Scott Grant
CMP #18806
Distinguished Rifleman — 2008
President’s 100 ×8
Toney, AL.
EIC Match Stats
14cards
0wins
2top-3
491-10best EIC
99-5best OH
100-6best Sit
100-4best 300
198-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 485.4
National Match Stats*
489-15best NTI
292-10best Pres
97-2best OH
100-7best Sit
100-5best 300
197-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 486.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 291.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
484.4EIC avg · last 5
91%field beaten · last 5
±5.1consistency · last 5
10.6X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 3 | 479.7 | −0.6 (−0.1%) | 10.0 | ±10.6 | 89% | — |
| 2011 | 3 | 480.3 | −2.0 (−0.4%) | 9.0 | ±2.1 | 89% | — |
| 2010 | 3 | 482.3 | +2.1 (+0.4%) | 11.0 | ±1.2 | 93% | — |
| 2008 | 5 | 480.2 | +4.1 (+0.9%) | 11.2 | ±8.6 | 87% | 482.2 |
| 2007 | 7 | 476.1 | −2.5 (−0.5%) | 11.6 | ±5.1 | 85% | 479.5 |
| 2006 | 5 | 478.6 | — | 10.0 | ±3.0 | 87% | — |
99.5%Best national · 2008 NRA HP Day 2 · 3 of 425
All results with a place: 2025 84% · 2024 72% · 2023 89% · 2022 90%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | CMP Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Service Rifle · 2024 | 194-6 |
| 1st | Porter Trophy | 191-6 |
| 2nd | Farr Trophy | 195-3 |
| 2nd | Porter Trophy | 194-6 |
| 2nd | Farr Trophy | 193-6 |
| 2nd | CHATTAHOOCHEE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 20 APR 2008 | 488-11 |
| 3rd | CMP Long Range Critchfield · Service Rifle · 2024 | 193-5 |
| 3rd | Porter Trophy | 193-4 |
| 3rd | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 24 MAY 2006 | 480-10 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | US ARMY M4 EIC · 19 MAR 2016 | 151 of 213 | 75-0 | 72-0 | 51-0 | 119-0 | 317-0 | 453.8 | 383.9 |
| 2012 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 13 MAY 2012 | 4 of 139 | 98-0 | 99-4 | 100-1 | 194-5 | 491-10 | 486.4 | 488.3 |
| 2011 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 15 MAY 2011 | 18 of 132 | 94-2 | 97-3 | 100-4 | 191-1 | 482-10 | 486.9 | 482.0 |
| 2011 | CHATTAHOOCHEE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 1 MAY 2011 | 31 of 33 | 0-0 | ||||||
| 2010 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 16 MAY 2010 | 13 of 128 | 99-5 | 99-2 | 99-4 | 186-3 | 483-14 | 486.0 | 486.6 |
| 2009 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2009 | 125 of 125 | 0-0 | ||||||
| 2008 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 11 MAY 2008 | 15 of 121 | 90-0 | 99-0 | 99-4 | 190-4 | 478-8 | 484.1 | 486.8 |
| 2008 | CHATTAHOOCHEE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 20 APR 2008 | 2 of 14 | 96-1 | 95-0 | 99-3 | 198-7 | 488-11 | 468.9 | 483.9 |
| 2007 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 JUL 2007 | 19 of 61 | 94-0 | 97-0 | 100-1 | 177-6 | 468-7 | 473.3 | 467.2 |
| 2007 | OAK RIDGE SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 3 JUN 2007 | 5 of 23 | 91-2 | 99-3 | 90-4 | 193-4 | 473-13 | 464.5 | 475.8 |
| 2007 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 13 MAY 2007 | 15 of 100 | 93-0 | 100-6 | 98-4 | 182-7 | 473-17 | 479.8 | 479.5 |
| 2006 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 22 OCT 2006 | 3 of 23 | 94-2 | 100-3 | 93-0 | 193-5 | 480-10 | — | — |
| 2006 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 JUL 2006 | 7 of 63 | 95-1 | 99-3 | 94-1 | 195-6 | 483-11 | 457.6 | 470.9 |
| 2006 | CHATTAHOOCHEE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 18 JUN 2006 | 9 of 40 | 93-1 | 94-1 | 98-1 | 191-8 | 476-11 | 472.0 | 476.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 40th of 874 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 8 | 96 - 2 | 291 - 12 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 58th of 818 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 5 | 192 - 6 | 487 - 19 | 492.9 | 485.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 118th of 819 | 91 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 287 - 6 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 163rd of 757 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 192 - 4 | 477 - 10 | 493.5 | 479.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 46th of 860 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 291 - 10 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 113th of 798 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 197 - 4 | 484 - 9 | 492.8 | 484.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 86th of 847 | 96 - 2 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 285 - 3 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 83rd of 789 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 4 | 191 - 4 | 484 - 15 | 493.8 | 485.2 |
| 2017 | President's | 112th of 1111 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 287 - 5 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 64th of 1044 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 3 | 195 - 8 | 487 - 20 | 489.2 | 485.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 284th of 1139 | 88 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 276 - 4 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 257th of 1074 | 89 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 86 - 0 | 197 - 7 | 468 - 11 | 486.7 | 471.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 22nd of 1001 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 292 - 7 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 203rd of 1020 | 91 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 96 - 1 | 182 - 5 | 468 - 13 | 486.2 | 473.