Lane Ichord
CMP #145885
Distinguished Rifleman #2128 — 2013
President’s 100 ×9
Hughson, CA.
EIC Match Stats
10cards
0wins
4top-3
496-23best EIC
99-4best OH
100-6best Sit
100-6best 300
198-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 489.8
National Match Stats*
493-28best NTI
292-13best Pres
98-2best OH
100-7best Sit
100-6best 300
199-12best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 491.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 291.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
488.4EIC avg · last 5
92%field beaten · last 5
±4.6consistency · last 5
15.6X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2018 | 4 | 492.3 | +2.5 (+0.5%) | 20.5 | ±3.0 | 98% | — |
| 2017 | 6 | 489.8 | +9.3 (+1.9%) | 16.5 | ±4.1 | 95% | 490.6 |
| 2016 | 4 | 480.5 | +1.5 (+0.3%) | 14.3 | ±16.0 | 87% | — |
| 2014 | 3 | 479.0 | +11.3 (+2.4%) | 10.7 | ±2.6 | 92% | — |
| 2013 | 3 | 467.7 | −6.6 (−1.4%) | 5.7 | ±17.2 | 91% | — |
| 2012 | 3 | 474.3 | — | 8.0 | ±4.0 | 83% | — |
99.3%Best national · 2021 CMP Eastern Games Day 3 · 2 of 144
All results with a place: 2023 4% · 2022 79% · 2021 78% · 2020 97%
Highlights
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2 MAY 2021 | 15 of 116 | 96-2 | 99-5 | 94-2 | 197-8 | 486-17 | 488.6 | 487.5 |
| 2018 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 9 DEC 2018 | 5 of 99 | 95-2 | 99-4 | 98-3 | 197-4 | 489-13 | 486.3 | 489.9 |
| 2017 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 10 DEC 2017 | 2 of 112 | 99-4 | 100-6 | 100-6 | 197-7 | 496-23 | 484.6 | 493.1 |
| 2017 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 21 MAY 2017 | 12 of 77 | 93-0 | 98-1 | 96-1 | 197-11 | 484-13 | 486.5 | 483.5 |
| 2017 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 11 of 130 | 95-2 | 98-2 | 98-2 | 196-6 | 487-12 | 485.7 | 485.5 |
| 2016 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 11 DEC 2016 | 3 of 119 | 96-4 | 98-4 | 99-3 | 198-6 | 491-17 | 479.1 | 491.4 |
| 2016 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 8 MAY 2016 | 13 of 139 | 93-0 | 97-2 | 100-2 | 194-5 | 484-9 | 478.7 | 489.5 |
| 2014 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 MAY 2014 | 2 of 35 | 96-0 | 98-4 | 99-1 | 188-4 | 481-9 | 465.2 | 480.5 |
| 2013 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 MAY 2013 | 3 of 43 | 85-0 | 92-0 | 93-0 | 178-1 | 448-1 | 475.4 | 483.2 |
| 2012 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 APR 2012 | 16 of 59 | 93-0 | 98-3 | 94-0 | 185-5 | 470-8 | 475.7 | 470.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | President's | 448th of 847 | 91 - 2 | 83 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 268 - 4 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 59th of 789 | 91 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 0 | 198 - 9 | 486 - 15 | 493.8 | 487.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 27th of 838 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 3 | 292 - 10 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 22nd of 792 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 198 - 6 | 493 - 16 | 493.7 | 492.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 14th of 1062 | 96 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 4 | 292 - 13 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 40th of 990 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 199 - 12 | 490 - 20 | 493.0 | 491.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 44th of 1072 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 97 - 2 | 292 - 9 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 22nd of 1006 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 6 | 198 - 12 | 493 - 28 | 491.8 | 490.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 36th of 1111 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 292 - 7 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 27th of 1044 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 197 - 11 | 491 - 18 | 489.2 | 489.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 23rd of 1139 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 291 - 8 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 15th of 1074 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 198 - 8 | 490 - 16 | 486.7 | 493.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 75th of 1001 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 5 | 287 - 8 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 416th of 1020 | 81 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 98 - 0 | 187 - 13 | 457 - 15 | 486.2 | 462.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 29th of 1132 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 94 - 3 | 289 - 6 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 93rd of 929 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 94 - 2 | 188 - 3 | 476 - 12 | 489.0 | 484.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 81st of 1245 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 286 - 2 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 132nd of 1158 | 96 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 93 - 0 | 196 - 5 | 480 - 11 | 490.6 | 481.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 83rd of 1278 | 94 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 90 - 1 | 284 - 10 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 139th of 1152 | 94 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 93 - 0 | 190 - 1 | 475 - 5 | 490.9 | 479.