David Lavoie
CMP #6852
Distinguished Rifleman #1702 — 2004
EIC Match Stats
49cards
0wins
2top-3
481-8best EIC
96-1best OH
100-5best Sit
100-7best 300
195-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 477.8
National Match Stats*
475-12best NTI
282-10best Pres
96-1best OH
99-1best Sit
99-1best 300
191-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 468.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 277.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
464.2EIC avg · last 5
40%field beaten · last 5
±8.9consistency · last 5
7.4X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
730.880-shot avg · last 5
16%field beaten · last 5
±20.8consistency · last 5
13.2X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 12 | 739.5 | 12.6 | ±7.7 | 21% | 743.6 |
| 2023 | 11 | 730.0 | 9.3 | ±15.8 | 25% | 739.7 |
| 2022 | 17 | 743.2 | 10.3 | ±7.3 | 37% | 745.7 |
| 2021 | 16 | 746.5 | 12.1 | ±4.7 | 41% | 748.9 |
| 2020 | 8 | 723.8 | 13.9 | ±52.0 | 30% | 739.3 |
| 2019 | 8 | 750.6 | 14.1 | ±10.3 | 50% | — |
| 2018 | 4 | 748.8 | 13.8 | ±11.1 | 56% | — |
| 2016 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2014 | 3 | 737.0 | 10.3 | ±9.8 | 38% | — |
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2012 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2010 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2018 | 4 | 467.8 | +1.8 (+0.4%) | 7.5 | ±6.4 | 63% | — |
| 2017 | 5 | 466.0 | +5.7 (+1.2%) | 9.0 | ±8.8 | 63% | 457.1 |
| 2016 | 6 | 460.3 | +6.6 (+1.5%) | 6.7 | ±8.9 | — | 456.0 |
| 2015 | 3 | 453.7 | +2.4 (+0.5%) | 6.0 | ±6.4 | — | — |
| 2014 | 4 | 451.3 | −2.7 (−0.6%) | 3.5 | ±5.8 | 46% | — |
| 2013 | 5 | 454.0 | −1.0 (−0.2%) | 4.0 | ±6.2 | 46% | — |
| 2012 | 4 | 455.0 | +10.0 (+2.2%) | 6.0 | ±6.7 | 58% | — |
| 2011 | 5 | 445.0 | −1.5 (−0.3%) | 6.2 | ±8.9 | 46% | 443.4 |
| 2010 | 6 | 446.5 | −15.0 (−3.3%) | 6.5 | ±11.4 | 36% | 448.7 |
| 2009 | 6 | 461.5 | −7.0 (−1.5%) | 6.3 | ±14.7 | 56% | 467.5 |
| 2008 | 8 | 468.5 | +2.7 (+0.6%) | 8.3 | ±11.9 | 72% | 478.6 |
| 2007 | 8 | 465.8 | +3.1 (+0.7%) | 8.0 | ±9.7 | 76% | 475.9 |
| 2006 | 7 | 462.7 | +0.4 (+0.1%) | 6.9 | ±7.6 | 68% | 467.6 |
| 2005 | 7 | 462.3 | +4.7 (+1.0%) | 7.4 | ±13.1 | 64% | 464.6 |
| 2004 | 8 | 457.6 | −1.2 (−0.3%) | 7.6 | ±12.7 | 41% | 454.1 |
| 2003 | 5 | 458.8 | −2.5 (−0.5%) | 7.6 | ±9.5 | 51% | — |
| 2001 | 3 | 461.3 | −8.7 (−1.8%) | 8.0 | ±10.7 | 66% | — |
| 2000 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 1999 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 1998 | 3 | 470.0 | +12.7 (+2.8%) | 9.7 | ±5.3 | 73% | — |
| 1997 | 3 | 457.3 | — | 8.7 | ±24.2 | 53% | — |
| 1996 | 2 | not rated | |||||
90.9%Best national · 2004 Alice Bull Trophy · 99 of 1082
85.9%Best President’s · 2008 President’s · 165 of 1168
90.4%Best NTI · 2004 NTI · 99 of 1021
All results with a place: 2024 22% · 2023 24% · 2022 25% · 2021 40%
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Nashua Fish & Game 300 Rapid Range Record (EIC) | 100-7 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NHHPRL #4 MATCH · 21 AUG 2016 | 483-8 |
| 2nd | VERMONT EIC 2008 | 481-8 |
| 3rd | VERMONT EIC 2013 | 445-2 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 16 of 26 | 91-1 | 91-0 | 96-3 | 181-3 | 459-7 | 457.2 | 449.3 |
| 2023 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 90-1 | 89-1 | 92-2 | 187-2 | 458-6 | 463.4 | 445.9 | |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 91-0 | 98-3 | 96-2 | 194-6 | 479-11 | 469.2 | 480.2 | |
| 2019 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 89-0 | 97-1 | 100-7 | 180-1 | 466-9 | 471.6 | 462.4 | |
| 2018 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 12 AUG 2018 | 96-1 | 87-0 | 96-1 | 180-2 | 459-4 | 465.7 | 454.5 | |
| 2018 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 92-0 | 97-1 | 95-3 | 188-1 | 472-5 | 466.4 | 470.1 | |
