Sara Rozanski
CMP #6664
Distinguished Rifleman #1445 — 2000
President’s 100 ×15
Elmore, OH.
EIC Match Stats
6cards
0wins
1top-3
492-15best EIC
98-3best OH
100-5best Sit
98-3best 300
197-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 478.8
National Match Stats*
496-22best NTI
295-12best Pres
100-2best OH
100-7best Sit
100-5best 300
199-12best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 491.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 293.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
478.4EIC avg · last 5
83%field beaten · last 5
±8.5consistency · last 5
12.2X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 486.3 | +9.6 (+2.0%) | 14.8 | ±7.6 | 92% | — |
| 2016 | 3 | 476.7 | −6.0 (−1.2%) | 11.0 | ±6.7 | 81% | — |
| 2009 | 3 | 482.7 | 0.0 | 14.7 | ±3.2 | 94% | — |
| 2008 | 3 | 482.7 | — | 16.3 | ±5.1 | 94% | — |
| 2005 | 2 | not rated | |||||
99.7%Best national · 2025 CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2 of 323
All results with a place: 2026 66% · 2025 62% · 2024 73% · 2023 76%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | CMP National Championship Day 1 | 796-25 |
| 2nd | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2021 | 792-32 |
| 2nd | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 18 MAR 2018 | 492-15 |
| 3rd | Porter Trophy | 188-4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 9 DEC 2018 | 19 of 99 | 95-2 | 100-4 | 94-0 | 186-4 | 475-10 | 486.3 | 475.9 |
| 2018 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 18 MAR 2018 | 2 of 34 | 98-3 | 100-4 | 97-2 | 197-6 | 492-15 | 477.0 | 483.4 |
| 2016 | OKLAHOMA CITY GUN CLUB EIC · 26 JUN 2016 | 15 of 33 | 96-2 | 89-5 | 95-1 | 189-6 | 469-14 | 470.2 | 462.8 |
| 2009 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2009 | 12 of 125 | 97-1 | 100-5 | 97-3 | 185-2 | 479-11 | 478.8 | 484.7 |
| 2008 | OHIO RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 22 JUN 2008 | 7 of 67 | 91-0 | 99-2 | 96-4 | 191-5 | 477-11 | 479.3 | 486.4 |
| 2005 | OAK RIDGE SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 3 JUN 2005 | 10 of 32 | 89-3 | 99-3 | 98-3 | 185-4 | 471-13 | 451.2 | 462.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 70th of 869 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 290 - 10 | |||
| 2025 | President's | 12th of 874 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 293 - 9 | |||
| 2024 | President's | 31st of 819 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 292 - 8 | |||
| 2023 | President's | 27th of 860 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 293 - 6 | |||
| 2022 | President's | 5th of 847 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 95 - 4 | 291 - 10 | |||
| 2021 | President's | 12th of 838 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 295 - 12 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 286th of 792 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 75 - 0 | 199 - 7 | 472 - 16 | 493.7 | 471.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 45th of 1062 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 94 - 2 | 290 - 9 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 5th of 990 | 100 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 199 - 12 | 496 - 22 | 493.0 | 497.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 67th of 1072 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 291 - 4 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 55th of 1006 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 191 - 9 | 489 - 17 | 491.8 | 486.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 64th of 1111 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 290 - 4 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 43rd of 1044 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 489 - 17 | 489.2 | 487.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 64th of 1139 | 93 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 287 - 5 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 91st of 1074 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 193 - 7 | 480 - 10 | 486.7 | 483.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 51st of 1001 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 288 - 10 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 53rd of 1020 | 88 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 1 | 194 - 3 | 481 - 9 | 486.2 | 486.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 73rd of 1245 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 92 - 2 | 286 - 9 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 6th of 1158 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 197 - 8 | 494 - 18 | 490.6 | 495.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 4th of 1278 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 292 - 6 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 127th of 1152 | 93 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 186 - 6 | 475 - 15 | 490.9 | 479.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 31st of 1256 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 289 - 5 | |||
