Evelyn Tate
CMP #6934
EIC Match Stats
28cards
0wins
0top-3
476-6best EIC
94-1best OH
99-3best Sit
98-4best 300
195-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 469.6
National Match Stats*
473-10best NTI
276-2best Pres
95-1best OH
96-1best Sit
95-2best 300
193-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 462.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 273.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
451.0EIC avg · last 5
±19.9consistency · last 5
5.6X per 50 · last 5
16leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2011 | 3 | 448.7 | −15.3 (−3.3%) | 4.7 | ±25.0 | 41% | — |
| 2010 | 3 | 464.0 | +6.2 (+1.4%) | 6.3 | ±18.2 | 63% | — |
| 2009 | 5 | 457.8 | +9.6 (+2.1%) | 6.0 | ±10.9 | 74% | 466.6 |
| 2008 | 5 | 448.2 | −0.5 (−0.1%) | 5.2 | ±24.6 | 61% | 455.6 |
| 2007 | 3 | 448.7 | −1.6 (−0.4%) | 6.3 | ±37.2 | — | — |
| 2006 | 3 | 450.3 | −1.7 (−0.4%) | 5.0 | ±20.5 | — | — |
| 2005 | 3 | 452.0 | −10.3 (−2.2%) | 7.0 | ±11.4 | — | — |
| 2004 | 3 | 462.3 | +8.0 (+1.8%) | 7.7 | ±6.8 | 68% | — |
| 2002 | 3 | 454.3 | −5.7 (−1.2%) | 4.3 | ±1.5 | 46% | — |
| 2000 | 5 | 460.0 | +4.0 (+0.9%) | 6.0 | ±8.5 | 49% | — |
| 1999 | 5 | 456.0 | 0.0 | 6.6 | ±8.1 | 49% | — |
| 1998 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 1996 | 4 | 456.0 | −4.0 (−0.9%) | 5.0 | ±6.5 | 63% | — |
| 1995 | 3 | 460.0 | — | 6.3 | ±3.5 | — | — |
| 1994 | 2 | not rated | |||||
85.4%Best national · 2009 Alice Bull Trophy · 138 of 940
74.1%Best President’s · 2009 President’s · 328 of 1263
86.1%Best NTI · 2009 NTI · 168 of 1202
All results with a place: 2018 27% · 2015 40% · 2014 64% · 2013 47%
Non-Distinguished · 16 of 30 points
6 + 10 = 16 points · 2 legs
George Smith15 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 16 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2006 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 8 of 35 | 474-8 | 6 | 6 |
| 8 Aug 2009 | National Trophy Individual | 168 of 1202 | 473-10 | 10 | 16 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 91-4 | 97-0 | 97-4 | 181-0 | 466-8 | 466.4 | 469.5 | |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 90-1 | 95-1 | 72-0 | 182-2 | 439-4 | 470.1 | 435.3 | |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 90-1 | 92-2 | 95-1 | 150-1 | 427-5 | 472.3 | 427.5 | |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 89-1 | 99-3 | 98-0 | 190-2 | 476-6 | 467.6 | 469.0 | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2009 | 83-1 | 94-1 | 88-1 | 182-2 | 447-5 | 467.1 | 453.9 | |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 93-1 | 97-2 | 98-0 | 162-2 | 450-5 | 470.5 | 470.6 | |
| 2008 | READING EIC · 20 JUL 2008 | 88-0 | 95-0 | 91-1 | 180-4 | 454-5 | 471.1 | 460.2 | |
| 2008 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 15 of 37 | 90-1 | 98-1 | 95-0 | 182-3 | 465-5 | 474.3 | 469.4 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 90-0 | 99-2 | 94-1 | 183-3 | 466-6 | 473.0 | 467.7 | |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 89-1 | 98-3 | 97-1 | 122-0 | 406-5 | 470.7 | 410.0 | |
| 2007 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 4 MAR 2007 | 20 of 21 | 82-2 | 93-0 | 25-0 | 169-3 | 369-5 | 458.9 | 374.0 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 94-1 | 92-3 | 93-0 | 195-4 | 474-8 | 473.2 | 479.8 | |
| 2006 | READING EIC · 18 JUN 2006 | 93-0 | 91-0 | 79-0 | 175-2 | 438-2 | 459.0 | 445.2 | |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 2005 (CMP 932) | 90-2 | 91-1 | 89-0 | 169-2 | 439-5 | 462.1 | 440.7 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 87-0 | 92-1 | 98-4 | 180-2 | 457-7 | 458.4 | 451.3 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 91-1 | 98-4 | 95-1 | 176-3 | 460-9 | 468.3 | 460.3 | |
| 2002 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 AUG 2002 | 90-0 | 92-1 | 92-0 | 182-2 | 456-3 | 453.5 | 451.3 | |
| 2000 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 1 OCT 2000 | 92-0 | 98-0 | 96-2 | 176-2 | 462-4 | 461.5 | 455.8 | |
| 2000 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 AUG 2000 | 90-0 | 94-1 | 94-1 | 188-2 | 466-4 | — | — | |
| 1999 | READING EIC · LEG MATCH 29 AUG 1999 | 88-0 | 94-1 | 94-2 | 187-4 | 463-7 | 457.0 | 455.2 | |
| 1999 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER EIC · 5 OCT 1999 | 91-0 | 98-4 | 90-1 | 185-7 | 464-12 | — | — | |
| 1998 | READING EIC · NE REGIONAL · 9 JUL 1998 | 87-2 | 97-3 | 97-2 | 176-2 | 457-9 | 460.1 | 463.8 | |
| 1998 | READING EIC · LEG MATCH 30 AUG 1998 | 90-0 | 97-1 | 91-0 | 173-1 | 451-2 | 456.7 | 451.4 | |
| 1996 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 1996 | 94-0 | 93-0 | 84-0 | 177-5 | 448-5 | 448.5 | 453.7 | |
| 1996 | READING EIC · 25 AUG 1996 | 90-0 | 97-3 | 91-2 | 186-1 | 464-6 | 444.0 | 461.1 | |
| 1995 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 2 JUL 1995 | 87-1 | 94-0 | 94-0 | 181-3 | 456-4 | 467.1 | 456.4 | |
