Kerri Lewis
CMP #21275
Distinguished Rifleman #2153 — 2013
2007 Massachusetts State High Power Championship Winner — 985
EIC Match Stats
20cards
1wins
4top-3
487-11best EIC
97-2best OH
100-3best Sit
100-5best 300
194-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 477.4
National Match Stats*
481-14best NTI
281-6best Pres
91-1best OH
99-6best Sit
99-3best 300
197-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
469.0EIC avg · last 5
±8.3consistency · last 5
10.0X per 50 · last 5
32leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
754.280-shot avg · last 5
50%field beaten · last 5
±14.1consistency · last 5
14.4X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 751.8 | 14.0 | ±15.0 | 44% | — |
| 2022 | 6 | 772.5 | 19.3 | ±7.3 | 84% | 777.6 |
| 2021 | 4 | 773.8 | 18.8 | ±7.6 | 85% | — |
| 2018 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2012 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2014 | 4 | 477.5 | +14.9 (+3.2%) | 11.0 | ±7.1 | 83% | — |
| 2013 | 5 | 462.6 | +4.8 (+1.0%) | 7.2 | ±23.9 | — | 460.2 |
| 2012 | 5 | 457.8 | −12.9 (−2.7%) | 6.0 | ±19.2 | — | 457.6 |
| 2011 | 3 | 470.7 | +6.4 (+1.4%) | 7.3 | ±0.6 | — | — |
| 2009 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2008 | 3 | 464.3 | +0.6 (+0.1%) | 8.7 | ±6.8 | 77% | — |
| 2007 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2005 | 3 | 463.7 | — | 7.3 | ±8.1 | 73% | — |
| 2004 | 2 | not rated | |||||
93.7%Best national · 2009 NRA HP Day 1 · 27 of 411
74.2%Best President’s · 2014 President’s · 293 of 1132
83.4%Best NTI · 2014 NTI · 155 of 929
All results with a place: 2026 35% · 2025 46% · 2024 49% · 2023 26%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2153
8 + 6 + 10 + 8 = 32 points · 4 legs
Trevor Baker15 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 487-11 |
| 2nd | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 472-13 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 11 JUN 2017 | 474-10 |
| 3rd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2014 | 475-10 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2153 · 21 Jul 2013 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2007 | New York State Rifle & Pistol Association EIC | 2 of 29 | 472-13 | 8 | 8 |
| 5 Jun 2011 | Reading EIC | 5 of 25 | 471-8 | 6 | 14 |
| 7 Jul 2013 | Nashua F&G EIC | 1 of 48 | 487-11 | 10 | 24 |
| 21 Jul 2013 | Reading EIC | 6 of 39 | 478-9 | 8 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 9 JUN 2024 | 89-3 | 98-2 | 86-0 | 182-3 | 455-8 | — | — | |
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 95-1 | 97-3 | 94-2 | 182-5 | 468-11 | 473.4 | 463.0 | |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 95-2 | 96-2 | 93-1 | 189-6 | 473-11 | 456.2 | 466.1 | |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 11 JUN 2017 | 97-2 | 95-1 | 92-3 | 190-4 | 474-10 | 465.6 | 472.0 | |
| 2014 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2014 | 90-2 | 97-0 | 98-5 | 190-3 | 475-10 | 459.1 | 473.8 | |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 95-1 | 98-0 | 100-5 | 194-5 | 487-11 | 470.1 | 483.3 | |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 93-0 | 98-1 | 93-0 | 194-8 | 478-9 | 471.2 | 472.8 | |
| 2012 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2012 | 90-1 | 97-0 | 94-0 | 148-2 | 429-3 | 468.8 | 432.3 | |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2012 | 82-1 | 97-1 | 82-0 | 186-4 | 447-6 | 466.7 | 443.5 | |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 9 SEP 2012 | 93-1 | 95-0 | 92-0 | 192-6 | 472-7 | 466.6 | 469.0 | |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 93-1 | 99-2 | 91-0 | 188-3 | 471-6 | 472.3 | 471.5 | |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | 83-1 | 98-1 | 100-3 | 189-3 | 470-8 | 469.9 | 471.8 | |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2011 | 92-1 | 100-3 | 100-3 | 179-1 | 471-8 | 472.3 | 477.0 | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2009 | 87-1 | 92-1 | 72-0 | 177-3 | 428-5 | 467.1 | 434.9 | |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 90-1 | 91-0 | 98-2 | 183-3 | 462-6 | 470.5 | 482.6 | |
| 2007 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 14 of 31 | 91-0 | 92-1 | 96-3 | 180-3 | 459-7 | 472.0 | 462.7 |
| 2007 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 2 of 29 | 94-3 | 99-6 | 97-3 | 182-1 | 472-13 | 469.8 | 483.2 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 87-1 | 97-1 | 96-2 | 175-2 | 455-6 | 468.5 | 460.1 | |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2004 | 94-1 | 93-0 | 97-0 | 187-5 | 471-6 | 447.1 | 469.0 | |
| 2004 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 4 JUL 2004 | 15 of 53 | 87-1 | 98-3 | 98-1 | 182-5 | 465-10 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 394th of 819 | 89 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 274 - 1 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 400th of 757 | 90 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 186 - 7 | 458 - 7 | 493.5 | 460.2 |