| 2017 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 JUL 2017 | 88-0 | 99-2 | 99-3 | 187-5 | 473-10 | 448.6 | 462.2 | |
| 2016 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2016 | 87-0 | 93-1 | 81-0 | 190-5 | 451-6 | 449.3 | 442.9 | |
| 2016 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2016 | 79-0 | 97-2 | 100-2 | 191-5 | 467-9 | 439.7 | 454.5 | |
| 2016 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 AUG 2016 | 90-1 | 95-1 | 98-3 | 189-4 | 472-9 | 462.9 | 459.9 | |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 88-0 | 93-0 | 95-2 | 186-3 | 462-5 | 464.8 | 456.3 | |
| 2015 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 27 SEP 2015 | 86-1 | 94-1 | 97-2 | 172-1 | 449-5 | 462.2 | 444.9 | |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 91-0 | 95-2 | 93-1 | 182-3 | 461-6 | 466.4 | 464.5 | |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 77-0 | 95-1 | 93-2 | 186-4 | 451-7 | 469.4 | 453.7 | |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 89-0 | 94-1 | 97-1 | 179-0 | 459-2 | 467.7 | 451.8 | |
| 2013 | VERMONT EIC 2013 | 89-0 | 95-0 | 81-0 | 180-2 | 445-2 | — | — | |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 30 SEP 2012 | 84-1 | 97-1 | 97-3 | 179-2 | 457-7 | 465.5 | 457.5 | |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 15 JUL 2012 | 91-1 | 98-2 | 87-0 | 183-3 | 459-6 | 454.6 | 450.4 | |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 74-1 | 99-0 | 92-1 | 180-4 | 445-6 | 472.3 | 445.5 | |
| 2010 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 19 SEP 2010 | 86-1 | 99-2 | 87-0 | 174-3 | 446-6 | 463.7 | 436.9 | |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 83-0 | 97-4 | 91-0 | 168-3 | 439-7 | 467.6 | 432.0 | |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 91-1 | 97-3 | 91-0 | 187-2 | 466-6 | 466.2 | 461.1 | |
| 2009 | VERMONT EIC 2009 | 84-2 | 96-1 | 93-0 | 180-4 | 453-7 | 459.1 | 458.7 | |
| 2008 | VERMONT EIC 2008 | 93-0 | 98-0 | 95-2 | 195-6 | 481-8 | 465.8 | 482.1 | |
| 2008 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 10 of 37 | 92-1 | 98-3 | 96-2 | 185-3 | 471-9 | 474.3 | 475.4 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 27 APR 2008 | 92-1 | 97-1 | 70-0 | 186-3 | 445-5 | 456.3 | 449.5 | |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 93-2 | 100-2 | 98-4 | 189-6 | 480-14 | 473.0 | 481.7 | |
| 2007 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 7 of 31 | 88-0 | 99-1 | 94-2 | 189-4 | 470-7 | 472.0 | 473.7 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 93-2 | 98-3 | 95-3 | 181-1 | 467-9 | 473.3 | 467.9 | |
| 2007 | BURLINGTON RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 28 MAY 2007 | 8 of 36 | 86-1 | 94-1 | 91-1 | 271-3 | |||
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 87-0 | 97-3 | 96-3 | 171-0 | 451-6 | 469.7 | 444.8 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 90-0 | 93-0 | 98-2 | 174-1 | 455-3 | 473.2 | 460.8 | |
| 2006 | VERMONT EIC 2006 | 87-0 | 97-3 | 92-1 | 186-3 | 462-7 | 468.2 | 464.0 | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 2 OCT 2005 | 91-1 | 96-2 | 99-1 | 185-2 | 471-6 | 470.0 | 467.2 | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 95-1 | 97-1 | 98-4 | 181-6 | 471-12 | 471.4 | 463.8 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 93-2 | 98-1 | 98-4 | 182-3 | 471-10 | 458.4 | 465.3 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 94-1 | 96-2 | 98-0 | 174-2 | 462-5 | 467.5 | 459.5 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 86-0 | 87-0 | 92-1 | 169-3 | 434-4 | 468.3 | 434.3 | |
| 2004 | VERMONT EIC 2004 | 90-1 | 96-3 | 95-0 | 183-3 | 464-7 | 456.6 | 456.5 | |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 19 OCT 2003 | 87-1 | 100-5 | 98-3 | 188-2 | 473-11 | — | — | |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 91-2 | 96-2 | 94-4 | 172-3 | 453-11 | 442.8 | 443.2 | |
