Chris Metildi
CMP #6167
Distinguished Rifleman #1634 — 2003
2011 Vermont State High Power Championship Winner — 774
2008 Vermont State High Power Championship Winner — 783
2007 New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 778
2005 New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 784
EIC Match Stats
26cards
6wins
10top-3
494-16best EIC
98-2best OH
100-7best Sit
100-4best 300
199-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 489.0
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
478.8EIC avg · last 5
94%field beaten · last 5
±11.9consistency · last 5
12.0X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2009 | 3 | 475.7 | −9.7 (−2.0%) | 9.7 | ±15.7 | 96% | — |
| 2008 | 5 | 485.4 | +2.8 (+0.6%) | 13.4 | ±2.4 | 98% | 488.4 |
| 2007 | 7 | 482.6 | −0.3 (−0.1%) | 12.4 | ±5.0 | 97% | 489.3 |
| 2006 | 7 | 482.9 | +2.7 (+0.6%) | 12.0 | ±7.4 | — | 487.5 |
| 2005 | 6 | 480.2 | +17.0 (+3.7%) | 10.7 | ±10.0 | — | 482.0 |
| 2004 | 5 | 463.2 | −8.5 (−1.8%) | 7.8 | ±17.6 | — | — |
| 2003 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2001 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2000 | 3 | 471.7 | — | 9.0 | ±11.0 | — | — |
| 1999 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 · 1 of 37
89.4%Best national · 2006 NRA HP Day 2 · 53 of 492
93.5%Best President’s · 2005 President’s · 85 of 1287
98.8%Best NTI · 2006 NTI · 15 of 1135
All results with a place: 2020 63% · 2019 83% · 2018 89% · 2013 98%
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Vermont State Rifle & Pistol Assn. 600 Prone Range Record (EIC) | 198-8 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NHHPRL #4 MATCH · 13 AUG 2011 | 488-13 |
| 1st | NHHPRL MATCH #1 · 28 APR 2013 | 491-15 |
| 1st | NHHPRL MATCH · 08 SEP 2013 | 485-8 |
| 1st | NHHPRL MATCH 6 · 13 OCT 2013 | 489-16 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 481-14 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 27 APR 2008 | 484-17 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 486-12 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 OCT 2006 | 488-11 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 2 OCT 2005 | 494-16 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 488-12 |
| 1st | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 488-11 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 1 OCT 2000 | 483-11 |
| 2nd | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 487-16 |
| 3rd | VERMONT EIC 2006 | 479-9 |
| 3rd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 482-12 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 5 of 39 | 96-2 | 97-1 | 95-3 | 195-8 | 483-14 | 472.3 | 483.5 |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 4 of 40 | 92-1 | 99-4 | 99-1 | 191-8 | 481-14 | 466.2 | 476.1 |
| 2009 | VERMONT EIC 2009 | 89-1 | 97-0 | 90-1 | 182-2 | 458-4 | 459.1 | 463.7 | |
| 2008 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 1 of 37 | 96-0 | 99-3 | 98-2 | 195-6 | 488-11 | 474.3 | 492.4 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 27 APR 2008 | 91-1 | 97-5 | 99-3 | 197-8 | 484-17 | 456.3 | 488.5 | |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 93-0 | 100-3 | 98-3 | 195-6 | 486-12 | 473.0 | 487.7 | |
| 2007 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 2 of 31 | 92-0 | 99-3 | 99-3 | 197-10 | 487-16 | 472.0 | 490.7 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 96-1 | 99-3 | 98-2 | 189-5 | 482-11 | 473.3 | 482.9 | |
| 2007 | BURLINGTON RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 28 MAY 2007 | 9 of 36 | 91-0 | 96-3 | 83-0 | 270-3 | |||
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 OCT 2006 | 91-0 | 98-0 | 100-4 | 199-7 | 488-11 | 467.5 | 487.1 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 89-1 | 99-2 | 99-4 | 195-8 | 482-15 | 469.7 | 475.8 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 83-0 | 100-7 | 97-3 | 194-3 | 474-13 | 473.2 | 479.8 | |
| 2006 | VERMONT EIC 2006 | 93-0 | 95-2 | 97-1 | 194-6 | 479-9 | 468.2 | 481.0 | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 2 OCT 2005 | 97-1 | 100-4 | 99-1 | 198-10 | 494-16 | 470.0 | 490.2 | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 96-2 | 97-3 | 98-2 | 197-5 | 488-12 | 471.4 | 480.8 | |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 86-0 | 96-0 | 95-0 | 198-8 | 475-8 | 468.1 | 478.2 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 95-0 | 99-2 | 97-5 | 191-5 | 482-12 | 467.5 | 479.5 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 88-0 | 100-1 | 98-3 | 190-5 | 476-9 | 468.3 | 476.3 | |
| 2004 | VERMONT EIC 2004 | 91-2 | 94-1 | 96-2 | 185-2 | 466-7 | 456.6 | 458.5 | |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 87-1 | 92-3 | 89-0 | 170-1 | 438-5 | 442.8 | 428.2 | |
| 2003 | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 90-1 | 95-1 | 88-0 | 181-4 | 454-6 | — | — | |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 84-0 | 94-1 | DNF | 178-2 | 356-3 | |||
| 2001 | VERMONT EIC 2001 | 85-0 | 98-1 | 95-1 | 191-5 | 469-7 | 436.5 | 467.3 | |
| 2000 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 1 OCT 2000 | 98-2 | 97-5 | 97-0 | 191-4 | 483-11 | 461.5 | 476.8 | |
| 1999 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 1999 | 90-0 | 93-1 | 99-4 | 189-3 | 471-8 | — | — | |
| 1999 | VERMONT EIC 1999 | 92-2 | 98-4 | 91-0 | 180-2 | 461-8 | — | — |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 59 of 486 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 196 - 7 | 482 - 12 |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 51 of 388 | 91 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 286 - 6 | |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 57 of 463 | 87 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 198 - 7 | 481 - 13 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 139 of 443 | 90 - 2 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 188 - 3 | 467 - 7 |
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 156 of 497 | 472 - 9 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 194 of 470 | 468 - 12 | ||||
| 1999 | 6-Man Team Individual | 295 of 479 | 455 - 4 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 105th of 493 | 189 - 4 | 199 - 10 | 194 - 4 | 191 - 6 | 773 - 24 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 53rd of 492 | 186 - 1 | 200 - 7 | 196 - 7 | 193 - 3 | 775 - 18 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 119th of 487 | 187 - 3 | 197 - 3 | 196 - 4 | 196 - 10 | 776 - 20 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 89th of 510 | 2324-62 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 189th of 643 | 187 - 2 | 198 - 11 | 194 - 4 | 191 - 5 | 770 - 22 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 201st of 643 | 179 - 1 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 4 | 189 - 5 | 762 - 19 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 202nd of 639 | 186 - 2 | 196 - 5 | 192 - 4 | 196 - 8 | 770 - 19 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 190th of 645 | 2302-60 |