| 2022 | President's | 565th of 847 | 87 - 1 | 78 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 260 - 2 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 367th of 789 | 90 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 87 - 0 | 190 - 4 | 466 - 11 | 493.8 | 467.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 256th of 838 | 91 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 91 - 2 | 281 - 6 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 146th of 792 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 197 - 9 | 481 - 14 | 493.7 | 480.9 |
| 2014 | President's | 293rd of 1132 | 91 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 276 - 4 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 155th of 929 | 88 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 191 - 8 | 470 - 14 | 489.0 | 478.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 494th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 732-8 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 283rd of 696 | 179-0 | 89-0 | 185-0 | 279-8 | 732-8 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 423rd of 645 | — | — | — | — | 458-7 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 260th of 898 | 272-4 | 158-6 | 260-1 | 477-8 | 1167-19 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 343rd of 723 | 177-2 | 99-6 | 165-0 | 285-5 | 726-13 |
| 2022 | Pietroforte Trophy | 214th of 670 | 185-3 | 158-6 | 182-1 | 382-7 | 907-17 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 392nd of 892 | — | — | — | — | 762-20 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 108th of 731 | 182-1 | 95-3 | 197-5 | 288-11 | 762-20 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 311th of 692 | — | — | — | — | 481-14 |
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 531st of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 746-18 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | 106th of 940 | 179-2 | 95-2 | 184-3 | 288-11 | 746-18 |
| 2014 | Pietroforte Trophy | 434th of 872 | — | — | — | — | 470-14 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 347 of 535 | 87 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 84 - 2 | 261 - 4 | |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 270 of 500 | 93 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 275 - 2 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 127 of 478 | 95 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 286 - 2 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 254 of 519 | 78 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 267 - 5 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 313 of 378 | 95 - 2 | 59 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 192 - 3 | 441 - 6 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 96 of 440 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 289 - 5 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 22 of 65 | 188-4 | 191-6 | 193-1 | 192-6 | 764-17 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 45 of 49 | 0-0 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 7 of 50 | 189-0 | 200-7 | 200-10 | 187-8 | 776-25 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 16 of 62 | 191-3 | 188-6 | 195-3 | 190-4 | 764-16 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 3 of 42 | 185-3 | 196-5 | 198-2 | 192-7 | 771-17 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 7 of 33 | 184-1 | 196-7 | 199-9 | 197-10 | 776-27 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 4 of 55 | 193-3 | 199-7 | 197-5 | 194-5 | 783-20 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 13 of 52 | 188-2 | 197-4 | 199-6 | 185-4 | 769-16 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 115th of 166 | 176 - 2 | 194 - 5 | 187 - 1 | 188 - 4 | 745 - 12 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 105th of 165 | 184 - 2 | 185 - 2 | 195 - 8 | 564 - 12 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 134th of 157 | 176 - 1 | 180 - 3 | 190 - 4 | 546 - 8 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 115th of 166 | 1855-32 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 130th of 293 | 188 - 3 | 199 - 4 | 191 - 4 | 190 - 5 | 768 - 16 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 106th of 284 | 183 - 0 | 199 - 5 | 196 - 5 | 191 - 8 | 769 - 18 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 130th of 274 | 180 - 0 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 11 | 192 - 5 | 766 - 25 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 111th of 293 | 2303-59 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 