Brandon Green

CMP #18809
Leech Cup Winner — 2022
President’s Winner — 2018
Three-Time National Trophy Winner — 2018, 2017, 2006
Two-Time NRA National Champion — 2018, 2016
NRA Long Range Champion — 2022
Canadian Cup Winner — 2022
Mustin Trophy Winner — 2022
Two-Time Remington Trophy Winner — 2022, 2015
Two-Time Wimbledon Winner — 2022, 2011
Two-Time Palma Individual Winner — 2026, 2016
Three-Time Interservice Championship Winner (2017, 2013, 2010)
President’s 100 ×18
EIC Match Stats
15cards
4wins
10top-3
499-22best EIC
99-6best OH
100-8best Sit
100-8best 300
200-10best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 496.4
National Match Stats*
499-30best NTI
300-16best Pres
100-7best OH
100-8best Sit
100-7best 300
200-13best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 496.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 297.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 2 of 5 cards
491.8EIC avg · last 5
95%field beaten · last 5
±4.7consistency · last 5
17.2X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 1 of 5 cards
791.880-shot avg · last 5
97%field beaten · last 5
±2.4consistency · last 5
34.6X per 80 · last 5
1rated cards · 18 months
793.5Best card · 2026 CMP Cup Day 3 · Camp Perry · New England High Power · 794-33
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2024 | 8 | 791.6 | 37.3 | ±3.5 | 97% | 793.3 |
| 2023 | 6 | 792.3 | 37.7 | ±3.7 | 98% | 793.3 |
| 2021 | 3 | 793.0 | 32.3 | ±2.6 | 98% | — |
| 2019 | 3 | 795.0 | 39.3 | ±2.0 | 99% | — |
| 2017 | 3 | 789.3 | 32.3 | ±9.3 | 99% | — |
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2023 | 3 | 493.0 | −0.8 (−0.2%) | 22.0 | ±2.6 | 96% | — |
| 2022 | 5 | 493.8 | −3.2 (−0.6%) | 20.2 | ±5.2 | 98% | 496.8 |
| 2021 | 3 | 497.0 | +5.5 (+1.1%) | 21.3 | ±1.0 | 99% | — |
| 2017 | 4 | 491.5 | +6.2 (+1.3%) | 20.8 | ±5.6 | 97% | — |
| 2016 | 3 | 485.3 | −6.0 (−1.2%) | 18.7 | ±0.6 | 97% | — |
| 2011 | 3 | 491.3 | 0.0 | 20.3 | ±3.1 | 99% | — |
| 2010 | 3 | 491.3 | −0.5 (−0.1%) | 20.3 | ±3.5 | 100% | — |
| 2008 | 4 | 491.8 | −0.5 (−0.1%) | 14.5 | ±2.5 | 99% | — |
| 2007 | 3 | 492.3 | — | 16.0 | ±1.5 | 99% | — |
| 2004 | 1 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 16 MAY 2010 · 1 of 128
100%Best national · 2014 Mountain Man Trophy · 1 of 1200
100%Best President’s · 2018 President’s · 1 of 1072
100%Best NTI · 2006 NTI · 1 of 1135
98.3%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2023 Rifleman’s Trophy · 2 of 60
All results with a place: 2026 84% · 2024 69% · 2023 96% · 2022 91%
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| National EIC Most 490+ cards (Non-Distinguished) Record (tie) | 3 |
Highlights
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 22nd of 869 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 295 - 9 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 8th of 792 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 8 | 100 - 3 | 197 - 9 | 494 - 24 | 494.8 | 500.0 |
| 2023 | President's | 6th of 860 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 295 - 9 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 3rd of 798 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 8 | 98 - 1 | 198 - 13 | 495 - 26 | 492.8 | 495.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 178th of 847 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 84 - 5 | 280 - 10 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 9th of 789 | 98 - 5 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 6 | 197 - 10 | 494 - 27 | 493.8 | 495.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 4th of 838 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 6 | 296 - 17 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 4th of 792 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 200 - 9 | 498 - 18 | 493.7 | 497.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 6th of 1062 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 296 - 11 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 27th of 990 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 196 - 9 | 492 - 17 | 493.0 | 493.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 1st of 1072 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 300 - 16 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 1st of 1006 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 7 | 199 - 14 | 498 - 34 | 491.8 | 495.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 2nd of 1111 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 8 | 297 - 16 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 1st of 1044 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 499 - 30 | 489.2 | 497.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 100th of 1139 | 88 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 284 - 8 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 26th of 1074 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 3 | 195 - 12 | 486 - 20 | 486.7 | 489.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 35th of 1001 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 7 | 289 - 10 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 25th of 1020 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 2 | 193 - 11 | 485 - 19 | 486.2 | 490.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 2nd of 1132 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 6 | 295 - 13 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 4th of 929 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 8 | 97 - 3 | 198 - 9 | 493 - 25 | 489.0 | 500.0 |
