Augustus Dunfey
CMP #8016
Distinguished Rifleman #1771 — 2005
President’s 100 ×10
President’s Winner — 2014
2006 New Hampshire State High Power Championship Winner — 982
EIC Match Stats
26cards
1wins
7top-3
493-23best EIC
98-4best OH
100-7best Sit
100-4best 300
199-14best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 491.0
National Match Stats*
496-18best NTI
297-14best Pres
99-2best OH
100-9best Sit
100-8best 300
199-12best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 493.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 293.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
486.8EIC avg · last 5
93%field beaten · last 5
±6.6consistency · last 5
18.0X per 50 · last 5
36leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
780.280-shot avg · last 5
90%field beaten · last 5
±9.7consistency · last 5
28.2X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 8 | 781.6 | 28.8 | ±7.7 | 91% | 788.2 |
| 2016 | 5 | 784.2 | 29.8 | ±3.3 | 97% | 784.9 |
| 2015 | 3 | 783.7 | 28.3 | ±4.0 | 97% | — |
| 2012 | 3 | 788.7 | 27.3 | ±2.1 | 98% | — |
| 2006 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 5 | 489.8 | −1.2 (−0.2%) | 15.4 | ±2.6 | 97% | 489.6 |
| 2016 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2012 | 3 | 491.0 | −1.3 (−0.3%) | 18.0 | ±2.6 | 98% | — |
| 2011 | 3 | 492.3 | +9.5 (+2.0%) | 18.3 | ±1.2 | 99% | — |
| 2010 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2008 | 5 | 482.8 | −2.7 (−0.6%) | 12.8 | ±3.7 | 93% | 486.7 |
| 2007 | 6 | 485.5 | +3.1 (+0.6%) | 14.0 | ±1.8 | 96% | 490.1 |
| 2006 | 7 | 482.4 | +5.8 (+1.2%) | 12.0 | ±7.8 | 92% | 487.2 |
| 2005 | 7 | 476.6 | +4.3 (+0.9%) | 8.4 | ±8.7 | 81% | 478.9 |
| 2004 | 3 | 472.3 | — | 5.7 | ±5.9 | 72% | — |
100%Largest-field win · NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 · 1 of 28
99.9%Best national · 2012 Mountain Man Trophy · 3 of 1348
100%Best President’s · 2014 President’s · 1 of 1132
99.8%Best NTI · 2010 NTI · 3 of 1200
All results with a place: 2018 87% · 2017 90% · 2016 87% · 2015 98%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1771
8 + 8 + 10 + 10 = 36 points · 4 legs
Adam Stauffer36 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | President's | |
| 1st | Porter Trophy | 191-6 |
| 1st | Farr Trophy | 197-11 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 488-16 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 484-10 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 486-15 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 486-17 |
| 2nd | BAYOU RIFLES. EIC · 26 MAR 2017 | 491 - 15 |
| 2nd | Porter Trophy | 188-6 |
| 3rd | Interservice Individual Championship 2012 | 988 - 44 |
| 3rd | National Trophy Individual | |
| 3rd | National Trophy Individual | 493-20 |
| 3rd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 2 OCT 2005 | 484-9 |
| 3rd | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 484 - 13 |
| 3rd | CMP Long Range Kerr · Service Rifle · 2018 | 197 - 11 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1771 · 5 Sep 2005 · 36 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 2003 EIC points (CMP record, match not named) | 8 | 8 | ||
| 2004 | 2004 EIC points (CMP record, match not named) | 8 | 16 | ||
| 6 Aug 2005 | National Trophy Individual | 71 of 1221 | 484-9 | 10 | 26 |
| 5 Sep 2005 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 2 of 34 | 486-17 | 10 | 36 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 21 MAY 2017 | 6 of 77 | 91-1 | 100-5 | 100-3 | 195-8 | 486-17 | 486.5 | 485.5 |
| 2017 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 4 of 130 | 94-2 | 100-3 | 100-4 | 199-14 | 493-23 | 485.7 | 491.5 |
| 2017 | BAYOU RIFLES. EIC · 26 MAR 2017 | 2 of 61 | 98-4 | 100-4 | 98-2 | 195-5 | 491-15 | 485.9 | 489.9 |
| 2016 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 8 MAY 2016 | 26 of 139 | 95-3 | 100-7 | 98-5 | 183-3 | 476-18 | 478.7 | 481.5 |
| 2012 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 13 MAY 2012 | 7 of 139 | 97-1 | 100-7 | 100-3 | 191-6 | 488-17 | 486.4 | 485.3 |
| 2011 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 15 MAY 2011 | 6 of 132 | 97-3 | 100-4 | 98-4 | 196-7 | 491-18 | 486.9 | 491.0 |
| 2011 | CHATTAHOOCHEE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 1 MAY 2011 | 33 of 33 | 0-0 | ||||||
| 2010 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 16 MAY 2010 | 4 of 128 | 97-3 | 98-2 | 99-4 | 198-10 | 492-19 | 486.0 | 495.6 |
| 2008 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 11 MAY 2008 | 9 of 121 | 95-1 | 99-2 | 98-1 | 190-7 | 482-11 | 484.1 | 490.8 |
| 2007 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 3 of 31 | 95-2 | 99-4 | 97-2 | 193-5 | 484-13 | 472.0 | 487.7 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 2 of 24 | 97-0 | 99-2 | 97-2 | 191-6 | 484-10 | 473.3 | 484.9 |
| 2007 | BURLINGTON RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 28 MAY 2007 | 4 of 36 | 91-1 | 96-1 | 88-1 | 275-3 | |||
