J B Stern
CMP #38343
President’s 100 ×2
2020 Massachusetts State Mid Range Service Rifle Championship Winner — 592-27
EIC Match Stats
32cards
2wins
3top-3
487-18best EIC
94-0best OH
100-5best Sit
100-4best 300
198-11best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 484.2
National Match Stats*
484-20best NTI
287-6best Pres
96-3best OH
100-7best Sit
100-6best 300
197-12best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 479.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 283.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 4 of 5 cards
466.5EIC Best 4 avg · 18 mo
73%field beaten · best 4
±6.4consistency · best 4
9.5X per 50 · best 4
30leg points
Full Performance
760.780-Shot Rating · #319 of 615
746.880-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
−1.2vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.2%)
45%field beaten · best 10
±12.5consistency · best 10
17.5X per 80 · best 10
15rated cards · 18 months
771.6Best card · DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #3 · 23 MAY 2026 · 773-28
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 746.8 | 17.5 | ±12.5 | 45% | 760.7 |
| 2025 | 11 | 748.0 | 19.3 | ±8.6 | 44% | 756.0 |
| 2023 | 23 | 766.4 | 22.9 | ±5.7 | 66% | 772.0 |
| 2022 | 23 | 765.1 | 22.4 | ±5.9 | 67% | 773.5 |
| 2021 | 19 | 766.6 | 23.1 | ±3.0 | 72% | 771.6 |
| 2020 | 15 | 768.5 | 19.6 | ±5.5 | 77% | 772.3 |
| 2019 | 14 | 768.1 | 17.8 | ±6.7 | 77% | 770.3 |
| 2018 | 9 | 749.1 | 20.3 | ±15.7 | 57% | 755.7 |
| 2017 | 5 | 743.2 | 21.2 | ±11.7 | 48% | 744.8 |
| 2016 | 5 | 744.6 | 15.6 | ±10.9 | 53% | 745.3 |
| 2015 | 6 | 739.8 | 13.0 | ±9.8 | 51% | 743.3 |
| 2014 | 4 | 740.0 | 12.5 | ±9.5 | 54% | — |
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | ||||
87.8Standing · 0.0 X
97.8Sitting Rapid · 3.3 X
97.8300 Rapid · 2.3 X
186.8600 Slow · 4.5 X
4 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
170.4Standing · 1.4 X
196.7Sitting Rapid · 7.2 X
195.8300 Rapid · 5.9 X
187.8600 Slow · 3.7 X
11 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 183-32025 | 88-02025 | 379of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-824 May 2025 | 99-52026 | 90of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-924 May 2025 | 100-42026 | 133of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 198-724 May 2025 | — | 297of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 466.5 | −2.8 (−0.6%) | 9.5 | ±6.4 | 73% | — |
| 2025 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2021 | 4 | 469.3 | −12.7 (−2.6%) | 11.0 | ±14.8 | 61% | — |
| 2019 | 8 | 482.0 | +4.3 (+0.9%) | 15.0 | ±3.7 | 86% | 481.8 |
| 2018 | 7 | 477.7 | +10.9 (+2.3%) | 15.6 | ±6.8 | 83% | 477.8 |
| 2017 | 4 | 466.8 | +12.8 (+2.8%) | 14.0 | ±7.8 | 74% | — |
| 2016 | 5 | 454.0 | −5.7 (−1.2%) | 8.6 | ±12.0 | 70% | 459.7 |
| 2015 | 3 | 459.7 | −0.6 (−0.1%) | 6.0 | ±11.9 | 65% | — |
| 2014 | 4 | 460.3 | +2.7 (+0.6%) | 6.0 | ±3.9 | 75% | — |
| 2013 | 5 | 457.6 | −2.7 (−0.6%) | 6.8 | ±9.2 | 71% | 463.8 |
| 2012 | 4 | 460.3 | +3.5 (+0.8%) | 6.3 | ±11.1 | 72% | — |
| 2011 | 4 | 456.8 | — | 6.3 | ±12.8 | 70% | — |
| 1999 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER EIC · 5 OCT 1999 · 1 of 30
91.8%Best national · 2005 Alice Bull Trophy · 94 of 1129
92.9%Best President’s · 2010 President’s · 92 of 1283
90.5%Best NTI · 2005 NTI · 117 of 1221
All results with a place: 2026 49% · 2025 42% · 2023 59% · 2022 52%
Distinguished Rifleman
20 + 10 = 30 points · 2 legs
Gary Gustafson27 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 23 Jul 2005 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 2005 EIC points (CMP record, match not named) | 20 | 20 | ||
| 6 Aug 2005 | National Trophy Individual | 117 of 1221 | 479-17 | 10 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 MAY 2026 | 23 of 102 | 88-0 | 97-3 | 96-3 | 180-7 | 461-13 | 478.9 | 474.2 |
| 2026 | PELHAM / BRANDON GREEN + NH GOVERNOR'S EIC · 3 MAY 2026 | 4 | 87-0 | 96-2 | 96-2 | 182-2 | 461-6 | 465.4 | 467.4 |
| 2025 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 MAR 2025 | 26 of 32 | 83-1 | 96-3 | 70-1 | 193-6 | 442-11 | 479.7 | 450.9 |
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 32 | 81-0 | 98-1 | 82-0 | 187-3 | 448-4 | 469.4 | 446.9 |
| 2021 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2 MAY 2021 | 35 of 116 | 86-1 | 99-3 | 98-3 | 189-7 | 472-14 | 488.6 | 473.5 |
| 2021 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 14 MAR 2021 | 14 of 41 | 94-0 | 98-2 | 96-0 | 194-10 | 482-12 | 485.4 | 486.4 |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 6 | 90-3 | 100-3 | 99-0 | 195-6 | 484-12 | 478.2 | 482.5 |
| 2019 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 10 | 90-0 | 97-4 | 98-2 | 193-5 | 478-11 | — | — |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 4 | 93-2 | 98-1 | 99-1 | 189-7 | 479-11 | 469.8 | 481.6 |
| 2019 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2019 | 1 | 90-0 | 98-4 | 100-4 | 198-11 | 486-19 | 467.0 | 477.3 |
