Jacob Blackburn
CMP #310806
President’s 100 ×3
EIC Match Stats
9cards
2wins
3top-3
495-19best EIC
99-3best OH
100-9best Sit
100-6best 300
199-13best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 492.4
National Match Stats*
495-17best NTI
294-10best Pres
97-2best OH
100-3best Sit
100-7best 300
200-11best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 490.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 286.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
486.2EIC avg · last 5
86%field beaten · last 5
±9.8consistency · last 5
20.0X per 50 · last 5
30leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
790.680-shot avg · last 5
96%field beaten · last 5
±2.3consistency · last 5
37.2X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 16 | 791.7 | 36.1 | ±1.3 | 95% | 792.2 |
| 2023 | 15 | 790.4 | 35.2 | ±1.6 | 96% | 792.8 |
| 2022 | 9 | 785.7 | 32.3 | ±3.5 | 92% | 791.4 |
| 2021 | 3 | 783.3 | 23.3 | ±2.3 | 91% | — |
100%Largest-field win · INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 23 AUG 2020 · 1 of 31
99.7%Best national · 2024 6-Man Team Individual · 2 of 326
98.6%Best President’s · 2021 President’s · 13 of 838
98.7%Best NTI · 2023 NTI · 11 of 798
88.2%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2024 Rifleman’s Trophy · 7 of 52
All results with a place: 2024 91% · 2023 84% · 2022 84% · 2021 82%
Distinguished Rifleman
8 + 8 + 6 + 8 = 30 points · 4 legs
Erin O'Neill30 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| River Bend Gun Club Sitting Range Record | 100-9 |
| National EIC Most 490+ cards (Non-Distinguished) Record (tie) | 3 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 23 AUG 2020 | 495 - 19 |
| 1st | RIVER BEND GUN CLUB EIC · 13 SEP 2020 | 490 - 21 |
| 1st | CMP Mid-Range 3X600 · Service Rifle · 2023 | 598 - 29 |
| 1st | CMP Long Range Henry · Service Rifle · 2023 | 195 - 3 |
| 1st | CMP Long Range Kerr · Service Rifle · 2021 | 196 - 6 |
| 2nd | 2024 6-Man Team Individual | 497 - 21 |
| 2nd | CMP Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Service Rifle · 2023 | 199 - 6 |
| 2nd | CMP Long Range Viale · Service Rifle · 2022 | 196 - 6 |
| 2nd | CMP Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Service Rifle · 2022 | 195 - 4 |
| 12th | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 2,370 - 98 |
| 3rd | New England Games EIC 2023 | 493-24 |
| 3rd | CMP Long Range Aggregate · Service Rifle · 2022 | 1594 - 39 |
| 3rd | CMP Long Range Baesel · Service Rifle · 2021 | 197 - 8 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 8 Jun 2021 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2019 | National Trophy Individual | 94 of 990 | 487-8 | 8 | 8 |
| 23 Aug 2020 | Interservice Rifle Championship EIC | 1 of 31 | 495-19 | 8 | 16 |
| 13 Sep 2020 | River Bend Gun Club EIC | 1 of 11 | 490-21 | 6 | 22 |
| 2 May 2021 | CMP Eastern Games EIC | 17 of 116 | 484-21 | 8 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 95-1 | 100-5 | 99-5 | 199-13 | 493-24 | 486.4 | 490.1 | |
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 10 | 99-3 | 100-6 | 98-2 | 194-9 | 491-20 | 490.0 | 489.5 |
| 2022 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 19 JUN 2022 | 17 of 55 | 94-2 | 97-4 | 89-2 | 190-7 | 470-15 | 492.6 | 487.8 |
| 2022 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 1 MAY 2022 | 4 | 97-5 | 100-6 | 99-0 | 197-9 | 493-20 | 491.6 | 494.0 |
| 2021 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2 MAY 2021 | 17 | 96-1 | 100-6 | 99-5 | 189-9 | 484-21 | 488.6 | 485.5 |
| 2020 | RIVER BEND GUN CLUB EIC · 13 SEP 2020 | 1 of 11 | 96-1 | 100-9 | 100-6 | 194-5 | 490-21 | 457.8 | 484.4 |
| 2020 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 23 AUG 2020 | 1 of 31 | 495-19 | 478.7 | 493.9 | ||||
| 2019 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 1 JUL 2019 | 16 of 34 | 479-12 | 481.1 | 477.3 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK RIDGE SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 JUN 2019 | 4 of 28 | 90-0 | 98-2 | 97-2 | 197-8 | 482-12 | 468.7 | 473.8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 95th of 819 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 6 | 288 - 8 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 14th of 757 | 94 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 0 | 200 - 11 | 492 - 17 | 493.5 | 494.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 25th of 860 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 293 - 7 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 11th of 798 | 96 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 199 - 10 | 495 - 17 | 492.8 | 495.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 134th of 847 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 282 - 7 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 33rd of 789 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 198 - 4 | 489 - 10 | 493.8 | 490.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 13th of 838 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 294 - 10 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 47th of 792 | 96 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 196 - 9 | 489 - 21 | 493.7 | 488.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 336th of 1062 | 87 - 0 | 98 - 6 | 91 - 1 | 276 - 7 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 94th of 990 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 487 - 8 | 493.0 | 488.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 7th of 52 | 17th (1055-18) | 10th (896-42) | 3rd (1097-56) | 3rd (1384-69) | 4432-185 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 9th of 864 | 283-4 | 199-8 | 297-5 | 498-29 | 1277-46 |
| 2024 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 2nd of 6 | 989-38 | ||||
