David Bahten

CMP #10655
President’s Winner — 2024
Distinguished Rifleman #1921 — 2009
President’s 100 ×14
Army Marksmanship Unit
Phenix City, AL.
EIC Match Stats
23cards
1wins
3top-3
498-35best EIC
100-3best OH
100-9best Sit
100-9best 300
200-13best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 494.4
National Match Stats*
499-21best NTI
298-15best Pres
100-5best OH
100-7best Sit
100-7best 300
200-11best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 497.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 296.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 3 of 5 cards
491.7EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
94%field beaten · best 3
±2.3consistency · best 3
18.7X per 50 · best 3
34leg points
Full Performance
794.780-Shot Rating · #18 of 615
789.680-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
−2.5vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.3%)
96%field beaten · best 10
±2.2consistency · best 10
35.2X per 80 · best 10
12rated cards · 18 months
800.0Best card · 2025 CMP Eastern Games Day 3 · 786-31
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 789.6 | 35.2 | ±2.2 | 96% | 794.7 |
| 2025 | 12 | 792.1 | 38.2 | ±3.0 | 98% | 795.9 |
| 2024 | 10 | 792.5 | 38.9 | ±5.3 | 97% | 795.8 |
| 2023 | 4 | 793.3 | 36.5 | ±3.8 | 99% | — |
| 2021 | 3 | 787.0 | 27.0 | ±7.9 | 93% | — |
| 2019 | 6 | 789.0 | 36.0 | ±6.3 | 96% | 789.2 |
| 2018 | 9 | 783.3 | 32.6 | ±6.0 | 93% | 789.1 |
| 2017 | 8 | 782.9 | 30.1 | ±4.4 | 93% | 789.2 |
| 2016 | 5 | 784.8 | 27.0 | ±4.0 | 96% | 785.5 |
| 2015 | 4 | 784.0 | 28.8 | ±4.2 | 94% | — |
195.3Standing · 6.1 X
200.0Sitting Rapid · 13.5 X
199.0300 Rapid · 8.1 X
195.8600 Slow · 8.6 X
12 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 198-62026 | 100-72026 | 11of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-162025 | 100-72025 | 12of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-82026 | 100-62026 | 40of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 200-142026 | — | 29of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 491.7 | −4.0 (−0.8%) | 18.7 | ±2.3 | 94% | — |
| 2023 | 3 | 495.7 | +5.9 (+1.2%) | 25.3 | ±1.5 | 99% | — |
| 2022 | 4 | 489.8 | +0.2 (+0.0%) | 24.0 | ±15.2 | 90% | — |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 5 | 489.6 | +4.6 (+0.9%) | 16.4 | ±6.5 | 95% | 489.4 |
| 2016 | 3 | 485.0 | +17.0 (+3.6%) | 16.7 | ±3.5 | 95% | — |
| 2011 | 3 | 468.0 | −13.3 (−2.8%) | 13.3 | ±32.1 | 73% | — |
| 2010 | 4 | 481.3 | +9.7 (+2.0%) | 14.3 | ±7.0 | 93% | — |
| 2009 | 5 | 471.6 | +2.4 (+0.5%) | 11.6 | ±6.9 | 85% | 475.9 |
| 2008 | 5 | 469.2 | +10.0 (+2.2%) | 12.0 | ±7.0 | 73% | 470.1 |
| 2007 | 6 | 459.2 | +6.0 (+1.3%) | 7.5 | ±14.7 | 64% | 470.7 |
| 2006 | 6 | 453.2 | +6.9 (+1.5%) | 6.0 | ±14.5 | 53% | 460.1 |
| 2005 | 3 | 446.3 | — | 7.0 | ±8.4 | 39% | — |
100%Largest-field win · CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 12 NOV 2023 · 1 of 83
100%Best national · 2024 Hearst Doubles Individual · 1 of 478
100%Best President’s · 2024 President’s · 1 of 819
99.9%Best NTI · 2017 NTI · 2 of 1044
100%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2024 Rifleman’s Trophy · 1 of 52
All results with a place: 2026 94% · 2025 95% · 2024 95% · 2023 86%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1921
10 + 6 + 10 + 8 = 34 points · 4 legs
Erin O'Neill28 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| CMP Talladega Sitting Range Record (tie) | 100-8 |
| National EIC Highest 300 RF Record (tie) | 100-9 |
| National EIC Most Xs in one EIC Record | 498-35 |
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1921 · 22 Mar 2009 · 34 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2006 | National Trophy Individual | 160 of 1135 | 474-10 | 10 | 10 |
| 6 Apr 2008 | Coalinga Rifle Club EIC | 7 of 60 | 474-12 | 6 | 16 |
| 2 Aug 2008 | National Trophy Individual | 128 of 1106 | 478-18 | 10 | 26 |
| 22 Mar 2009 | Bayou Rifles. EIC | 5 of 44 | 473-4 | 8 | 34 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 38th of 869 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 293 - 10 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 15th of 792 | 97 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 197 - 6 | 493 - 16 | 494.8 | 499.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 8th of 874 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 294 - 11 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 15th of 818 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 196 - 10 | 493 - 22 | 492.9 | 491.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 1st of 819 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 5 | 298 - 14 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 8th of 757 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 198 - 10 | 493 - 18 | 493.5 | 495.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 81st of 860 | 95 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 289 - 9 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 17th of 798 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 494 - 21 | 492.8 | 494.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 156th of 847 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 88 - 2 | 281 - 7 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 6th of 789 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 6 | 198 - 8 | 496 - 25 | 493.8 | 497.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 19th of 838 | 97 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 294 - 2 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 2nd of 792 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 200 - 11 | 498 - 24 | 493.7 | 497.9 |
