Samuel Freeman

CMP #6178
Two-Time President’s Winner — 2026, 2021
Two-Time Interservice Championship Winner (2015, 2014)
Distinguished Rifleman #1370 — 1999
President’s 100 ×20
Hendersonville, NC.
EIC Match Stats
26cards
19wins
24top-3
498-21best EIC
100-2best OH
100-8best Sit
100-8best 300
200-12best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 496.8
National Match Stats*
497-25best NTI
297-13best Pres
99-3best OH
100-9best Sit
100-8best 300
200-15best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 495.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 295.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 3 of 5 cards
493.2EIC avg · last 5
98%field beaten · last 5
±4.3consistency · last 5
23.6X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 3 of 5 cards
790.780-shot Best 3 avg · 18 mo
−0.1vs 2025 Best 6 (−0.0%)
98%field beaten · best 3
±4.7consistency · best 3
32.3X per 80 · best 3
3rated cards · 18 months
796.1Best card · 2025 CMP Cup Day 1 · 796-30
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 790.8 | 32.8 | ±5.3 | 97% | 794.7 |
| 2024 | 7 | 779.0 | 30.3 | ±38.2 | 84% | 796.9 |
| 2023 | 4 | 769.5 | 31.8 | ±51.0 | 76% | — |
| 2022 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2020 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2015 | 3 | 789.3 | 29.3 | ±2.9 | 99% | — |
| 2013 | 6 | 788.0 | 31.7 | ±4.8 | 99% | 785.8 |
| 2012 | 3 | 791.7 | 35.3 | ±2.3 | 99% | — |
194.3Standing · 4.7 X
200.0Sitting Rapid · 11.7 X
199.0300 Rapid · 8.3 X
197.3600 Slow · 7.7 X
3 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 197-42025 | 99-32025 | 34of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-152025 | 100-82026 | 31of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-112025 | 100-72025 | 45of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 200-122026 | — | 25of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | 492.0 | −0.3 (−0.1%) | 21.7 | ±5.0 | 98% | — |
| 2023 | 4 | 492.3 | −1.7 (−0.4%) | 21.3 | ±4.8 | 97% | — |
| 2022 | 3 | 494.0 | −0.4 (−0.1%) | 19.0 | ±6.1 | 98% | — |
| 2020 | 5 | 494.4 | +1.4 (+0.3%) | 25.2 | ±2.1 | 98% | 494.3 |
| 2016 | 4 | 493.0 | +2.0 (+0.4%) | 18.3 | ±3.2 | 100% | — |
| 2015 | 3 | 491.0 | +2.0 (+0.4%) | 17.0 | ±3.5 | 99% | — |
| 2013 | 5 | 489.0 | −1.0 (−0.2%) | 16.4 | ±4.7 | 98% | 489.0 |
| 2012 | 8 | 490.0 | +0.5 (+0.1%) | 17.3 | ±3.9 | 99% | 491.3 |
| 2011 | 4 | 489.5 | +0.5 (+0.1%) | 14.5 | ±6.1 | 100% | — |
| 2008 | 4 | 489.0 | +15.0 (+3.2%) | 15.8 | ±6.7 | 98% | — |
| 2007 | 4 | 474.0 | +1.5 (+0.3%) | 12.3 | ±31.4 | 79% | — |
| 2006 | 4 | 472.5 | — | 13.0 | ±29.7 | 81% | — |
| 2005 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2004 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 12 MAY 2013 · 1 of 112
100%Best national · 2015 6-Man Team Individual · 1 of 565
100%Best President’s · 2021 President’s · 1 of 838
99.9%Best NTI · 2019 NTI · 2 of 990
93.3%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2025 Rifleman’s Trophy · 5 of 61
All results with a place: 2026 83% · 2025 93% · 2024 74% · 2023 67%
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Palmetto Gun Club Aggregate Range Record | 498-21 |
| Palmetto Gun Club Standing Range Record | 100-2 |
| Palmetto Gun Club 600 Prone Range Record | 200-10 |
| Alliance Rifle Club 600 Prone Range Record | 199-11 |
Highlights
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 1st of 869 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 99 - 5 | 296 - 15 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 19th of 792 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 492 - 25 | 494.8 | 498.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 22nd of 874 | 97 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 293 - 9 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 2nd of 818 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 199 - 11 | 497 - 25 | 492.9 | 495.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 9th of 819 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 294 - 5 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 13th of 757 | 96 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 492 - 21 | 493.5 | 494.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 7th of 860 | 96 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 5 | 294 - 9 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 42nd of 798 | 96 - 3 | 98 - 6 | 100 - 2 | 196 - 7 | 490 - 18 | 492.8 | 490.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 8th of 847 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 4 | 291 - 10 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 48th of 789 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 195 - 8 | 487 - 18 | 493.8 | 488.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 1st of 838 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 5 | 297 - 13 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 8th of 792 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 1 | 200 - 12 | 497 - 18 | 493.7 | 496.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 57th of 1062 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 1 | 289 - 6 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 2nd of 990 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 9 | 98 - 1 | 200 - 15 | 496 - 27 | 493.0 | 497.2 |
| 2017 | President's | 4th of 1111 | 96 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 6 | 294 - 16 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 8th of 1044 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 0 | 200 - 8 | 496 - 16 | 489.2 | 494.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 11th of 1139 | 97 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 95 - 2 | 292 - 10 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 5th of 1074 | 93 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 199 - 7 | 492 - 17 | 486.7 | 495.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 4th of 1001 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 5 | 295 - 13 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 11th of 1020 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 197 - 11 | 489 - 15 | 486.2 | 494.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 28th of 1132 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 289 - 6 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 10th of 929 | 96 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 97 - 0 | 196 - 4 | 489 - 11 | 489.0 | 497.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 9th of 1245 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 290 - 9 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 71st of 1158 | 95 - 0 | 97 - 5 | 96 - 1 | 197 - 6 | 485 - 12 | 490.6 | 486.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 15th of 1278 | 93 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 0 | 291 - 5 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 20th of 1152 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 195 - 9 | 486 - 13 | 490.9 | 490.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 13th of 1256 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 291 - 7 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 20th of 1171 | 94 - 4 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 195 - 7 | 489 - 16 | 490.7 | 490.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 63rd of 1283 | 99 - 3 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 289 - 6 | |||
