Robert Greenwood
CMP #2695
EIC Match Stats
51cards
0wins
0top-3
452-9best EIC
89-1best OH
96-2best Sit
94-1best 300
183-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 441.2
National Match Stats*
437-5best NTI
271-4best Pres
93-3best OH
96-0best Sit
95-1best 300
181-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 432.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 257.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
410.0EIC avg · last 5
12%field beaten · last 5
±10.3consistency · last 5
3.2X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
637.080-shot avg · last 5
2%field beaten · last 5
±49.1consistency · last 5
3.4X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | 637.5 | 3.5 | ±44.0 | 3% | 626.4 |
| 2023 | 6 | 665.0 | 4.8 | ±21.0 | 2% | — |
| 2022 | 4 | 669.3 | 5.8 | ±7.6 | 1% | — |
| 2021 | 4 | 669.3 | 6.0 | ±7.6 | 1% | — |
| 2020 | 4 | 676.0 | 4.0 | ±9.6 | 7% | — |
| 2019 | 6 | 662.7 | 2.5 | ±35.0 | 15% | 659.3 |
| 2018 | 3 | 672.7 | 2.7 | ±14.6 | 20% | — |
| 2016 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2014 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 5 | 415.8 | +0.4 (+0.1%) | 3.8 | ±10.8 | 14% | 412.5 |
| 2018 | 5 | 415.4 | −4.2 (−1.0%) | 3.4 | ±4.6 | 15% | 409.7 |
| 2017 | 5 | 419.6 | +0.4 (+0.1%) | 3.2 | ±6.3 | 15% | 412.9 |
| 2016 | 5 | 419.2 | +3.2 (+0.8%) | 2.4 | ±8.4 | 17% | 416.6 |
| 2015 | 5 | 416.0 | −0.8 (−0.2%) | 3.4 | ±13.0 | 19% | 419.9 |
| 2014 | 6 | 416.8 | +1.8 (+0.4%) | 4.7 | ±11.2 | 19% | 416.9 |
| 2013 | 5 | 415.0 | −6.0 (−1.4%) | 3.4 | ±6.4 | 20% | — |
| 2012 | 4 | 421.0 | −3.6 (−0.8%) | 1.8 | ±9.4 | 25% | — |
| 2011 | 5 | 424.6 | +0.4 (+0.1%) | 4.6 | ±6.4 | 22% | 423.0 |
| 2010 | 5 | 424.2 | −11.8 (−2.7%) | 5.0 | ±7.7 | 21% | 422.3 |
| 2009 | 4 | 436.0 | +1.3 (+0.3%) | 5.0 | ±12.7 | 29% | — |
| 2008 | 6 | 434.7 | +0.3 (+0.1%) | 4.8 | ±13.8 | 21% | 445.9 |
| 2007 | 5 | 434.4 | +9.8 (+2.3%) | 3.8 | ±5.1 | 14% | 435.1 |
| 2006 | 5 | 424.6 | −2.1 (−0.5%) | 4.0 | ±11.5 | 16% | 421.8 |
| 2005 | 6 | 426.7 | −4.9 (−1.1%) | 4.7 | ±12.0 | 13% | 429.4 |
| 2004 | 5 | 431.6 | — | 3.6 | ±5.6 | 9% | — |
| 2003 | 2 | not rated | |||||
65.9%Best national · 2018 Mountain Man Trophy · 389 of 1140
66.3%Best President’s · 2011 President’s · 424 of 1256
37.9%Best NTI · 2004 NTI · 634 of 1021
All results with a place: 2024 2% · 2023 6% · 2022 10% · 2021 9%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 16 of 20 | 67-0 | 92-2 | 85-0 | 183-3 | 427-5 | — | — |
| 2023 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 | 58 of 62 | 74-1 | 86-0 | 83-1 | 165-2 | 408-4 | 486.4 | 405.1 |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 27 of 30 | 82-1 | 76-0 | 78-0 | 154-1 | 390-2 | ||
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 20 of 24 | 78-1 | 83-0 | 87-0 | 155-1 | 403-2 | 472.3 | 400.5 |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2021 | 19 of 19 | 83-0 | 89-0 | 86-0 | 124-0 | 382-0 | ||
| 2019 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 SEP 2019 | 14 of 16 | 77-0 | 86-0 | 87-1 | 148-0 | 398-1 | 459.7 | 382.8 |
| 2019 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 26 of 26 | 74-0 | 83-1 | 81-2 | 163-0 | 401-3 | — | — |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 24 of 26 | 76-0 | 88-1 | 89-0 | 140-0 | 393-1 | 469.8 | 395.6 |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 59 of 67 | 74-0 | 83-0 | 89-0 | 147-2 | 393-2 | 478.2 | 391.5 |
| 2018 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 12 AUG 2018 | 26 of 30 | 81-0 | 91-0 | 88-1 | 151-1 | 411-2 | 465.7 | 406.5 |
| 2018 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 21 of 23 | 79-1 | 95-1 | 73-1 | 135-0 | 382-3 | 466.4 | 380.1 |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 10 JUN 2018 | 18 of 18 | 61-1 | 86-0 | 75-0 | 156-3 | 378-4 | 460.8 | 372.9 |
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 55 of 72 | 78-0 | 86-0 | 85-0 | 171-3 | 420-3 | 473.4 | 415.0 |
| 2017 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 JUL 2017 | 20 of 24 | 65-0 | 89-0 | 76-0 | 158-3 | 388-3 | 448.6 | 377.2 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 2017 (CMP 15462) | 14 of 15 | 78-1 | 88-0 | 87-0 | 157-1 | 410-2 | 447.2 | 394.8 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 11 JUN 2017 | 24 of 24 | 68-0 | 82-1 | 85-0 | 135-0 | 370-1 | 465.6 | 368.0 |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 46 of 59 | 78-0 | 86-1 | 67-0 | 161-1 | 392-2 | 456.2 | 385.1 |
| 2016 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2016 | 17 of 20 | 83-0 | 94-1 | 88-1 | 158-1 | 423-3 | 449.3 | 414.9 |
| 2016 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 AUG 2016 | 21 of 24 | 85-0 | 88-0 | 78-0 | 176-2 | 427-2 | 462.9 | 414.9 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 19 of 23 | 80-2 | 87-1 | 78-0 | 147-0 | 392-3 | 458.0 | 387.1 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 21 of 22 | 79-1 | 84-0 | 75-0 | 142-0 | 380-1 | 464.8 | 374.3 |