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 1 of 28 | 97-2 | 99-2 | 98-3 | 194-9 | 488-16 | 469.7 | 481.8 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 2 of 35 | 96-2 | 99-2 | 98-5 | 193-6 | 486-15 | 473.2 | 491.8 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 2 OCT 2005 | 3 of 24 | 96-1 | 99-2 | 96-0 | 193-6 | 484-9 | 470.0 | 480.2 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 2 of 34 | 94-0 | 100-5 | 100-3 | 192-9 | 486-17 | 471.4 | 478.8 |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 12 of 38 | 92-0 | 99-3 | 85-0 | 189-4 | 465-7 | 468.1 | 468.2 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 10 of 27 | 94-0 | 96-1 | 90-0 | 190-1 | 470-2 | 458.4 | 464.3 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 13 of 35 | 90-0 | 98-3 | 94-1 | 186-3 | 468-7 | 467.5 | 465.5 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 5 of 29 | 92-0 | 98-4 | 94-0 | 195-4 | 479-8 | 468.3 | 479.3 |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 19 OCT 2003 | 94-1 | 97-2 | 98-2 | — | — | |||
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 96-1 | 97-1 | 91-0 | 442.8 | 469.2 | |||
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 89-0 | 97-1 | — | — | ||||
| 2001 | VERMONT EIC 2001 | 95-3 | 91-0 | 97-3 | 436.5 | 463.3 | |||
| 2000 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 1 OCT 2000 | 89-0 | 100-4 | 93-0 | 461.5 | 443.8 | |||
| 1999 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER EIC · 5 OCT 1999 | 85-1 | 92-1 | 98-4 | — | — | |||
| 1999 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 1999 | 87-1 | 94-1 | 97-2 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | President's | 29th of 1072 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 294 - 5 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 7th of 1006 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 197 - 6 | 496 - 18 | 491.8 | 493.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 31st of 1111 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 292 - 9 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 49th of 1044 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 198 - 6 | 489 - 11 | 489.2 | 487.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 15th of 1139 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 292 - 9 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 16th of 1074 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 196 - 4 | 490 - 11 | 486.7 | 493.2 |
| 2014 | President's | WINNER · 1st of 1132 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 8 | 99 - 5 | 297 - 14 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 49th of 929 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 192 - 5 | 482 - 11 | 489.0 | 490.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 22nd of 1245 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 96 - 1 | 290 - 7 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 11th of 1158 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 199 - 6 | 493 - 13 | 490.6 | 494.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 14th of 1278 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 291 - 6 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 3rd of 1152 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 9 | 100 - 4 | 195 - 5 | 492 - 20 | 490.9 | 496.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 63rd of 1256 | 95 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 94 - 3 | 286 - 9 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 4th of 1171 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 197 - 9 | 493 - 17 | 490.7 | 494.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 170th of 1283 | 93 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 284 - 3 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 3rd of 1200 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 197 - 8 | 493 - 20 | 488.3 | 498.7 |
| 2008 | President's | 12th of 1168 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 96 - 2 | 294 - 10 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 152nd of 1106 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 184 - 5 | 477 - 11 | 489.8 | 478.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 83rd of 1267 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 286 - 6 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 50th of 1205 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 2 | 199 - 12 | 487 - 19 | 488.0 | 492.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 35th of 1275 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 1 | 289 - 7 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 48th of 1135 | 97 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 195 - 2 | 484 - 11 | 488.1 | 494.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 158th of 1287 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 284 - 4 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 71st of 1221 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 0 | 191 - 6 | 484 - 9 | 487.4 | 488.