| 2007 | President's | 333rd of 1267 | 90 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 277 - 2 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 14th of 1205 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 198 - 8 | 493 - 18 | 488.0 | 498.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 27th of 1275 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 95 - 0 | 290 - 7 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 843rd of 1135 | 88 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 161 - 3 | 428 - 5 | 488.1 | 438.1 |
| 2004 | President's | 34th of 1243 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 291 - 6 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 113th of 1021 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 287 - 5 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 51st of 1321 | 290 - 3 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 60th of 1280 | 487 - 16 | 478.7 | 483.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 321st of 1309 | 279 - 5 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 127th of 1265 | 481 - 14 | 477.9 | 482.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 62nd of 1287 | 290 - 6 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 219th of 1234 | 478 - 11 | 461.0 | 476.3 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 75th of 1230 | 286 - 3 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 143rd of 1205 | 475 - 10 | 460.5 | 470.0 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 416th of 1226 | 273 - 3 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 321st of 1192 | 460 - 7 | 464.4 | 472.4 | ||||
| 1998 | President's | 524th of 1235 | 271 - 4 | ||||||
| 1998 | NTI | 115th of 1140 | 380 - 5 | ||||||
| 1997 | NTI | 585th of 1209 | 452 | — | — |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 14 of 535 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 4 | 290 - 8 | |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 3 of 444 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 5 | 200 - 12 | 496 - 27 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 19 of 500 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 4 | 296 - 12 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 8 of 240 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 199 - 13 | 497 - 27 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 10 of 360 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 198 - 6 | 487 - 14 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 14 of 478 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 9 | 97 - 3 | 295 - 15 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 94 of 244 | 91 - 2 | 95 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 193 - 6 | 478 - 16 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 7 of 326 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 10 | 199 - 8 | 495 - 22 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 12 of 502 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 94 - 3 | 293 - 14 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 26 of 232 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 194 - 8 | 491 - 19 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 7 of 519 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 293 - 7 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 22 of 378 | 96 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 199 - 8 | 493 - 15 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 12 of 440 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 296 - 11 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 2 of 203 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 200 - 11 | 499 - 22 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 13 of 354 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 9 | 494 - 19 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 2 of 628 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 296 - 11 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 10 of 200 | 95 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 200 - 10 | 494 - 19 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 33 of 474 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 8 | 193 - 5 | 488 - 23 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 36 of 610 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 294 - 9 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 4 of 486 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 199 - 10 | 493 - 20 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 19 of 604 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 97 - 3 | 295 - 12 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 14 of 515 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 494 - 17 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 1 of 497 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 3 | 297 - 11 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 1 of 565 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 496 - 19 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 13 of 547 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 293 - 8 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 9 of 582 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 198 - 11 | 494 - 20 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 4 of 550 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 295 - 11 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 6 of 492 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 197 - 7 | 493 - 17 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 22 of 578 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 292 - 7 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 5 of 457 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 199 - 12 | 493 - 21 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 7 of 532 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 1 | 294 - 9 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 66 of 486 | 94 - 3 | 100 - 10 | 98 - 5 | 188 - 6 | 480 - 24 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 42 of 458 | 93 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 193 - 5 | 484 - 18 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 19 of 440 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 196 - 6 | 490 - 14 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 77 of 443 | 88 - 0 | 100 - 1 | 100 - 1 | 185 - 7 | 473 - 9 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 72 of 519 | 481 - 15 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 59 of 497 | 483 - 9 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 71 of 470 | 482 - 11 | ||||