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 341st of 896 | — | — | — | — | 788-24 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 362nd of 898 | — | — | — | — | 771-17 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 330th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 783-31 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 480th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 763-15 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 453rd of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 487-8 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 12 of 478 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 296 - 10 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 37 of 244 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 9 | 198 - 9 | 486 - 19 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 2 of 326 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 200 - 12 | 497 - 21 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 101 of 502 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 5 | 284 - 8 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 29 of 232 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 196 - 10 | 490 - 22 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 221 of 519 | 83 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 89 - 1 | 270 - 3 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 23 of 188 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 196 - 3 | 489 - 13 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 29 of 440 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 6 | 293 - 11 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 27 of 203 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 494 - 21 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 79 of 628 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 285 - 7 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 36 of 200 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 198 - 11 | 489 - 17 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 6 of 121 | 195-7 | 197-10 | 200-14 | 198-8 | 790-39 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 6 of 125 | 193-3 | 200-9 | 200-7 | 198-12 | 791-31 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 4 of 132 | 193-10 | 200-12 | 200-10 | 199-14 | 792-46 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 4 of 152 | 2373-116 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 12 of 110 | 189-2 | 199-12 | 197-7 | 194-9 | 779-30 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 6 of 113 | 193-5 | 200-15 | 198-4 | 198-8 | 789-32 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 9 of 119 | 193-2 | 200-14 | 197-8 | 199-8 | 789-32 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 8 of 133 | 2357-94 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 3 of 54 | 192-5 | 200-16 | 200-10 | 198-9 | 790-40 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 3 of 60 | 191-5 | 200-13 | 200-11 | 198-12 | 789-41 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 3 of 71 | 195-4 | 200-12 | 200-7 | 199-9 | 794-32 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 2 of 117 | 194-3 | 200-12 | 199-7 | 197-10 | 790-32 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 6 of 120 | 192-5 | 200-11 | 198-5 | 199-11 | 789-32 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 7 of 147 | 193-5 | 199-8 | 200-14 | 199-15 | 791-42 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 3 of 155 | 2370-106 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 11 of 103 | 187-2 | 200-11 | 200-8 | 195-5 | 782-26 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 13 of 108 | 192-5 | 200-10 | 197-3 | 193-5 | 782-23 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 10 of 144 | 190-1 | 199-6 | 198-5 | 199-9 | 786-21 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 10 of 151 | 2350-70 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU Greenwood | 492 - 19 | |
| 2023 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Deal | 298 - 14 | |
| 2023 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU DEAL | 198 - 9 | |
| 2023 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU - FITZPATRICK | ||
| 2022 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU ANDREASEN | 495 - 18 | |
| 2022 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU DEAL | 288 - 4 | |
| 2022 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU DEAL | 189 - 4 | |
| 2022 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU DEAL | ||
| 2021 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Craig | 291 - 8 | |
| 2021 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU CRAIG | 195 - 8 | |
| 2021 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU CRAIG | ||
| 2020 | CG Team Match | USAMU Greenwood | 295 - 12 | |
| 2020 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU Craig | 192 - 6 | |
| 2020 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU Greenwood | ||
| 2019 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU | 286 - 11 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 13 of 67 | 190 - 2 | 199 - 12 | 200 - 10 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 4 | 987 - 37 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 10 of 85 | 189 - 3 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 12 | 198 - 12 | 987 - 51 |
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 27 of 87 | 191 - 2 | 197 - 11 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 13 | 196 - 10 | 980 - 44 |
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 18 of 71 | 188 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 7 | 984 - 39 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 39 of 88 | 183 - 3 | 200 - 7 | 195 - 6 | 199 - 10 | 194 - 10 | 971 - 36 |
Local Matches — 1
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHARLIE SMART MEMORIAL TENNESSEE HIGHPOWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIPS · 31 MAY–2 JUN 2024 | 5 of 27 | 791-28 |
