Ken Lolos
CMP #13216
EIC Match Stats
10cards
0wins
0top-3
464-9best EIC
91-0best OH
98-2best Sit
95-2best 300
188-2best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 456.8
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
452.8EIC avg · last 5
36%field beaten · last 5
±4.8consistency · last 5
5.2X per 50 · last 5
6leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
721.480-shot avg · last 5
27%field beaten · last 5
±19.9consistency · last 5
10.6X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2014 | 3 | 717.3 | 9.3 | ±15.0 | 24% | — |
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2012 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2010 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2006 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2010 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2009 | 3 | 453.0 | −1.3 (−0.3%) | 4.3 | ±6.2 | 36% | — |
| 2008 | 3 | 454.3 | +5.6 (+1.3%) | 6.0 | ±8.5 | 61% | — |
| 2006 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2005 | 3 | 448.7 | — | 5.3 | ±6.7 | — | — |
| 2004 | 1 | not rated | |||||
52.9%Best national · 2007 NRA HP Day 3 · 236 of 500
All results with a place: 2018 41% · 2017 21% · 2016 24% · 2015 10%
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
6 = 6 points · 1 leg
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2008 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 4 of 21 | 464-9 | 6 | 6 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 86-0 | 95-2 | 89-1 | 180-2 | 450-5 | — | — | |
| 2010 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 19 SEP 2010 | 90-2 | 95-1 | 95-2 | 175-3 | 455-8 | 463.7 | 445.9 | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2009 | 89-0 | 94-1 | 89-1 | 188-2 | 460-4 | — | — | |
| 2008 | READING EIC · 20 JUL 2008 | 86-0 | 95-1 | 86-1 | 181-3 | 448-5 | — | — | |
| 2008 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 24 of 37 | 85-0 | 93-1 | 87-1 | 186-2 | 451-4 | 474.3 | 455.4 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 27 APR 2008 | 4 of 21 | 91-0 | 98-2 | 92-1 | 183-6 | 464-9 | — | — |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 OCT 2006 | 89-0 | 91-0 | 88-1 | 179-3 | 447-4 | — | — | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 89-0 | 94-1 | 84-1 | 185-4 | 452-6 | — | — | |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 86-0 | 91-1 | 93-2 | 183-4 | 453-7 | — | — | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 87-1 | 87-0 | 92-1 | 175-1 | 441-3 | — | — |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 249th of 318 | 170 - 0 | 193 - 4 | 189 - 2 | 175 - 0 | 727 - 6 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 235th of 318 | 169 - 0 | 193 - 3 | 185 - 4 | 186 - 2 | 733 - 9 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 256th of 315 | 166 - 1 | 184 - 5 | 187 - 1 | 180 - 4 | 717 - 11 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 241st of 321 | 2177-26 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 286th of 382 | 164 - 3 | 190 - 2 | 194 - 1 | 180 - 4 | 728 - 10 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 304th of 381 | 170 - 0 | 190 - 3 | 189 - 0 | 169 - 1 | 718 - 4 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 263rd of 350 | 162 - 0 | 196 - 2 | 181 - 2 | 178 - 0 | 717 - 4 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 266th of 383 | 2163-18 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 322nd of 388 | 183 - 5 | 172 - 0 | 713 - 9 | ||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 335th of 389 | 166 - 1 | 180 - 1 | 187 - 3 | 175 - 2 | 708 - 7 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 317th of 390 | 168 - 1 | 188 - 3 | 186 - 0 | 171 - 3 | 713 - 7 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 319th of 391 | 2134-23 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 344th of 397 | 158 - 2 | 184 - 2 | 191 - 1 | 173 - 0 | 706 - 5 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 311th of 393 | 170 - 0 | 192 - 1 | 188 - 2 | 179 - 0 | 729 - 3 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 336th of 389 | 171 - 3 | 184 - 3 | 178 - 1 | 175 - 1 | 708 - 8 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 332nd of 400 | 2143-16 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 301st of 411 | 177 - 2 | 180 - 0 | 192 - 3 | 178 - 5 | 727 - 10 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 320th of 410 | 169 - 2 | 718 - 15 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 322nd of 433 | 180 - 3 | 192 - 3 | 187 - 2 | 175 - 4 | 734 - 12 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 316th of 441 | 2179 - 37 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 205th of 296 | 2179 - 37 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 252nd of 427 | 182 - 0 | 192 - 3 | 186 - 0 | 181 - 2 | 741 - 5 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 358th of 425 | 168 - 1 | 184 - 3 | 180 - 2 | 177 - 2 | 709 - 8 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 271st of 425 | 176 - 2 | 185 - 1 | 189 - 0 | 181 - 3 | 731 - 6 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 301st of 432 | 2181-19 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 335th of 500 | 178 - 1 | 187 - 4 | 194 - 7 | 153 - 2 | 712 - 14 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 294th of 480 | 173 - 1 | 184 - 1 | 181 - 1 | 538 - 3 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 236th of 500 | 178 - 0 | 181 - 3 | 359 - 3 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 288th of 506 | 1609-20 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 395th of 493 | 169 - 2 | 181 - 0 | 190 - 2 | 180 - 2 | 720 - 6 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 340th of 492 | 174 - 0 | 181 - 0 | 191 - 3 | 179 - 3 | 725 - 6 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 362nd of 487 | 181 - 5 | 179 - 3 | 191 - 3 | 181 - 4 | 732 - 15 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 374th of 510 | 2177-27 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 419th of 546 | 169 - 0 | 184 - 1 | 193 - 6 | 179 - 2 | 725 - 9 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 488th of 542 | 155 - 0 | 183 - 3 | 179 - 3 | 168 - 1 | 685 - 7 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 398th of 537 | 170 - 2 | 176 - 2 | 184 - 0 | 188 - 0 | 718 - 4 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 435th of 547 | 2128-20 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 488th of 563 | 167 - 1 | 186 - 2 | 175 - 1 | 162 - 2 | 690 - 6 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 457th of 559 | 164 - 0 | 185 - 4 | 183 - 3 | 169 - 0 | 701 - 7 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 424th of 558 | 172 - 1 | 188 - 1 | 177 - 2 | 185 - 5 | 722 - 9 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 458th of 567 | 2113-22 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 483rd of 643 | 178 - 3 | 187 - 1 | 189 - 0 | 177 - 2 | 731 - 6 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 507th of 643 | 155 - 1 | 189 - 3 | 189 - 3 | 176 - 3 | 709 - 10 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 543rd of 639 | 174 - 1 | 185 - 2 | 189 - 3 | 164 - 2 | 712 - 8 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 514th of 645 | 2152-24 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 600th of 684 | 170 - 1 | 177 - 1 | 177 - 1 | 161 - 1 | 685 - 4 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 574th of 674 | 124 - 0 | 185 - 4 | 173 - 3 | 170 - 1 | 652 - 8 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 564th of 668 | 164 - 0 | 188 - 2 | 180 - 0 | 164 - 1 | 696 - 3 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 587th of 685 | 2033-15 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 683rd of 908 | 2106 - 22 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 441st of 541 | 2106 - 22 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 557th of 629 | 2079 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 484th of 541 | 2052 | ||||
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 418th of 537 | 2125 |