| 2015 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 27 SEP 2015 | 19 of 21 | 78-0 | 85-0 | 66-1 | 167-2 | 396-3 | 462.2 | 391.9 |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 29 of 37 | 84-0 | 91-1 | 90-1 | 157-0 | 422-2 | 466.4 | 425.5 |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 26 of 29 | 79-0 | 87-0 | 65-0 | 174-1 | 405-1 | 464.4 | 405.5 |
| 2014 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2014 | 18 of 29 | 81-1 | 92-0 | 89-0 | 174-4 | 436-5 | 463.9 | 439.3 |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 30 of 32 | 76-0 | 41-1 | 55-1 | 174-1 | 346-3 | 469.4 | 348.7 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | 22 of 24 | 84-0 | 90-1 | 85-0 | 148-0 | 407-1 | 472.6 | 411.0 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 36 of 42 | 81-0 | 90-0 | 81-0 | 171-3 | 423-3 | — | — |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 34 of 39 | 85-0 | 95-3 | 76-0 | 152-2 | 408-5 | 471.2 | 402.8 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 39 of 48 | 77-0 | 94-1 | 83-0 | 163-5 | 417-6 | 470.1 | 413.3 |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 15 JUL 2012 | 14 of 20 | 82-0 | 94-0 | 60-0 | 182-1 | 418-1 | — | — |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 30 of 39 | 82-0 | 92-0 | 74-0 | 180-1 | 428-1 | 472.3 | 428.5 |
| 2010 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 19 SEP 2010 | 22 of 29 | 77-0 | 94-2 | 84-2 | 175-4 | 430-8 | 463.7 | 420.9 |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 32 of 36 | 82-1 | 91-1 | 67-0 | 175-3 | 415-5 | 467.6 | 408.0 |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 25 of 31 | 81-0 | 94-1 | 81-1 | 178-2 | 434-4 | 466.2 | 429.1 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 18 of 30 | 82-0 | 94-2 | 94-1 | 182-6 | 452-9 | 470.5 | 472.6 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 27 APR 2008 | 18 of 21 | 81-0 | 85-0 | 79-0 | 166-2 | 411-2 | 456.3 | 415.5 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 30 of 35 | 76-0 | 96-2 | 94-1 | 177-5 | 443-8 | 473.0 | 444.7 |
| 2007 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 29 of 31 | 84-0 | 96-0 | 79-0 | 172-1 | 431-1 | 472.0 | 434.7 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 24 of 24 | 78-2 | 77-0 | 82-0 | 141-0 | 378-2 | 473.3 | 378.9 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 OCT 2006 | 21 of 23 | 89-1 | 92-1 | 87-0 | 162-3 | 430-5 | 467.5 | 429.1 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 23 of 28 | 83-0 | 94-1 | 80-0 | 177-0 | 434-1 | 469.7 | 427.8 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 30 of 35 | 80-1 | 90-0 | 71-0 | 148-2 | 389-3 | 473.2 | 394.8 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 2 OCT 2005 | 21 of 24 | 83-2 | 91-1 | 81-0 | 169-0 | 424-3 | 470.0 | 420.2 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 30 of 34 | 78-0 | 87-1 | 77-0 | 163-4 | 405-5 | 471.4 | 397.8 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 24 of 27 | 84-0 | 89-2 | 84-0 | 173-1 | 430-3 | 458.4 | 424.3 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 33 of 35 | 83-1 | 94-2 | 88-1 | 165-0 | 430-4 | 467.5 | 427.5 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 26 of 29 | 88-2 | 90-0 | 85-0 | 178-5 | 441-7 | 468.3 | 441.3 |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 19 OCT 2003 | 23 of 25 | 85-0 | 90-0 | 89-1 | 167-2 | 431-3 | — | — |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 36 of 40 | 88-1 | 89-0 | 85-0 | 164-0 | 426-1 | 442.8 | 416.2 |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 35 of 48 | 88-1 | 92-0 | DNF | 169-1 | 349-2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 869th of 1062 | 80 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 76 - 1 | 240 - 2 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 815th of 990 | 81 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 168 - 5 | 430 - 6 | 493.0 | 431.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 902nd of 1072 | 84 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 241 - 1 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 876th of 1006 | 87 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 156 - 3 | 417 - 5 | 491.8 | 414.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 997th of 1111 | 72 - 0 | 68 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 226 - 0 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 881st of 1044 | 83 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 76 - 0 | 172 - 3 | 419 - 5 | 489.2 | 417.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 886th of 1139 | 86 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 67 - 1 | 237 - 2 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 836th of 1074 | 83 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 167 - 3 | 419 - 4 | 486.7 | 422.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 826th of 1001 | 82 - 1 | 85 - 0 | 82 - 2 | 249 - 3 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 917th of 1020 | 61 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 165 - 2 | 397 - 3 | 486.2 | 402.