Kevin Trickett
CMP #7699
Distinguished Rifleman #1789 — 2006
President’s 100 ×11
EIC Match Stats
12cards
1wins
5top-3
492-20best EIC
100-3best OH
100-6best Sit
100-5best 300
199-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 490.0
National Match Stats*
494-19best NTI
296-10best Pres
98-3best OH
100-6best Sit
100-6best 300
199-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 491.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 292.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
486.2EIC avg · last 5
91%field beaten · last 5
±8.6consistency · last 5
15.8X per 50 · last 5
32leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
786.080-shot avg · last 5
95%field beaten · last 5
±5.1consistency · last 5
28.2X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 5 | 786.0 | 28.2 | ±5.1 | 95% | 787.6 |
| 2016 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2007 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2006 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2016 | 3 | 486.7 | −2.3 (−0.5%) | 14.0 | ±3.2 | 98% | — |
| 2011 | 3 | 489.0 | −1.0 (−0.2%) | 19.0 | ±2.0 | 92% | — |
| 2010 | 3 | 490.0 | +6.3 (+1.3%) | 16.0 | ±2.6 | 98% | — |
| 2008 | 3 | 483.7 | +4.9 (+1.0%) | 15.0 | ±11.0 | 74% | — |
| 2007 | 5 | 478.8 | 0.0 | 11.2 | ±10.2 | 84% | 483.3 |
| 2006 | 6 | 478.8 | +4.5 (+0.9%) | 11.3 | ±6.5 | 95% | 479.8 |
| 2005 | 3 | 474.3 | — | 12.7 | ±2.9 | 95% | — |
100%Largest-field win · SIR WALTER GUN CLUB EIC · 30 JUN 2006 · 1 of 28
100%Best national · 2007 National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship · 1 of 204
99.6%Best President’s · 2016 President’s · 6 of 1139
99.9%Best NTI · 2014 NTI · 2 of 929
All results with a place: 2019 73% · 2017 93% · 2016 89% · 2015 85%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1789
10 + 8 + 8 + 6 = 32 points · 4 legs
Amanda Elsenboss117 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | Farr Trophy | 196-6 |
| 1st | Farr Trophy | 191-8 |
| 1st | Vermont High Power Championship | 782 |
| 1st | SIR WALTER GUN CLUB EIC · 30 JUN 2006 | 490 - 15 |
| 2nd | Interservice Individual Championship 2013 | 992 - 33 |
| 2nd | Farr Trophy | 194-6 |
| 2nd | National Trophy Individual | 494-19 |
| 2nd | Porter Trophy | 194-6 |
| 2nd | Mustin | 199-7 |
| 2nd | SIR WALTER GUN CLUB EIC · 30 JUN 2007 | 481 - 13 |
| 3rd | Porter Trophy | 195-9 |
| 3rd | Vermont High Power Championship · 28 May 2005 | 766 |
| 3rd | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 16 MAY 2010 | 492 - 20 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1789 · 29 May 2006 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2005 | Vermont EIC | 3 of 38 | 476-16 | 10 | 10 |
| 5 Jun 2005 | Reading EIC | 4 of 38 | 468-8 | 8 | 18 |
| 10 Jul 2005 | Reading EIC · 2005 (CMP 932) | 4 of 22 | 472-5 | 8 | 26 |
| 29 May 2006 | Vermont EIC | 4 of 30 | 477-10 | 6 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 8 | 100-3 | 99-5 | 93-1 | 198-7 | 490-16 | 485.7 | 488.5 |
| 2016 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 8 MAY 2016 | 4 | 98-1 | 100-2 | 100-5 | 191-3 | 489-11 | 478.7 | 494.5 |
| 2011 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 15 MAY 2011 | 11 | 95-3 | 100-6 | 100-4 | 194-10 | 489-23 | 486.9 | 489.0 |
| 2010 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 16 MAY 2010 | 3 of 128 | 95-1 | 99-5 | 100-4 | 198-10 | 492-20 | 486.0 | 495.6 |
| 2008 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 11 MAY 2008 | 32 of 121 | 94-0 | 100-3 | 96-2 | 181-4 | 471-9 | 484.1 | 479.8 |
| 2007 | SIR WALTER GUN CLUB EIC · 30 JUN 2007 | 2 of 30 | 99-4 | 93-2 | 98-1 | 191-6 | 481-13 | 460.7 | 479.9 |
| 2007 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 13 MAY 2007 | 34 of 100 | 95-0 | 97-1 | 88-0 | 183-5 | 463-6 | 479.8 | 469.5 |
| 2006 | VERMONT EIC 2006 | 4 of 30 | 98-3 | 96-2 | 93-1 | 190-4 | 477-10 | 468.2 | 479.0 |
| 2006 | SIR WALTER GUN CLUB EIC · 30 JUN 2006 | 1 of 28 | 95-2 | 100-4 | 96-3 | 199-6 | 490-15 | 459.6 | 472.4 |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 3 of 40 | 93-3 | 96-3 | 93-2 | 194-8 | 476-16 | 468.1 | 479.2 |
| 2006 | VERMONT EIC · 29 MAY 2006 WEST BOLTON | 3 of 40 | 98-3 | 96-2 | 93-1 | 190-4 | 477-10 | 468.2 | 479.0 |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC · 30 MAY 2005 WEST BOLTON | 93-3 | 96-3 | 93-2 | 194-8 | 476-16 | 468.1 | 479.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 134th | 96-2 | 97-3 | 91-3 | 284-8 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 181st | 95-2 | 93-1 | 100-5 | 192-9 | 480-17 | 493.0 | 481.2 |
| 2016 | President's | 6th | 97-3 | 99-3 | 100-4 | 296 - 10 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 55th | 91-1 | 100-5 | 98-3 | 194-5 | 483-14 | 486.7 | 486.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 24th | 95-1 | 98-2 | 99-3 | 292-6 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 14th | 94-0 | 99-6 | 100-6 | 195-5 | 488-17 | 486.2 | 493.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 51st | 95-1 | 97-2 | 95-4 | 287-7 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 2nd | 96-2 | 100-6 | 99-3 | 199-8 | 494-19 | 489.0 | 500.0 |