| 2018 | President's | 4th of 1072 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 5 | 298 - 15 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 2nd of 1006 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 498 - 23 | 491.8 | 495.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 16th of 1111 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 8 | 293 - 11 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 2nd of 1044 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 200 - 7 | 499 - 21 | 489.2 | 497.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 38th of 1139 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 290 - 4 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 54th of 1074 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 6 | 93 - 1 | 195 - 5 | 483 - 15 | 486.7 | 486.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 2nd of 1001 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 295 - 10 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 9th of 1020 | 91 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 199 - 6 | 489 - 16 | 486.2 | 494.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 7th of 1132 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 295 - 8 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 12th of 929 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 0 | 197 - 10 | 488 - 15 | 489.0 | 496.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 217th of 1245 | 94 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 279 - 3 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 84th of 1158 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 195 - 7 | 484 - 11 | 490.6 | 485.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 19th of 1278 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 97 - 4 | 290 - 9 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 36th of 1152 | 92 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 5 | 193 - 4 | 483 - 15 | 490.9 | 487.0 |
| 2010 | President's | 31st of 1283 | 97 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 292 - 6 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 39th of 1200 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 2 | 191 - 6 | 485 - 17 | 488.3 | 490.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 23rd of 1263 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 289 - 7 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 182nd of 1202 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 88 - 0 | 189 - 6 | 472 - 13 | 490.6 | 477.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 60th of 1168 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 288 - 3 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 128th of 1106 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 180 - 3 | 478 - 18 | 489.8 | 479.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 354th of 1267 | 92 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 276 - 2 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 437th of 1205 | 86 - 1 | 94 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 187 - 5 | 467 - 14 | 488.0 | 472.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 752nd of 1275 | 87 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 260 - 2 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 160th of 1135 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 187 - 2 | 474 - 10 | 488.1 | 484.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 1003rd of 1287 | 92 - 1 | 69 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 243 - 1 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 766th of 1221 | 86 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 77 - 2 | 183 - 4 | 442 - 7 | 487.4 | 446.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 1098th of 1243 | 87 - 0 | 61 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 229 - 0 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 803rd of 1021 | 76 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 243 - 1 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 1117th of 1321 | 238 - 0 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 1223rd of 1280 | 360 - 2 | 478.7 | 356.3 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 12 of 535 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 6 | 290 - 10 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 3 of 294 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 7 | 99 - 5 | 200 - 14 | 498 - 33 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 4 of 444 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 5 | 199 - 9 | 496 - 22 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 11 of 500 | 99 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 298 - 8 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 12 of 240 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 4 | 199 - 14 | 496 - 26 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 38 of 360 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 195 - 10 | 482 - 12 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 1 of 478 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 6 | 299 - 15 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 12 of 244 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 491 - 18 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 5 of 326 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 198 - 14 | 495 - 27 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 77 of 502 | 96 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 91 - 2 | 286 - 12 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 15 of 232 | 98 - 6 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 4 | 198 - 11 | 494 - 28 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 4 of 366 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 196 - 11 | 496 - 23 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 29 of 519 | 90 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 288 - 6 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 2 of 378 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 4 | 199 - 15 | 498 - 29 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 16 of 203 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 496 - 24 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 7 of 354 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 8 | 200 - 5 | 497 - 20 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 63 of 585 | 90 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 286 - 9 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 1 of 176 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 6 | 200 - 14 | 500 - 32 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 10 of 484 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 493 - 18 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 30 of 610 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 98 - 5 | 294 - 13 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 46 of 486 