| 2019 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 10 MAR 2019 | 19 of 50 | 89-1 | 96-4 | 97-1 | 196-7 | 478-13 | 482.8 | 478.2 |
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 6 | 92-1 | 98-5 | 99-4 | 198-8 | 487-18 | 473.4 | 482.0 |
| 2018 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 3 | 87-1 | 97-1 | 98-5 | 192-2 | 474-9 | 466.4 | 472.1 |
| 2018 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2018 | 30 of 116 | 89-0 | 98-4 | 97-3 | 189-8 | 473-15 | 481.4 | 477.3 |
| 2018 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 18 MAR 2018 | 10 of 34 | 92-1 | 98-3 | 98-4 | 194-7 | 482-15 | 477.0 | 473.4 |
| 2017 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 JUL 2017 | 11 | 88-0 | 96-5 | 96-2 | 188-9 | 468-16 | — | — |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 11 JUN 2017 | 8 | 79-0 | 99-3 | 99-0 | 189-3 | 466-6 | 465.6 | 464.0 |
| 2016 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2016 | 9 | 83-1 | 94-2 | 98-6 | 182-9 | 457-18 | 451.9 | 452.6 |
| 2016 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 39 of 159 | 70-0 | 96-2 | 99-1 | 173-2 | 438-5 | 471.7 | 461.2 |
| 2016 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 30 of 140 | 80-0 | 97-2 | 98-1 | 186-4 | 461-7 | 471.7 | 462.2 |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 22 | 87-0 | 98-2 | 96-3 | 165-1 | 446-6 | 466.4 | 449.5 |
| 2014 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 13 APR 2014 | 17 of 148 | 85-0 | 96-0 | 94-0 | 182-2 | 457-2 | 472.3 | 471.0 |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 17 | 86-1 | 97-3 | 93-0 | 181-5 | 457-9 | 471.2 | 451.8 |
| 2013 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 APR 2013 | 34 of 139 | 84-0 | 98-4 | 93-1 | 181-3 | 456-8 | 472.0 | 471.6 |
| 2013 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 11 APR 2013 | 5 of 140 | 88-0 | 100-4 | 96-2 | 185-2 | 469-8 | 471.7 | 483.8 |
| 2012 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 22 APR 2012 | 25 of 176 | 90-1 | 95-1 | 97-0 | 183-2 | 465-4 | 470.8 | 467.4 |
| 2012 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 22 APR 2012 | 32 of 144 | 93-2 | 97-3 | 95-2 | 178-6 | 463-13 | 471.9 | 464.3 |
| 2011 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 APR 2011 | 49 of 137 | 75-3 | 94-0 | 93-1 | 178-0 | 440-4 | 467.0 | 463.5 |
| 2011 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 21 APR 2011 | 18 of 106 | 88-0 | 99-3 | 91-0 | 186-6 | 464-9 | 467.4 | 477.2 |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 4 | 93-0 | 96-2 | DNF | 192-6 | 381-8 | ||
| 1999 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 1999 | 9 | 90-0 | 100-5 | 98-5 | 180-6 | 468-16 | — | — |
| 1999 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER EIC · 5 OCT 1999 | 1 | 92-2 | 97-3 | 96-2 | 193-7 | 478-14 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 513th of 869 | 88 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 271 - 0 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 293rd of 792 | 79 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 2 | 193 - 6 | 471 - 13 | 494.8 | 477.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 442nd of 874 | 75 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 272 - 5 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 257th of 818 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 94 - 0 | 192 - 3 | 473 - 6 | 492.9 | 471.6 |
| 2023 | President's | 635th of 860 | 82 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 90 - 5 | 262 - 6 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 286th of 798 | 93 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 197 - 12 | 473 - 15 | 492.8 | 473.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 443rd of 847 | 79 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 269 - 1 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 362nd of 789 | 82 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 196 - 12 | 466 - 14 | 493.8 | 467.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 272nd of 838 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 6 | 93 - 1 | 280 - 7 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 248th of 792 | 84 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 4 | 192 - 3 | 475 - 14 | 493.7 | 474.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 573rd of 1062 | 80 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 266 - 3 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 187th of 990 | 90 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 195 - 8 | 480 - 16 | 493.0 | 481.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 207th of 1072 | 88 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 97 - 1 | 285 - 8 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 116th of 1006 | 90 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 195 - 11 | 484 - 20 | 491.8 | 481.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 736th of 1111 | 75 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 90 - 3 | 261 - 4 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 222nd of 1044 | 85 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 97 - 5 | 196 - 6 | 476 - 16 | 489.2 | 474.9 |