| 2010 | President's | 104th of 1283 | 92 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 286 - 8 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 110th of 1200 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 187 - 2 | 480 - 6 | 488.3 | 485.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 32nd of 1263 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 288 - 7 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 30th of 1202 | 94 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 197 - 11 | 485 - 19 | 490.6 | 490.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 110th of 1168 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 285 - 4 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 70th of 1106 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 191 - 5 | 484 - 14 | 489.8 | 485.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 176th of 1267 | 88 - 0 | 98 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 282 - 4 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 48th of 1205 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 97 - 5 | 194 - 9 | 487 - 24 | 488.0 | 492.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 521st of 1287 | 94 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 271 - 0 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 388th of 1221 | 93 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 179 - 1 | 466 - 4 | 487.4 | 470.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 326th of 1243 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 279 - 1 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 164th of 1021 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 0 | 97 - 5 | 285 - 5 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 392nd of 1321 | 276 - 3 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 231st of 1280 | 477 - 11 | 478.7 | 473.3 | ||||
| 2000 | NTI | 37th of 1205 | 484 - 20 | 459.8 | 479.1 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 20 of 294 | 98 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 198 - 9 | 495 - 22 |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 179 of 294 | 98 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 198 - 9 | 495 - 22 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 28 of 444 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 5 | 192 - 4 | 491 - 21 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 41 of 360 | 91 - 2 | 100 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 190 - 8 | 481 - 15 |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 103 of 244 | 85 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 192 - 11 | 477 - 19 |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 46 of 244 | 85 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 192 - 11 | 477 - 19 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 24 of 326 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 3 | 196 - 8 | 490 - 19 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 9 of 366 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 8 | 195 - 8 | 492 - 21 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 4 of 378 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 199 - 13 | 497 - 30 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 38 of 354 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 193 - 9 | 491 - 13 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 196 of 628 | 91 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 278 - 6 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 21 of 628 | 91 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 278 - 6 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 23 of 200 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 6 | 197 - 9 | 491 - 23 |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 17 of 200 | Sara Rozanski | 96 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 6 | 197 - 9 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 87 of 474 | 90 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 194 - 3 | 482 - 14 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 43 of 585 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 6 | 288 - 7 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 22 of 585 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 6 | 288 - 7 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 13 of 176 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 8 | 97 - 1 | 200 - 7 | 495 - 20 |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 73 of 176 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 8 | 97 - 1 | 200 - 7 | 495 - 20 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 11 of 610 | 99 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 297 - 6 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 205 of 610 | 99 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 297 - 6 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 116 of 604 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 287 - 2 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 76 of 515 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 7 | 93 - 0 | 195 - 6 | 483 - 14 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 35 of 497 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 92 - 4 | 285 - 6 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 132 of 497 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 92 - 4 | 285 - 6 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 45 of 565 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 94 - 1 | 189 - 9 | 481 - 15 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 76 of 550 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 94 - 2 | 284 - 8 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 89 of 578 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 286 - 3 