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 25th of 1245 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 290 - 3 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 95th of 1158 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 94 - 0 | 192 - 8 | 482 - 15 | 490.6 | 483.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 218th of 1278 | 87 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 95 - 3 | 278 - 7 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 207th of 1152 | 88 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 2 | 183 - 3 | 470 - 13 | 490.9 | 474.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 77th of 1256 | 94 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 286 - 1 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 144th of 1171 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 193 - 6 | 478 - 7 | 490.7 | 479.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 157th of 1283 | 94 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 95 - 5 | 284 - 8 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 96th of 1200 | 96 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 0 | 190 - 5 | 481 - 10 | 488.3 | 486.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 105th of 1263 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 283 - 2 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 58th of 1202 | 96 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 189 - 1 | 483 - 9 | 490.6 | 488.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 7th of 1168 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 292 - 10 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 24th of 1106 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 192 - 6 | 489 - 15 | 489.8 | 490.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 335th of 1267 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 277 - 2 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 194th of 1205 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 93 - 1 | 195 - 8 | 478 - 15 | 488.0 | 483.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 97th of 1275 | 94 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 285 - 7 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 108th of 1135 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 188 - 3 | 478 - 8 | 488.1 | 488.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 343rd of 1287 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 87 - 3 | 277 - 4 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 186th of 1221 | 91 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 189 - 2 | 476 - 10 | 487.4 | 480.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 362nd of 1243 | 93 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 278 - 2 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 331st of 1021 | 85 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 94 - 1 | 278 - 7 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 61st of 904 | — | — | — | — | 1245-47 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 87th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 1240-24 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 55th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 1257-33 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 54th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 1254-38 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 470th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 774-25 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 555th of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 744-15 |
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 99th of 1143 | — | — | — | — | 1225-31 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 470th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 772-18 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 494th of 1192 | 482-15 | ||||
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 470th of 1348 | — | — | — | — | 748-20 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 469th of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 764-8 |
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 470th of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 765-18 |
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 425th of 1331 | — | — | — | — | 766-11 |
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 511th of 1352 | — | — | — | — | 753-14 |
| 2005 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 20th of 30 | 476-10 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 531st of 1296 | — | — | — | — | 556-9 |
| 2004 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 20th of 30 | 278-7 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 64 of 299 | 186 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 7 | 197 - 5 | 782 - 24 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 127 of 305 | 188 - 4 | 193 - 4 | 196 - 4 | 190 - 7 | 767 - 19 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 273 of 318 | 1549 - 43 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2022 | 30 of 281 | 194 - 2 | 196 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 198 - 10 | 786 - 25 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2022 | 62 of 298 | 191 - 4 | 198 - 13 | 197 - 5 | 194 - 6 | 780 - 28 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2022 | 21 of 273 | 2353 - 90 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 14 of 337 | 197 - 9 | 200 - 11 | 196 - 7 | 194 - 10 | 787 - 37 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 130 of 500 | 90 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 4 | 286 - 10 | |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 130 of 360 | 76 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 193 - 10 | 467 - 16 