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 485 - 17 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 3 of 604 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 300 - 13 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 31 of 515 | 97 - 6 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 7 | 195 - 4 | 490 - 22 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 61 of 497 | 87 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 281 - 5 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 4 of 565 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 492 - 20 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 74 of 547 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 285 - 2 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 24 of 582 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 9 | 99 - 1 | 194 - 6 | 490 - 17 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 33 of 550 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 5 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 62 of 578 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 287 - 8 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 30 of 487 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 189 - 2 | 485 - 12 |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 75 of 438 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 0 | 192 - 6 | 480 - 12 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 90 of 451 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 2 | 182 - 2 | 478 - 10 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 144 of 458 | 97 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 180 - 3 | 473 - 7 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 66 of 440 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 191 - 6 | 482 - 18 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 248 of 463 | 78 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 191 - 2 | 462 - 8 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 506 of 519 | 391 - 1 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 2 of 60 | 196-5 | 200-15 | 200-8 | 197-14 | 793-42 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 9 of 126 | 194-3 | 200-13 | 199-9 | 198-12 | 791-37 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 23 of 141 | 182-0 | 200-14 | 199-10 | 195-7 | 776-31 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 9 of 148 | 2360-110 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 7 of 104 | 196-10 | 200-16 | 199-9 | 193-5 | 788-40 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 3 of 110 | 198-4 | 200-12 | 198-7 | 195-7 | 791-30 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 7 of 128 | 192-6 | 200-14 | 199-8 | 195-3 | 786-31 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 4 of 137 | 2365-101 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 2 of 121 | 196-7 | 199-9 | 200-13 | 199-11 | 794-40 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 1 of 125 | 199-7 | 200-17 | 199-6 | 196-8 | 794-38 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 2 of 132 | 198-11 | 200-13 | 200-13 | 197-7 | 795-44 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 1 of 152 | 2383-122 | ||||
| 2023 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 800 Aggregate | 1 of 55 | 197-8 | 200-12 | 197-9 | 194-12 | 788-41 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 15 of 103 | 195-4 | 200-14 | 198-3 | 185-5 | 778-26 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 5 of 108 | 194-5 | 199-6 | 200-8 | 197-5 | 790-24 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 5 of 144 | 194-2 | 200-13 | 200-6 | 199-10 | 793-31 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 7 of 151 | 2361-81 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 5 of 129 | 197-6 | 200-13 | 199-8 | 195-8 | 791-35 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 9 of 132 | 199-10 | 200-11 | 198-4 | 191-8 | 788-33 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 5 of 161 | 198-10 | 199-12 | 199-11 | 199-7 | 795-40 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 5 of 172 | 2374-108 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 8 of 121 | 186-7 | 200-16 | 199-13 | 192-6 | 777-42 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 1 of 116 | 198-5 | 200-11 | 198-10 | 196-11 | 792-37 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 6 of 116 | 198-5 | 200-12 | 200-8 | 193-4 | 791-29 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 3 of 134 | 2360-108 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 8 of 131 | 193-6 | 200-11 | 200-8 | 195-9 | 788-34 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 11 of 131 | 197-8 | 200-14 | 194-3 | 188-7 | 779-32 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 15 of 159 | 192-5 | 200-14 | 198-6 | 190-5 | 780-30 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 13 of 170 | 2347-96 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 5 of 145 | 197-7 | 199-9 | 198-7 | 194-4 | 788-27 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 8 of 170 | 197-8 | 200-11 | 194-5 | 194-5 | 785-29 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 4 of 175 | 1573-56 | ||||
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 6 of 126 | 193-4 | 200-10 | 198-5 | 192-5 | 783-24 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 11 of 129 | 195-4 | 200-12 | 192-5 | 192-7 | 779-28 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 1 of 136 | 194-5 | 200-8 | 199-10 | 196-4 | 789-27 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 3 of 160 | 2351-79 | ||||
