Joel Micholick
CMP #38000
Distinguished Rifleman — 2008
President’s 100 ×10
Elizabethtown, KY.
EIC Match Stats
7cards
1wins
1top-3
490-12best EIC
97-2best OH
100-4best Sit
100-3best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 480.4
National Match Stats*
496-13best NTI
295-10best Pres
100-2best OH
100-6best Sit
100-6best 300
199-12best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 491.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 293.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
480.4EIC avg · last 5
85%field beaten · last 5
±9.3consistency · last 5
10.4X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 3 | 488.7 | +11.9 (+2.5%) | 14.0 | ±2.3 | 96% | — |
| 2008 | 5 | 476.8 | +0.5 (+0.1%) | 9.8 | ±8.1 | 83% | 478.8 |
| 2007 | 3 | 476.3 | — | 11.0 | ±8.1 | 79% | — |
100%Largest-field win · CHATTAHOOCHEE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 20 APR 2008 · 1 of 14
99.8%Best national · 2012 Hearst Doubles Individual · 2 of 578
All results with a place: 2019 75% · 2018 75% · 2017 92% · 2016 67%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | Farr Trophy | 194-7 |
| 1st | Porter Trophy | 197-9 |
| 1st | CHATTAHOOCHEE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 20 APR 2008 | 488-11 |
| 1st | Farr Trophy | 188-4 |
| 2nd | Farr Trophy | 197-7 |
| 2nd | Porter Trophy | 198-10 |
| 3rd | Porter Trophy | 196-8 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | US ARMY M4 EIC · 19 MAR 2016 | 31 of 213 | 74-0 | 80-0 | 86-0 | 154-2 | 394-2 | 453.8 | 460.9 |
| 2011 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 15 MAY 2011 | 10 of 132 | 97-2 | 99-5 | 97-2 | 197-3 | 490-12 | 486.9 | 490.0 |
| 2011 | CHATTAHOOCHEE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 1 MAY 2011 | 23 of 33 | 0-0 | ||||||
| 2008 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 11 MAY 2008 | 20 of 121 | 96-1 | 93-0 | 97-1 | 190-5 | 476-7 | 484.1 | 484.8 |
| 2008 | CHATTAHOOCHEE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 20 APR 2008 | 1 of 14 | 94-1 | 98-1 | 98-1 | 198-8 | 488-11 | 468.9 | 483.9 |
| 2007 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 JUL 2007 | 23 of 61 | 93-4 | 98-1 | 98-2 | 178-3 | 467-10 | 473.3 | 466.2 |
| 2007 | OAK RIDGE SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 3 JUN 2007 | 4 of 23 | 93-0 | 100-4 | 100-3 | 188-5 | 481-12 | 464.5 | 483.8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 34th of 1062 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 291 - 7 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 844th of 990 | 96 - 2 | 29 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 199 - 8 | 422 - 12 | 493.0 | 423.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 72nd of 1072 | 91 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 5 | 290 - 11 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 8th of 1006 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 1 | 199 - 8 | 496 - 13 | 491.8 | 493.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 53rd of 1111 | 95 - 3 | 99 - 7 | 96 - 2 | 290 - 12 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 15th of 1044 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 199 - 12 | 492 - 23 | 489.2 | 490.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 10th of 1139 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 294 - 8 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 367th of 1074 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 69 - 0 | 198 - 11 | 463 - 19 | 486.7 | 466.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 16th of 1001 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 295 - 6 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 85th of 1020 | 93 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 94 - 0 | 191 - 5 | 477 - 9 | 486.2 | 482.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 34th of 1132 | 97 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 289 - 4 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 6th of 929 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 198 - 10 | 492 - 18 | 489.0 | 500.0 |
| 2013 | President's | 85th of 1245 | 94 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 285 - 7 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 44th of 1158 | 97 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 194 - 7 | 488 - 12 | 490.6 | 489.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 1269th of 1278 | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 2012 | NTI | 194th of 1152 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 93 - 0 | 182 - 3 | 471 - 10 | 490.9 | 475.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 180th of 1256 | 96 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 280 - 5 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 14th of 1171 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 1 | 197 - 8 | 490 - 18 | 490.7 | 491.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 15th of 1283 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 295 - 10 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 32nd of 1200 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 194 - 4 | 486 - 12 | 488.3 | 491.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 63rd of 1263 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 96 - 1 | 285 - 5 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 73rd of 1202 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 0 | 194 - 8 | 481 - 13 | 490.6 | 486.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 139th of 1168 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 6 | 88 - 1 | 283 - 9 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 240th of 1106 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 81 - 0 | 195 - 4 | 472 - 10 | 489.8 | 473.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 88th of 1267 | 92 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 94 - 2 | 286 - 6 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 146th of 1205 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 189 - 3 | 481 - 11 | 488.0 | 486.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 334th of 1287 | 92 - 2 | 88 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 277 - 6 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 24th of 1221 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 196 - 9 | 488 - 18 | 487.4 | 492.0 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2018 | 36 of 238 | 190 - 3 | 196 - 9 | 199 - 12 | 199 - 12 | 980 - 44 |
