Cody Shields
CMP #9969
Distinguished Rifleman #1587 — 2002
President’s 100 ×8
Marietta, OH.
EIC Match Stats
18cards
6wins
9top-3
493-19best EIC
99-3best OH
100-7best Sit
100-6best 300
197-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 490.2
National Match Stats*
495-25best NTI
293-11best Pres
99-4best OH
100-5best Sit
100-9best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 491.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 291.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
483.2EIC avg · last 5
89%field beaten · last 5
±4.3consistency · last 5
15.0X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 490.7 | +4.9 (+1.0%) | 22.7 | ±3.8 | 98% | — |
| 2017 | 4 | 485.8 | −1.8 (−0.4%) | 17.0 | ±7.1 | 91% | — |
| 2016 | 5 | 487.6 | +1.1 (+0.2%) | 14.8 | ±4.7 | 95% | 487.8 |
| 2014 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2012 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2011 | 4 | 486.5 | 0.0 | 14.0 | ±0.6 | 97% | — |
| 2010 | 8 | 486.5 | +8.5 (+1.8%) | 14.0 | ±5.2 | 96% | 490.6 |
| 2009 | 5 | 478.0 | — | 13.8 | ±9.6 | 92% | 484.1 |
| 2008 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2006 | 1 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 21 OCT 2012 · 1 of 92
99.5%Best national · 2011 Mountain Man Trophy · 7 of 1325
All results with a place: 2021 57% · 2020 93% · 2019 80% · 2018 87%
Highlights
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 9 DEC 2018 | 2 of 99 | 97-1 | 99-3 | 99-6 | 194-8 | 489-18 | 486.3 | 489.9 |
| 2017 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 21 MAY 2017 | 11 of 77 | 94-1 | 99-3 | 99-4 | 192-7 | 484-15 | 486.5 | 483.5 |
| 2017 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 26 of 130 | 95-2 | 98-1 | 98-4 | 186-5 | 477-12 | 485.7 | 475.5 |
| 2016 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 10 JUN 2016 | 5 of 56 | 91-2 | 100-4 | 100-4 | 193-6 | 484-16 | 472.3 | 478.6 |
| 2016 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 29 MAY 2016 | 10 of 65 | 99-3 | 100-5 | 99-1 | 184-5 | 482-14 | 474.9 | 474.8 |
| 2016 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 8 MAY 2016 | 3 of 139 | 97-2 | 100-5 | 98-1 | 194-5 | 489-13 | 478.7 | 494.5 |
| 2014 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 MAR 2014 | 1 of 23 | 96-3 | 100-3 | 96-2 | 189-3 | 481-11 | 462.2 | 483.5 |
| 2012 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 21 OCT 2012 | 1 of 92 | 97-2 | 98-5 | 98-4 | 188-3 | 481-14 | 474.5 | 496.2 |
| 2011 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 6 MAR 2011 | 1 of 26 | 94-0 | 100-2 | 97-1 | 196-7 | 487-10 | 468.7 | 495.9 |
| 2010 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 11 JUL 2010 | 3 of 50 | 94-0 | 98-2 | 99-4 | 196-8 | 487-14 | 476.7 | 484.2 |
| 2010 | PAUL BUNYAN RIFLE & SPORTSMAN'S CLUB EIC · 6 JUN 2010 | 1 of 38 | 99-1 | 98-2 | 100-6 | 196-8 | 493-17 | 478.1 | 492.3 |
| 2010 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 16 MAY 2010 | 17 of 128 | 96-2 | 99-3 | 100-1 | 185-7 | 480-13 | 486.0 | 483.6 |
| 2010 | US ARMY MARKSMANSHIP UNIT EIC · 21 MAR 2010 | 1 of 48 | 97-0 | 100-7 | 100-6 | 196-6 | 493-19 | 478.5 | 490.9 |
| 2010 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 7 MAR 2010 | 4 of 28 | 91-0 | 99-3 | 94-0 | 195-6 | 479-9 | 471.3 | 477.2 |
| 2009 | HIGH DESERT COMPETITIVE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 22 NOV 2009 | 1 of 38 | 98-1 | 100-5 | 98-1 | 190-7 | 486-14 | 467.1 | 484.5 |
| 2009 | OHIO RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 25 MAY 2009 | 6 of 66 | 80-1 | 98-5 | 93-0 | 194-9 | 465-15 | 474.8 | 485.9 |
| 2008 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 13 JUL 2008 | 6 of 47 | 90-1 | 98-3 | 94-1 | 197-7 | 479-12 | 479.6 | 483.1 |
| 2006 | OHIO RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 29 MAY 2006 | 15 of 90 | 92-2 | 97-0 | 97-3 | 186-2 | 472-7 | 472.0 | 480.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | President's | 15th of 838 | 96 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 293 - 11 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 388th of 792 | 69 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 466 - 19 | 493.7 | 465.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 55th of 1062 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 93 - 1 | 289 - 8 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 15th of 990 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 197 - 12 | 493 - 26 | 493.0 | 494.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 37th of 1072 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 293 - 7 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 10th of 1006 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 9 | 196 - 8 | 495 - 25 | 491.8 | 492.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 101st of 1111 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 94 - 4 | 287 - 10 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 50th of 1044 | 98 - 5 | 98 - 8 | 95 - 0 | 197 - 12 | 488 - 25 | 489.2 | 486.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 25th of 1139 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 291 - 6 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 3rd of 1074 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 5 | 494 - 16 | 486.7 | 497.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 154th of 1001 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 284 - 1 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 12th of 1020 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 489 - 15 | 486.2 | 494.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 281st of 1245 | 90 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 277 - 3 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 276th of 1158 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 86 - 0 | 190 - 3 | 471 - 9 | 490.6 | 472.6 |
