Kristoffer Friend
CMP #6589
Army Reserve Marksmanship Unit
President’s 100 ×14
Two-Time President’s Winner — 2015, 2007
EIC Match Stats
11cards
1wins
2top-3
492-14best EIC
97-3best OH
100-8best Sit
100-2best 300
197-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 488.0
National Match Stats*
494-22best NTI
298-10best Pres
99-1best OH
100-7best Sit
100-8best 300
199-10best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 493.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 294.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked.
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 4 of 5 cards
491.3EIC Best 4 avg · 18 mo
95%field beaten · best 4
±3.6consistency · best 4
16.3X per 50 · best 4
36leg points
Full Performance
793.380-Shot Rating · #22 of 615
788.380-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
−2.8vs 2025 Best 7 (−0.4%)
94%field beaten · best 10
±6.4consistency · best 10
32.9X per 80 · best 10
11rated cards · 18 months
796.9Best card · 2025 New England Games Cup Day 1 · 790-31
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 788.3 | 32.9 | ±6.4 | 94% | 793.3 |
| 2025 | 7 | 791.1 | 32.7 | ±3.9 | 97% | 793.3 |
| 2023 | 6 | 788.2 | 33.2 | ±4.4 | 94% | 788.9 |
| 2022 | 5 | 786.2 | 31.2 | ±3.9 | 94% | 785.2 |
| 2020 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2015 | 3 | 777.0 | 25.0 | ±7.0 | 92% | — |
| 2013 | 6 | 787.7 | 29.2 | ±4.6 | 99% | 787.2 |
| 2012 | 3 | 789.7 | 34.7 | ±5.1 | 99% | — |
98.0Standing · 1.0 X
100.0Sitting Rapid · 5.0 X
99.7300 Rapid · 6.3 X
196.7600 Slow · 6.0 X
3 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
193.9Standing · 4.9 X
199.0Sitting Rapid · 10.2 X
199.0300 Rapid · 10.0 X
196.4600 Slow · 7.8 X
10 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 200-52025 | 99-12026 | 19of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-182025 | 100-72025 | 21of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-132025 | 100-72026 | 13of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 200-132026 | — | 38of 647 |
100%Largest-field win · ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2024 · 1 of 90
100%Best national · 2007 NRA HP Day 3 · 1 of 500
100%Best President’s · 2015 President’s · 1 of 1001
99.0%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 9 of 818
89.8%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2023 Rifleman’s Trophy · 7 of 60
All results with a place: 2026 92% · 2025 96% · 2024 95% · 2023 92%
Distinguished Rifleman · 31 Jul 2007
10 + 10 + 6 + 10 = 36 points · 4 legs
Conrad Young16 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 2383-111 |
| 1st | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 790-31 |
| 1st | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 797-44 |
| 1st | NRA HP Day 3 | 388-15 |
| 1st | President's | 293-6 |
| 2nd | Interservice Individual Championship 2026 | 989 - 36 |
| 2nd | 2023 Hearst Doubles Individual | 297 - 10 |
| 2nd | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 796-36 |
| 3rd | NRA HP Day 2 | 795-39 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 31 Jul 2007 · 36 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 2002 EIC points (CMP record, match not named) | 10 | 10 | ||
| 2003 | National Trophy Individual | 121 of 1280 | 483-11 | 10 | 20 |
| 25 Jul 2007 | Interservice Rifle Championship EIC | 6 of 61 | 479-9 | 6 | 26 |
| 31 Jul 2007 | National Trophy Individual | 13 of 1205 | 493-21 | 10 | 36 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 3 of 25 | 486-16 | 472.9 | 483.2 | ||||
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 7 of 79 | 96-2 | 100-3 | 99-4 | 197-5 | 492-14 | 488.4 | 491.8 |
| 2024 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2024 | 1 of 90 | 97-3 | 99-4 | 99-4 | 195-5 | 490-16 | 482.6 | 499.0 |
| 2023 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 18 JUN 2023 | 4 of 23 | 96-3 | 97-2 | 100-1 | 189-6 | 482-12 | 470.5 | 477.6 |
| 2022 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 19 JUN 2022 | 34 of 55 | 89-1 | 99-5 | 95-0 | 178-2 | 461-8 | 492.6 | 478.8 |
| 2021 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 20 JUN 2021 | 5 of 32 | 94-2 | 99-2 | 98-3 | 194-8 | 485-15 | 475.4 | 494.0 |
| 2012 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 13 MAY 2012 | 8 | 93-1 | 100-8 | 99-5 | 195-8 | 487-22 | 486.4 | 484.3 |
| 2007 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 13 MAY 2007 | 29 | 93-0 | 98-4 | 100-2 | 175-3 | 466-9 | 479.8 | 472.5 |
| 2005 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 3 JUL 2005 | 14 of 45 | 94-2 | 100-6 | 98-5 | 178-3 | 470-16 | 471.5 | 473.9 |
| 2003 | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2003 | 21 of 23 | 93-2 | 9-0 | 87-0 | 182-4 | 371-6 | 462.0 | 369.0 |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 38 of 48 | 86-0 | 91-1 | DNF | 168-2 | 345-3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 21st of 869 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 5 | 295 - 12 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 18th of 792 | 99 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 3 | 196 - 3 | 493 - 13 | 494.8 | 499.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 11th of 874 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 8 | 98 - 4 | 293 - 15 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 9th of 818 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 5 | 197 - 10 | 494 - 22 | 492.9 | 492.6 |