| 2013 | President's | 32nd | 94-1 | 100-6 | 95-0 | 289-7 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 51st | 96-0 | 95-1 | 98-1 | 198-8 | 487-10 | 490.6 | 488.6 |
| 2011 | President's | 35th | 95-1 | 99-3 | 94-5 | 288-9 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 11th | 96-1 | 99-3 | 98-2 | 198-11 | 491-17 | 490.7 | 492.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 25th | 94-0 | 99-2 | 100-3 | 293-5 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 21st | 95-4 | 100-5 | 99-3 | 193-5 | 487-17 | 488.3 | 492.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 17th | 96-2 | 98-3 | 96-2 | 290 - 7 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 6th | 97-3 | 100-1 | 99-4 | 195-3 | 491-11 | 490.6 | 496.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 98th | 92-2 | 97-3 | 96-2 | 285-7 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 18th | 98-2 | 98-3 | 97-4 | 196-11 | 489-20 | 489.8 | 490.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 40th | 91-0 | 98-3 | 99-5 | 288-8 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 21st | 98-3 | 98-3 | 99-3 | 196-7 | 491-16 | 488.0 | 496.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 55th | 97-2 | 96-0 | 95-3 | 288-5 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 72nd | 97-2 | 100-4 | 98-2 | 187-3 | 482-11 | 488.1 | 492.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 46th | 97-1 | 99-1 | 94-3 | 290-5 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 294th | 91-0 | 98-1 | 97-2 | 185-3 | 471-6 | 487.4 | 475.0 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 201 of 628 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 278 - 5 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 11 of 604 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 297 - 11 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 27 of 515 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 4 | 196 - 4 | 491 - 19 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 10 of 497 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 290 - 5 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 547 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 6 | 292 - 12 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 74 of 550 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 91 - 2 | 284 - 9 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 57 of 532 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 97 - 6 | 287 - 7 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 649 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 293 - 9 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 36 of 577 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 93 - 5 | 284 - 8 | |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 107 of 484 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 92 - 1 | 282 - 5 | |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 94 of 463 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 194 - 6 | 477 - 11 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 17 of 131 | 196-6 | 199-10 | 198-5 | 188-2 | 781-23 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 5 of 131 | 197-8 | 200-7 | 195-6 | 195-6 | 787-27 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 13 of 159 | 196-7 | 200-11 | 191-5 | 195-7 | 782-30 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 11 of 170 | 2350-80 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 1 of 145 | 196-5 | 199-7 | 200-5 | 199-7 | 794-24 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 7 of 170 | 197-9 | 200-7 | 197-14 | 192-7 | 786-37 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 2 of 175 | 1580-61 | ||||
| 2011 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 1 of 138 | 197-7 | 199-11 | 199-6 | 198-10 | 793-34 |
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 21 of 162 | 195-6 | 198-8 | 197-6 | 185-4 | 775-24 |
| 2008 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 5 of 121 | 194-5 | 198-6 | 196-8 | 196-7 | 784-26 |
| 2007 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 12 of 130 | 194-7 | 198-7 | 198-6 | 590-20 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 119th of 293 | 189 - 0 | 198 - 6 | 196 - 4 | 188 - 4 | 771 - 14 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 7th of 284 | 195 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 5 | 199 - 13 | 793 - 33 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 8th of 274 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 8 | 793 - 36 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 32nd of 293 | 2357-83 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 69th of 284 | 188 - 1 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 10 | 191 - 4 | 776 - 24 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 20th of 283 | 189 - 4 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 9 | 787 - 34 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 197 - 8 | 197 - 8 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 26th of 284 | 1760-66 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 15th of 318 | 195 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 