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 107 of 532 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 283 - 4 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 38 of 487 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 192 - 6 | 484 - 9 |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 31 of 438 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 191 - 3 | 487 - 12 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 44 of 484 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 288 - 6 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 39 of 451 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 5 | 193 - 5 | 484 - 16 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 398 of 451 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 5 | 193 - 5 | 484 - 16 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 59 of 489 | 95 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 287 - 6 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 38 of 458 | 93 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 193 - 4 | 486 - 12 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 49 of 443 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 192 - 7 | 476 - 12 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 18 of 53 | 178-1 | 194-1 | 179-4 | 175-5 | 726-11 |
| 2022 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 66 of 76 | 726-11 | ||||
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional Day 1 (Match #6) | 49 of 49 | 193-5 | 193-5 | |||
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional Aggregate (CMP Cup Overall Aggregate) | 61 of 62 | 193-5 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 26 of 129 | 191-8 | 200-9 | 194-7 | 192-5 | 777-29 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 2 of 53 | 195-7 | 200-13 | 200-3 | 198-8 | 793-31 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 2 of 132 | 195-9 | 200-15 | 200-8 | 198-8 | 793-40 |
| 2019 | CMP Oklahoma Games Cup Day 1 | 2 of 37 | 194-6 | 200-19 | 199-7 | 198-10 | 791-42 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 3 of 161 | 198-9 | 200-12 | 199-13 | 199-11 | 796-45 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 3 of 61 | 196-8 | 200-15 | 198-12 | 197-9 | 791-44 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 9 of 172 | 2366-114 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP Oklahoma Games Cup Day 2 | 30 of 40 | 197-7 | 200-9 | 119-3 | 199-9 | 715-28 |
| 2018 | Talladega HP Regional Day 1 (Match #6) | 2 of 27 | 193-3 | 200-8 | 200-12 | 191-4 | 784-27 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 8 of 37 | 183-8 | 200-12 | 199-11 | 194-8 | 776-39 |
| 2018 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 1 of 51 | 980-41 | ||||
| 2018 | Talladega HP Regional Day 2 (Match #12) | 2 of 31 | 981-40 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Oklahoma Games Cup Day 1 | 4 of 43 | 193-3 | 200-9 | 198-4 | 193-5 | 784-21 |
| 2018 | Talladega HP Regional Day 3 (Match #18) | 28 of 32 | 909-40 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 1 of 57 | 977-44 | ||||
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 5 of 52 | 196-3 | 199-17 | 196-4 | 192-4 | 783-28 |
| 2018 | Talladega HP Regional Aggregate (CMP Cup Overall Aggregate) | 6 of 40 | 2674-107 | ||||
| 2018 | Talladega HP Regional 2-Man Team Individual | 2 of 22 | 95-1 | 100-8 | 100-8 | 200-5 | 495-22 |
| 2018 | CMP Oklahoma Games Cup Day 2 | 3 of 51 | 191-4 | 200-8 | 198-4 | 185-3 | 774-19 |
| 2018 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 1 of 58 | 1957-85 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 11 of 131 | 194-5 | 200-7 | 199-4 | 195-5 | 788-21 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 2 of 80 | 192-1 | 200-13 | 198-7 | 191-2 | 781-23 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 30 of 131 | 191-2 | 199-12 | 193-2 | 181-4 | 764-20 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 1 of 81 | 192-3 | 200-13 | 200-10 | 196-10 | 788-36 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 26 of 159 | 193-6 | 199-7 | 193-4 | 190-2 | 775-19 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 6 of 86 | 193-6 | 200-13 | 199-10 | 187-5 | 779-34 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 19 of 170 | 2327-60 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 2 of 92 | 2348-93 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 52 of 145 | 195-7 | 199-11 | 188-3 | 174-3 | 756-24 |
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 3 of 76 | 196-3 | 200-7 | 193-7 | 196-4 | 785-21 |
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 3 of 80 | 194-5 | 200-11 | 194-6 | 192-8 | 780-30 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 70 of 170 | 189-3 | 199-4 | 184-3 | 183-5 | 755-15 |
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 1 of 83 | 194-6 | 200-15 | 195-5 | 199-8 | 788-34 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 55 of 175 | 1511-39 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 1 of 87 | 2353-85 | ||||
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 3 of 76 | 197-2 | 199-12 | 195-3 | 182-4 | 773-21 |
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 1 of 76 | 197-4 | 200-8 | 193-1 | 190-3 | 780-16 |
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 1 of 80 | 195-6 | 200-9 | 193-3 | 194-4 | 782-22 |
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 1 of 83 | 2335-59 | ||||
| 2014 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 1 of 61 | 196-3 | 200-15 | 197-4 | 196-9 | 789-31 |
