Stephen Hannigan
CMP #2682
EIC Match Stats
29cards
0wins
2top-3
480-8best EIC
98-2best OH
100-5best Sit
99-4best 300
194-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 474.0
National Match Stats*
449-9best NTI
275-5best Pres
89-2best OH
—best Sit
94-3best 300
90-0best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 439.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 271.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
427.0EIC avg · last 5
±22.4consistency · last 5
2.8X per 50 · last 5
26leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
718.880-shot avg · last 5
21%field beaten · last 5
±16.1consistency · last 5
9.2X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 712.3 | 8.0 | ±18.8 | 15% | — |
| 2020 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2014 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2016 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2012 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2010 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2009 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2008 | 3 | 467.7 | −0.9 (−0.2%) | 10.0 | ±3.2 | 67% | — |
| 2007 | 5 | 468.6 | −1.2 (−0.3%) | 9.4 | ±3.0 | 67% | 467.2 |
| 2006 | 5 | 469.8 | +5.4 (+1.2%) | 10.0 | ±5.9 | — | 465.2 |
| 2005 | 5 | 464.4 | +7.1 (+1.6%) | 8.2 | ±10.7 | — | 462.1 |
| 2004 | 4 | 457.3 | +0.6 (+0.1%) | 6.8 | ±11.1 | 38% | — |
| 2003 | 6 | 456.7 | +7.1 (+1.6%) | 6.3 | ±16.3 | 32% | — |
| 2002 | 5 | 449.6 | −0.4 (−0.1%) | 6.6 | ±11.3 | 34% | — |
| 2001 | 4 | 450.0 | −9.8 (−2.1%) | 6.3 | ±2.0 | 45% | — |
| 2000 | 4 | 459.8 | −4.2 (−0.9%) | 6.8 | ±10.2 | 48% | — |
| 1999 | 3 | 464.0 | — | 7.0 | ±7.8 | — | — |
| 1998 | 1 | not rated | |||||
77.5%Best national · 2003 Mountain Man Trophy · 312 of 1383
71.4%Best President’s · 2000 President’s · 353 of 1230
48.1%Best NTI · 2000 NTI · 626 of 1205
All results with a place: 2019 7% · 2014 26% · 2008 66% · 2007 48%
Non-Distinguished · 26 of 30 points
26 = 26 points · 1 leg
Evelyn Tate20 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2003 | 480-8 |
| 2nd | VERMONT EIC 1999 | 469-11 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 26 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Generic EIC points | 26 | 26 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 85-0 | 86-0 | 93-2 | 141-0 | 405-2 | — | — | |
| 2021 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 19 SEP 2021 | 79-0 | 87-1 | 97-2 | 167-1 | 430-4 | — | — | |
| 2016 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2016 | 77-0 | 91-0 | 82-1 | 154-1 | 404-2 | — | — | |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 87-1 | 94-0 | 95-3 | 179-0 | 455-4 | — | — | |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 15 JUL 2012 | 88-1 | 94-0 | 90-0 | 169-1 | 441-2 | — | — | |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 89-1 | 98-2 | 92-2 | 170-2 | 449-7 | — | — | |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 91-0 | 94-0 | 90-0 | 0-0 | 275-0 | |||
| 2009 | VERMONT EIC 2009 | 89-0 | 96-0 | 91-0 | 173-2 | 449-2 | 459.1 | 454.7 | |
| 2008 | VERMONT EIC 2008 | 91-2 | 96-1 | 99-4 | 183-5 | 469-12 | 465.8 | 470.1 | |
| 2007 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 11 of 31 | 92-1 | 93-1 | 96-2 | 183-4 | 464-8 | 472.0 | 467.7 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 91-2 | 93-3 | 99-2 | 187-3 | 470-10 | 473.3 | 470.9 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 OCT 2006 | 92-1 | 97-1 | 88-1 | 194-4 | 471-7 | 467.5 | 470.1 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 90-1 | 97-3 | 89-1 | 191-3 | 467-8 | 469.7 | 460.8 | |
| 2006 | READING EIC · 23 JUL 2006 | 92-2 | 95-5 | 96-2 | 188-5 | 471-14 | 463.7 | 466.4 | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 2 OCT 2005 | 96-3 | 100-4 | 91-0 | 191-7 | 478-14 | 470.0 | 474.2 | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 95-1 | 98-3 | 96-0 | 173-3 | 462-7 | 471.4 | 454.8 | |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 91-0 | 94-0 | 96-2 | 182-3 | 463-5 | 468.5 | 468.1 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 94-3 | 98-3 | 95-1 | 183-1 | 470-8 | 458.4 | 464.3 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 86-0 | 94-0 | 85-0 | 184-7 | 449-7 | 468.3 | 449.3 | |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 86-0 | 98-3 | 91-0 | 188-3 | 463-6 | 442.8 | 453.2 | |
| 2003 | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2003 | 92-0 | 100-3 | 96-0 | 192-5 | 480-8 | — | — | |
| 2002 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 AUG 2002 | 91-1 | 100-5 | 91-1 | 184-5 | 466-12 | — | — | |
| 2002 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 7 JUL 2002 | 95-2 | 90-1 | 94-1 | 171-1 | 450-5 | — | — | |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 88-1 | 87-0 | DNF | 173-2 | 348-3 | |||
| 2001 | VERMONT EIC 2001 | 92-2 | 92-0 | 91-0 | 174-4 | 449-6 | — | — | |
| 2000 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 1 OCT 2000 | 89-0 | 96-1 | 92-3 | 176-1 | 453-5 | 461.5 | 446.8 | |
| 1999 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 1999 | 93-3 | 97-0 | 91-1 | 187-2 | 468-6 | — | — | |
| 1999 | VERMONT EIC 1999 | 92-1 | 95-1 | 93-1 | 189-8 | 469-11 | — | — | |
| 1998 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER EIC · 1 JUL 1998 | 98-2 | 89-0 | 90-0 | 178-2 | 455-4 | 464.1 | 453.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | President's | 485th of 1243 | 89 - 2 | 94 - 3 | 90 - 0 | 273 - 5 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 577th of 1321 | 270 - 3 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 800th of 1280 | 447 - 6 | 478.7 | 443.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 438th of 1309 | 275 - 5 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 925th of 1265 | 434 - 1 | 477.9 | 435.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 721st of 1287 | 265 - 1 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 729th of 1234 | 449 - 9 | 461.0 | 447.3 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 353rd of 1230 | 275 - 3 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 626th of 1205 | 449 - 5 | 460.5 | 444.0 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 699th of 1226 | 262 - 1 | ||||||
| 1997 | NTI | 950th of 1209 | 418 | — | — |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1099th of 1296 | — | — | — | — | 273-5 |
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 888th of 1082 | — | — | — | — | 273-5 |
| 2003 | Mountain Man Trophy | 312th of 1383 | 1188-19 | ||||
| 2003 | Alice Bull Trophy | 534th of 1139 | 717-9 | ||||
| 2003 | Pietroforte Trophy | 245th of 1075 | 918-16 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 182 of 519 | 471 - 10 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 325 of 470 | 450 - 2 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 422nd of 541 | 2148 |