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 539th of 1243 | 90 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 272 - 1 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 229th of 1021 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 283 - 2 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 20 of 585 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 292 - 9 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 8 of 176 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 8 | 198 - 6 | 496 - 21 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 37 of 610 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 294 - 4 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 28 of 604 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 9 | 293 - 15 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 6 of 515 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 199 - 8 | 497 - 13 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 101 of 547 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 87 - 2 | 282 - 7 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 7 of 582 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 196 - 9 | 495 - 17 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 2 of 550 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 297 - 9 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 27 of 492 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 192 - 7 | 487 - 18 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 11 of 578 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 294 - 10 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 3 of 457 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 199 - 5 | 495 - 13 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 13 of 532 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 293 - 5 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 15 of 649 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 293 - 9 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 17 of 486 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 193 - 10 | 487 - 20 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 69 of 484 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 286 - 3 | |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 45 of 489 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 289 - 4 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 141 of 458 | 93 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 96 - 2 | 184 - 2 | 473 - 11 |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 157 of 388 | 95 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 277 - 2 | |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 39 of 463 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 483 - 11 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 127 of 443 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 184 - 2 | 468 - 8 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 9 of 131 | 193-5 | 199-7 | 200-8 | 196-10 | 788-30 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 4 of 131 | 196-2 | 200-11 | 197-7 | 194-9 | 787-29 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 16 of 159 | 192-3 | 200-10 | 199-11 | 189-6 | 780-30 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 8 of 170 | 2355-89 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 8 of 145 | 194-4 | 199-12 | 197-7 | 193-7 | 783-30 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 5 of 170 | 196-7 | 199-12 | 199-7 | 193-8 | 787-34 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 8 of 175 | 1570-64 | ||||
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 5 of 126 | 192-6 | 200-11 | 195-4 | 196-7 | 783-28 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 2 of 129 | 194-5 | 198-5 | 199-10 | 197-6 | 788-26 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 8 of 136 | 193-5 | 199-10 | 196-8 | 192-8 | 780-31 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 2 of 160 | 2351-85 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 3 of 125 | 196-6 | 199-8 | 195-5 | 198-9 | 788-28 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 3 of 150 | 193-4 | 200-11 | 197-4 | 197-5 | 787-24 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 4 of 173 | 192-3 | 200-11 | 200-10 | 199-6 | 791-30 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 4 of 184 | 2366-82 | ||||
| 2011 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 3 of 138 | 196-5 | 198-9 | 198-7 | 198-12 | 790-33 |
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 16 of 162 | 191-3 | 199-5 | 193-3 | 195-8 | 778-19 |
| 2009 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 5 of 170 | 193-7 | 200-11 | 199-7 | 193-7 | 785-32 |
| 2008 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 8 of 121 | 197-6 | 199-8 | 195-7 | 190-4 | 781-25 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Long Range Viale · Service Rifle | 17th of 50 | 192-7 |
| 2018 | Long Range Critchfield · Service Rifle | 4th of 50 | 196-4 |
| 2018 | Long Range Kerr · Service Rifle | 3rd of 47 | 197-11 |
| 2018 | Long Range Henry · Service Rifle | 7th of 48 | 189-4 |
| 2018 | Long Range Palma · Service Rifle | 11th of 35 | 441-21 |