| 2015 | President's | 488th of 1001 | 84 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 271 - 2 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 218th of 1020 | 85 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 193 - 3 | 468 - 7 | 486.2 | 473.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 186th of 1132 | 95 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 280 - 6 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 240th of 929 | 83 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 185 - 1 | 465 - 5 | 489.0 | 473.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 774th of 1245 | 80 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 255 - 1 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 428th of 1158 | 92 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 84 - 0 | 193 - 6 | 462 - 8 | 490.6 | 463.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 226th of 1278 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 88 - 3 | 278 - 5 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 622nd of 1152 | 84 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 173 - 0 | 444 - 1 | 490.9 | 448.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 384th of 1256 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 273 - 1 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 289th of 1171 | 90 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 188 - 3 | 469 - 7 | 490.7 | 470.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 92nd of 1283 | 91 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 287 - 6 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 547th of 1200 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 175 - 3 | 454 - 5 | 488.3 | 459.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 641st of 1263 | 83 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 262 - 2 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 301st of 1202 | 96 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 89 - 1 | 185 - 4 | 466 - 11 | 490.6 | 471.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 97th of 1168 | 90 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 285 - 7 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 325th of 1106 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 93 - 2 | 183 - 5 | 468 - 13 | 489.8 | 469.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 397th of 1267 | 86 - 0 | 99 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 275 - 1 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 362nd of 1205 | 87 - 1 | 95 - 4 | 94 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 470 - 14 | 488.0 | 475.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 602nd of 1275 | 88 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 267 - 1 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 249th of 1135 | 85 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 190 - 5 | 469 - 9 | 488.1 | 479.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 295th of 1287 | 84 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 279 - 3 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 117th of 1221 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 192 - 9 | 479 - 17 | 487.4 | 483.0 |
| 2002 | President's | 377th of 1309 | 277 - 5 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 479th of 1265 | 464 - 9 | 477.9 | 465.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 475th of 1287 | 274 - 5 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 215th of 1234 | 478 - 12 | 461.0 | 476.3 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 416th of 1230 | 272 - 7 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 267th of 1205 | 468 - 9 | 460.5 | 463.0 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 172 of 294 | 85 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 190 - 4 | 474 - 11 |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 196 of 240 | 74 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 192 - 5 | 461 - 12 |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 135 of 232 | 84 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 191 - 2 | 471 - 5 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 125 of 366 | 86 - 0 | 100 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 197 - 4 | 478 - 5 |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 71 of 188 | 86 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 193 - 5 | 478 - 15 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 121 of 203 | 84 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 191 - 4 | 475 - 15 