Philip Chaplin
CMP #36940
Distinguished Rifleman #2312 — 2016
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
39cards
1wins
3top-3
484-15best EIC
95-1best OH
100-3best Sit
100-4best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 477.8
National Match Stats*
480-16best NTI
284-6best Pres
95-0best OH
98-1best Sit
98-2best 300
195-10best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 469.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 278.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
475.4EIC avg · last 5
85%field beaten · last 5
±9.2consistency · last 5
10.8X per 50 · last 5
34leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
750.880-shot avg · last 5
53%field beaten · last 5
±8.7consistency · last 5
21.0X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 16 | 752.0 | 18.0 | ±8.7 | 46% | 756.2 |
| 2020 | 8 | 741.8 | 16.4 | ±10.2 | 36% | 753.5 |
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2016 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2015 | 3 | 744.3 | 15.3 | ±23.5 | 47% | — |
| 2014 | 4 | 750.8 | 16.3 | ±10.2 | 55% | — |
| 2013 | 6 | 734.5 | 11.7 | ±10.5 | 39% | — |
| 2012 | 4 | 729.8 | 10.8 | ±8.4 | 33% | — |
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 9 | 467.1 | +10.0 (+2.2%) | 9.1 | ±12.5 | 75% | 468.9 |
| 2015 | 8 | 457.1 | −2.7 (−0.6%) | 7.1 | ±9.2 | 60% | 461.7 |
| 2014 | 8 | 459.8 | −4.8 (−1.0%) | 8.0 | ±10.1 | 61% | 465.1 |
| 2013 | 8 | 464.6 | 0.0 | 7.1 | ±5.0 | 69% | 465.7 |
| 2012 | 8 | 464.6 | 0.0 | 8.9 | ±3.8 | 67% | 468.4 |
| 2011 | 8 | 464.6 | +1.9 (+0.4%) | 9.6 | ±7.3 | 63% | 470.3 |
| 2010 | 9 | 462.7 | +6.6 (+1.4%) | 6.7 | ±7.6 | 59% | 470.7 |
| 2009 | 9 | 456.1 | +3.2 (+0.7%) | 5.3 | ±11.0 | 50% | 467.6 |
| 2008 | 7 | 452.9 | −6.5 (−1.4%) | 5.1 | ±10.9 | 39% | 463.1 |
| 2007 | 7 | 459.4 | +9.1 (+2.0%) | 6.1 | ±7.0 | 50% | 466.5 |
| 2006 | 6 | 450.3 | +3.3 (+0.7%) | 6.2 | ±17.0 | 39% | 458.1 |
| 2005 | 3 | 447.0 | — | 7.7 | ±18.4 | 38% | — |
100%Largest-field win · SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2016 · 1 of 13
90.3%Best national · 2010 Pietroforte Trophy · 98 of 1005
91.8%Best President’s · 2014 President’s · 94 of 1132
85.8%Best NTI · 2017 NTI · 149 of 1044
All results with a place: 2021 33% · 2020 36% · 2019 38% · 2017 65%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2312
4 + 10 + 6 + 6 + 8 = 34 points · 5 legs
Ryan Blasi38 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2016 | 482-13 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 AUG 2016 | 484-15 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 480-11 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2312 · 14 Aug 2016 · 34 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2006 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 24 of 520 | 360-4 | 4 | 4 |
| 7 Aug 2010 | National Trophy Individual | 236 of 1200 | 471-13 | 10 | 14 |
| 21 Jul 2013 | Reading EIC | 9 of 39 | 472-8 | 6 | 20 |
| 17 Jul 2016 | Reading EIC | 2 of 23 | 480-11 | 6 | 26 |
| 14 Aug 2016 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 2 of 24 | 484-15 | 8 | 34 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2016 | 1 of 13 | 94-1 | 99-5 | 95-3 | 194-4 | 482-13 | 439.7 | 469.5 |
| 2016 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 AUG 2016 | 2 of 24 | 89-0 | 99-3 | 99-3 | 197-9 | 484-15 | 462.9 | 471.9 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 2 of 23 | 94-0 | 96-3 | 92-0 | 198-8 | 480-11 | 458.0 | 475.1 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 8 of 22 | 89-0 | 95-3 | 87-1 | 193-4 | 464-8 | 464.8 | 458.3 |
| 2015 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 27 SEP 2015 | 8 of 21 | 90-1 | 100-3 | 97-2 | 180-1 | 467-7 | — | — |
| 2015 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 6 SEP 2015 | 6 of 13 | 87-1 | 94-2 | 91-1 | 182-5 | 454-9 | 454.7 | 451.3 |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 7 of 37 | 93-1 | 97-5 | 88-1 | 187-5 | 465-12 | 466.4 | 468.5 |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 12 of 29 | 89-0 | 91-0 | 98-1 | 181-2 | 459-3 | 464.4 | 459.5 |
| 2014 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2014 | 7 of 29 | 93-1 | 95-2 | 97-3 | 184-4 | 469-10 | 463.9 | 472.3 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 22 JUN 2014 | 16 of 29 | 92-4 | 94-3 | 88-1 | 180-4 | 454-12 | 474.7 | 464.6 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | 15 of 24 | 91-2 | 89-1 | 93-2 | 175-1 | 448-6 | 472.6 | 452.0 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 14 of 42 | 95-1 | 93-2 | 95-1 | 186-5 | 469-9 | 467.7 | 461.8 |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 9 of 39 | 91-0 | 95-0 | 98-4 | 188-4 | 472-8 | 471.2 | 466.8 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 12 of 48 | 91-1 | 96-1 | 95-1 | 182-6 | 464-9 | 470.1 | 460.3 |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 30 SEP 2012 | 8 of 21 | 91-0 | 93-2 | 94-0 | 189-3 | 467-5 | 465.5 | 467.5 |