150th of 284 | 184 - 0 | 194 - 2 | 192 - 3 | 186 - 2 | 756 - 7 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 206th of 283 | 181 - 1 | 196 - 5 | 185 - 0 | 178 - 5 | 740 - 11 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 186 - 3 | 186 - 3 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 176th of 284 | 1682-21 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 128th of 318 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 9 | 188 - 4 | 181 - 2 | 763 - 20 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 99th of 318 | 189 - 1 | 194 - 2 | 193 - 3 | 198 - 6 | 774 - 12 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 140th of 315 | 189 - 3 | 193 - 6 | 188 - 2 | 189 - 6 | 759 - 17 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 122nd of 321 | 2296-49 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 175th of 382 | 183 - 2 | 198 - 3 | 188 - 3 | 189 - 8 | 758 - 16 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 217th of 381 | 185 - 1 | 197 - 3 | 195 - 4 | 174 - 2 | 751 - 10 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 176th of 350 | 181 - 2 | 198 - 4 | 189 - 2 | 182 - 4 | 750 - 12 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 178th of 383 | 2259-38 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 181st of 388 | 185 - 2 | 196 - 6 | 190 - 2 | 185 - 4 | 756 - 14 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 214th of 389 | 181 - 3 | 191 - 4 | 197 - 3 | 183 - 1 | 752 - 11 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 234th of 390 | 182 - 2 | 196 - 6 | 182 - 1 | 183 - 4 | 743 - 13 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 204th of 391 | 2251-38 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 160th of 397 | 187 - 4 | 198 - 5 | 189 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 769 - 19 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 82nd of 393 | 188 - 2 | 197 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 195 - 9 | 778 - 28 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 57th of 389 | 191 - 3 | 196 - 2 | 200 - 9 | 196 - 11 | 783 - 25 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 97th of 400 | 2330-72 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 411 | 192 - 4 | 198 - 6 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 3 | 786 - 23 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 93rd of 410 | 183 - 2 | 774 - 24 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 38th of 433 | 193 - 6 | 199 - 6 | 198 - 6 | 196 - 5 | 786 - 23 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 46th of 441 | 2346 - 70 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 88th of 427 | 187 - 6 | 193 - 3 | 197 - 4 | 196 - 5 | 773 - 18 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 87th of 425 | 189 - 2 | 196 - 3 | 198 - 10 | 194 - 6 | 777 - 21 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 117th of 425 | 178 - 1 | 196 - 13 | 195 - 2 | 189 - 5 | 758 - 21 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 91st of 432 | 2308-60 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 190th of 500 | 192 - 4 | 200 - 7 | 195 - 4 | 170 - 2 | 757 - 17 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 203rd of 480 | 179 - 2 | 194 - 4 | 189 - 3 | 562 - 9 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 123rd of 500 | 175 - 0 | 196 - 5 | 371 - 5 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 171st of 506 | 1690-31 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 221st of 493 | 181 - 2 | 196 - 4 | 189 - 3 | 190 - 5 | 756 - 14 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 95th of 492 | 186 - 1 | 196 - 3 | 193 - 1 | 195 - 7 | 770 - 12 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 245th of 487 | 187 - 3 | 192 - 3 | 183 - 1 | 195 - 7 | 757 - 14 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 195th of 510 | 2283-40 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 187th of 546 | 186 - 1 | 194 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 187 - 3 | 764 - 15 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 47th of 542 | 188 - 1 | 196 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 197 - 6 | 781 - 22 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 195th of 537 | 188 - 1 | 191 - 2 | 198 - 6 | 180 - 1 | 757 - 10 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 129th of 547 | 2302-47 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 209th of 684 | 189 - 4 | 192 - 3 | 191 - 7 | 187 - 4 | 759 - 18 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 433rd of 674 | 128 - 2 | 189 - 1 | 191 - 4 | 186 - 1 | 694 - 8 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 348th of 668 | 177 - 3 | 190 - 7 | 192 - 4 | 183 - 0 | 742 - 14 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 346th of 685 | 2195-40 |