| 2014 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 1 of 65 | 196-4 | 199-11 | 196-3 | 197-4 | 788-22 |
| 2014 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 1 of 67 | 194-6 | 200-13 | 196-6 | 199-5 | 789-30 |
| 2014 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 1 of 73 | 2366-83 | ||||
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 24 of 113 | 188-3 | 197-6 | 185-2 | 191-7 | 761-18 |
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 2 of 15 | 188-4 | 199-10 | 194-4 | 199-9 | 780-27 *MR |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 3 of 127 | 197-8 | 199-4 | 199-8 | 192-5 | 787-25 |
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 3 of 61 | 191-2 | 200-11 | 197-4 | 196-7 | 784-24 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 17 of 140 | 191-6 | 200-10 | 195-5 | 184-2 | 770-23 |
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 3 of 68 | 188-3 | 199-10 | 193-5 | 196-9 | 776-27 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 11 of 159 | 2318-66 | ||||
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 2 of 72 | 2340-78 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 19 of 125 | 193-2 | 197-8 | 190-5 | 192-2 | 772-17 |
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 1 of 75 | 186-0 | 199-11 | 198-6 | 200-11 | 783-28 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 4 of 150 | 194-6 | 200-6 | 197-4 | 196-4 | 787-20 |
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 4 of 78 | 195-6 | 200-8 | 192-6 | 191-6 | 778-26 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 13 of 173 | 193-2 | 199-11 | 192-4 | 195-6 | 779-23 |
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 6 of 80 | 195-7 | 190-13 | 187-5 | 196-9 | 768-34 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 8 of 184 | 2338-60 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 3 of 89 | 2329-88 | ||||
| 2011 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 5 of 81 | 196-5 | 198-5 | 195-4 | 190-5 | 779-19 |
| 2011 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 3 of 83 | 187-5 | 200-10 | 196-3 | 196-4 | 779-22 |
| 2011 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 4 of 91 | 182-1 | 197-3 | 196-8 | 192-3 | 767-15 |
| 2011 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 2 of 93 | 2325-56 | ||||
| 2010 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 9 of 89 | 189-6 | 200-9 | 197-7 | 186-3 | 772-25 |
| 2009 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 25 of 170 | 189-3 | 198-9 | 191-5 | 193-8 | 771-25 |
| 2008 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 56 of 121 | 180-2 | 195-5 | 187-0 | 176-0 | 738-7 |
| 2008 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 24 of 137 | 189-2 | 199-9 | 188-4 | 187-6 | 763-21 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 114 of 282 | 188 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 194 - 4 | 185 - 4 | 767 - 24 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 43rd | 192 - 4 | 200 - 15 | 198 - 6 | 191 - 6 | 781 - 31 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 42nd of 259 | 194 - 7 | 200 - 11 | 196 - 4 | 194 - 3 | 784 - 25 |
| 2016 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 46 of 226 | 2332 - 80 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 80th of 260 | 190 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 7 | 183 - 6 | 771 - 30 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 17th | 186 - 4 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 8 | 783 - 34 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 11th | 195 - 4 | 200 - 16 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 12 | 791 - 42 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 35th of 260 | 2345-106 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 16th of 174 | 2345-106 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 10th of 318 | 194-5 | 200-6 | 199-6 | 197-9 | 790-26 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 18th of 318 | 194-6 | 200-13 | 199-7 | 194-8 | 787-34 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 34th of 315 | 190-2 | 198-11 | 196-6 | 195-12 | 779-31 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 20th of 321 | 2356-91 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 7th of 216 | 2356 - 91 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 17th of 355 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 16 | 197 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 787 - 31 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 16th of 381 | 196-6 | 200-10 | 197-2 | 198-11 | 791-29 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 25th of 300 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 9 | 193 - 2 | 198 - 9 | 784 - 24 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 18th of 383 | 2362-84 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 6th of 258 | 2362-84 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 51st of 114 | 193 - 6 | 199 - 6 | 192 - 4 | 195 - 4 | 779 - 20 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 61st of 376 | 188 - 2 | 199 - 3 | 195 - 4 | 194 - 9 | 776 - 18 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 47th of 376 | 193 - 7 | 199 - 10 | 193 - 4 | 195 - 5 | 780 - 26 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 59th of 422 | 2335-64 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 32nd of 382 | 191 - 4 | 198 - 4 | 200 - 9 | 196 - 8 | 