| 2013 | President's | 36th of 1245 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 289 - 6 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 7th of 1158 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 96 - 0 | 198 - 12 | 493 - 21 | 490.6 | 494.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 1262nd of 1278 | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 2012 | NTI | 14th of 1152 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 196 - 5 | 488 - 14 | 490.9 | 492.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 16th of 1256 | 97 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 93 - 2 | 290 - 11 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 5th of 1171 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 1 | 198 - 9 | 492 - 17 | 490.7 | 493.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 7th of 1283 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 297 - 9 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 14th of 1200 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 8 | 195 - 7 | 488 - 19 | 488.3 | 493.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 52nd of 1263 | 97 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 286 - 4 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 4th of 1202 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 97 - 2 | 196 - 8 | 491 - 19 | 490.6 | 496.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 47th of 1168 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 94 - 3 | 288 - 10 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 25th of 1106 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 94 - 0 | 198 - 8 | 489 - 12 | 489.8 | 490.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 10th of 1267 | 90 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 6 | 290 - 12 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 17th of 1205 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 492 - 17 | 488.0 | 497.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 59th of 1275 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 91 - 2 | 287 - 12 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 1st of 1135 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 196 - 4 | 494 - 17 | 488.1 | 500.0 |
| 2005 | President's | 18th of 1287 | 95 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 293 - 8 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 59th of 1221 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 193 - 7 | 484 - 18 | 487.4 | 488.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 22nd of 1243 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 292 - 8 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 40th of 1021 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 292 - 7 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2026 | 55 of 348 | 794 - 33 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2023 | 11 of 305 | 193 - 5 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 17 | 197 - 9 | 789 - 45 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2023 | 2 of 315 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 7 | 200 - 12 | 797 - 38 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 8 of 327 | 195 - 2 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 15 | 795 - 41 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 6 of 288 | 2,381 - 124 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 81 of 535 | 83 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 282 - 9 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 14 of 294 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 1 | 199 - 11 | 496 - 20 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 12 of 444 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 3 | 199 - 15 | 494 - 25 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 10 of 502 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 294 - 8 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 3 of 232 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 199 - 10 | 499 - 25 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 3 of 366 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 497 - 25 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 10 of 519 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 5 | 292 - 11 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 10 of 378 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 199 - 10 | 495 - 18 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 10 of 440 | 97 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 296 - 13 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 1 of 203 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 200 - 14 | 500 - 33 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 3 of 354 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 10 | 100 - 7 | 198 - 10 | 497 - 32 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 1 of 628 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 297 - 13 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 5 of 200 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 496 - 22 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 3 of 474 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 495 - 25 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 11 of 585 | 93 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 293 - 13 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 2 of 176 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 7 | 200 - 10 | 500 - 27 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 2 of 484 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 9 | 100 - 6 | 199 - 14 | 498 - 33 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 1 of 610 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 300 - 18 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 1 of 486 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 6 | 199 - 7 | 497 - 23 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 1 of 604 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 6 | 300 - 15 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 3 of 515 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 497 - 22 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 2 of 497 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 297 - 9 