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 134th of 1256 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 4 | 282 - 6 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 138th of 1171 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 192 - 7 | 478 - 11 | 490.7 | 479.7 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 21 of 188 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 8 | 199 - 7 | 489 - 20 |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 71 of 188 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 8 | 199 - 7 | 489 - 20 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 24 of 203 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 495 - 16 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 32 of 203 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 495 - 16 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 41 of 354 | 96 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 99 - 7 | 200 - 12 | 490 - 25 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 11 of 628 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 3 | 293 - 10 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 21 of 628 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 3 | 293 - 10 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 13 of 200 | 97 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 197 - 11 | 493 - 19 |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 17 of 200 | Lane Ichord | 97 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 197 - 11 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 15 of 585 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 293 - 9 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 22 of 585 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 293 - 9 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 21 of 176 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 7 | 198 - 11 | 493 - 25 |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 73 of 176 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 7 | 198 - 11 | 493 - 25 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 146 of 610 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 286 - 7 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 205 of 610 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 286 - 7 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 102 of 604 | 93 - 2 | 97 - 4 | 97 - 6 | 287 - 12 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 106 of 497 | 88 - 1 | 100 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 277 - 3 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 132 of 497 | 88 - 1 | 100 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 277 - 3 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 134 of 582 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 476 - 7 |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 68 of 492 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 191 - 3 | 481 - 9 |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 87 of 457 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 94 - 3 | 194 - 6 | 478 - 12 |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 93 of 486 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 189 - 7 | 477 - 14 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 4 of 103 | 190-3 | 200-8 | 200-10 | 199-7 | 789-28 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 14 of 108 | 193-6 | 198-9 | 197-13 | 192-8 | 780-36 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 2 of 144 | 196-5 | 200-13 | 199-12 | 200-9 | 795-39 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 6 of 151 | 2364-103 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 6 of 129 | 194-5 | 198-10 | 200-10 | 199-9 | 791-34 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 6 of 132 | 192-6 | 200-13 | 200-13 | 198-12 | 790-44 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 10 of 161 | 193-3 | 200-12 | 199-11 | 199-14 | 791-40 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 7 of 172 | 2372-118 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 13 of 121 | 183-4 | 197-7 | 199-7 | 196-9 | 775-27 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 9 of 116 | 190-4 | 200-8 | 199-11 | 196-10 | 785-33 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 10 of 116 | 189-5 | 200-10 | 199-10 | 197-12 | 785-37 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 10 of 134 | 2345-97 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 10 of 131 | 194-3 | 197-7 | 200-9 | 197-5 | 788-24 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 29 of 131 | 190-2 | 198-8 | 194-5 | 184-8 | 766-23 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 17 of 159 | 184-4 | 198-11 | 200-6 | 198-7 | 780-28 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 15 of 170 | 2334-75 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 24 of 145 | 189-1 | 197-4 | 193-1 | 192-4 | 771-10 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 27 of 170 | 181-2 | 198-8 | 196-4 | 198-9 | 773-23 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 21 of 175 | 1544-33 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 65th | 191 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 187 - 1 | 194 - 10 | 771 - 24 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 41 of 130 | 187 - 3 | 198 - 12 | 199 - 9 | 584 - 24 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 12th | 193 - 6 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 11 | 592 - 26 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 43rd | 1947 - 74 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 30 of 127 | 1947 - 74 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 218 of 282 | 191 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 197 - 5 | 588 - 20 | |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 22nd | 197 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 10 | 192 - 6 | 787 - 29 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 33rd of 259 | 191 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 10 | 786 - 34 |