| 2018 | Long Range Aggregate · Service Rifle | 5th of 44 | 1215-47 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 166 | 195 - 3 | 200 - 7 | 194 - 2 | 195 - 3 | 784 - 15 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 39th of 165 | 198 - 7 | 194 - 6 | 194 - 8 | 586 - 21 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 22nd of 157 | 195 - 7 | 200 - 8 | 196 - 9 | 591 - 24 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 21st of 166 | 1961-60 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 22nd of 293 | 191 - 5 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 13 | 788 - 38 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 19th of 284 | 192 - 3 | 200 - 15 | 200 - 9 | 196 - 8 | 788 - 35 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 11th of 274 | 196 - 5 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 6 | 792 - 30 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 11th of 293 | 2368-103 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 32nd of 284 | 193 - 8 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 7 | 193 - 7 | 782 - 32 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 79th of 283 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 12 | 189 - 2 | 191 - 5 | 773 - 23 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 191 - 6 | 191 - 6 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 62nd of 284 | 1746-61 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 35th of 318 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 6 | 194 - 6 | 193 - 5 | 782 - 22 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 20th of 318 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 12 | 193 - 7 | 787 - 35 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 63rd of 315 | 190 - 5 | 195 - 5 | 196 - 5 | 195 - 10 | 776 - 25 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 31st of 321 | 2345-82 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 5th of 355 | 198 - 5 | 199 - 14 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 9 | 793 - 39 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 9th of 324 | 195 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 794 - 37 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 37th of 300 | 191 - 4 | 198 - 10 | 198 - 6 | 195 - 4 | 782 - 24 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 11th of 370 | 2369-100 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 13th of 114 | 192 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 6 | 197 - 7 | 787 - 26 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 6th of 376 | 192 - 4 | 198 - 9 | 200 - 3 | 198 - 10 | 788 - 26 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 27th of 376 | 192 - 5 | 200 - 13 | 197 - 6 | 194 - 6 | 783 - 30 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 18th of 422 | 2358-82 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 19th of 397 | 194 - 3 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 7 | 195 - 4 | 788 - 29 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 27th of 393 | 194 - 6 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 6 | 195 - 10 | 785 - 33 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 44th of 389 | 192 - 4 | 200 - 12 | 195 - 3 | 198 - 7 | 785 - 26 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 27th of 400 | 2358-88 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 43rd of 427 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 12 | 195 - 3 | 195 - 6 | 780 - 25 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 58th of 425 | 189 - 4 | 200 - 6 | 199 - 12 | 193 - 5 | 781 - 27 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 39th of 425 | 193 - 6 | 198 - 11 | 196 - 8 | 185 - 3 | 772 - 28 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 40th of 432 | 2333-80 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 484 | 193 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 194 - 10 | 784 - 32 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 15th of 480 | 190 - 3 | 198 - 9 | 197 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 782 - 24 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 22nd of 469 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 199 - 9 | 194 - 7 | 788 - 31 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 25th of 551 | 2354-87 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Team Matches
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 13 of 84 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 8 | 196 - 8 | 988 - 45 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 11 of 92 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 5 | 198 - 12 | 197 - 9 | 988 - 42 |
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 21 of 101 | 188 - 4 | 200 - 10 | 196 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 189 - 7 | 970 - 33 |
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 13 of 83 | 193 - 2 | 198 - 5 | 197 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 194 - 9 | 977 - 30 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 11 of 104 | 195 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 193 - 8 | 196 - 6 | 194 - 4 | 978 - 36 |
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 122 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 13 | 197 - 4 | 199 - 15 | 197 - 7 | 988 - 44 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 111 | 194 - 4 | 199 - 12 | 199 - 6 | 198 - 8 | 196 - 10 | 986 - 40 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 15 of 125 | 195 - 1 | 199 - 10 | 191 - 4 | 198 - 9 | 196 - 9 | 979 - 33 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 16 of 127 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 198 - 7 | 191 - 8 | 193 - 4 | 979 - 37 |
