Forrest Greenwood
CMP #144329
Distinguished Rifleman #2117 — 2012
President’s 100 ×4
EIC Match Stats
20cards
0wins
2top-3
487-20best EIC
96-1best OH
100-5best Sit
100-5best 300
198-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 482.4
National Match Stats*
490-17best NTI
290-7best Pres
96-4best OH
100-5best Sit
100-6best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 486.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 287.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
479.4EIC avg · last 5
78%field beaten · last 5
±9.1consistency · last 5
13.6X per 50 · last 5
30leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
775.480-shot avg · last 5
79%field beaten · last 5
±6.8consistency · last 5
25.8X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 13 | 782.2 | 27.5 | ±4.5 | 84% | 785.7 |
| 2023 | 3 | 779.0 | 29.0 | ±2.6 | 76% | — |
| 2019 | 6 | 778.7 | 25.8 | ±5.5 | 86% | 778.5 |
| 2018 | 9 | 778.7 | 28.6 | ±8.0 | 85% | 784.4 |
| 2017 | 6 | 777.2 | 28.5 | ±9.2 | 82% | 784.2 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 482.3 | −2.2 (−0.4%) | 13.3 | ±10.8 | 80% | — |
| 2018 | 4 | 484.5 | +3.9 (+0.8%) | 14.8 | ±4.9 | 89% | — |
| 2017 | 5 | 480.6 | −2.0 (−0.4%) | 14.2 | ±9.4 | 84% | 480.0 |
| 2016 | 5 | 482.6 | +1.9 (+0.4%) | 12.4 | ±2.1 | 95% | 487.0 |
| 2015 | 6 | 480.7 | +8.9 (+1.9%) | 12.2 | ±3.4 | 94% | 484.9 |
| 2014 | 5 | 471.8 | +5.6 (+1.2%) | 10.2 | ±10.4 | 77% | 473.7 |
| 2013 | 6 | 466.2 | −2.8 (−0.6%) | 7.2 | ±19.0 | 74% | 474.6 |
| 2012 | 6 | 469.0 | +25.5 (+5.7%) | 8.0 | ±16.6 | 73% | 473.7 |
| 2011 | 4 | 443.5 | — | 4.3 | ±11.6 | 30% | — |
99.4%Best national · 2017 CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 · 2 of 159
96.5%Best President’s · 2016 President’s · 41 of 1139
97.1%Best NTI · 2012 NTI · 34 of 1152
All results with a place: 2024 83% · 2023 74% · 2020 56% · 2019 70%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2117
4 + 8 + 10 + 8 = 30 points · 4 legs
Scott Smith10 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 MAY 2012 | 480 - 12 |
| 3rd | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 OCT 2015 | 483 - 12 |
| OOC | New England Games EIC 2024 | 490-17 OOC |
| 66th | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 2,337 - 87 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2117 · 7 Oct 2012 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2011 | National Trophy Individual | 746 of 1171 | 444-2 | 4 | 4 |
| 6 May 2012 | Coalinga Rifle Club EIC | 2 of 34 | 480-12 | 8 | 12 |
| 4 Aug 2012 | National Trophy Individual | 34 of 1152 | 484-11 | 10 | 22 |
| 7 Oct 2012 | Coalinga Rifle Club EIC | 4 of 28 | 481-10 | 8 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 94-2 | 98-2 | 99-4 | 199-9 | 490-17 | 485.7 | 495.2 | |
| 2018 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 9 DEC 2018 | 15 of 99 | 93-0 | 96-2 | 99-3 | 191-5 | 479-10 | 486.3 | 479.9 |
| 2017 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 10 DEC 2017 | 14 of 112 | 92-3 | 98-1 | 99-7 | 198-9 | 487-20 | 484.6 | 484.1 |
| 2017 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 21 MAY 2017 | 23 of 77 | 90-0 | 91-1 | 99-5 | 192-7 | 472-13 | 486.5 | 471.5 |
| 2017 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 42 of 130 | 94-3 | 86-1 | 97-0 | 192-4 | 469-8 | 485.7 | 467.5 |
| 2016 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 MAY 2016 | 4 of 44 | 93-1 | 94-2 | 100-5 | 193-4 | 480-12 | 471.0 | 483.5 |
| 2016 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 APR 2016 | 7 of 72 | 94-2 | 97-2 | 96-2 | 194-3 | 481-9 | 474.6 | 493.5 |
| 2015 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 OCT 2015 | 3 of 41 | 90-1 | 98-3 | 99-3 | 196-5 | 483-12 | 469.9 | 480.6 |
| 2015 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 MAY 2015 | 4 of 40 | 91-0 | 96-1 | 99-2 | 189-4 | 475-7 | 470.8 | 480.2 |
| 2015 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 APR 2015 | 5 of 52 | 94-1 | 100-3 | 97-2 | 189-3 | 480-9 | 472.8 | 483.6 |
| 2014 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 OCT 2014 | 4 of 30 | 90-1 | 100-5 | 97-2 | 192-6 | 479-14 | 463.5 | 474.2 |
| 2014 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 APR 2014 | 11 of 58 | 96-1 | 99-5 | 96-1 | 179-2 | 470-9 | 472.0 | 478.5 |
| 2013 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 OCT 2013 | 9 of 24 | 90-0 | 98-2 | 91-0 | 192-6 | 471-8 | 471.7 | 467.1 |
| 2013 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 MAY 2013 | 20 of 43 | 82-0 | 98-2 | 85-0 | 168-1 | 433-3 | 475.4 | 468.2 |
| 2013 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 APR 2013 | 9 of 51 | 92-1 | 98-1 | 94-1 | 188-3 | 472-6 | 476.9 | 475.6 |
| 2012 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 OCT 2012 | 4 of 28 | 96-1 | 97-2 | 99-3 | 189-4 | 481-10 | 465.8 | 474.1 |
| 2012 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 MAY 2012 | 2 of 34 | 94-2 | 98-2 | 98-2 | 190-6 | 480-12 | 468.8 | 482.4 |
| 2012 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 APR 2012 | 14 of 59 | 94-2 | 95-0 | 97-3 | 186-4 | 472-9 | 475.7 | 472.1 |
| 2011 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 OCT 2011 | 17 of 28 | 88-0 | 87-0 | 91-1 | 187-3 | 453-4 | 471.8 | 452.1 |
| 2011 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 MAY 2011 | 19 of 24 | 80-0 | 96-3 | 91-1 | 183-2 | 450-6 | 471.3 | 446.9 |