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 71 of 628 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 94 - 0 | 286 - 5 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 105 of 474 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 197 - 9 | 481 - 12 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 234 of 585 | 78 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 274 - 8 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 197 of 610 | 88 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 95 - 5 | 282 - 12 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 159 of 486 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 184 - 4 | 472 - 10 |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 80 of 515 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 95 - 0 | 196 - 6 | 483 - 11 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 141 of 497 | 82 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 93 - 3 | 273 - 8 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 293 of 565 | 74 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 181 - 5 | 451 - 12 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 138 of 582 | 86 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 193 - 8 | 475 - 12 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 258 of 550 | 85 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 92 - 4 | 271 - 7 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 255 of 492 | 78 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 181 - 3 | 456 - 11 |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 313 of 457 | 88 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 4 | 161 - 1 | 443 - 8 |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 134 of 486 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 189 - 4 | 472 - 11 |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 186 of 487 | 90 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 181 - 2 | 464 - 8 |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 178 of 438 | 90 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 181 - 2 | 467 - 11 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 331 of 451 | 84 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 94 - 1 | 167 - 4 | 443 - 9 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 40 of 104 | 183-3 | 196-5 | 198-5 | 180-0 | 757-13 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 64 of 110 | 167-2 | 188-6 | 197-7 | 194-6 | 746-21 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 60 of 128 | 168-1 | 199-7 | 194-9 | 185-4 | 746-21 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 45 of 137 | 2249-55 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 37 of 83 | 173-1 | 194-4 | 195-8 | 192-3 | 754-16 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 93 of 93 | 175-1 | 198-8 | 188-1 | 561-10 | |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 76 of 99 | 1315-26 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 28 of 110 | 179-1 | 199-5 | 196-6 | 195-3 | 769-15 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 29 of 113 | 180-2 | 198-10 | 197-4 | 196-7 | 771-23 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 33 of 119 | 172-0 | 200-9 | 197-6 | 198-5 | 767-20 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 25 of 133 | 2307-58 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 30 of 54 | 164-2 | 200-11 | 197-2 | 184-6 | 745-21 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 24 of 60 | 167-2 | 200-13 | 196-5 | 193-5 | 756-25 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 43 of 71 | 175-1 | 187-6 | 200-7 | 186-6 | 748-20 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 48 of 117 | 167-1 | 200-5 | 190-3 | 188-6 | 745-15 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 78 of 120 | 161-2 | 200-9 | 199-7 | 187-6 | 747-24 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 74 of 147 | 169-0 | 198-7 | 195-4 | 195-5 | 757-16 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 58 of 155 | 2249-55 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 25 of 49 | 182-0 | 198-3 | 178-4 | 180-2 | 738-9 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 19 of 50 | 175-2 | 196-7 | 196-5 | 194-6 | 761-20 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 57 of 62 | 0-0 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 35 of 103 | 176-1 | 200-8 | 197-7 | 192-3 | 765-19 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 28 of 108 | 172-1 | 199-7 | 199-9 | 198-8 | 768-25 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 34 of 144 | 173-2 | 200-8 | 197-7 | 196-8 | 766-25 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 25 of 151 | 2299-69 | ||||