| 2011 | President's | 18th of 1256 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 290 - 8 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 40th of 1171 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 192 - 10 | 486 - 21 | 490.7 | 487.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 41st of 1283 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 291 - 4 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 35th of 1200 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 1 | 192 - 3 | 486 - 11 | 488.3 | 491.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 49th of 1263 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 94 - 2 | 286 - 7 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 16th of 1202 | 96 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 196 - 7 | 488 - 15 | 490.6 | 493.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 90th of 1168 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 286 - 3 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 237th of 1106 | 92 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 187 - 8 | 472 - 13 | 489.8 | 473.2 |
| 2003 | President's | 963rd of 1321 | 252 - 3 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 454th of 1280 | 468 - 7 | 478.7 | 464.3 | ||||
| 2000 | NTI | 904th of 1205 | 425 - 3 | 459.8 | 420.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 409th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 759-30 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 19th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 1272-46 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 17th of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 493-26 |
| 2019 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 5th of 6 | 983-38 | ||||
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 443rd of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 788-32 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 466th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 775-35 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 7th of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 1276-45 |
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 73rd of 1143 | — | — | — | — | 1232-29 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 90th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 1231-23 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 89th of 1192 | 954-20 | ||||
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 7th of 1325 | 284-3 | 199-8 | 298-12 | 485-21 | 1266-44 |
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 33rd of 1368 | 288-6 | 197-9 | 297-5 | 474-11 | 1256-31 |
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 30th of 1331 | 285-9 | 198-8 | 294-9 | 477-14 | 1254-40 |
| 2003 | Mountain Man Trophy | 249th of 1383 | 1206-18 | ||||
| 2003 | Alice Bull Trophy | 512th of 1139 | 720-11 | ||||
| 2003 | Pietroforte Trophy | 71st of 1075 | 954-14 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2019 | 62 of 276 | 193 - 7 | 199 - 12 | 200 - 14 | 187 - 4 | 968 - 46 |
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2019 | 258 of 292 | 196 - 3 | 200 - 15 | 198 - 13 | 100 - 8 | 886 - 42 |
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2019 | 201 of 300 | 1854 - 88 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2018 | 17 of 238 | 195 - 6 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 7 | 988 - 41 |
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2018 | 34 of 241 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 15 | 200 - 10 | 197 - 9 | 978 - 48 |
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2018 | 24 of 251 | 1966 - 89 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2017 | 14 of 92 | 196 - 6 | 199 - 12 | 199 - 8 | 188 - 6 | 782 - 32 |
| 2017 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2017 | 7 of 97 | 198 - 4 | 200 - 6 | 196 - 9 | 192 - 7 | 786 - 26 |
| 2017 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2017 | 10 of 108 | 2335 - 77 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2017 | 15 of 94 | 184 - 1 | 196 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 189 - 6 | 767 - 19 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 169 of 440 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 88 - 3 | 283 - 8 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 440 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 88 - 3 | 283 - 8 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 628 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 291 - 6 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 21 of 628 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 291 - 6 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 11 of 200 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 