| 2023 | President's | 15th of 860 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 6 | 295 - 16 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 18th of 798 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 4 | 196 - 11 | 493 - 25 | 492.8 | 493.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 40th of 847 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 94 - 2 | 288 - 8 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 29th of 789 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 8 | 192 - 9 | 489 - 27 | 493.8 | 490.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 30th of 838 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 292 - 9 | |||
| 2019 | President's | 97th of 1062 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 287 - 3 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 38th of 990 | 97 - 5 | 99 - 6 | 95 - 0 | 199 - 10 | 490 - 21 | 493.0 | 491.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 202nd of 1072 | 89 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 96 - 3 | 285 - 11 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 20th of 1006 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 494 - 20 | 491.8 | 491.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 58th of 1111 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 290 - 7 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 52nd of 1044 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 5 | 191 - 6 | 488 - 21 | 489.2 | 486.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 61st of 1139 | 92 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 287 - 6 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 92nd of 1074 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 0 | 187 - 7 | 480 - 10 | 486.7 | 483.2 |
| 2015 | President's | WINNER · 1st of 1001 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 298 - 10 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 39th of 1020 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 1 | 194 - 6 | 483 - 15 | 486.2 | 488.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 131st of 1245 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 92 - 0 | 283 - 5 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 27th of 1158 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 5 | 196 - 4 | 490 - 15 | 490.6 | 491.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 52nd of 1278 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 287 - 7 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 22nd of 1152 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 195 - 5 | 485 - 16 | 490.9 | 489.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 49th of 1256 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 96 - 3 | 287 - 11 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 213th of 1171 | 89 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 196 - 7 | 473 - 13 | 490.7 | 474.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 115th of 1283 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 286 - 5 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 52nd of 1200 | 91 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 197 - 5 | 484 - 14 | 488.3 | 489.7 |
| 2008 | President's | 13th of 1168 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 6 | 98 - 3 | 292 - 11 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 26th of 1106 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 196 - 3 | 489 - 12 | 489.8 | 490.2 |
| 2007 | President's | WINNER · 1st of 1267 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 293 - 6 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 13th of 1205 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 197 - 14 | 493 - 21 | 488.0 | 498.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 507th of 1275 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 271 - 3 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 837th of 1135 | 91 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 68 - 0 | 177 - 4 | 429 - 5 | 488.1 | 439.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 88th of 1287 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 92 - 3 | 287 - 9 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 361st of 1221 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 183 - 4 | 467 - 10 | 487.4 | 471.0 |
| 2003 | President's | 671st of 1321 | 266 - 4 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 121st of 1280 | 483 - 11 | 478.7 | 479.3 | ||||
| 2002 | NTI | 204th of 1265 | 477 - 13 | 477.9 | 478.5 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 385th of 1309 | 277 - 3 | ||||||
| 2001 | President's | 1088th of 1287 | 235 - 0 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 414th of 1234 | 468 - 13 | 461.0 | 466.3 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 67 of 535 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 284 - 4 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 40 of 294 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 198 - 12 | 492 - 25 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 27 of 444 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 198 - 10 | 491 - 21 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 12 of 500 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 297 - 15 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 24 of 240 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 197 - 9 | 494 - 21 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 40 of 360 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 97 - 2 | 190 - 7 | 481 - 18 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 2 of 502 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 297 - 10 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 11 of 232 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 7 | 197 - 10 | 495 - 26 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 38 of 366 