785 - 25 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 74th of 383 | 191 - 7 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 8 | 188 - 5 | 778 - 29 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 106th of 379 | 189 - 2 | 199 - 13 | 195 - 7 | 192 - 7 | 775 - 29 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 73rd of 400 | 2338-83 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 411 | 195-5 | 200-11 | 198-10 | 192-4 | 785-30 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 124th of 410 | 770-25 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 35th of 433 | 195 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 8 | 193 - 7 | 786 - 31 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 57th of 441 | 2341 - 86 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 30th of 296 | 2341 - 86 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 169th of 427 | 188-3 | 200-5 | 174-4 | 194-7 | 756-19 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 32nd of 425 | 192-3 | 198-4 | 198-5 | 196-7 | 784-19 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 27th of 425 | 185-1 | 200-8 | 197-7 | 192-4 | 774-20 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 85th of 432 | 2314-58 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 174 of 491 | 182 - 1 | 199 - 8 | 191 - 3 | 186 - 3 | 758 - 15 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 72 of 391 | 186 - 3 | 199 - 5 | 195 - 5 | 580 - 13 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 122nd of 506 | 1714-37 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 150th of 493 | 188-3 | 198-6 | 196-4 | 185-3 | 767-16 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 242nd of 492 | 182-2 | 199-9 | 186-5 | 177-3 | 744-19 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 257th of 469 | 189 - 6 | 193 - 5 | 192 - 7 | 177 - 2 | 751 - 20 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 254th of 551 | 2262-55 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 100th of 546 | 187-3 | 200-8 | 196-6 | 191-6 | 774-23 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 65 of 530 | 194 - 6 | 197 - 6 | 191 - 3 | 195 - 11 | 777 - 26 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 259 of 521 | 167 - 3 | 200 - 9 | 190 - 2 | 189 - 3 | 746 - 17 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 153rd of 581 | 2297-66 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 104 of 553 | 190 - 3 | 194 - 8 | 196 - 4 | 189 - 5 | 769 - 20 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 174 of 538 | 181 - 2 | 195 - 6 | 191 - 2 | 188 - 3 | 755 - 13 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 83rd of 558 | 187-5 | 197-3 | 199-9 | 193-5 | 776-22 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 132 of 594 | 2300 - 55 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 210 of 629 | 188 - 3 | 185 - 6 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 3 | 767 - 17 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 199 of 622 | 174 - 1 | 198 - 5 | 196 - 4 | 193 - 7 | 761 - 17 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 173 of 619 | 189 - 1 | 198 - 7 | 195 - 5 | 190 - 2 | 772 - 15 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 213 of 696 | 2300 - 49 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 141 of 658 | 191 - 4 | 196 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 183 - 3 | 765 - 21 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 77 of 647 | 170 - 0 | 197 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 187 - 6 | 748 - 14 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 74 of 648 | 186 - 2 | 198 - 4 | 195 - 7 | 194 - 3 | 773 - 16 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 101 of 726 | 2286 - 51 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 90th of 881 | 2324-60 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 146th of 908 | 2313 - 59 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 109th of 629 | 2317 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 182nd of 541 | 2266 | ||||
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 297th of 537 | 2219 | ||||
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 421st of 515 | 2133 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Canadian Cup | 278th of 312 | 356-10 |
| 2010 | Sierra Trophy | 82nd of 108 | 356-10 |
| 2010 | Mustin | 139th of 271 | 185-1 |
| 2010 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 242nd of 302 | 736-20 |
| 2010 | Remington | 70th of 292 | 195-9 |
| 2010 | Andrus Trophy | 39th of 105 | 192-7 |
| 2010 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 88th of 95 | 164-3 |
| 2009 | Canadian Cup | 38th of 268 | 828-35 |
| 2009 | Mustin | 83rd of 245 | 193-5 |
| 2009 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 36th of 254 | 1217-46 |
| 2009 | Palma Individual | 55th of 194 | 438-21 |
| 2009 | Remington | 62nd of 244 | 196-6 |
| 2009 | Leech Cup | 20th of 138 | 196-8 |
| 2009 | Wimbledon Cup | 58th of 153 | 194-6 |
| 2008 | Canadian Cup | 96th of 312 | 811-21 |
| 2008 | Mustin | 129th of 288 | 181-3 |
| 2008 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 100th of 301 | 1180-29 |
| 2008 | Palma Individual | 121st of 238 | 432-15 |
| 2008 | Remington | 162nd of 294 | 188-5 |
| 2008 | Porter Trophy | 3rd of 53 | 188-4 |
| 2004 | Mustin | 181st of 377 | 193-3 |
| 2004 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 351st of 427 | 572-15 |
| 2004 | Remington | 302nd of 374 | 184-4 |