6 | 196 - 5 | 494 - 19 |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 17 of 200 | Cody Shields | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 6 | 196 - 5 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 27 of 474 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 194 - 6 | 490 - 12 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 36 of 585 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 289 - 7 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 22 of 585 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 289 - 7 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 7 of 176 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 7 | 199 - 8 | 496 - 22 |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 73 of 176 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 7 | 199 - 8 | 496 - 22 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 4 of 610 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 2 | 298 - 13 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 205 of 610 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 2 | 298 - 13 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 23 of 604 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 5 | 294 - 12 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 25 of 515 | 97 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 3 | 197 - 10 | 491 - 23 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 33 of 497 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 285 - 7 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 132 of 497 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 285 - 7 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 226 of 565 | 93 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 96 - 6 | 175 - 1 | 459 - 13 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 27 of 550 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 95 - 1 | 290 - 6 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 50 of 492 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 190 - 5 | 483 - 11 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 81 of 532 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 91 - 2 | 285 - 8 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 7 of 486 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 196 - 7 | 490 - 15 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 69 of 649 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 5 | 287 - 9 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 115 of 649 | 91-0 | 98-4 | 98-5 | 287-9 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 62 of 487 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 185 - 6 | 479 - 16 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 32 of 577 | 89 - 0 | 96 - 5 | 100 - 2 | 285 - 7 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 68 of 438 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 98 - 5 | 187 - 5 | 480 - 18 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 140 of 484 | 90 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 279 - 6 | |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 32 of 519 | 486 - 7 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 7 of 129 | 196-4 | 200-14 | 199-11 | 195-6 | 790-35 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 7 of 132 | 195-6 | 200-9 | 200-13 | 194-6 | 789-34 |
| 2019 | Talladega Monthly 800 Aggregate · 23 MAR 2019 | 1 of 28 | 194-4 | 200-17 | 197-5 | 198-10 | 789-36 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 7 of 161 | 194-4 | 200-11 | 200-12 | 200-10 | 794-37 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 6 of 172 | 2373-106 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 15 of 121 | 193-2 | 200-13 | 189-11 | 191-4 | 773-30 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 3 of 116 | 192-5 | 200-14 | 200-10 | 197-5 | 789-34 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 14 of 116 | 195-8 | 200-10 | 198-9 | 190-5 | 783-32 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 11 of 134 | 2345-96 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 23 of 131 | 189-8 | 198-11 | 195-5 | 192-7 | 774-31 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 7 of 131 | 188-5 | 199-10 | 200-10 | 196-7 | 783-32 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 31 of 159 | 190-3 | 198-7 | 199-8 | 185-3 | 772-21 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 18 of 170 | 2329-84 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 12 of 145 | 189-5 | 200-7 | 198-7 | 195-4 | 782-23 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 12 of 170 | 192-5 | 200-9 | 197-10 | 190-4 | 779-28 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 11 of 175 | 1561-51 | ||||
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 6 of 162 | 196-3 | 200-12 | 192-5 | 196-10 | 784-30 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 1 | 17th of 63 | 194 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 198 - 8 | 198 - 10 | 789 - 33 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 2 | 9th of 62 | 196 - 10 | 199 - 5 | 200 - 6 | 196 - 9 | 791 - 30 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 3 | 8th of 60 | 196 - 4 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 9 | 792 - 41 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Championship | 12th of 63 | 2372-104 | ||||
