Bruce Baroffio
CMP #18957
EIC Match Stats
37cards
0wins
1top-3
475-10best EIC
94-2best OH
99-1best Sit
100-2best 300
191-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 469.6
National Match Stats*
460-8best NTI
278-4best Pres
93-2best OH
98-3best Sit
97-3best 300
190-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 455.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 269.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 4 of 5 cards
436.3EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
+10.6vs 2025 Best 3 (+2.5%)
23%field beaten · best 3
±20.1consistency · best 3
7.7X per 50 · best 3
16leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 4 of 5 cards
730.080-shot Best 4 avg · 18 mo
34%field beaten · best 4
±19.4consistency · best 4
11.3X per 80 · best 4
4rated cards · 18 months
747.5Best card · 2026 New England Games Cup Day 1 · 749-10
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 730.0 | 11.3 | ±19.4 | 34% | — |
| 2025 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2024 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2022 | 4 | 677.3 | 11.8 | ±62.7 | 15% | — |
| 2021 | 4 | 671.3 | 9.8 | ±56.7 | 9% | — |
| 2020 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2018 | 3 | 738.7 | 11.3 | ±15.8 | 43% | — |
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
85.0Standing · 0.0 X
92.0Sitting Rapid · 1.7 X
96.3300 Rapid · 2.0 X
178.3600 Slow · 4.7 X
3 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
172.8Standing · 0.3 X
185.0Sitting Rapid · 2.8 X
189.8300 Rapid · 4.5 X
182.5600 Slow · 3.8 X
4 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 181-02026 | 83-02026 | 440of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 193-52025 | 96-22025 | 440of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 191-52026 | 98-12025 | 404of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 196-92026 | — | 577of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 436.3 | +2.6 (+0.6%) | 7.7 | ±20.1 | 23% | — |
| 2024 | 3 | 433.7 | −7.3 (−1.7%) | 4.7 | ±6.1 | 23% | — |
| 2022 | 4 | 441.0 | −3.0 (−0.7%) | 6.3 | ±19.8 | 29% | — |
| 2021 | 3 | 444.0 | −5.2 (−1.2%) | 9.0 | ±21.7 | 35% | — |
| 2020 | 5 | 449.2 | −1.2 (−0.3%) | 7.4 | ±13.7 | 33% | 449.2 |
| 2019 | 8 | 450.4 | −10.9 (−2.4%) | 5.9 | ±12.2 | 40% | 458.8 |
| 2018 | 6 | 461.3 | +13.8 (+3.1%) | 7.0 | ±8.3 | 58% | 459.1 |
| 2017 | 6 | 447.5 | +10.9 (+2.5%) | 5.7 | ±10.3 | 60% | 455.9 |
| 2016 | 7 | 436.6 | −6.6 (−1.5%) | 4.6 | ±12.2 | 39% | 442.1 |
| 2015 | 5 | 443.2 | −11.3 (−2.5%) | 6.0 | ±23.6 | 45% | 447.6 |
| 2014 | 4 | 454.5 | — | 6.5 | ±15.5 | 60% | — |
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2010 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2009 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2008 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2006 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2005 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2004 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2003 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 1999 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 1996 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 1993 | 1 | not rated | |||||
65.6%Best national · 2015 Mountain Man Trophy · 394 of 1143
60.6%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 343 of 869
51.6%Best NTI · 2017 NTI · 506 of 1044
All results with a place: 2026 37% · 2025 21% · 2024 25% · 2023 18%
Non-Distinguished · 16 of 30 points
10 + 6 = 16 points · 2 legs
Michael Tursi11 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | VERMONT EIC 2014 | 475-10 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 16 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Trophy Individual Match 1992 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 26 May 2014 | Vermont EIC | 2 of 16 | 475-10 | 6 | 16 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 39 of 50 | 72-0 | 94-1 | 97-3 | 176-6 | 439-10 | 487.6 | 443.1 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 76 of 79 | 73-0 | 60-1 | 81-3 | 181-2 | 395-6 | 488.4 | 394.8 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 50 of 70 | 84-1 | 96-1 | 98-3 | 157-2 | 435-7 | 485.7 | 440.2 |
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 26 of 54 | 90-1 | 94-2 | 94-2 | 188-2 | 466-7 | 482.9 | 462.3 |
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 33 of 49 | 89-0 | 90-1 | 97-1 | 171-5 | 447-7 | 469.4 | 445.9 |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 10 of 23 | 88-0 | 93-2 | 92-2 | 191-9 | 464-13 | 469.2 | 465.2 |
| 2019 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 23 of 26 | 79-0 | 98-2 | 88-0 | 180-1 | 445-3 | 471.6 | 441.4 |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 22 of 26 | 89-1 | 99-1 | 88-0 | 152-2 | 428-4 | 469.8 | 430.6 |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 17 of 27 | 78-0 | 96-2 | 83-1 | 186-0 | 443-3 | 472.4 | 448.0 |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 40 of 67 | 86-0 | 83-3 | 97-4 | 186-3 | 452-10 | 478.2 | 450.5 |