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 13 of 42 | 168-1 | 194-6 | 189-5 | 191-3 | 742-15 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 19 of 33 | 172-1 | 198-7 | 195-4 | 192-7 | 757-19 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 20 of 55 | 169-1 | 199-16 | 196-3 | 198-8 | 762-28 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 66 of 129 | 169-2 | 200-8 | 192-8 | 186-6 | 747-24 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 26 of 132 | 190-0 | 199-7 | 197-5 | 191-3 | 777-15 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 56 of 161 | 182-1 | 195-3 | 195-1 | 190-6 | 762-11 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 46 of 172 | 2286-50 | ||||
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 7 of 53 | 185-2 | 198-6 | 199-6 | 193-6 | 775-20 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 19 of 61 | 180-2 | 200-8 | 196-5 | 186-4 | 762-19 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 32 of 121 | 165-1 | 200-8 | 199-10 | 191-4 | 755-23 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 74 of 116 | 181-0 | 180-12 | 189-4 | 179-2 | 729-18 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 34 of 116 | 181-2 | 197-5 | 199-6 | 187-7 | 764-20 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 44 of 134 | 2248-61 | ||||
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 19 of 37 | 175-1 | 187-0 | 195-4 | 189-8 | 746-13 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 8 of 52 | 184-3 | 199-8 | 195-1 | 196-7 | 774-19 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 76 of 131 | 158-1 | 199-11 | 198-7 | 185-7 | 740-26 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 90 of 131 | 151-1 | 199-9 | 196-5 | 181-6 | 727-21 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 75 of 159 | 177-2 | 198-8 | 188-5 | 185-5 | 748-20 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 75 of 170 | 2215-67 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 75 of 145 | 157-1 | 199-4 | 194-7 | 192-7 | 742-19 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 63 of 170 | 172-1 | 198-7 | 197-8 | 192-4 | 759-20 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 65 of 175 | 1501-39 | ||||
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 56 of 126 | 173-1 | 191-5 | 196-5 | 189-4 | 749-15 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 78 of 129 | 169-3 | 187-1 | 185-0 | 188-3 | 729-7 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 58 of 136 | 173-2 | 193-8 | 193-3 | 185-4 | 744-17 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 57 of 160 | 2222-39 | ||||
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 35 of 109 | 183-0 | 196-8 | 190-7 | 183-4 | 752-19 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 67 of 111 | 169-1 | 194-3 | 189-5 | 179-3 | 731-12 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 68 of 125 | 158-1 | 196-2 | 192-2 | 188-3 | 734-8 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 47 of 139 | 2217-39 | ||||
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 44 of 162 | 184-2 | 199-5 | 198-8 | 179-3 | 760-18 |
| 2009 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 87 of 170 | 172-1 | 197-7 | 198-8 | 168-0 | 735-16 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Long Range Viale · Service Rifle | 32nd of 50 | 186-6 |
| 2018 | Long Range Kerr · Service Rifle | 42nd of 47 | 182-1 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NRA Championship | 86 | 1896-42 |
| 2017 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 61 | 1896-42 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 84 | 760-16 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 93 | 566-13 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 79 | 570-13 |
| 2016 | NRA Championship | 194 | 2239-42 |
| 2016 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 147 | 2239-42 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 156 | 752-15 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 226 | 582-22 |
| 2000 | NRA Championship | 296 | 2276-36 |
| 2000 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 178 | 2276-36 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 210 | 725-7 |
| 2016 | Canadian Cup | 108 | 547-7 |
| 2016 | Mustin Trophy | 203 | 173-1 |
| 2016 | Remington Trophy | 80 | 191-4 |
| 2016 | Wimbledon Cup | 112 | 183-2 |
| 2000 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 385 | 880-7 |
| 2000 | Canadian Cup | 499 | 317-1 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USNR | 263 - 1 | |
| 2012 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | NAVY RESERVE MATCH | 186 - 6 | |
| 2011 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | US Navy Team | 275 - 4 | |
| 2010 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USNR | 267 - 3 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 72 of 122 | 180 - 2 | 192 - 6 | 194 - 2 | 186 - 2 | 190 - 4 | 942 - 16 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 51 of 111 | 179 - 0 | 198 - 9 | 189 - 4 | 190 - 8 | 190 - 5 | 946 - 26 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 95 of 125 | 185 - 2 | 184 - 1 | 192 - 4 | 183 - 5 | 180 - 2 | 924 - 14 |