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 193 - 9 | 488 - 17 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 13 of 519 | 96 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 290 - 9 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 53 of 188 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 8 | 190 - 6 | 482 - 17 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 9 of 378 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 5 | 200 - 6 | 495 - 19 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 13 of 203 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 200 - 8 | 497 - 18 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 143 of 628 | 85 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 281 - 6 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 75 of 200 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 194 - 7 | 483 - 12 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 2 of 474 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 4 | 200 - 7 | 496 - 22 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 85 of 585 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 284 - 7 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 15 of 176 | 99 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 8 | 197 - 12 | 494 - 21 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 20 of 484 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 195 - 7 | 491 - 19 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 39 of 610 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 293 - 11 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 15 of 486 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 195 - 7 | 492 - 13 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 76 of 604 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 289 - 8 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 53 of 515 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 6 | 95 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 486 - 16 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 38 of 497 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 285 - 4 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 9 of 565 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 489 - 20 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 5 of 547 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 5 | 294 - 13 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 10 of 582 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 494 - 19 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 36 of 550 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 94 - 1 | 289 - 7 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 43 of 492 | 95 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 192 - 3 | 484 - 13 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 6 of 578 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 295 - 9 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 1 of 457 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 199 - 7 | 497 - 18 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 59 of 532 | 96 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 287 - 6 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 28 of 486 | 93 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 98 - 4 | 196 - 10 | 486 - 23 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 10 of 649 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 294 - 9 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 37 of 487 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 190 - 7 | 484 - 12 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 33 of 451 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 192 - 6 | 485 - 17 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 39 of 458 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 7 | 193 - 5 | 485 - 18 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 83 of 440 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 3 | 186 - 3 | 480 - 14 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 126 of 463 | 83 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 195 - 6 | 474 - 11 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 144 of 519 | 475 - 5 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 150 of 497 | 472 - 19 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 264 of 470 | 460 - 5 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 1 of 58 | 195-3 | 197-9 | 199-13 | 199-6 | 790-31 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 2 of 83 | 200-5 | 200-9 | 200-13 | 196-9 | 796-36 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 1 of 93 | 197-7 | 200-18 | 200-7 | 200-12 | 797-44 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 1 of 99 | 2383-111 | ||||
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 19 of 126 | 183-2 | 200-10 | 193-5 | 193-7 | 769-24 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 8 of 129 | 192-6 | 200-9 | 192-1 | 196-8 | 780-24 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 7 of 136 | 192-5 | 200-10 | 196-6 | 194-6 | 782-27 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 13 of 160 | 2331-75 | ||||
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 4 of 113 | 190-2 | 200-5 | 197-7 | 196-3 | 783-17 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 1 of 127 | 195-6 | 200-6 | 198-8 | 197-7 | 790-27 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 2 of 140 | 189-1 | 199-9 | 199-8 | 197-9 | 784-27 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 1 of 159 | 2357-71 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 6 of 125 | 191-4 | 200-11 | 197-7 | 196-7 | 784-29 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 1 of 150 | 194-3 | 200-13 | 199-9 | 198-11 | 791-36 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 1 of 173 | 195-4 | 200-13 | 200-10 | 199-12 | 794-39 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 3 of 184 | 2369-104 | ||||