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 89 of 481 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 289 - 4 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 272 of 478 | Scott Grant | 95 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 94 - 1 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 67 of 244 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 191 - 4 | 482 - 9 |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 46 of 244 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 191 - 4 | 482 - 9 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 122 of 326 | 94 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 188 - 2 | 476 - 8 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 50 of 502 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 289 - 5 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 105 of 502 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 289 - 5 | |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 85 of 366 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 193 - 7 | 482 - 14 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 5 of 519 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 294 - 7 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 75 of 519 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 294 - 7 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 74 of 378 | 91 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 195 - 10 | 485 - 20 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 172 of 610 | 98 - 5 | 96 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 284 - 6 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 205 of 610 | 98 - 5 | 96 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 284 - 6 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 44 of 604 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 292 - 6 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 58 of 497 | 90 - 1 | 99 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 282 - 3 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 132 of 497 | 90 - 1 | 99 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 282 - 3 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 174 of 565 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 92 - 2 | 182 - 5 | 465 - 11 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 257 of 550 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 76 - 3 | 271 - 9 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 26 of 578 | 94 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 291 - 9 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 19 of 532 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 6 | 97 - 1 | 291 - 9 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 335 of 577 | 68 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 261 - 7 | |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 38 of 484 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 289 - 6 |
CMP Games
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mid-Range 3X600 · Service Rifle | 4th of 26 | 582-22 |
| 2024 | Long Range Viale · Service Rifle | 4th of 16 | 192-3 |
| 2024 | Long Range Critchfield · Service Rifle | 3rd of 18 | 193-5 |
| 2024 | Long Range Baesel · Service Rifle | 6th of 15 | 185-0 |
| 2024 | Long Range Kerr · Service Rifle | 5th of 17 | 189-3 |
| 2024 | Long Range Henry · Service Rifle | 9th of 17 | 180-2 |
| 2024 | Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Service Rifle | 1st of 17 | 194-6 |
| 2024 | Long Range Palma · Service Rifle | 10th of 16 | 419-5 |
| 2024 | Long Range Aggregate · Service Rifle | 4th of 17 | 1552-24 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 145th | 200 - 10 | 190 - 3 | 194 - 4 | 584 - 17 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 43 of 130 | 191 - 5 | 199 - 10 | 193 - 6 | 583 - 21 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 39th | 193 - 6 | 200 - 10 | 195 - 6 | 588 - 22 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 44th | 1947 - 60 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 31 of 127 | 1947 - 60 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 34 of 282 | 191 - 4 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 785 - 22 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 4th | 197 - 2 | 199 - 13 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 10 | 794 - 34 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 54th of 259 | 191 - 4 | 200 - 11 | 196 - 9 | 194 - 6 | 781 - 30 |
| 2016 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 16 of 226 | 2360 - 86 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 117th of 260 | 178 - 3 | 198 - 7 | 198 - 3 | 185 - 5 | 759 - 18 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 60th | 188 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 3 | 188 - 4 | 773 - 19 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 250th of 260 | 1729-42 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 166th of 174 | 1729-42 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 233rd of 318 | 192-5 | 198-8 | 188-7 | 578-20 | |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 72nd of 318 | 189-1 | 200-7 | 195-4 | 193-5 | 777-17 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 95th of 315 | 184-1 | 194-3 | 195-4 | 193-8 | 766-16 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 76th of 321 | 2321-59 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 36th of 216 | 2321 - 59 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 61st of 355 | 189 - 2 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 9 | 194 - 7 | 779 - 29 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 267th of 381 | 188-3 | 194-5 | 194-5 | 576-13 | |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 58th of 300 | 191 - 2 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 6 | 187 - 3 | 775 - 21 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 67th of 383 | 2330-73 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 30th of 258 | 2330-73 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 57th of 114 | 190 - 2 | 200 - 9 | 193 - 4 | 194 - 5 | 777 - 20 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 72nd of 376 | 181 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 193 - 5 | 199 - 6 | 773 - 28 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 18th of 376 | 195 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 198 - 7 | 195 - 4 | 786 - 26 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 54th of 422 | 2336-74 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 382 | 195 - 4 | 200 - 10 | 197 - 5 | 194 - 6 | 786 - 25 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 14th of 383 | 195 - 8 | 200 - 11 | 197 - 7 | 196 - 7 | 788 - 33 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 97th of 379 | 192 - 6 | 199 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 187 - 3 | 776 - 24 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 46th of 400 | 2350-82 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 52nd of 411 | 189-3 | 199-9 | 198-4 | 194-8 | 780-24 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 56th of 433 | 194 - 3 | 198 - 6 | 196 - 7 | 195 - 8 | 783 - 24 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 59th of 441 | 2341 - 68 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 13th of 427 | 189-2 | 199-11 | 200-9 | 198-7 | 786-29 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 3rd of 425 | 196-9 | 200-6 | 197-4 | 199-4 | 792-23 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 47th of 425 | 185-2 | 200-11 | 196-6 | 188-4 | 769-23 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 22nd of 432 | 2347-75 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 95 of 491 | 186 - 6 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 10 | 189 - 3 | 771 - 29 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 113 of 391 | 192 - 4 | 198 - 9 | 185 - 3 | 575 - 16 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 116th of 506 | 1716-54 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 105th of 493 | 191-4 | 199-4 | 195-3 | 188-3 | 773-14 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 93rd of 492 | 180-1 | 199-9 | 193-2 | 197-8 | 769-20 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 76th of 469 | 188 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 2 | 195 - 7 | 780 - 22 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 106th of 551 | 2322-56 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 113th of 546 | 190-2 | 188-8 | 199-8 | 195-5 | 772-23 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 88 of 530 | 190 - 6 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 5 | 187 - 2 | 775 - 24 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 291 of 521 | 179 - 1 | 170 - 11 | 197 - 7 | 194 - 3 | 740 - 22 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 188th of 581 | 2287-69 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 303 of 553 | 182 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 185 - 3 | 180 - 1 | 741 - 13 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 177 of 538 | 178 - 0 | 195 - 6 | 195 - 7 | 186 - 4 | 754 - 17 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 166th of 558 | 183-3 | 195-3 | 194-7 | 192-4 | 764-17 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 240 of 594 | 2259 - 47 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 31 of 92 | 189 - 5 | 200 - 11 | 198 - 7 | 197 - 3 | 196 - 8 | 980 - 34 |
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 9 of 101 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 12 | 200 - 6 | 193 - 10 | 193 - 5 | 980 - 38 |
| 2015 | Interservice Individual Championship | 31 of 81 | 187 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 197 - 7 | 189 - 6 | 190 - 5 | 961 - 30 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 30 of 104 | 192 - 2 | 198 - 11 | 198 - 9 | 193 - 1 | 190 - 4 | 971 - 27 |
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 15 of 122 | 191 - 1 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 4 | 196 - 6 | 196 - 3 | 979 - 24 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 19 of 111 | 190 - 3 | 198 - 9 | 196 - 7 | 193 - 6 | 196 - 5 | 973 - 30 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 19 of 125 | 195 - 3 | 198 - 6 | 197 - 9 | 193 - 3 | 195 - 5 | 978 - 26 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 50 of 147 | 192 - 5 | 184 - 7 | 194 - 5 | 197 - 10 | 197 - 9 | 964 - 36 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 15 of 127 | 193 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 198 - 10 | 195 - 7 | 196 - 7 | 980 - 36 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 96 of 114 | 188 - 2 | 190 - 4 | 183 - 3 | 177 - 3 | 179 - 6 | 917 - 18 |
Interservice Team Matches
Local Matches — 9
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | VIRGINIA REGIONAL HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIPS · 12 JUL 2013 | 32 of 78 | 774 |
| 2011 | HIGH POWER/LONG RANGE REGIONAL · 15 JUL 2011 | 19 of 82 | 773 |
| 2010 | HPR REGIONAL · 16 JUL 2010 | 10 of 114 | 786 |
| 2009 | HPR & LR REGIONAL · 16 JUL 2009 | 6 of 130 | 784 |
| 2008 | HPR REGIONAL · 18 APR 2008 | 13 of 30 | 778 |
| 2007 | HPR REGIONAL · 20 APR 2007 | 14 of 42 | 775 |
| 2006 | HPR REGIONAL · 14 JUL 2006 | 26 of 79 | 780 |
| 2006 | HPR REGIONAL · 22 APR 2006 | 6 of 63 | 787 |
| 2005 | HPR REGIONAL · 23 APR 2005 | 33 of 60 | 742 |