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 3 of 565 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 2 | 196 - 10 | 492 - 22 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 8 of 547 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 294 - 8 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 2 of 582 | 99 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 97 - 3 | 199 - 12 | 495 - 22 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 14 of 550 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 292 - 7 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 11 of 492 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 196 - 7 | 492 - 16 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 3 of 578 | 100 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 296 - 6 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 12 of 457 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 196 - 10 | 491 - 20 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 43 of 532 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 288 - 9 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 14 of 486 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 96 - 1 | 197 - 13 | 488 - 21 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 3 of 649 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 6 | 296 - 15 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 4 of 487 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 1 | 194 - 8 | 492 - 20 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 19 of 577 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 288 - 5 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 22 of 438 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 193 - 5 | 488 - 14 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 2 of 484 | 98 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 1 | 296 - 6 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 2 of 451 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 5 | 197 - 7 | 496 - 20 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 10 of 488 | 96 - 6 | 100 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 294 - 12 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 3 of 458 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 493 - 21 |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 24 of 389 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 6 | 96 - 2 | 289 - 8 | |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 52 of 440 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 95 - 2 | 191 - 7 | 484 - 19 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 8 of 463 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 0 | 196 - 13 | 489 - 18 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Talladega National Match Warm-Up Day 1 | 3 of 28 | 190-3 | 199-9 | 200-11 | 199-8 | 788-31 |
| 2024 | Talladega National Match Warm-Up Day 2 | 2 of 34 | 195-8 | 200-11 | 199-11 | 197-11 | 791-41 |
| 2024 | Talladega National Match Warm-Up 1600 Aggregate | 3 of 37 | 1579-72 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 5 of 110 | 196-5 | 200-13 | 199-8 | 192-8 | 787-34 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 2 of 113 | 197-6 | 200-14 | 197-9 | 199-9 | 793-38 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 5 of 119 | 195-5 | 200-9 | 200-8 | 198-8 | 793-30 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 4 of 133 | 2373-102 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 2 of 103 | 197-7 | 200-10 | 200-9 | 197-9 | 794-35 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 4 of 108 | 194-4 | 200-8 | 199-10 | 197-4 | 790-26 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 4 of 144 | 196-8 | 200-10 | 200-9 | 199-9 | 795-36 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 1 of 151 | 2379-97 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 2 of 129 | 198-3 | 200-14 | 200-11 | 199-11 | 797-39 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 3 of 132 | 195-3 | 200-11 | 200-12 | 198-6 | 793-32 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 4 of 161 | 196-9 | 200-14 | 200-10 | 199-14 | 795-47 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 2 of 172 | 2385-118 | ||||
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 4 of 162 | 194-2 | 200-15 | 197-8 | 195-8 | 786-33 |
| 2009 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 3 of 170 | 196-5 | 200-18 | 195-6 | 196-6 | 787-35 |
| 2008 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 3 of 121 | 195-8 | 200-13 | 200-8 | 190-5 | 785-34 |
| 2007 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 9 of 130 | 195-4 | 200-5 | 198-8 | 593-17 | |
| 2007 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 1 of 106 | 198-6 | 200-17 | 199-8 | 197-8 | 794-39 |
| 2005 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 2 of 135 | 197-3 | 199-11 | 198-10 | 196-8 | 790-32 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Long Range Viale · Palma Rifle | 4th of 75 | 200-10 |
| 2026 | Long Range Critchfield · Palma Rifle | 8th of 75 | 199-9 |
| 2026 | Long Range Baesel · Palma Rifle | 5th of 75 | 198-12 |
| 2026 | Long Range Kerr · Palma Rifle | 20th of 76 | 197-8 |
| 2026 | Long Range Henry · Palma Rifle | 12th of 76 | 196-8 |
| 2026 | Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Palma Rifle | 13th of 77 | 194-3 |
| 2026 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 40th of 127 | 440-21 |
| 2026 | Long Range Aggregate · Palma Rifle | 5th of 78 | 1624-71 |
| 2024 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 2nd of 45 | 442-21 |
| 2024 | Long Range Aggregate · Palma Rifle | 28th of 29 | 442-21 |
| 2023 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 13th of 64 | 444-26 |
| 2022 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 2nd of 66 | 450-35 |
| 2021 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 5th of 74 | 445-27 |
| 2019 | Long Range Henry · Palma Rifle | 8th of 27 | 194-7 |