| 2019 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 27 MAY 2019 | 5 of 15 | 88-1 | 98-2 | 85-0 | 184-5 | 455-8 | 443.6 | 469.9 |
| 2018 | New England Games EIC 2018 | 23 of 72 | 84-0 | 97-2 | 99-3 | 190-2 | 470-7 | 473.4 | 465.0 |
| 2018 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 5 of 23 | 92-2 | 96-3 | 100-2 | 185-2 | 473-9 | 466.4 | 471.1 |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 10 JUN 2018 | 11 of 18 | 86-0 | 96-0 | 97-3 | 176-2 | 455-5 | 460.8 | 449.9 |
| 2018 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 28 MAY 2018 | 18 of 19 | 91-0 | 97-1 | 80-0 | 268-1 | |||
| 2017 | New England Games EIC 2017 | 17 of 59 | 89-1 | 97-3 | 93-0 | 178-4 | 457-8 | 456.2 | 450.1 |
| 2017 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 29 MAY 2017 | 5 of 17 | 81-0 | 90-1 | 92-1 | 178-2 | 441-4 | 420.4 | 476.6 |
| 2016 | New England Games EIC 2016 | 13 of 33 | 89-2 | 95-0 | 87-0 | 176-2 | 447-4 | 451.9 | 442.6 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 14 of 22 | 86-2 | 95-1 | 96-2 | 168-0 | 445-5 | 464.8 | 439.3 |
| 2016 | VERMONT EIC 2016 | 10 of 20 | 84-0 | 91-0 | 96-3 | 161-0 | 432-3 | 445.3 | 432.9 |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 21 of 29 | 86-2 | 97-2 | 85-0 | 173-3 | 441-7 | 464.4 | 441.5 |
| 2015 | VERMONT EIC 2015 | 12 of 15 | 91-1 | 85-0 | 77-0 | 162-0 | 415-1 | 459.0 | 435.7 |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 15 of 32 | 94-2 | 93-1 | 97-1 | 173-3 | 457-7 | 469.4 | 459.7 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 22 JUN 2014 | 18 of 29 | 91-1 | 92-1 | 95-1 | 169-3 | 447-6 | 474.7 | 457.6 |
| 2014 | VERMONT EIC 2014 | 2 of 16 | 93-1 | 97-3 | 97-1 | 188-5 | 475-10 | 456.4 | 468.2 |
| 2013 | VERMONT EIC 2013 | 7 of 14 | 86-1 | 95-1 | 94-1 | 164-0 | 439-3 | — | — |
| 2010 | VERMONT EIC 2010 | 18 of 21 | 88-1 | 93-3 | 78-0 | 143-0 | 402-4 | 411.0 | 368.5 |
| 2009 | VERMONT EIC 2009 | 15 of 24 | 87-0 | 91-0 | 82-0 | 159-3 | 419-3 | 459.1 | 424.7 |
| 2008 | VERMONT EIC 2008 | 17 of 20 | 87-0 | 92-0 | 44-0 | 188-6 | 411-6 | 465.8 | 412.1 |
| 2007 | BURLINGTON RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 28 MAY 2007 | 30 of 36 | 71-0 | 88-1 | 61-0 | 220-1 | |||
| 2006 | VERMONT EIC 2006 | 18 of 30 | 85-0 | 94-2 | 94-2 | 178-1 | 451-5 | 468.2 | 453.0 |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 28 of 38 | 78-1 | 90-1 | 86-0 | 171-2 | 425-4 | 468.1 | 428.2 |
| 2004 | VERMONT EIC 2004 | 23 of 39 | 91-0 | 82-0 | 91-0 | 149-0 | 413-0 | 456.6 | 405.5 |
| 2003 | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 16 of 33 | 89-0 | 87-0 | 89-0 | 174-4 | 439-4 | — | — |
| 1999 | VERMONT EIC 1999 | 12 of 36 | 94-0 | 95-3 | 92-1 | 171-0 | 452-4 | — | — |
| 1996 | VERMONT EIC · 27 MAY 1996 · WEST BOLTON | 12 of 47 | 88-0 | 96-4 | 91-1 | 181-3 | 456-8 | — | — |
| 1993 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 29 AUG 1993 | 22 of 32 | 90-0 | 83-0 | 91-1 | 185-6 | 449-7 | 440.7 | 434.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 343rd of 869 | 86 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 278 - 4 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 504th of 792 | 83 - 0 | 86 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 190 - 7 | 455 - 10 | 494.8 | 461.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 429th of 874 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 273 - 3 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 724th of 818 | 67 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 83 - 0 | 169 - 1 | 415 - 3 | 492.9 | 413.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 592nd of 819 | 85 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 259 - 0 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 596th of 757 | 76 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 173 - 3 | 427 - 4 | 493.5 | 429.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 720th of 860 | 83 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 81 - 1 | 250 - 2 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 658th of 798 | 89 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 171 - 1 | 439 - 3 | 492.8 | 439.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 774th of 847 | 60 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 221 - 0 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 642nd of 789 | 75 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 83 - 1 | 176 - 1 | 430 - 4 | 493.8 | 431.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 513th of 838 | 88 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 91 - 3 | 268 - 4 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 699th of 792 | 83 - 1 | 85 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 156 - 1 | 421 - 7 | 493.7 | 420.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 633rd of 1062 | 87 - 2 | 86 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 263 - 4 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 604th of 990 | 84 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 186 - 5 | 457 - 7 | 493.0 | 458.