Denise Loring
CMP #183644
EIC Match Stats
44cards
4wins
12top-3
497-16best EIC
98-4best OH
100-9best Sit
100-6best 300
200-11best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 491.4
National Match Stats*
490-14best NTI
293-9best Pres
98-6best OH
100-6best Sit
100-5best 300
197-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 483.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 289.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
478.4EIC avg · last 5
86%field beaten · last 5
±9.2consistency · last 5
16.8X per 50 · last 5
26leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
750.080-shot avg · last 5
58%field beaten · last 5
±40.2consistency · last 5
23.8X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21 | 783.0 | 25.8 | ±5.6 | 86% | 786.8 |
| 2023 | 17 | 782.4 | 25.8 | ±4.7 | 92% | 785.3 |
| 2022 | 9 | 771.1 | 22.0 | ±9.9 | 78% | 781.0 |
| 2019 | 4 | 727.5 | 23.3 | ±61.5 | 49% | — |
| 2017 | 7 | 766.3 | 21.1 | ±11.2 | 76% | 774.0 |
| 2016 | 4 | 762.0 | 19.8 | ±13.2 | 72% | — |
| 2015 | 5 | 763.0 | 17.0 | ±11.7 | 73% | 760.1 |
| 2014 | 7 | 744.3 | 15.6 | ±32.4 | 62% | 762.8 |
| 2013 | 3 | 721.7 | 15.7 | ±39.5 | 36% | — |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8 | 480.8 | −3.3 (−0.7%) | 17.1 | ±9.2 | 86% | 486.2 |
| 2023 | 11 | 484.1 | +14.3 (+3.1%) | 16.7 | ±5.7 | 88% | 485.4 |
| 2022 | 8 | 469.8 | −8.5 (−1.8%) | 14.0 | ±25.5 | 74% | 482.7 |
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 9 | 478.3 | −6.3 (−1.3%) | 12.9 | ±13.8 | 77% | 492.2 |
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 11 | 484.6 | +6.9 (+1.4%) | 13.8 | ±4.1 | 94% | 486.7 |
| 2016 | 11 | 477.7 | +13.9 (+3.0%) | 11.2 | ±8.7 | 89% | 482.1 |
| 2015 | 4 | 463.8 | −7.0 (−1.5%) | 6.5 | ±12.6 | 71% | — |
| 2014 | 5 | 470.8 | −1.7 (−0.4%) | 8.4 | ±9.8 | 79% | 474.4 |
| 2013 | 4 | 472.5 | — | 8.0 | ±8.5 | 77% | — |
100%Largest-field win · ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 MAY 2019 · 1 of 131
99.0%Best national · 2017 Alice Bull Trophy · 10 of 940
98.1%Best President’s · 2017 President’s · 22 of 1111
96.4%Best NTI · 2017 NTI · 39 of 1044
29.4%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2024 Rifleman’s Trophy · 37 of 52
All results with a place: 2024 71% · 2023 87% · 2022 74% · 2021 60%
Distinguished Rifleman
10 + 6 + 10 = 26 points · 3 legs
John Marshall17 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| NE Games Sitting Range Record (EIC) | 100-9 |
| Fort Hill Rifle & Pistol Club Sitting Range Record | 100-8 |
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 15 May 2014 · 26 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2013 | National Trophy Individual | 150 of 1158 | 479-12 | 10 | 10 |
| 24 Aug 2013 | Fort Hill Rifle & Pistol Club EIC | 2 of 16 | 479-6 | 6 | 16 |
| 13 Apr 2014 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC | 5 of 148 | 470-8 | 10 | 26 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 4 of 68 | 93-2 | 100-9 | 98-0 | 192-6 | 483-17 | 485.7 | 488.2 |
| 2024 | INDIANA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 10 AUG 2024 | 7 of 20 | 98-4 | 78-4 | 99-2 | 189-6 | 464-16 | 464.2 | 468.3 |
| 2024 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 JUN 2024 | 4 of 22 | 91-0 | 100-3 | 99-3 | 193-6 | 483-12 | 479.8 | 486.6 |
| 2024 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2024 | 7 of 90 | 87-3 | 99-3 | 98-4 | 191-7 | 475-17 | 482.6 | 484.0 |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 9 of 62 | 96-1 | 97-4 | 99-6 | 195-11 | 487-22 | 486.4 | 484.1 |
| 2023 | INDIANA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 15 JUL 2023 | 2 of 15 | 98-2 | 100-4 | 98-3 | 197-8 | 493-17 | 452.1 | 478.8 |
| 2023 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 11 JUN 2023 | 8 of 29 | 96-3 | 99-1 | 98-4 | 185-2 | 478-10 | 477.3 | 474.7 |
| 2023 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 16 of 103 | 94-2 | 97-1 | 98-3 | 187-5 | 476-11 | 480.9 | 482.0 |
| 2023 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 5 of 96 | 97-3 | 100-7 | 100-6 | 190-3 | 487-19 | 480.9 | 488.5 |