| 2011 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 APR 2011 | 42 of 53 | 74-0 | 94-0 | 89-0 | 170-5 | 427-5 | 475.9 | 434.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 62nd of 819 | 96 - 4 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 290 - 7 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 234th of 757 | 80 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 195 - 6 | 470 - 11 | 493.5 | 472.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 294th of 860 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 280 - 4 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 75th of 798 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 487 - 12 | 492.8 | 487.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 78th of 1062 | 93 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 288 - 3 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 84th of 990 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 487 - 15 | 493.0 | 488.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 146th of 1072 | 93 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 287 - 7 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 164th of 1006 | 96 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 198 - 8 | 482 - 12 | 491.8 | 479.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 200th of 1111 | 87 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 96 - 1 | 283 - 7 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 35th of 1044 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 197 - 10 | 490 - 17 | 489.2 | 488.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 41st of 1139 | 94 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 289 - 9 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 39th of 1074 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 198 - 7 | 485 - 13 | 486.7 | 488.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 122nd of 1001 | 91 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 285 - 6 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 33rd of 1020 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 197 - 12 | 484 - 16 | 486.2 | 489.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 96th of 1132 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 284 - 5 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 37th of 929 | 92 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 0 | 193 - 10 | 483 - 15 | 489.0 | 491.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 260th of 1245 | 84 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 94 - 2 | 277 - 6 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 535th of 1158 | 85 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 181 - 3 | 456 - 5 | 490.6 | 457.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 130th of 1278 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 282 - 4 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 34th of 1152 | 93 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 192 - 3 | 484 - 11 | 490.9 | 488.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 631st of 1256 | 87 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 263 - 2 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 746th of 1171 | 87 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 173 - 2 | 444 - 2 | 490.7 | 445.7 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 40 of 299 | 191 - 4 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 10 | 200 - 12 | 785 - 35 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 100 of 305 | 187 - 2 | 194 - 2 | 198 - 3 | 194 - 10 | 773 - 17 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 48 of 318 | 190 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 6 | 195 - 4 | 782 - 22 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 48 of 318 | 2340 - 74 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2023 | 71 of 305 | 187 - 2 | 197 - 9 | 198 - 9 | 195 - 11 | 777 - 31 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2023 | 90 of 315 | 185 - 0 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 12 | 197 - 6 | 778 - 25 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 67 of 327 | 186 - 2 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 13 | 197 - 9 | 782 - 31 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 66 of 288 | 2,337 - 87 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 7 of 478 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 297 - 11 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 105 of 628 | 87 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 283 - 6 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 96 of 200 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 192 - 8 | 480 - 18 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 43 of 585 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 2 | 288 - 7 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 27 of 176 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 199 - 6 | 492 - 17 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 14 of 610 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 6 | 296 - 12 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 42 of 515 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 7 | 99 - 3 | 197 - 7 | 488 - 18 |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 60 of 565 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 193 - 3 | 479 - 7 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 140 of 582 | 90 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 193 - 7 | 475 - 11 |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 94 of 492 | 94 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 189 - 6 | 476 - 13 |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 58 of 457 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 196 - 13 | 480 - 20 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 15 of 121 | 190-3 | 200-11 | 199-11 | 193-6 | 782-31 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 36 of 125 | 183-4 | 195-5 | 197-11 | 191-6 | 766-26 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 26 of 132 | 180-1 | 198-6 | 200-12 | 196-14 | 774-33 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 19 of 152 | 2322-90 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 7 of 34 | 185-2 | 194-6 | 199-9 | 199-9 | 777-26 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 8 of 65 | 188-4 | 198-5 | 200-8 | 198-9 | 784-26 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 5 of 76 | 188-1 | 198-8 | 197-4 | 200-9 | 783-22 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 21 of 129 | 190-4 | 197-9 | 198-8 | 