| 2012 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2012 | 9 of 29 | 89-1 | 97-1 | 93-0 | 186-5 | 465-7 | 468.8 | 468.3 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2012 | 8 of 24 | 85-0 | 96-3 | 91-0 | 192-6 | 464-9 | 466.7 | 460.5 |
| 2011 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2011 | 6 of 24 | 87-1 | 94-5 | 100-4 | 190-6 | 471-16 | 472.1 | 474.7 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2011 | 10 of 24 | 84-1 | 95-1 | 96-2 | 190-5 | 465-9 | 468.8 | 461.2 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | 12 of 26 | 83-3 | 89-1 | 95-2 | 192-4 | 459-10 | 469.9 | 460.8 |
| 2010 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 12 SEP 2010 | 11 of 14 | 87-0 | 86-2 | 96-1 | 181-2 | 450-5 | 463.8 | 447.8 |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 9 of 32 | 90-0 | 98-3 | 98-2 | 185-3 | 471-8 | 468.0 | 471.1 |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 15 of 36 | 85-0 | 94-1 | 95-2 | 190-4 | 464-7 | 467.6 | 457.0 |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 14 of 31 | 94-0 | 92-0 | 95-3 | 186-3 | 467-6 | 466.2 | 462.1 |
| 2009 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 13 SEP 2009 | 5 of 15 | 90-1 | 96-0 | 96-1 | 184-0 | 466-2 | 426.2 | 432.0 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2009 | 14 of 22 | 86-1 | 94-2 | 93-2 | 184-2 | 457-7 | 467.0 | 453.3 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2009 | 11 of 24 | 91-0 | 91-1 | 92-0 | 179-4 | 453-5 | 464.5 | 472.6 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2009 | 8 of 20 | 91-1 | 94-3 | 93-0 | 183-5 | 461-9 | 467.1 | 467.9 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 24 of 30 | 85-1 | 86-1 | 87-0 | 186-1 | 444-3 | 470.5 | 464.6 |
| 2008 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 32 of 37 | 88-1 | 85-0 | 82-0 | 179-3 | 434-4 | 474.3 | 438.4 |
| 2007 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 18 of 31 | 86-0 | 86-1 | 99-3 | 185-3 | 456-7 | 472.0 | 459.7 |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 8 JUL 2007 | 12 of 20 | 85-1 | 92-1 | 94-0 | 181-3 | 452-5 | 463.6 | 448.9 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 15 of 24 | 82-0 | 95-2 | 92-0 | 190-3 | 459-5 | 473.3 | 459.9 |
| 2006 | READING EIC · 23 JUL 2006 | 12 of 18 | 92-2 | 91-0 | 95-0 | 179-2 | 457-4 | 463.7 | 452.4 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 9 of 35 | 89-0 | 93-1 | 98-5 | 191-6 | 471-12 | 473.2 | 476.8 |
| 2006 | READING EIC · 18 JUN 2006 | 8 of 10 | 84-0 | 90-1 | 95-0 | 165-3 | 434-4 | 459.0 | 441.2 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 2 OCT 2005 | 16 of 24 | 91-2 | 91-3 | 94-1 | 184-4 | 460-10 | 470.0 | 456.2 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2005 | 18 of 21 | 82-1 | 89-1 | 87-1 | 168-1 | 426-4 | 449.6 | 416.5 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 14 of 38 | 86-1 | 95-3 | 92-0 | 182-5 | 455-9 | 468.5 | 460.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | President's | 402nd of 1111 | 91 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 87 - 1 | 276 - 6 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 149th of 1044 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 195 - 10 | 480 - 16 | 489.2 | 478.9 |
| 2015 | President's | 329th of 1001 | 83 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 277 - 4 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 547th of 1020 | 88 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 170 - 1 | 449 - 4 | 486.2 | 454.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 94th of 1132 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 96 - 0 | 284 - 6 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 514th of 929 | 87 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 177 - 3 | 446 - 6 | 489.0 | 454.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 312th of 1245 | 88 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 276 - 4 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 537th of 1158 | 91 - 1 | 83 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 189 - 1 | 456 - 4 | 490.6 | 457.