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 705th of 1072 | 82 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 263 - 2 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 660th of 1006 | 89 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 190 - 4 | 453 - 5 | 491.8 | 450.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 746th of 1111 | 89 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 261 - 1 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 506th of 1044 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 81 - 0 | 188 - 3 | 460 - 8 | 489.2 | 458.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 539th of 1139 | 79 - 0 | 95 - 4 | 89 - 2 | 263 - 6 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 584th of 1074 | 83 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 183 - 6 | 448 - 7 | 486.7 | 451.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 659th of 1001 | 92 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 263 - 2 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 770th of 1020 | 70 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 177 - 4 | 428 - 5 | 486.2 | 433.1 |
| 2007 | President's | 660th of 1267 | 88 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 86 - 3 | 266 - 4 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 689th of 1205 | 89 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 88 - 0 | 181 - 6 | 454 - 10 | 488.0 | 459.1 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 362 of 535 | 72 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 260 - 3 | |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 405 of 500 | 79 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 80 - 1 | 257 - 2 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 292 of 478 | 87 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 271 - 2 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 447 of 502 | 72 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 72 - 1 | 239 - 1 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 440 of 519 | 84 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 78 - 1 | 240 - 1 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 387 of 440 | 71 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 82 - 0 | 249 - 3 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 397 of 628 | 88 - 1 | 85 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 263 - 3 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 496 of 585 | 80 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 243 - 0 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 468 of 610 | 91 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 79 - 0 | 262 - 1 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 505 of 604 | 79 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 245 - 0 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 381 of 497 | 87 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 69 - 0 | 245 - 1 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 447 of 565 | 86 - 1 | 73 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 171 - 2 | 423 - 4 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 287 of 488 | 86 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 267 - 4 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 406 of 458 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 87 - 2 | 151 - 0 | 422 - 3 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 32 of 64 | 181-0 | 189-3 | 190-3 | 189-4 | 749-10 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 49 of 65 | 166-0 | 176-1 | 191-5 | 170-2 | 703-8 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 50 of 71 | 167-1 | 182-2 | 190-4 | 196-9 | 735-16 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 41 of 77 | 23 of 39 | 28 of 40 | 2187-34 | ||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 30 of 43 | 88-1 | 95-3 | 92-3 | 275-7 | |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 66 of 93 | 177 - 0 | 193 - 5 | 188 - 6 | 175 - 0 | 733 - 11 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 89 of 99 | 177-0 | 193-5 | 188-6 | 175-0 | 733-11 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 64 of 65 | 175-1 | 146-3 | 18-0 | 171-2 | 510-6 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 46 of 49 | 0-0 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 33 of 50 | 167-0 | 190-5 | 196-7 | 178-0 | 731-12 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 61 of 62 | 0-0 | ||||
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 39 of 42 | 121-0 | 178-1 | 152-1 | 162-0 | 613-2 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 28 of 33 | 180-1 | 180-13 | 199-11 | 172-3 | 731-28 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 54 of 55 | 184-0 | 109-0 | 149-0 | 192-5 | 634-5 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 24 of 37 | 161-2 | 196-3 | 185-4 | 183-3 | 725-12 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 20 of 52 | 180-0 | 197-8 | 198-7 | 181-1 | 756-16 |