| 2006 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 55 of 125 | 184-1 | 194-7 | 174-1 | 196-4 | 748-13 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 1 | 3rd of 70 | 195 - 4 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 14 | 793 - 43 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 2 | 22nd of 68 | 193 - 5 | 190 - 9 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 12 | 783 - 37 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 3 | 10th of 65 | 195 - 1 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 10 | 793 - 33 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Championship | 11th of 70 | 2369-113 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 21st of 166 | 198 - 6 | 200 - 11 | 192 - 1 | 195 - 9 | 785 - 27 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 15th of 165 | 196 - 6 | 198 - 9 | 197 - 6 | 591 - 21 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 31st of 157 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 10 | 195 - 8 | 589 - 27 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 16th of 166 | 1965-75 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 19th of 293 | 197 - 9 | 200 - 8 | 195 - 3 | 197 - 10 | 789 - 30 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 58th of 284 | 194 - 5 | 190 - 6 | 196 - 8 | 199 - 8 | 779 - 27 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 6th of 274 | 195 - 6 | 200 - 16 | 198 - 7 | 200 - 12 | 793 - 41 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 22nd of 293 | 2361-98 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 75th of 397 | 189 - 3 | 199 - 6 | 199 - 10 | 193 - 4 | 780 - 23 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 83rd of 393 | 195 - 6 | 196 - 4 | 199 - 10 | 188 - 7 | 778 - 27 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 11th of 389 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 791 - 32 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 52nd of 400 | 2349-82 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 5th of 411 | 197 - 3 | 200 - 7 | 198 - 4 | 197 - 5 | 792 - 19 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 114th of 410 | 188 - 1 | 771 - 28 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 42nd of 433 | 195 - 7 | 198 - 10 | 198 - 4 | 194 - 6 | 785 - 27 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 37th of 441 | 2348 - 74 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 19th of 296 | 2348 - 74 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 60th of 427 | 185 - 3 | 195 - 8 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 8 | 777 - 26 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 42nd of 425 | 186 - 2 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 13 | 197 - 8 | 783 - 34 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 124th of 425 | 181 - 1 | 190 - 8 | 196 - 4 | 190 - 8 | 757 - 21 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 70th of 432 | 2317-81 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 131st of 500 | 187 - 4 | 198 - 10 | 197 - 7 | 184 - 2 | 766 - 23 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 215th of 480 | 179 - 5 | 195 - 3 | 185 - 3 | 559 - 11 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 113th of 500 | 177 - 0 | 195 - 7 | 372 - 7 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 153rd of 506 | 1697-41 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 116th of 493 | 181 - 2 | 198 - 5 | 198 - 9 | 195 - 9 | 772 - 25 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 135th of 492 | 170 - 0 | 200 - 10 | 196 - 5 | 197 - 6 | 763 - 21 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 131st of 487 | 188 - 4 | 197 - 5 | 196 - 4 | 192 - 6 | 773 - 19 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 135th of 510 | 2308-65 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 533rd of 546 | 182 - 1 | 194 - 6 | 188 - 3 | 564 - 10 | |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 538th of 542 | 193 - 2 | 167 - 1 | 360 - 3 | ||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 366th of 537 | 145 - 0 | 198 - 8 | 189 - 0 | 193 - 7 | 725 - 15 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 527th of 547 | 1649-28 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 506th of 563 | 150 - 2 | 192 - 2 | 162 - 0 | 174 - 2 | 678 - 6 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 500th of 559 | 163 - 1 | 188 - 3 | 160 - 0 | 165 - 1 | 676 - 5 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 451st of 558 | 182 - 1 | 189 - 1 | 174 - 0 | 167 - 1 | 712 - 3 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 494th of 567 | 2066-14 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 581st of 643 | 147 - 0 | 183 - 3 | 183 - 1 | 176 - 1 | 689 - 5 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 561st of 643 | 142 - 1 | 187 - 3 | 180 - 1 | 173 - 3 | 682 - 8 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 523rd of 639 | 167 - 1 | 185 - 4 | 182 - 4 | 185 - 2 | 719 - 11 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 560th of 645 | 2090-24 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 51 | 196 - 7 | 199 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 16 | 193 - 5 | 986 - 45 |
| 2025 | Interservice Individual Championship | 10 of 49 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 13 | 187 - 6 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 8 | 983 - 44 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 2 of 67 | 197 - 8 | 200 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 8 | 200 - 11 | 995 - 42 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 2 of 85 | 198 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 17 | 199 - 9 | 994 - 50 |
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 11 of 87 | 196 - 6 | 199 - 13 | 197 - 7 | 197 - 15 | 199 - 8 | 988 - 49 |
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 7 of 71 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 11 | 198 - 10 | 198 - 9 | 991 - 48 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 2 of 88 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 10 | 200 - 10 | 197 - 13 | 994 - 53 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 2 of 84 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 12 | 198 - 10 | 200 - 12 | 198 - 7 | 995 - 51 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 10 of 92 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 15 | 200 - 7 | 196 - 8 | 198 - 7 | 988 - 42 |
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 25 of 101 | 195 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 197 - 9 | 182 - 7 | 196 - 8 | 968 - 37 |
| 2015 | Interservice Individual Championship | 13 of 81 | 192 - 3 | 199 - 13 | 191 - 7 | 199 - 5 | 195 - 8 | 976 - 36 |
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 6 of 83 | 193 - 7 | 200 - 10 | 195 - 7 | 200 - 10 | 195 - 5 | 983 - 39 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 10 of 104 | 194 - 3 | 199 - 15 | 190 - 4 | 198 - 9 | 197 - 8 | 978 - 39 |
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 67 of 122 | 190 - 3 | 198 - 8 | 170 - 3 | 195 - 10 | 195 - 6 | 948 - 30 |