| 2003 | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 90-2 | 97-4 | 90-0 | 177-2 | 454-8 | — | — | |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 92-2 | 95-2 | DNF | 185-3 | 372-7 | |||
| 2001 | VERMONT EIC 2001 | 84-0 | 92-1 | 90-1 | 183-5 | 449-7 | 436.5 | 447.3 | |
| 2000 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 1 OCT 2000 | 90-0 | 95-2 | 96-2 | 186-3 | 467-7 | 461.5 | 460.8 | |
| 1999 | VERMONT EIC 1999 | 85-0 | 94-1 | 88-0 | 173-1 | 440-2 | — | — | |
| 1998 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER EIC · 1 JUL 1998 | 93-1 | 95-2 | 97-1 | 183-4 | 468-8 | 464.1 | 466.1 | |
| 1997 | NASHUA / NE REGIONAL EIC · 6 JUL 1997 | 92-2 | 94-1 | 99-4 | 191-4 | 476-11 | 451.9 | 461.7 | |
| 1996 | VERMONT EIC · 27 MAY 1996 · WEST BOLTON | 80-0 | 95-1 | 97-2 | 183-2 | 455-5 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | President's | 600th of 847 | 78 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 87 - 2 | 257 - 4 | |||
| 2017 | President's | 386th of 1111 | 85 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 277 - 3 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 387th of 1044 | 87 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 189 - 5 | 467 - 11 | 489.2 | 465.9 |
| 2013 | President's | 431st of 1245 | 89 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 272 - 1 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 627th of 1158 | 87 - 2 | 94 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 177 - 1 | 450 - 3 | 490.6 | 451.6 |
| 2011 | President's | 1189th of 1256 | 82 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 165 - 0 | ||||
| 2011 | NTI | 493rd of 1171 | 89 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 183 - 1 | 459 - 5 | 490.7 | 460.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 450th of 1283 | 89 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 91 - 2 | 274 - 3 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 796th of 1200 | 77 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 177 - 4 | 436 - 7 | 488.3 | 441.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 920th of 1263 | 77 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 88 - 2 | 245 - 2 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 733rd of 1202 | 81 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 171 - 2 | 439 - 6 | 490.6 | 444.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 165th of 1168 | 92 - 2 | 94 - 3 | 96 - 5 | 282 - 10 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 500th of 1106 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 180 - 2 | 459 - 2 | 489.8 | 460.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 677th of 1267 | 89 - 0 | 83 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 265 - 4 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 275th of 1205 | 92 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 191 - 8 | 475 - 12 | 488.0 | 480.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 352nd of 1275 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 276 - 3 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 323rd of 1135 | 91 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 183 - 4 | 466 - 6 | 488.1 | 476.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 362nd of 1287 | 93 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 86 - 1 | 276 - 6 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 436th of 1221 | 91 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 182 - 3 | 463 - 8 | 487.4 | 467.