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 918th of 1132 | 81 - 2 | 75 - 0 | 84 - 2 | 240 - 4 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 777th of 929 | 81 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 58 - 0 | 178 - 6 | 410 - 8 | 489.0 | 418.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 750th of 1245 | 86 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 257 - 1 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 1063rd of 1158 | 58 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 64 - 0 | 162 - 0 | 359 - 0 | 490.6 | 360.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 911th of 1278 | 78 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 248 - 0 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 918th of 1152 | 68 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 162 - 1 | 409 - 2 | 490.9 | 413.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 424th of 1256 | 85 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 92 - 4 | 271 - 4 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 889th of 1171 | 81 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 173 - 2 | 429 - 3 | 490.7 | 430.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 716th of 1283 | 84 - 2 | 86 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 263 - 4 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 913th of 1200 | 71 - 1 | 92 - 3 | 90 - 0 | 168 - 2 | 421 - 6 | 488.3 | 426.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 1177th of 1263 | 74 - 0 | 35 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 191 - 0 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 915th of 1202 | 73 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 167 - 0 | 421 - 2 | 490.6 | 426.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 1004th of 1168 | 74 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 69 - 0 | 233 - 1 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 782nd of 1106 | 85 - 2 | 90 - 0 | 81 - 1 | 181 - 2 | 437 - 5 | 489.8 | 438.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 1101st of 1267 | 71 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 65 - 1 | 231 - 2 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 944th of 1205 | 76 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 174 - 2 | 434 - 4 | 488.0 | 439.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 1198th of 1275 | 69 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 55 - 0 | 206 - 0 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 1083rd of 1135 | 71 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 142 - 0 | 373 - 0 | 488.1 | 383.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 1009th of 1287 | 87 - 0 | 74 - 0 | 81 - 2 | 242 - 2 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 912th of 1221 | 86 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 81 - 0 | 168 - 3 | 430 - 6 | 487.4 | 434.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 988th of 1243 | 86 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 247 - 0 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 634th of 1021 | 93 - 3 | 86 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 262 - 3 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 413 of 484 | 88 - 1 | 83 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 161 - 2 | 421 - 3 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 608 of 610 | 75 - 1 | 6 - 0 | 43 - 1 | 124 - 2 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 428 of 577 | 80 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 78 - 0 | 248 - 3 | |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 386 of 484 | 74 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 249 - 1 | |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 355 of 489 | 83 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 261 - 1 | |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 378 of 388 | 72 - 0 | 34 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 192 - 1 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 73 of 76 | 121-0 | 149-0 | 159-1 | 170-0 | 599-1 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 51 of 54 | 137-1 | 178-2 | 164-0 | 161-1 | 640-4 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 59 of 60 | 169-1 | 155-0 | 150-0 | 165-1 | 639-2 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 67 of 71 | 160-0 | 177-2 | 183-3 | 164-1 | 684-6 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 47 of 53 | 154-0 | 173-0 | 181-1 | 166-1 | 674-2 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 50 of 61 | 163-0 | 170-1 | 180-0 | 176-1 | 689-2 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 28 of 37 | 159-0 | 182-2 | 178-1 | 164-2 | 683-5 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 45 of 52 | 155-0 | 160-0 | 172-2 | 169-0 | 656-2 |