| 1994 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 28 AUG 1994 | 90-0 | 97-2 | 93-1 | 182-4 | 462-7 | 459.7 | 463.0 | |
| 1994 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 3 JUL 1994 | 85-0 | 98-2 | 95-1 | 184-5 | 462-8 | 460.5 | 460.6 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | President's | 563rd of 1245 | 84 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 266 - 2 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 526th of 1158 | 89 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 177 - 3 | 456 - 8 | 490.6 | 457.6 |
| 2010 | President's | 653rd of 1283 | 95 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 266 - 2 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 712th of 1200 | 88 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 173 - 1 | 443 - 3 | 488.3 | 448.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 328th of 1263 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 274 - 3 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 168th of 1202 | 90 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 193 - 5 | 473 - 10 | 490.6 | 478.9 |
| 2004 | President's | 745th of 1243 | 87 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 86 - 1 | 263 - 3 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 960th of 1021 | 83 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 176 - 1 | ||||
| 2003 | President's | 711th of 1321 | 264 - 6 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 411th of 1280 | 470 - 7 | 478.7 | 466.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 539th of 1309 | 272 - 2 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 693rd of 1265 | 453 - 5 | 477.9 | 454.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 449th of 1287 | 276 - 1 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 669th of 1234 | 454 - 5 | 461.0 | 452.3 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 461st of 1226 | 271 - 3 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 613th of 1192 | 445 - 3 | 464.4 | 457.4 | ||||
| 1998 | President's | 406th of 1235 | 276 - 2 | ||||||
| 1998 | NTI | 455th of 1140 | 358 - 3 | ||||||
| 1997 | NTI | 477th of 1209 | 458 | — | — | ||||
| 1996 | President's | 557th of 1218 | 265 - 3 | ||||||
| 1996 | NTI | 458th of 1247 | 456 - 5 | 448.5 | 451.5 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 726th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 722-10 |
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | 391st of 940 | 173-2 | 96-1 | 187-2 | 266-5 | 722-10 |
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | 592nd of 982 | — | — | — | — | 456-8 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 740th of 1192 | 456-8 | ||||
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 822nd of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 709-5 |
| 2010 | Alice Bull Trophy | 498th of 940 | 709-5 | ||||
| 2010 | Pietroforte Trophy | 694th of 1005 | — | — | — | — | 443-3 |
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 497th of 1331 | — | — | — | — | 747-13 |
| 2009 | Alice Bull Trophy | 138th of 940 | 747-13 | ||||
| 2009 | Pietroforte Trophy | 373rd of 989 | — | — | — | — | 473-10 |
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 948th of 1296 | — | — | — | — | 439-4 |
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 737th of 1082 | 439-4 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 841st of 891 | — | — | — | — | 176-1 |
| 2003 | Mountain Man Trophy | 311th of 1383 | 1189-15 | ||||
| 2003 | Alice Bull Trophy | 385th of 1139 | 734-13 | ||||
| 2003 | Pietroforte Trophy | 217th of 1075 | 925-9 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 200 of 547 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 91 - 1 | 275 - 4 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 365 of 550 | 90 - 1 | 85 - 2 | 87 - 2 | 262 - 5 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 234 of 649 | 96 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 277 - 2 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 137 of 577 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 276 - 3 | |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 350 of 519 | 455 - 2 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 359 of 497 | 446 - 8 | ||||
| 1999 | 6-Man Team Individual | 244 of 479 | 461 - 7 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 371st of 493 | 178 - 1 | 190 - 2 | 176 - 1 | 184 - 5 | 728 - 9 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 348th of 492 | 173 - 2 | 189 - 5 | 174 - 1 | 187 - 1 | 723 - 9 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 345th of 487 | 182 - 2 | 194 - 3 | 183 - 1 | 178 - 3 | 737 - 9 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 356th of 510 | 2188-27 | ||||
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 342nd of 515 | 2205 |