196-5 | 781-26 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 31 of 132 | 193-4 | 190-1 | 194-7 | 196-7 | 773-19 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 32 of 161 | 186-1 | 193-1 | 197-10 | 197-12 | 773-24 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 27 of 172 | 2327-69 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 12 of 121 | 188-0 | 198-8 | 200-11 | 190-7 | 776-26 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 8 of 116 | 191-1 | 200-11 | 198-9 | 197-7 | 786-28 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 13 of 116 | 190-2 | 200-9 | 197-11 | 196-10 | 783-32 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 12 of 134 | 2345-86 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 12 of 131 | 192-4 | 198-13 | 200-13 | 196-12 | 786-42 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 17 of 131 | 191-2 | 198-10 | 198-8 | 188-3 | 775-23 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 2 of 159 | 190-3 | 200-7 | 200-7 | 198-10 | 788-27 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 12 of 170 | 2349-92 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 71st of 74 | 410-9 |
| 2018 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 47th of 65 | 436-18 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 34th of 166 | 191 - 8 | 198 - 5 | 196 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 782 - 20 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 26th of 165 | 195 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 196 - 10 | 589 - 25 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 50th of 157 | 189 - 9 | 197 - 10 | 199 - 6 | 585 - 25 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 30th of 166 | 1956-70 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 110th of 293 | 176 - 0 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 9 | 195 - 11 | 771 - 29 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 57th of 284 | 187 - 2 | 198 - 11 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 7 | 779 - 29 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 74th of 274 | 186 - 4 | 200 - 11 | 198 - 9 | 195 - 6 | 779 - 30 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 71st of 293 | 2329-88 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 62nd of 318 | 188 - 4 | 200 - 9 | 195 - 1 | 194 - 4 | 777 - 18 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 110th of 318 | 186 - 3 | 198 - 10 | 192 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 771 - 27 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 148th of 315 | 186 - 3 | 191 - 3 | 194 - 7 | 187 - 4 | 758 - 17 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 103rd of 321 | 2306-62 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 69th of 382 | 189 - 2 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 4 | 193 - 5 | 780 - 22 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 103rd of 381 | 185 - 1 | 197 - 6 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 8 | 776 - 20 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 123rd of 350 | 182 - 2 | 200 - 4 | 196 - 9 | 185 - 8 | 763 - 23 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 87th of 383 | 2319-65 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 239th of 388 | 196 - 4 | 177 - 2 | 743 - 11 | ||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 148th of 389 | 185 - 0 | 198 - 7 | 190 - 5 | 190 - 7 | 763 - 19 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 202nd of 390 | 180 - 2 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 4 | 176 - 3 | 752 - 16 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 199th of 391 | 2258-46 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 149th of 316 | 1192-36 |
| 2015 | Canadian Cup | 145th of 323 | 814-28 |
| 2015 | Sierra Trophy | 78th of 149 | 384-12 |
| 2015 | Mustin | 225th of 300 | 186-5 |
| 2015 | Remington | 105th of 285 | 192-3 |
| 2015 | Andrus Trophy | 93rd of 142 | 191-3 |
| 2015 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 70th of 142 | 193-9 |
| 2015 | Palma Individual | 236th of 363 | 430-16 |
| 2014 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 123rd of 280 | 1041-32 |
| 2014 | Sierra Trophy | 85th of 118 | 374-10 |
| 2014 | Mustin | 124th of 260 | 191-6 |
| 2014 | Remington | 209th of 267 | 184-4 |
| 2014 | Andrus Trophy | 102nd of 110 | 182-2 |
| 2014 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 74th of 112 | 192-8 |
| 2014 | Palma Individual | 91st of 192 | 292-12 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU Greenwood | 197 - 13 | |
| 2019 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU | 289 - 11 | |
| 2019 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU CLELAND | 198 - 7 | |
| 2018 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | AMU HESS | 291 - 11 | |
| 2018 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU Barnhart | 194 - 6 | |
| 2018 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU Craig | ||
| 2017 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU | 488 - 14 | |
| 2017 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU BARNHART | 200 - 14 | |
| 2017 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU BARNHART |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 32 of 71 | 189 - 1 | 196 - 9 | 200 - 6 | 192 - 6 | 197 - 7 | 974 - 29 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 30 of 88 | 189 - 3 | 199 - 5 | 194 - 6 | 197 - 10 | 200 - 8 | 979 - 32 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 28 of 84 | 193 - 4 | 196 - 7 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 12 | 194 - 7 | 979 - 41 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 19 of 92 | 194 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 8 | 197 - 12 | 198 - 8 | 986 - 40 |
Local Matches — 1
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHARLIE SMART MEMORIAL TENNESSEE HIGHPOWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIPS · 31 MAY–2 JUN 2024 | 4 of 27 | 792-26 |