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 20 of 109 | 92-1 | 100-5 | 97-2 | 197-5 | 486-13 | 490.0 | 484.5 |
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 52 of 54 | 95-2 | 20-0 | 94-1 | 199-11 | 408-14 | 482.9 | 404.3 |
| 2022 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 18 SEP 2022 | 1 of 22 | 94-3 | 100-8 | 97-2 | 198-7 | 489-20 | 460.8 | 479.9 |
| 2022 | BUCKSNORT SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 28 AUG 2022 | 5 of 24 | 84-0 | 99-5 | 97-2 | 198-10 | 478-17 | 471.8 | 478.0 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 8 of 33 | 92-3 | 100-3 | 100-3 | 188-5 | 480-14 | 482.1 | 487.2 |
| 2022 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 22 MAY 2022 | 17 of 99 | 96-2 | 89-2 | 98-4 | 190-3 | 473-11 | 474.5 | 479.7 |
| 2022 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 1 MAY 2022 | 30 of 123 | 92-1 | 96-2 | 99-4 | 190-7 | 477-14 | 491.6 | 478.0 |
| 2021 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 25 JUL 2021 | 4 of 18 | 95-2 | 96-1 | 98-1 | 184-1 | 473-5 | 473.9 | 485.5 |
| 2019 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 OCT 2019 | 2 of 34 | 96-3 | 99-5 | 98-4 | 192-9 | 485-21 | 472.8 | 481.0 |
| 2019 | BUCKSNORT SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 25 AUG 2019 | 2 of 29 | 96-1 | 95-5 | 99-4 | 195-8 | 485-18 | 477.0 | 499.6 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 14 JUL 2019 | 31 of 36 | 92-0 | 69-1 | 97-0 | 198-7 | 456-8 | 477.8 | 453.7 |
| 2019 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 30 JUN 2019 | 12 of 22 | 96-1 | 70-2 | 96-0 | 195-6 | 457-9 | 474.7 | 476.5 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 9 of 50 | 95-0 | 98-1 | 96-1 | 194-3 | 483-5 | 487.0 | 494.5 |
| 2019 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 4 of 136 | 98-1 | 100-7 | 94-1 | 193-6 | 485-15 | 486.8 | 489.6 |
| 2019 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 1 of 131 | 98-1 | 100-4 | 99-0 | 200-11 | 497-16 | 485.8 | 492.2 |
| 2019 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2019 | 6 of 83 | 96-1 | 96-3 | 96-5 | 196-4 | 484-13 | 481.7 | 485.3 |
| 2018 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 8 of 134 | 95-3 | 95-1 | 99-3 | 190-7 | 479-14 | 480.1 | 477.9 |
| 2017 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 17 JUN 2017 | 2 of 13 | 98-1 | 99-2 | 99-1 | 183-3 | 479-7 | 459.2 | 480.6 |
| 2017 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 JUN 2017 | 1 of 39 | 95-3 | 100-5 | 98-6 | 197-9 | 490-23 | 466.5 | 490.5 |
| 2017 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 6 of 122 | 96-2 | 98-2 | 95-1 | 195-7 | 484-12 | 472.5 | 486.3 |
| 2017 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 2 of 117 | 98-2 | 96-2 | 95-4 | 199-8 | 488-16 | 470.1 | 478.0 |
| 2017 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 35 of 130 | 94-1 | 99-4 | 95-1 | 184-6 | 472-12 | 485.7 | 470.5 |
| 2016 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 11 DEC 2016 | 17 of 119 | 96-2 | 99-3 | 100-1 | 186-4 | 481-10 | 479.1 | 481.4 |
| 2016 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 18 SEP 2016 | 3 of 23 | 96-3 | 99-1 | 98-1 | 193-6 | 486-11 | 463.9 | 476.1 |
| 2016 | BUCKSNORT SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 28 AUG 2016 | 1 of 33 | 96-1 | 100-5 | 98-1 | 192-7 | 486-14 | 462.1 | 477.1 |
| 2016 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 4 JUL 2016 | 3 of 14 | 96-4 | 99-6 | 95-2 | 189-3 | 479-15 | 451.3 | 466.7 |
| 2016 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 10 JUN 2016 | 12 of 56 | 92-0 | 100-3 | 98-5 | 188-5 | 478-13 | 472.3 | 472.6 |
| 2016 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 8 MAY 2016 | 20 of 139 | 95-0 | 98-3 | 99-1 | 187-7 | 479-11 | 478.7 | 484.5 |
| 2016 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 12 of 159 | 97-1 | 95-2 | 86-0 | 178-4 | 456-7 | 471.7 | 479.2 |
| 2015 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 13 DEC 2015 | 10 of 91 | 93-2 | 98-2 | 98-0 | 187-5 | 476-9 | 468.8 | 479.3 |
| 2015 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 5 of 33 | 96-2 | 95-0 | 92-1 | 190-3 | 473-6 | 469.4 | 477.6 |