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 247th of 1278 | 85 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 4 | 277 - 7 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 374th of 1152 | 90 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 182 - 4 | 460 - 6 | 490.9 | 464.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 650th of 1256 | 77 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 262 - 2 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 339th of 1171 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 184 - 4 | 466 - 9 | 490.7 | 467.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 611th of 1283 | 80 - 1 | 95 - 4 | 92 - 0 | 267 - 5 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 236th of 1200 | 86 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 94 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 471 - 13 | 488.3 | 476.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 395th of 1263 | 83 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 272 - 2 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 333rd of 1202 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 185 - 4 | 465 - 7 | 490.6 | 470.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 636th of 1168 | 79 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 264 - 3 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 515th of 1106 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 183 - 4 | 458 - 5 | 489.8 | 459.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 890th of 1267 | 76 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 254 - 3 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 455th of 1205 | 86 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 193 - 5 | 467 - 7 | 488.0 | 472.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 322nd of 1275 | 95 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 277 - 2 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 557th of 1135 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 173 - 1 | 454 - 3 | 488.1 | 464.1 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 280 of 610 | 83 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 277 - 4 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 326 of 486 | 77 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 84 - 0 | 191 - 10 | 448 - 12 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 213 of 497 | 85 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 267 - 2 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 173 of 547 | 91 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 277 - 4 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 269 of 582 | 83 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 190 - 5 | 463 - 6 |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 448 of 492 | 89 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 111 - 0 | 385 - 1 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 178 of 578 | 94 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 88 - 1 | 279 - 3 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 277 of 457 | 84 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 173 - 3 | 450 - 11 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 207 of 532 | 88 - 2 | 94 - 4 | 92 - 3 | 274 - 9 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 403 of 486 | 90 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 70 - 0 | 171 - 3 | 427 - 3 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 251 of 649 | 87 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 275 - 3 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 167 of 487 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 183 - 5 | 466 - 7 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 167 of 577 | 82 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 274 - 1 | |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 351 of 484 | 92 - 1 | 76 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 257 - 2 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 162 of 450 | 88 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 192 - 4 | 471 - 7 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 251 of 489 | 87 - 0 | 96 - 5 | 88 - 1 | 271 - 6 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 208 of 458 | 85 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 191 - 5 | 465 - 9 |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 268 of 388 | 89 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 84 - 1 | 265 - 3 | |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 91 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 186 - 3 | 468 - 9 |
