Daniel Lowe
CMP #74045
National Trophy Winner — 2019
President’s 100 ×4
Farmington, UT.
EIC Match Stats
6cards
0wins
4top-3
494-22best EIC
98-3best OH
100-6best Sit
100-5best 300
198-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 483.4
National Match Stats*
497-15best NTI
296-11best Pres
100-3best OH
100-5best Sit
100-4best 300
199-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 493.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 288.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
482.2EIC avg · last 5
84%field beaten · last 5
±7.9consistency · last 5
15.2X per 50 · last 5
36leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
781.480-shot avg · last 5
83%field beaten · last 5
±6.9consistency · last 5
26.4X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | 781.4 | 26.4 | ±6.9 | 83% | 782.4 |
| 2023 | 7 | 783.0 | 27.6 | ±6.8 | 86% | 786.3 |
| 2022 | 3 | 787.0 | 29.7 | ±4.4 | 94% | — |
| 2017 | 6 | 785.2 | 31.5 | ±8.2 | 96% | 793.4 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | 484.0 | −6.3 (−1.3%) | 12.5 | ±7.4 | 85% | — |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 4 | 490.3 | — | 17.0 | ±5.6 | 98% | — |
100%Best national · 2017 CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 · 1 of 131
98.9%Best President’s · 2018 President’s · 13 of 1072
100%Best NTI · 2019 NTI · 1 of 990
71.2%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2023 Rifleman’s Trophy · 18 of 60
All results with a place: 2024 54% · 2023 67% · 2022 92% · 2021 71%
Distinguished Rifleman
10 + 10 + 10 + 6 = 36 points · 4 legs
John Marshall14 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | National Trophy Individual | 497-15 |
| 2nd | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 494 - 22 |
| 2nd | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 21 MAY 2017 | 492 - 20 |
| 2nd | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 2 AUG 2017 | 482 - 14 |
| 2nd | MONTANA RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 488-15 |
| 3rd | Interservice Individual Championship 2017 | 995 - 51 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 2 Aug 2017 · 36 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup EIC | 2 of 130 | 494-22 | 10 | 10 |
| 21 May 2017 | Texas State Rifle Association EIC | 2 of 77 | 492-20 | 10 | 20 |
| 25 Jul 2017 | National Trophy Individual | 13 of 1044 | 493-12 | 10 | 30 |
| 2 Aug 2017 | Interservice Rifle Championship EIC | 2 of 17 | 482-14 | 6 | 36 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MONTANA RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 2 of 10 | 488-15 | 444.0 | 487.8 |
| 2023 | UTAH COUNTY SERVICE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 10 JUN 2023 | 4 | 473-8 | 454.6 | 469.0 |
| 2020 | PAUL BUNYAN RIFLE & SPORTSMAN'S CLUB EIC · 5 JUL 2020 | 7 | 476-19 | 452.5 | 462.0 |
| 2017 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 2 AUG 2017 | 2 | 482-14 | — | — |
| 2017 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 21 MAY 2017 | 2 | 492-20 | 486.5 | 491.5 |
| 2017 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 2 | 494-22 | 485.7 | 492.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 44th of 819 | 98 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 291 - 7 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 165th of 757 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 189 - 4 | 477 - 10 | 493.5 | 479.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 343rd of 860 | 95 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 278 - 3 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 53rd of 798 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 195 - 5 | 489 - 11 | 492.8 | 489.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 184th of 847 | 95 - 3 | 92 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 280 - 7 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 57th of 789 | 98 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 194 - 8 | 486 - 16 | 493.8 | 487.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 482nd of 838 | 94 - 1 | 77 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 270 - 8 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 23rd of 792 | 100 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 0 | 199 - 7 | 493 - 12 | 493.7 | 492.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 71st of 1062 | 99 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 288 - 6 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 1st of 990 | 99 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 199 - 8 | 497 - 15 | 493.0 | 498.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 13th of 1072 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 296 - 11 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 12th of 1006 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 0 | 198 - 8 | 495 - 15 | 491.8 | 492.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 99th of 1111 | 88 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 5 | 287 - 14 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 13th of 1044 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 196 - 6 | 493 - 12 | 489.2 | 491.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 338th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 768-17 |