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 365th of 1243 | 95 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 278 - 2 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 99th of 1021 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 288 - 4 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 486th of 1321 | 273 - 3 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 761st of 1280 | 450 - 5 | 478.7 | 446.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 585th of 1309 | 270 - 3 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 491st of 1265 | 464 - 3 | 477.9 | 465.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 601st of 1287 | 270 - 2 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 416th of 1234 | 468 - 10 | 461.0 | 466.3 | ||||
| 1998 | President's | 456th of 1235 | 274 - 3 | ||||||
| 1998 | NTI | 378th of 1140 | 363 - 4 | ||||||
| 1997 | NTI | 330th of 1209 | 466 - 10 | 447.3 | 442.0 | ||||
| 1996 | President's | 446th of 1218 | 269 - 4 | ||||||
| 1996 | NTI | 843rd of 1247 | 430 - 5 | 448.5 | 425.5 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 214 of 299 | 176 - 2 | 191 - 5 | 193 - 5 | 185 - 5 | 745 - 17 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 222 of 305 | 173 - 0 | 194 - 5 | 193 - 5 | 183 - 3 | 743 - 13 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 246 of 318 | 169 - 1 | 190 - 7 | 195 - 8 | 181 - 4 | 735 - 20 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 197 of 318 | 2223 - 50 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2022 | 216 of 281 | 178 - 5 | 183 - 1 | 186 - 2 | 182 - 5 | 729 - 13 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2022 | 268 of 298 | 158 - 0 | 186 - 1 | 191 - 2 | 170 - 2 | 705 - 5 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 321 of 337 | 162 - 1 | 189 - 4 | 133 - 1 | 175 - 2 | 659 - 8 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2022 | 223 of 273 | 2093 - 26 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 337 of 492 | 89 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 165 - 0 | 439 - 1 |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 346 of 486 | 87 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 170 - 1 | 444 - 4 |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 230 of 487 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 182 - 1 | 459 - 7 |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 244 of 438 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 90 - 0 | 181 - 5 | 457 - 8 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 242 of 443 | 83 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 182 - 4 | 456 - 4 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 216 of 519 | 469 - 14 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 333 of 497 | 451 - 10 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 253 of 470 | 461 - 5 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 161st of 493 | 186 - 4 | 200 - 8 | 188 - 4 | 192 - 5 | 766 - 21 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 285th of 492 | 169 - 1 | 196 - 7 | 187 - 3 | 186 - 2 | 738 - 13 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 195th of 487 | 177 - 2 | 198 - 5 | 199 - 7 | 191 - 8 | 765 - 22 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 217th of 510 | 2269-56 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 439th of 643 | 181 - 2 | 192 - 5 | 191 - 5 | 176 - 4 | 740 - 16 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 266th of 643 | 178 - 0 | 196 - 10 | 194 - 7 | 184 - 2 | 752 - 19 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 395th of 639 | 178 - 0 | 197 - 9 | 185 - 3 | 186 - 6 | 746 - 18 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 365th of 645 | 2238-53 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 251st of 541 | 2240 | ||||
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 261st of 537 | 2239 | ||||
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 383rd of 515 | 2178 |