| 2021 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 9 of 44 | 2372 - 104 | ||||
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 22 of 114 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 10 | 193 - 4 | 787 - 30 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 10th of 119 | 194 - 8 | 200 - 9 | 197 - 8 | 198 - 9 | 789 - 34 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 6th | 199 - 6 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 9 | 795 - 36 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 11th of 120 | 2371-100 | ||||
| 2018 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 7 of 90 | 2371 - 100 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 35th | 196 - 10 | 197 - 5 | 191 - 3 | 197 - 5 | 781 - 23 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 26 of 130 | 194 - 1 | 200 - 14 | 195 - 9 | 589 - 24 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 42nd | 191 - 4 | 199 - 6 | 197 - 7 | 587 - 17 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 31st | 1957 - 64 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 22 of 127 | 1957 - 64 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 22 of 282 | 193 - 6 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 9 | 195 - 8 | 788 - 33 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 27th | 194 - 6 | 200 - 5 | 199 - 3 | 193 - 8 | 786 - 22 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 29th of 259 | 192 - 4 | 200 - 10 | 196 - 5 | 199 - 9 | 787 - 28 |
| 2016 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 15 of 226 | 2361 - 83 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 73rd | 191 - 5 | 195 - 11 | 195 - 5 | 193 - 6 | 774 - 27 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 218th | 198 - 3 | 192 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 587 - 13 | |
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 66th of 280 | 1746-48 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 28th of 190 | 1746-48 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 67th of 318 | 191-3 | 200-8 | 197-5 | 187-2 | 775-18 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 235th of 318 | 192-5 | 194-6 | 193-6 | 579-17 | |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 37th of 315 | 192-2 | 194-5 | 195-4 | 198-9 | 779-20 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 78th of 321 | 2321-55 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 38th of 216 | 2321 - 55 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 3rd of 114 | 194 - 5 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 7 | 790 - 31 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 3rd of 376 | 194 - 4 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 6 | 789 - 31 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 12th of 376 | 189 - 4 | 200 - 14 | 198 - 9 | 199 - 9 | 786 - 36 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 9th of 422 | 2365-98 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 7th of 382 | 195 - 6 | 198 - 8 | 200 - 5 | 199 - 6 | 792 - 25 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 60th of 383 | 190 - 1 | 199 - 6 | 198 - 2 | 194 - 6 | 781 - 15 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 43rd of 379 | 193 - 6 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 4 | 195 - 8 | 784 - 28 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 31st of 400 | 2357-68 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 62nd of 411 | 193-5 | 197-6 | 197-6 | 191-5 | 778-22 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 78th of 433 | 189 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 198 - 9 | 195 - 9 | 780 - 30 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 60th of 441 | 2340 - 80 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 26 of 87 | 188 - 5 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 7 | 198 - 11 | 199 - 11 | 981 - 43 |
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 6 of 71 | 198 - 7 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 6 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 11 | 992 - 40 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 11 of 88 | 195 - 3 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 15 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 9 | 991 - 44 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 5 of 84 | 197 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 12 | 199 - 8 | 199 - 12 | 994 - 46 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 12 of 92 | 195 - 6 | 199 - 12 | 200 - 13 | 196 - 10 | 197 - 11 | 987 - 52 |
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 13 of 101 | 185 - 3 | 199 - 12 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 10 | 197 - 9 | 976 - 43 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 36 of 104 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 4 | 186 - 5 | 194 - 6 | 968 - 29 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 14 of 111 | 190 - 2 | 200 - 12 | 197 - 8 | 196 - 9 | 197 - 7 | 980 - 38 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 100 of 125 | 195 - 2 | 200 - 9 | 139 - 2 | 191 - 7 | 192 - 4 | 917 - 24 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 10 of 147 | 192 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 199 - 4 | 195 - 10 | 199 - 11 | 982 - 36 |