| 2023 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 18th of 60 | 5th (1075-38) | 26th (890-32) | 29th (1078-27) | 31st (1342-38) | 4385-135 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 71st of 896 | 292-9 | 195-8 | 287-7 | 479-11 | 1253-35 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 42nd of 898 | 290-11 | 197-5 | 285-5 | 487-24 | 1259-45 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 48th of 892 | 293-5 | 198-8 | 271-4 | 497-25 | 1259-42 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 7th of 1130 | 296-7 | 200-9 | 294-8 | 487-14 | 1277-38 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 4th of 1034 | 197-5 | 200-9 | 198-6 | 394-12 | 989-32 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 7th of 1140 | 1283-46 | ||||
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 17th of 1169 | 287-13 | 200-7 | 296-8 | 489-20 | 1272-48 |
| 2017 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 3rd of 6 | 985-34 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 23 of 318 | 194 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 6 | 194 - 6 | 787 - 28 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 293 of 318 | 787 - 28 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2023 | 108 of 305 | 196 - 6 | 197 - 4 | 197 - 3 | 182 - 3 | 772 - 16 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2023 | 40 of 315 | 195 - 11 | 198 - 5 | 195 - 3 | 198 - 9 | 786 - 28 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 44 of 327 | 194 - 3 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 7 | 192 - 3 | 786 - 25 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 54 of 288 | 2,344 - 69 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2022 | 15 of 281 | 198 - 6 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 8 | 193 - 6 | 790 - 31 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2022 | 15 of 298 | 195 - 7 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 6 | 197 - 8 | 789 - 29 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 28 of 337 | 195 - 9 | 200 - 9 | 195 - 8 | 192 - 3 | 782 - 29 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2022 | 12 of 273 | 2361 - 89 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 142 of 478 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 92 - 1 | 284 - 7 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 72 of 244 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 481 - 13 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 24 of 502 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 93 - 1 | 291 - 9 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 8 of 232 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 198 - 11 | 497 - 22 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 45 of 366 | 98 - 5 | 99 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 189 - 4 | 486 - 21 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 75 of 519 | 92 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 95 - 2 | 283 - 6 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 16 of 188 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 197 - 13 | 490 - 24 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 17 of 378 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 200 - 14 | 493 - 22 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 66 of 440 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 7 | 290 - 12 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 52 of 203 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 2 | 195 - 7 | 490 - 15 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 9 of 354 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 199 - 12 | 496 - 22 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 37 of 628 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 289 - 6 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 7 of 200 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 199 - 5 | 495 - 11 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 16 of 474 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 195 - 4 | 492 - 17 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 27 of 585 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 93 - 5 | 290 - 12 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 26 of 176 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 200 - 8 | 492 - 18 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 16 of 484 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 492 - 20 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 29 of 610 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 95 - 5 | 294 - 15 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 8 of 486 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 194 - 9 | 492 - 22 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 800 Aggregate | 11 of 55 | 197-10 | 200-15 | 194-3 | 185-7 | 776-35 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 3 of 131 | 198-7 | 200-9 | 200-12 | 192-6 | 790-34 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 1 of 131 | 198-7 | 198-9 | 197-9 | 196-10 | 789-35 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 21 of 159 | 193-6 | 199-11 | 198-7 | 187-7 | 777-31 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 4 of 170 | 2356-100 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mid-Range 3X600 · Palma Rifle | 25th of 35 | 579-16 |