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2018 | 14 of 241 | 193 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 7 | 198 - 13 | 987 - 46 |
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2018 | 19 of 251 | 1967 - 90 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 31 of 628 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 92 - 2 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 21 of 628 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 92 - 2 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 37 of 474 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 196 - 9 | 488 - 17 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 35 of 585 | 92 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 5 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 22 of 585 | 92 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 5 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 19 of 176 | 96 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 200 - 9 | 494 - 17 |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 73 of 176 | 96 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 200 - 9 | 494 - 17 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 23 of 484 | 97 - 6 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 5 | 194 - 4 | 490 - 19 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 286 of 610 | 79 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 1 | 276 - 9 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 205 of 610 | 79 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 1 | 276 - 9 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 36 of 486 | 94 - 4 | 99 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 194 - 4 | 487 - 11 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 5 of 604 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 8 | 298 - 15 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 44 of 515 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 198 - 7 | 488 - 14 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 15 of 497 | 97 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 288 - 3 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 132 of 497 | 97 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 288 - 3 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 26 of 565 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 193 - 7 | 485 - 12 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 100 of 547 | 96 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 282 - 8 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 409 of 547 | Joel Micholick | 96 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 93 - 3 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 19 of 582 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 198 - 6 | 491 - 12 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 78 of 550 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 90 - 2 | 284 - 6 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 40 of 492 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 484 - 16 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 2 of 578 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 3 | 296 - 11 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 15 of 457 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 195 - 5 | 490 - 11 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 12 of 532 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 1 | 293 - 6 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 9 of 486 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 96 - 2 | 196 - 10 | 489 - 21 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 15 of 649 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 293 - 9 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 115 of 649 | 96-2 | 99-5 | 98-2 | 293-9 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 18 of 577 | 94 - 3 | 100 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 288 - 6 | |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 50 of 484 | 100 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 90 - 5 | 287 - 11 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 7 of 138 | 190-7 | 200-12 | 199-4 | 195-9 | 784-32 |
| 2009 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 2 of 170 | 193-8 | 199-11 | 200-11 | 195-6 | 787-36 |
| 2008 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 26 of 121 | 196-8 | 198-6 | 188-3 | 181-0 | 763-17 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Long Range Viale · Service Rifle | 5th of 50 | 196-8 |
| 2018 | Long Range Critchfield · Service Rifle | 31st of 50 | 180-3 |
| 2018 | Long Range Kerr · Service Rifle | 38th of 47 | 184-5 |
| 2018 | Long Range Henry · Service Rifle | 11th of 48 | 188-3 |
| 2018 | Long Range Aggregate · Service Rifle | 35th of 44 | 748-19 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 19 of 114 | 194 - 4 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 7 | 196 - 7 | 788 - 26 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 9th of 119 | 192 - 5 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 8 | 789 - 35 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 22nd | 193 - 4 | 199 - 12 | 198 - 10 | 197 - 11 | 787 - 37 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 16th of 120 | 2364-98 | ||||
| 2018 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 11 of 90 | 2364 - 98 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 9th | 196 - 4 | 200 - 14 | 198 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 792 - 33 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 8 of 130 | 195 - 2 | 199 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 593 - 17 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 38th | 191 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 197 - 12 | 588 - 29 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 11th | 1973 - 79 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 5 of 127 | 1973 - 79 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 7 of 282 | 196 - 7 | 199 - 15 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 11 | 793 - 44 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 10th | 194 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 11 | 791 - 42 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 17th of 259 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 15 | 199 - 13 | 200 - 12 | 789 - 44 |
