - 21 | 490.6 | 486.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 341st of 1278 | 89 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 93 - 4 | 274 - 4 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 464th of 1152 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 183 - 1 | 456 - 2 | 490.9 | 460.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 284th of 1256 | 85 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 276 - 4 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 274th of 1171 | 92 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 180 - 4 | 469 - 10 | 490.7 | 470.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 546th of 1283 | 85 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 88 - 1 | 270 - 4 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 565th of 1200 | 83 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 179 - 4 | 453 - 5 | 488.3 | 458.7 |
| 2008 | President's | 830th of 1168 | 87 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 86 - 2 | 253 - 3 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 586th of 1106 | 87 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 0 | 173 - 1 | 454 - 4 | 489.8 | 455.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 419th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 776-31 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 389th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 766-21 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 371st of 864 | — | — | — | — | 758-29 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 343rd of 896 | — | — | — | — | 786-29 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 13th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 1272-43 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 29th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 1267-48 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 81st of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 1246-38 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 93rd of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 476-17 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 91st of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 1248-37 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 95th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 1239-33 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 519th of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 752-16 |
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 71st of 1143 | — | — | — | — | 1233-30 |
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 28th of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 1255-34 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 78th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 1239-38 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 71st of 1192 | 960-33 | ||||
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 138th of 1348 | — | — | — | — | 1209-15 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 545th of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 745-14 |
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 736th of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 723-9 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 106 of 535 | 86 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 94 - 3 | 280 - 10 | |
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 240 of 535 | 86 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 94 - 3 | 280 - 10 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 26 of 294 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 494 - 24 |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 179 of 294 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 494 - 24 |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 89 of 240 | 90 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 9 | 485 - 19 |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 148 of 240 | 90 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 9 | 485 - 19 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 130 of 481 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 4 | 285 - 10 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 272 of 478 | Edward Altmeyer | 89 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 4 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 32 of 502 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 8 | 96 - 3 | 290 - 11 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 105 of 502 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 8 | 96 - 3 | 290 - 11 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 24 of 232 | 99 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 193 - 5 | 492 - 16 |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 119 of 232 | 99 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 193 - 5 | 492 - 16 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 71 of 519 | 89 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 283 - 7 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 75 of 519 | 89 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 283 - 7 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 89 of 188 | 80 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 196 - 9 | 473 - 17 |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 71 of 188 | 80 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 196 - 9 | 473 - 17 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 55 of 378 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 199 - 6 | 488 - 13 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 54 of 440 | 91 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 291 - 13 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 440 | 91 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 291 - 13 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 8 of 203 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 497 - 28 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 32 of 203 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 497 - 28 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 68 of 354 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 197 - 9 | 486 - 17 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 124 of 628 | 86 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 282 - 6 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 21 of 628 | 86 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 282 - 6 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 28 of 200 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 197 - 7 | 490 - 17 |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 17 of 200 | Edward Altmeyer | 95 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 197 - 7 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 51 of 474 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 195 - 9 | 486 - 16 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 95 of 585 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 284 - 3 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 22 of 585 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 284 - 3 | |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 49 of 484 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 96 - 1 | 196 - 9 | 486 - 18 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 264 of 484 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 96 - 1 | 196 - 9 | 486 - 18 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 194 of 610 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 283 - 2 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 205 of 610 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 283 - 2 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 97 of 486 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 191 - 7 | 478 - 11 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 266 of 604 | 93 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 276 - 2 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 66 of 497 | 89 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 280 - 7 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 132 of 497 | 89 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 280 - 7 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 133 of 565 | 95 - 5 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 1 | 179 - 4 | 469 - 12 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 16 of 547 | 95 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 6 | 292 - 13 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 409 of 547 | Edward Altmeyer | 95 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 6 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 40 of 582 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 194 - 9 | 486 - 17 |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 100 of 492 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 185 - 3 | 475 - 12 |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 79 of 457 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 194 - 5 | 479 - 9 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 21 of 58 | 170-1 | 196-5 | 197-4 | 194-4 | 757-14 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 9 of 83 | 189-3 | 199-9 | 198-7 | 198-12 | 784-31 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 60 of 99 | 1541-45 | ||||
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 2 of 33 | 187-3 | 199-8 | 199-16 | 199-12 | 784-39 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 3 of 55 | 188-4 | 200-10 | 200-7 | 197-6 | 785-27 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 69 of 282 | 187 - 1 | 198 - 8 | 195 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 777 - 24 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 94th | 186 - 1 | 196 - 8 | 198 - 10 | 188 - 5 | 768 - 24 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 95th of 259 | 190 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 196 - 2 | 190 - 5 | 772 - 15 |
| 2016 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 70 of 226 | 2317 - 63 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 73rd of 260 | 187 - 2 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 190 - 6 | 773 - 23 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 84th | 176 - 2 | 200 - 4 | 198 - 6 | 191 - 9 | 765 - 21 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 61st | 183 - 2 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 7 | 195 - 6 | 777 - 24 |
| 2015 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 46th of 174 | 2315-68 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 33rd | 194 - 3 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 4 | 189 - 6 | 781 - 21 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 70th | 191 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 194 - 4 | 189 - 6 | 773 - 25 |
| 2014 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 32nd of 190 | 1743-50 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 79th of 318 | 190-2 | 199-7 | 196-4 | 187-5 | 772-18 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 83rd of 318 | 189-2 | 198-8 | 197-8 | 190-5 | 774-23 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 110th of 315 | 182-5 | 199-7 | 195-5 | 187-5 | 763-22 |
| 2013 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 53rd of 216 | 2309 - 63 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 104th of 355 | 190 - 4 | 197 - 6 | 195 - 2 | 188 - 4 | 770 - 16 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 107th of 381 | 190-1 | 199-11 | 198-5 | 186-3 | 773-20 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 125th of 300 | 182 - 4 | 200 - 9 | 195 - 3 | 182 - 3 | 759 - 19 |
| 2012 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 67th of 258 | 2302-55 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Canadian Cup | 147th of 347 | 808-21 |
| 2012 | Sierra Trophy | 95th of 144 | 373-5 |
| 2012 | Mustin | 210th of 308 | 188-6 |
| 2012 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 163rd of 332 | 1168-29 |
| 2012 | Palma Individual | 107th of 181 | 435-16 |
| 2012 | Remington | 289th of 307 | 172-2 |
| 2012 | Andrus Trophy | 111th of 140 | 184-3 |
| 2012 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 91st of 133 | 189-2 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 45 | 189 - 1 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 7 | 198 - 10 | 198 - 8 | 985 - 38 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 23 of 67 | 186 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 189 - 9 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 13 | 973 - 44 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 16 of 85 | 189 - 4 | 199 - 13 | 200 - 14 | 197 - 10 | 200 - 11 | 985 - 52 |
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 34 of 87 | 187 - 3 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 5 | 199 - 11 | 195 - 7 | 977 - 38 |
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 26 of 71 | 189 - 2 | 197 - 12 | 197 - 6 | 198 - 6 | 197 - 12 | 978 - 38 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 20 of 88 | 193 - 7 | 200 - 10 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 6 | 197 - 9 | 987 - 39 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 45 of 92 | 185 - 4 | 198 - 6 | 199 - 5 | 194 - 6 | 196 - 9 | 972 - 30 |
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 38 of 83 | 187 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 196 - 7 | 195 - 6 | 184 - 3 | 960 - 28 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 58 of 104 | 185 - 1 | 200 - 11 | 189 - 4 | 191 - 4 | 186 - 0 | 951 - 20 |
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 87 of 122 | 183 - 1 | 183 - 0 | 191 - 1 | 185 - 4 | 188 - 7 | 930 - 13 |
Interservice Team Matches
Local Matches — 7
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PA RIFLEMEN'S WEEKEND · 30 AUG–1 SEP 2024 | 16 of 41 | 776-26 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE HP RIFLE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 9–10 JUL 2022 | 8 of 39 | 772-36 |
| 2022 | 2022 VIRGINA STATE HIGH POWER REGIONAL · 17–19 JUN 2022 | 8 of 39 | 780-35 |
| 2020 | HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 1 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE | 321 of 415 | 724-29 |
| 2018 | 2018 PA SERVICE RIFLE XTC STATE CHAMPIONSHIP · 2 SEP 2018 | 6 of 36 | 778-23 |
| 2013 | PA SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 12 JUL 2013 | 25 of 54 | 747 |
| 2012 | 2012 PA STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 14 JUL 2012 | 20 of 69 | 766 |