| 2016 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 14 of 226 | 2361 - 94 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 90th of 260 | 180 - 2 | 194 - 5 | 198 - 4 | 198 - 5 | 770 - 16 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 106th | 182 - 1 | 196 - 6 | 192 - 3 | 191 - 3 | 761 - 13 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 31st | 195 - 5 | 196 - 6 | 196 - 4 | 198 - 11 | 785 - 26 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 79th of 260 | 2316-55 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 44th of 174 | 2316-55 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 40th | 192 - 3 | 195 - 6 | 197 - 6 | 196 - 5 | 780 - 20 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 60th | 194 - 7 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 11 | 188 - 5 | 776 - 28 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 73rd of 280 | 1742-53 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 34th of 190 | 1742-53 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 95th of 318 | 180-1 | 200-11 | 193-2 | 195-8 | 768-22 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 92nd of 318 | 183-5 | 198-8 | 196-5 | 195-9 | 772-27 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 91st of 315 | 185-3 | 194-7 | 198-10 | 189-3 | 766-23 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 102nd of 321 | 2306-72 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 55th of 216 | 2306 - 72 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 120th of 355 | 189 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 184 - 1 | 194 - 8 | 766 - 21 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 255th of 381 | 197-9 | 196-6 | 197-8 | 590-23 | |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 84th of 300 | 182 - 1 | 200 - 8 | 193 - 5 | 194 - 6 | 769 - 20 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 125th of 383 | 2297-64 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 70th of 258 | 2297-64 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 73rd of 376 | 187 - 4 | 196 - 11 | 196 - 6 | 194 - 6 | 773 - 27 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 69th of 376 | 188 - 3 | 196 - 4 | 198 - 9 | 194 - 7 | 776 - 23 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 97th of 422 | 2316-65 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 83rd of 89 | 446-23 |
| 2021 | Palma Individual | 27th of 82 | 446-23 |
| 2016 | Mustin | 106th of 224 | 191-7 |
| 2016 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 64th of 243 | 1202-40 |
| 2016 | Palma Individual | 55th of 187 | 437-18 |
| 2016 | Service Rifle Aggregate | 2nd of 40 | 765-22 |
| 2016 | Remington | 101st of 205 | 189-6 |
| 2016 | Porter Trophy | 4th of 33 | 194-6 |
| 2016 | Farr Trophy | 5th of 33 | 191-3 |
| 2015 | Canadian Cup | 215th of 323 | 782-17 |
| 2015 | Mustin | 184th of 300 | 191-3 |
| 2015 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 200th of 316 | 1153-25 |
| 2015 | Palma Individual | 334th of 363 | 408-11 |
| 2015 | Remington | 221st of 285 | 180-5 |
| 2015 | Porter Trophy | 18th of 39 | 187-2 |
| 2015 | Farr Trophy | 11th of 34 | 187-4 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 87 | 198 - 6 | 200 - 9 | 196 - 7 | 199 - 13 | 200 - 14 | 993 - 49 |
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 71 | 197 - 6 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 3 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 996 - 34 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 16 of 88 | 194 - 4 | 198 - 11 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 14 | 197 - 12 | 988 - 50 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 9 of 84 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 8 | 992 - 44 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 13 of 92 | 190 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 14 | 198 - 12 | 199 - 12 | 987 - 51 |
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 58 of 101 | 192 - 2 | 167 - 6 | 198 - 8 | 192 - 6 | 194 - 6 | 943 - 28 |
Interservice Team Matches
Local Matches — 8
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MID-STATE HIGHPOWER REGIONAL · 7 OCT 2023 | 26 of 27 | 689 |
| 2018 | BAYOU RIFLES ACROSS THE COURSE REGIONAL · 23 MAR 2018 | 14 of 69 | 778 |
| 2014 | CALIFORNIA STATE HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 1 MAY 2014 | 8 of 46 | 765 |
| 2014 | CALIFORNIA STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 3 APR 2014 | 47 of 77 | 713 |
| 2013 | CA STATE HPR CHAMP · 3 MAY 2013 | 7 of 51 | 763 |
| 2013 | CA STATE HPR SERV CHAMP · 5 APR 2013 | 10 of 77 | 756 |
| 2012 | CA STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 5 MAY 2012 | 9 of 51 | 742 |
| 2012 | CALIFORNIA STATE HIGH POWER SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 APR 2012 | 24 of 77 | 749 |