| 2016 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 6 of 226 | 2373 - 130 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 41st of 260 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 11 | 193 - 2 | 196 - 7 | 782 - 24 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 204th | 190 - 4 | 200 - 8 | 196 - 7 | 586 - 19 | |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 192nd | 195 - 4 | 188 - 2 | 199 - 4 | 582 - 10 | |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 213th of 260 | 2150-59 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 139th of 174 | 2150-59 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 46th | 194 - 4 | 198 - 10 | 195 - 5 | 192 - 4 | 779 - 23 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 31st | 190 - 4 | 200 - 9 | 197 - 6 | 196 - 4 | 783 - 23 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 35th of 280 | 1757-53 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 12th of 190 | 1757-53 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 8th of 318 | 193-3 | 199-14 | 200-8 | 198-5 | 790-30 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 31st of 318 | 194-5 | 199-6 | 198-9 | 194-8 | 785-28 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 30th of 315 | 192-3 | 195-4 | 196-6 | 198-4 | 781-17 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 21st of 321 | 2356-75 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 8th of 216 | 2356 - 75 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 19th of 355 | 193 - 2 | 200 - 11 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 5 | 787 - 27 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 31st of 381 | 191-2 | 200-10 | 198-8 | 198-10 | 787-30 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 54th of 300 | 194 - 4 | 198 - 5 | 191 - 5 | 194 - 7 | 777 - 21 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 38th of 383 | 2351-78 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 18th of 258 | 2351-78 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 62nd of 114 | 194 - 4 | 200 - 12 | 190 - 2 | 191 - 5 | 775 - 23 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 66th of 376 | 188 - 2 | 200 - 10 | 193 - 8 | 193 - 7 | 774 - 27 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 34th of 376 | 194 - 4 | 200 - 11 | 192 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 783 - 25 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 65th of 422 | 2332-75 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 18th of 411 | 196-8 | 200-12 | 197-9 | 194-6 | 787-35 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 20th of 410 | 785-37 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 39th of 433 | 191 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 200 - 10 | 196 - 7 | 785 - 33 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 19th of 441 | 2357 - 105 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 10th of 296 | 2357 - 105 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 25th of 427 | 195-5 | 198-8 | 195-5 | 194-4 | 782-22 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 12th of 425 | 191-6 | 200-13 | 198-9 | 198-10 | 787-38 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 94th of 425 | 184-2 | 199-6 | 190-1 | 189-3 | 762-12 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 48th of 432 | 2331-72 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 57 of 491 | 187 - 4 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 12 | 191 - 3 | 777 - 26 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 67 of 391 | 193 - 6 | 195 - 5 | 192 - 4 | 580 - 15 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 66th of 506 | 1734-48 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 98th of 546 | 185-3 | 199-7 | 197-5 | 193-9 | 774-24 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 164 of 530 | 175 - 3 | 200 - 8 | 195 - 4 | 194 - 5 | 764 - 20 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 189 of 521 | 170 - 3 | 199 - 8 | 195 - 6 | 192 - 4 | 756 - 21 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 167th of 581 | 2294-65 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 24 of 84 | 193 - 5 | 195 - 7 | 197 - 7 | 197 - 6 | 198 - 13 | 980 - 38 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 8 of 92 | 194 - 4 | 200 - 14 | 198 - 13 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 10 | 989 - 51 |
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 7 of 101 | 193 - 3 | 200 - 10 | 196 - 6 | 198 - 9 | 196 - 6 | 983 - 34 |
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 25 of 83 | 190 - 3 | 190 - 8 | 195 - 6 | 197 - 12 | 197 - 11 | 969 - 40 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 25 of 104 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 6 | 195 - 6 | 185 - 5 | 972 - 34 |
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 5 of 122 | 195 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 7 | 195 - 8 | 987 - 36 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 17 of 111 | 195 - 9 | 200 - 9 | 196 - 6 | 197 - 6 | 191 - 2 | 979 - 32 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 9 of 125 | 194 - 1 | 199 - 8 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 9 | 194 - 4 | 981 - 27 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 7 of 147 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 12 | 197 - 5 | 198 - 12 | 196 - 4 | 985 - 38 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 26 of 127 | 197 - 2 | 197 - 6 | 192 - 0 | 195 - 7 | 194 - 5 | 975 - 20 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 16 of 114 | 193 - 5 | 196 - 6 | 199 - 6 | 193 - 2 | 197 - 9 | 978 - 28 |
Interservice Team Matches
Local Matches — 8
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | GEORGIA FIRECRACKER OPEN HIGHPOWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 20 JUN 2014 | 5 of 29 | 789 |
| 2013 | VIRGINIA REGIONAL HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIPS · 12 JUL 2013 | 21 of 78 | 781 |
| 2011 | HIGH POWER/LONG RANGE REGIONAL · 15 JUL 2011 | 8 of 82 | 784 |
| 2010 | HPR REGIONAL · 16 JUL 2010 | 11 of 114 | 786 |
| 2009 | HPR & LR REGIONAL · 16 JUL 2009 | 8 of 130 | 781 |
| 2008 | HPR REGIONAL · 18 APR 2008 | 9 of 30 | 783 |
| 2007 | HPR REGIONAL · 20 APR 2007 | 34 of 42 | 584 |
| 2005 | HPR REGIONAL · 15 JUL 2005 | 59 of 123 | 767 |