| 2007 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 14 of 130 | 191-4 | 199-2 | 199-10 | 589-16 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 7th of 293 | 197 - 5 | 200 - 12 | 198 - 3 | 199 - 7 | 794 - 27 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 3rd of 284 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 7 | 795 - 39 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 44th of 274 | 191 - 4 | 200 - 12 | 197 - 5 | 196 - 9 | 784 - 30 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 8th of 293 | 2373-96 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 20th of 260 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 11 | 195 - 7 | 788 - 35 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 84th of 257 | 180 - 0 | 199 - 12 | 193 - 2 | 196 - 7 | 768 - 21 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 19th of 253 | 193 - 6 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 6 | 197 - 10 | 790 - 31 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 32nd of 260 | 2346-87 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 102nd of 388 | 187 - 5 | 193 - 5 | 196 - 10 | 194 - 6 | 770 - 26 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 23rd of 389 | 188 - 3 | 200 - 9 | 197 - 6 | 198 - 10 | 783 - 28 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 36th of 390 | 187 - 2 | 199 - 9 | 200 - 11 | 197 - 6 | 783 - 28 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 47th of 391 | 2336-82 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 5th of 500 | 193 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 5 | 199 - 13 | 790 - 33 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 55th of 480 | 187 - 1 | 199 - 7 | 196 - 11 | 582 - 19 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 1st of 500 | 188 - 6 | 200 - 9 | 388 - 15 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 12th of 506 | 1760-67 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 251st of 546 | 188 - 2 | 199 - 8 | 181 - 1 | 186 - 1 | 754 - 12 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 168th of 542 | 187 - 2 | 200 - 11 | 183 - 2 | 195 - 4 | 765 - 19 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 140th of 537 | 180 - 0 | 199 - 12 | 190 - 1 | 195 - 7 | 764 - 20 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 187th of 547 | 2283-51 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 222nd of 243 | 549-15 |
| 2016 | Service Rifle Aggregate | 31st of 40 | 549-15 |
| 2016 | Mustin | 141st of 224 | 188-6 |
| 2016 | Remington | 148th of 205 | 183-5 |
| 2016 | Porter Trophy | 22nd of 33 | 178-4 |
| 2015 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 277th of 316 | 732-15 |
| 2015 | Canadian Cup | 294th of 323 | 363-8 |
| 2015 | Mustin | 165th of 300 | 192-3 |
| 2015 | Remington | 241st of 285 | 177-4 |
| 2015 | Porter Trophy | 28th of 39 | 179-2 |
| 2015 | Farr Trophy | 15th of 34 | 184-6 |
| 2011 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 254th of 289 | 678-6 |
| 2011 | Canadian Cup | 284th of 307 | 341-4 |
| 2011 | Mustin | 250th of 275 | 157-0 |
| 2011 | Remington | 222nd of 280 | 180-2 |
| 2011 | Leech Cup | 133rd of 140 | 159-1 |
| 2011 | Wimbledon Cup | 118th of 143 | 182-3 |
Interservice Team Matches
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Interservice Individual Championship | 2 of 51 | 194 - 5 | 199 - 4 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 13 | 196 - 6 | 989 - 36 |
| 2024 | Interservice Individual Championship | 5 of 45 | 189 - 2 | 198 - 6 | 198 - 4 | 194 - 7 | 198 - 4 | 977 - 23 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 14 of 67 | 198 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 8 | 194 - 10 | 193 - 7 | 984 - 42 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 17 of 85 | 195 - 8 | 198 - 11 | 195 - 6 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 985 - 44 |
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 87 of 87 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 12 | 197 - 5 | DNF | DNF | 591 - 22 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 12 of 88 | 197 - 9 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 5 | 991 - 38 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 17 of 84 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 7 | 196 - 6 | 197 - 11 | 195 - 10 | 984 - 41 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 35 of 92 | 194 - 2 | 199 - 9 | 191 - 1 | 196 - 8 | 197 - 6 | 977 - 26 |
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 101 | 195 - 6 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 11 | 198 - 8 | 198 - 11 | 988 - 43 |
| 2015 | Interservice Individual Championship | 19 of 81 | 188 - 5 | 196 - 6 | 192 - 6 | 194 - 8 | 200 - 11 | 970 - 36 |
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 11 of 83 | 191 - 3 | 197 - 10 | 198 - 9 | 195 - 4 | 196 - 8 | 977 - 34 |
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 11 of 122 | 192 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 2 | 198 - 8 | 196 - 8 | 982 - 31 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 16 of 125 | 193 - 2 | 198 - 5 | 191 - 2 | 196 - 11 | 200 - 10 | 978 - 30 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 18 of 127 | 192 - 2 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 9 | 194 - 4 | 194 - 7 | 979 - 30 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 103 of 114 | 191 - 4 | 120 - 8 | 196 - 6 | 197 - 7 | 192 - 7 | 896 - 32 |