| 1999 | 6-Man Team Individual | 87 of 479 | 476 - 17 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 1 of 126 | 197-4 | 199-8 | 197-6 | 198-8 | 791-26 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 1 of 129 | 195-5 | 200-12 | 200-7 | 196-7 | 791-31 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 4 of 136 | 192-6 | 200-9 | 198-5 | 196-11 | 786-31 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 1 of 160 | 2368-88 | ||||
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 1 of 113 | 189-3 | 200-8 | 200-12 | 195-3 | 784-26 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 2 of 127 | 197-8 | 199-10 | 200-7 | 192-7 | 788-32 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 5 of 140 | 189-3 | 196-7 | 200-12 | 196-4 | 781-26 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 2 of 159 | 2353-84 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 2 of 125 | 194-2 | 200-13 | 200-7 | 199-12 | 793-34 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 2 of 150 | 193-5 | 199-15 | 200-13 | 197-9 | 789-42 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 2 of 173 | 194-2 | 200-9 | 200-12 | 199-7 | 793-30 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 1 of 184 | 2375-106 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 1 | 13th of 51 | 195 - 8 | 198 - 7 | 199 - 3 | 195 - 8 | 787 - 26 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 2 | 2nd of 52 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 794 - 32 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 3 | 2nd of 51 | 197 - 7 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 5 | 793 - 35 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Championship | 3rd of 52 | 2374-93 | ||||
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 1 | 4th of 70 | 196 - 6 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 6 | 198 - 9 | 793 - 29 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 2 | 4th of 68 | 196 - 6 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 8 | 795 - 35 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 3 | 14th of 65 | 192 - 4 | 198 - 14 | 200 - 10 | 199 - 10 | 789 - 38 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Championship | 4th of 70 | 2377-102 | ||||
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 1 | 1st of 63 | 198 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 12 | 797 - 37 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 2 | 9th of 62 | 196 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 199 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 792 - 26 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 3 | 14th of 60 | 194 - 7 | 199 - 16 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 7 | 790 - 38 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Championship | 4th of 63 | 2379-101 | ||||
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 1 | 14th of 82 | 194 - 8 | 200 - 15 | 192 - 8 | 200 - 7 | 786 - 38 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 2 | 19th of 83 | 192 - 3 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 12 | 195 - 9 | 784 - 34 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 3 | 1st of 82 | 197 - 8 | 200 - 14 | 198 - 6 | 200 - 9 | 795 - 37 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Championship | 5th of 83 | 2365-109 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 55th of 166 | 197 - 9 | 199 - 10 | 186 - 2 | 194 - 5 | 776 - 26 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 23rd of 165 | 196 - 7 | 198 - 5 | 196 - 5 | 590 - 17 | |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 10th of 293 | 195 - 6 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 14 | 793 - 38 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 21st of 284 | 193 - 7 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 788 - 31 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 9th of 274 | 196 - 5 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 10 | 793 - 35 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 6th of 293 | 2374-104 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 14th of 260 | 192 - 2 | 200 - 14 | 198 - 8 | 200 - 8 | 790 - 32 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 14th of 257 | 191 - 3 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 11 | 199 - 5 | 787 - 27 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 16th of 253 | 194 - 3 | 199 - 14 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 12 | 790 - 37 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 9th of 260 | 2367-96 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 35th of 284 | 194 - 3 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 7 | 189 - 2 | 781 - 22 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 28th of 283 | 194 - 3 | 197 - 9 | 198 - 5 | 196 - 6 | 785 - 23 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 197 - 7 | 197 - 7 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 24th of 284 | 1763-52 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 37th of 318 | 190 - 3 | 199 - 8 | 197 - 7 | 195 - 8 | 781 - 26 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 27th of 318 | 191 - 6 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 5 | 195 - 6 | 786 - 25 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 69th of 315 | 191 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 196 - 5 | 192 - 4 | 776 - 16 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 38th of 321 | 2343-67 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 31st of 382 | 186 - 3 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 11 | 785 - 34 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 26th of 381 | 193 - 4 | 199 - 15 | 198 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 789 - 34 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 25th of 350 | 192 - 6 | 198 - 9 | 200 - 13 | 195 - 4 | 785 - 32 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 21st of 383 | 2359-100 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 24th of 388 | 190 - 2 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 9 | 195 - 4 | 785 - 29 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 11th of 389 | 192 - 0 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 13 | 195 - 8 | 787 - 30 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 19th of 390 | 190 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 7 | 786 - 30 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 15th of 391 | 2358-89 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 195 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 7 | 197 - 7 | 788 - 26 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 196 - 5 | 197 - 4 | 198 - 5 | 591 - 14 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 183 - 1 | 197 - 10 | 380 - 11 | |||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 1759-51 | |||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 193 - 4 | 194 - 6 | 777 - 25 | |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 188 - 4 | 199 - 12 | 194 - 5 | 198 - 4 | 779 - 25 | |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 197 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 795 - 34 | |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 2351-84 | |||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 9th of 546 | 197 - 6 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 791 - 31 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 48th of 542 | 190 - 3 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 5 | 193 - 4 | 781 - 20 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 71st of 537 | 182 - 0 | 198 - 12 | 194 - 3 | 200 - 6 | 774 - 21 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 37th of 547 | 2346-72 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 53rd of 563 | 194 - 7 | 197 - 13 | 194 - 9 | 192 - 3 | 777 - 32 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 112th of 559 | 192 - 5 | 198 - 12 | 198 - 4 | 174 - 1 | 762 - 22 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 66th of 558 | 197 - 5 | 198 - 14 | 192 - 4 | 193 - 7 | 780 - 30 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 67th of 567 | 2319-84 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 97th of 643 | 193 - 5 | 200 - 11 | 193 - 6 | 193 - 3 | 779 - 25 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 92nd of 643 | 184 - 2 | 197 - 11 | 196 - 8 | 196 - 9 | 773 - 30 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 633rd of 639 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 11 | |||
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 627th of 645 | 1751-66 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 83rd of 684 | 192 - 2 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 7 | 184 - 5 | 773 - 22 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 79th of 674 | 165 - 0 | 199 - 11 | 194 - 7 | 190 - 3 | 748 - 21 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 50th of 668 | 189 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 193 - 3 | 196 - 6 | 777 - 21 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 61st of 685 | 2298-64 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 164th of 881 | 2304-64 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 178th of 908 | 2304 - 57 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 100th of 541 | 2304 - 57 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 156th of 629 | 2303 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 392nd of 541 | 2176 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 49 | 194 - 6 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 12 | 198 - 8 | 200 - 13 | 991 - 50 |
| 2024 | Interservice Individual Championship | 2 of 45 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 7 | 195 - 8 | 199 - 8 | 989 - 41 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 67 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 11 | 994 - 46 |
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 40 of 87 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 13 | 189 - 6 | 194 - 4 | 196 - 9 | 975 - 39 |
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 14 of 71 | 197 - 4 | 200 - 15 | 200 - 14 | 195 - 7 | 196 - 8 | 988 - 48 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 13 of 88 | 194 - 4 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 7 | 199 - 11 | 198 - 8 | 990 - 42 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 22 of 92 | 193 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 9 | 985 - 34 |
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 2 of 101 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 11 | 197 - 13 | 199 - 9 | 992 - 50 |
| 2015 | Interservice Individual Championship | 1 of 81 | 194 - 5 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 6 | 196 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 987 - 37 |
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 1 of 83 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 11 | 992 - 42 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 22 of 104 | 195 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 194 - 6 | 188 - 4 | 974 - 33 |
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 122 | 194 - 6 | 198 - 5 | 198 - 5 | 200 - 14 | 197 - 9 | 987 - 39 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 6 of 111 | 195 - 6 | 198 - 7 | 198 - 9 | 199 - 15 | 195 - 3 | 985 - 40 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 8 of 114 | 192 - 4 | 199 - 12 | 199 - 7 | 195 - 4 | 198 - 6 | 983 - 33 |
Interservice Team Matches
Local Matches — 11
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024 NSSC BERNIE OLIVER MATCH · 1 JUN 2024 | 1 of 23 | 796-30 |
| 2022 | SC STATE CHAMPIONSHIP HIGH POWER RIFLE MATCH · 22 OCT 2022 | 1 of 21 | 794-45 |
| 2020 | HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 1 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE · 3 JUN–8 SEP 2020 | 8 of 415 | 789-30 |
| 2013 | NRA HIGH POWER RIFLE (800 AGG RMC) REGIONAL · 29 JUN 2013 | 2 of 43 | 787 |
| 2012 | NC STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 23 JUN 2012 | 1 of 45 | 786 |
| 2011 | HIGH POWER REGIONAL · 9 JUL 2011 | 4 of 33 | 773 |
| 2011 | NORTH CAROLINA STATE HIGH POWER RIFLE SERV. CHAMP. · 25 JUN 2011 | 3 of 36 | 776 |
| 2007 | NC HPR SERV CHAMP · 8 SEP 2007 | 4 of 62 | 777 |
| 2006 | NC HPR SERV 200/300/600 CHAMP · 9 SEP 2006 | 1 of 37 | 789 |
| 2002 | NC HPR CHAMP · 18 MAY 2002 | 1 of 55 | 777 |
| 2000 | HPR REGIONAL · 29 APR 2000 | 7 of 62 | 771 |