| 2014 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 13 APR 2014 | 5 of 148 | 92-1 | 98-1 | 98-3 | 182-3 | 470-8 | 472.3 | 484.0 |
| 2013 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 24 AUG 2013 | 2 of 16 | 95-2 | 98-2 | 96-0 | 190-2 | 479-6 | 457.3 | 471.7 |
| 2013 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 23 JUL 2013 | 16 of 39 | 471-7 | 470.6 | 472.6 | ||||
| 2013 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 12 MAY 2013 | 37 of 112 | 89-2 | 99-2 | 94-0 | 179-3 | 461-7 | 475.9 | 463.4 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 66th of 819 | 93-3 | 99-1 | 98-2 | 290-6 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 188th of 757 | 94-1 | 100-6 | 88-1 | 192-7 | 474-15 | 493.5 | 476.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 45th of 860 | 94-2 | 100-5 | 97-4 | 291-11 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 65th of 798 | 98-5 | 98-5 | 97-1 | 194-10 | 487-21 | 492.8 | 487.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 472nd of 847 | 89-0 | 82-0 | 96-2 | 267-2 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 133rd of 789 | 93-2 | 99-7 | 96-2 | 192-6 | 480-17 | 493.8 | 481.2 |
| 2019 | President's | 24th of 1062 | 97-1 | 97-1 | 98-5 | 292-7 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 339th of 990 | 93-2 | 98-3 | 96-0 | 186-6 | 473-11 | 493.0 | 474.2 |
| 2017 | President's | 22nd of 1111 | 96-3 | 98-0 | 99-6 | 293-9 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 39th of 1044 | 98-6 | 96-1 | 99-0 | 197-7 | 490-14 | 489.2 | 488.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 164th of 1139 | 91-2 | 93-1 | 97-3 | 281-6 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 53rd of 1074 | 92-2 | 100-4 | 97-5 | 194-5 | 483-16 | 486.7 | 486.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 419th of 1001 | 94-1 | 95-2 | 85-0 | 274-3 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 527th of 1020 | 85-0 | 95-1 | 88-0 | 183-1 | 451-2 | 486.2 | 456.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 134th of 1132 | 92-1 | 95-1 | 95-4 | 282-6 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 401st of 929 | 94-2 | 95-1 | 84-0 | 182-6 | 455-9 | 489.0 | 463.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 178th of 1245 | 95-2 | 91-2 | 94-4 | 280-8 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 150th of 1158 | 94-3 | 99-1 | 93-2 | 193-6 | 479-12 | 490.6 | 480.6 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 93 of 318 | 2314-72 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 58 of 299 | 191-5 | 198-9 | 199-5 | 195-3 | 783-22 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 106 of 305 | 191-4 | 200-18 | 192-4 | 188-6 | 771-32 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 161 of 318 | 180-3 | 198-10 | 191-0 | 191-5 | 760-18 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2023 | 45 of 315 | 192-2 | 199-9 | 197-7 | 197-11 | 785-29 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 15 of 327 | 195-9 | 199-13 | 199-7 | 199-3 | 792-32 |
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2019 | 71 of 300 | 1938-59 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2019 | 53 of 276 | 971-29 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2019 | 103 of 292 | 967-30 |
National Team Matches
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 31 of 121 | 177-3 | 200-13 | 199-6 | 187-1 | 763-23 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 24 of 125 | 183-4 | 199-7 | 200-8 | 190-4 | 772-23 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 120 of 132 | 186-2 | 158-8 | 140-6 | 195-8 | 679-24 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 71 of 152 | 2214-70 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 14 of 34 | 189-4 | 195-9 | 189-3 | 192-4 | 765-20 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 28 of 65 | 185-3 | 196-4 | 194-3 | 185-6 | 760-16 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 9 of 76 | 185-7 | 197-10 | 196-5 | 196-6 | 774-28 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 19 of 110 | 187-3 | 197-5 | 198-7 | 193-7 | 775-22 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 27 of 113 | 187-2 | 198-1 | 199-5 | 189-5 | 773-13 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 19 of 119 | 188-2 | 197-6 | 199-9 | 194-7 | 778-24 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 23 of 133 | 2326-59 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 6 of 54 | 195-2 | 198-10 | 199-5 | 194-8 | 786-25 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 17 of 60 | 190-4 | 198-11 | 198-6 | 181-4 | 767-25 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 11 of 71 | 192-2 | 200-6 | 196-7 | 192-7 | 780-22 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 37 of 117 | 188-6 | 193-2 | 194-2 | 178-2 | 753-12 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 21 of 120 | 188-4 | 196-7 | 198-6 | 193-8 | 775-25 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 41 of 147 | 189-3 | 198-4 | 194-4 | 190-3 | 771-14 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 22 of 155 | 2299-51 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 4 of 49 | 189-1 | 199-7 | 200-14 | 189-5 | 777-27 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 4 of 50 | 183-1 | 199-6 | 199-12 | 198-9 | 779-28 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 6 of 62 | 190-3 | 199-5 | 199-8 | 193-3 | 781-19 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 115 of 129 | 190-4 | 199-5 | 108-4 | 184-2 | 681-15 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 122 of 132 | 192-6 | 187-6 | 97-2 | 192-3 | 668-17 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 28 of 161 | 187-4 | 198-8 | 196-5 | 196-10 | 777-27 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 99 of 172 | 2126-59 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 31 of 131 | 190-7 | 198-8 | 196-9 | 187-5 | 771-29 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 28 of 131 | 188-3 | 199-11 | 185-1 | 195-4 | 767-19 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 20 of 159 | 195-5 | 197-6 | 199-8 | 187-2 | 778-21 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 21 of 170 | 2316-69 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 48 of 145 | 187-2 | 198-6 | 190-3 | 183-5 | 758-16 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 44 of 170 | 187-3 | 194-7 | 193-7 | 193-12 | 767-29 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 39 of 175 | 1525-45 | ||||
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 17 of 109 | 190-3 | 195-7 | 192-6 | 186-2 | 763-18 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 21 of 111 | 186-3 | 195-4 | 192-5 | 188-4 | 761-16 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 7 of 125 | 192-4 | 198-7 | 196-6 | 190-5 | 776-22 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 10 of 139 | 2300-56 | ||||
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 103 of 113 | 189-3 | 133-2 | 191-3 | 169-1 | 682-9 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 101 of 127 | 190-1 | 145-3 | 195-6 | 192-6 | 722-16 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 30 of 140 | 185-2 | 198-10 | 191-6 | 187-4 | 761-22 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 78 of 159 | 2165-47 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NRA HP Championship | 16th of 52 | 2347-82 | ||||
| 2022 | NRA HP Championship | 34th of 69 | 2311-74 | ||||
| 2021 | NRA HP Championship | 34th of 63 | 2320-69 | ||||
| 2019 | NRA HP Championship | 26th of 79 | 2340-84 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 119th of 257 | 2282-50 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 116th of 280 | 1721-45 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 127th of 320 | 2290-56 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Team Championship (Reserve) | ARMY RESERVE | 485 - 14 | |
| 2014 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | ARMY RESERVE | 292 - 11 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 27 of 83 | 190-2 | 198-6 | 192-3 | 193-4 | 196-10 | 969-25 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 65 of 104 | 189-4 | 195-8 | 185-1 | 191-5 | 181-2 | 941-20 |