| 2024 | Long Range Viale · Palma Rifle | 21st of 33 | 186-3 |
| 2024 | Long Range Critchfield · Palma Rifle | 7th of 29 | 196-6 |
| 2024 | Long Range Baesel · Palma Rifle | 17th of 28 | 189-4 |
| 2024 | Long Range Kerr · Palma Rifle | 17th of 28 | 183-3 |
| 2024 | Long Range Henry · Palma Rifle | 22nd of 28 | 176-1 |
| 2024 | Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Palma Rifle | 13th of 28 | 195-5 |
| 2024 | Long Range Aggregate · Palma Rifle | 22nd of 29 | 1125-22 |
| 2023 | Mid-Range 3X600 · Palma Rifle | 19th of 33 | 584-33 |
| 2023 | Long Range Viale · Palma Rifle | 18th of 42 | 196-8 |
| 2023 | Long Range Critchfield · Palma Rifle | 9th of 43 | 197-5 |
| 2023 | Long Range Baesel · Palma Rifle | 31st of 43 | 188-6 |
| 2023 | Long Range Kerr · Palma Rifle | 38th of 40 | 184-3 |
| 2023 | Long Range Henry · Palma Rifle | 32nd of 40 | 187-6 |
| 2023 | Long Range Aggregate · Palma Rifle | 37th of 44 | 952-28 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 1 | 66th of 70 | 156 - 1 | 185 - 1 | 157 - 2 | 148 - 0 | 646 - 4 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 2 | 67th of 68 | 196 - 4 | 184 - 0 | 380 - 4 | ||
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 1 | 4th of 82 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 6 | 198 - 6 | 198 - 11 | 792 - 30 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 2 | 14th of 83 | 197 - 7 | 200 - 15 | 195 - 7 | 193 - 6 | 785 - 35 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 3 | 11th of 82 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 14 | 197 - 8 | 190 - 4 | 787 - 34 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Championship | 7th of 83 | 2364-99 | ||||
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 12th of 120 | 197 - 3 | 200 - 16 | 197 - 8 | 197 - 9 | 791 - 36 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 19th of 119 | 197 - 6 | 199 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 192 - 5 | 787 - 26 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 5th of 118 | 200 - 10 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 12 | 197 - 8 | 795 - 40 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 9th of 120 | 2373-102 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 19th of 166 | 197 - 13 | 199 - 12 | 196 - 9 | 193 - 7 | 785 - 41 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 5th of 165 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 14 | 196 - 9 | 596 - 31 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 4th of 157 | 198 - 13 | 200 - 11 | 198 - 9 | 596 - 33 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 7th of 166 | 1977-105 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 81 of 87 | 193 - 3 | 180 - 1 | 134 - 0 | 198 - 8 | 195 - 10 | 900 - 22 |
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 21 of 71 | 196 - 7 | 194 - 2 | 199 - 6 | 199 - 10 | 195 - 6 | 983 - 31 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 23 of 88 | 197 - 8 | 198 - 9 | 198 - 9 | 196 - 7 | 196 - 6 | 985 - 39 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 12 of 84 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 9 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 7 | 198 - 9 | 990 - 44 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 92 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 10 | 199 - 7 | 196 - 8 | 995 - 51 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USAR FRIEND | 489 - 19 | |
| 2021 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USAR SMITH | 289 - 7 | |
| 2021 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR SMITH | ||
| 2020 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USAR Arcularius | 493 - 19 | |
| 2020 | CG Team Match | USAR Arc | 289 - 6 | |
| 2020 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR Arcularius | ||
| 2019 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USAR ARC | 493 - 21 | |
| 2019 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USAR | 292 - 11 | |
| 2019 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | ARMY RESERVE SMITH | 190 - 6 | |
| 2019 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR ARCULARIUS | ||
| 2018 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USAR | 495 - 25 | |
| 2018 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USAR Arcularius | 295 - 12 | |
| 2018 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR GOLD | 193 - 5 | |
| 2018 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR Arcularius | ||
| 2017 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU | 497 - 29 | |
| 2017 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU CRAIG | 298 - 18 | |
| 2017 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU BARNHART | 200 - 13 |