6 | 198 - 7 | 788 - 28 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 59th of 318 | 194 - 6 | 198 - 10 | 191 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 780 - 27 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 44th of 315 | 192 - 5 | 197 - 8 | 195 - 8 | 194 - 5 | 778 - 26 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 30th of 321 | 2346-81 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 57th of 388 | 194 - 6 | 197 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 193 - 7 | 779 - 27 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 39th of 389 | 195 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 190 - 12 | 197 - 7 | 780 - 31 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 37th of 390 | 191 - 2 | 199 - 8 | 196 - 7 | 197 - 11 | 783 - 28 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 35th of 391 | 2342-86 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 397 | 195 - 8 | 198 - 13 | 197 - 6 | 196 - 4 | 786 - 31 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 16th of 393 | 193 - 6 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 10 | 196 - 8 | 788 - 35 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 25th of 389 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 11 | 196 - 3 | 195 - 6 | 788 - 26 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 19th of 400 | 2362-92 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 8th of 411 | 198 - 4 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 7 | 193 - 4 | 790 - 29 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 11th of 410 | 193 - 2 | 788 - 27 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 33rd of 433 | 197 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 4 | 193 - 6 | 787 - 23 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 12th of 441 | 2365 - 79 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 4th of 296 | 2365 - 79 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 8 | 194 - 8 | 786 - 35 | |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 3 | 193 - 4 | 784 - 20 | |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 188 - 4 | 200 - 10 | 197 - 8 | 195 - 6 | 780 - 28 | |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 2350-83 | |||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 32nd of 500 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 196 - 6 | 193 - 6 | 783 - 25 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 47th of 480 | 192 - 3 | 200 - 8 | 191 - 7 | 583 - 18 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 20th of 500 | 186 - 1 | 197 - 6 | 383 - 7 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 25th of 506 | 1749-50 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 44th of 493 | 192 - 6 | 200 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 192 - 3 | 782 - 23 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 118th of 492 | 180 - 3 | 199 - 6 | 200 - 5 | 187 - 3 | 766 - 17 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 127th of 487 | 191 - 3 | 199 - 8 | 188 - 3 | 196 - 9 | 774 - 23 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 94th of 510 | 2322-63 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 103rd of 546 | 186 - 2 | 196 - 5 | 198 - 6 | 195 - 2 | 775 - 15 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 109th of 542 | 190 - 0 | 198 - 11 | 188 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 773 - 21 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 216th of 537 | 170 - 1 | 196 - 5 | 195 - 2 | 193 - 3 | 754 - 11 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 130th of 547 | 2302-47 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Team Matches
Vermont HP championship (80-shot, not EIC)
| Year | Match | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Vermont High Power Championship | 193-5 | 199-7 | 196-3 | 194-5 | 782 | 1st Master, SR |
| 2005 | Vermont High Power Championship · 28 May 2005 | 190-3 | 192-6 | 190-1 | 194-5 | 766 | 3rd Master / High Int Jr, SR |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 18 of 101 | 190 - 7 | 198 - 9 | 197 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 189 - 7 | 973 - 35 |
| 2015 | Interservice Individual Championship | 20 of 81 | 187 - 3 | 198 - 9 | 197 - 7 | 189 - 11 | 199 - 6 | 970 - 36 |
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 83 | 195 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 9 | 198 - 9 | 196 - 8 | 986 - 38 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 2 of 104 | 198 - 5 | 198 - 5 | 200 - 7 | 198 - 9 | 198 - 7 | 992 - 33 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 10 of 111 | 194 - 1 | 198 - 8 | 195 - 3 | 199 - 13 | 195 - 9 | 981 - 34 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 20 of 125 | 194 - 4 | 197 - 9 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 7 | 190 - 2 | 977 - 32 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 19 of 147 | 198 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 198 - 5 | 194 - 5 | 193 - 8 | 979 - 28 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 56 of 127 | 194 - 6 | 194 - 7 | 199 - 5 | 194 - 9 | 182 - 4 | 963 - 31 |