| 2019 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 6th of 74 | 445-27 |
| 2018 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 9th of 65 | 447-25 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 1 | 2nd of 70 | 199 - 8 | 199 - 14 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 14 | 798 - 48 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 2 | 3rd of 68 | 197 - 9 | 199 - 14 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 12 | 796 - 47 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 3 | 4th of 65 | 195 - 9 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 15 | 200 - 13 | 795 - 53 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Championship | 2nd of 70 | 2389-148 | ||||
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 2nd of 120 | 198 - 8 | 200 - 17 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 15 | 798 - 48 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 1st of 119 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 15 | 800 - 50 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 3rd of 118 | 198 - 10 | 198 - 9 | 200 - 17 | 200 - 13 | 796 - 49 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 1st of 120 | 2394-147 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 3rd of 166 | 197 - 9 | 200 - 17 | 199 - 13 | 198 - 10 | 794 - 49 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 36th of 165 | 187 - 7 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 14 | 586 - 36 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 1st of 157 | 198 - 4 | 200 - 17 | 200 - 13 | 598 - 34 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 5th of 166 | 1978-119 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 15th of 293 | 195 - 8 | 200 - 12 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 14 | 791 - 41 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 2nd of 284 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 12 | 795 - 43 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 1st of 274 | 198 - 8 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 9 | 795 - 36 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 1st of 293 | 2381-120 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 1st of 260 | 198 - 9 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 11 | 797 - 47 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 1st of 257 | 192 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 15 | 792 - 43 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 1st of 253 | 198 - 9 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 14 | 798 - 50 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 1st of 260 | 2387-140 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 5th of 284 | 196 - 7 | 199 - 12 | 200 - 11 | 197 - 10 | 792 - 40 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 5th of 283 | 199 - 6 | 199 - 12 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 10 | 794 - 37 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 12 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 1st of 284 | 1786-89 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 2nd of 318 | 197 - 7 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 10 | 795 - 44 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 3rd of 318 | 196 - 10 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 13 | 796 - 50 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 4th of 315 | 196 - 8 | 198 - 4 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 12 | 793 - 32 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 1st of 321 | 2384-126 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 5th of 382 | 197 - 10 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 15 | 796 - 49 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 4th of 381 | 198 - 7 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 16 | 797 - 42 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 3rd of 350 | 196 - 4 | 199 - 13 | 200 - 15 | 200 - 12 | 795 - 44 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 3rd of 383 | 2388-135 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 1st of 388 | 197 - 7 | 196 - 9 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 793 - 34 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 244th of 389 | 196 - 8 | 199 - 13 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 17 | 795 - 49 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 309th of 390 | 197 - 7 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 13 | 797 - 43 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 3rd of 391 | 2385-126 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 80th of 397 | 195 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 9 | 185 - 6 | 779 - 30 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 32nd of 393 | 191 - 3 | 200 - 14 | 198 - 8 | 195 - 9 | 784 - 34 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 7th of 389 | 198 - 5 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 7 | 793 - 30 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 32nd of 400 | 2356-94 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 19th of 411 | 193 - 3 | 200 - 14 | 198 - 5 | 197 - 6 | 788 - 28 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 12th of 410 | 189 - 4 | 787 - 33 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 5th of 433 | 197 - 5 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 5 | 198 - 6 | 795 - 29 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 8th of 441 | 2370 - 90 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 2nd of 296 | 2370 - 90 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 427 | 189 - 3 | 198 - 5 | 197 - 11 | 198 - 8 | 782 - 27 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 30th of 425 | 191 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 4 | 196 - 11 | 785 - 31 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 96th of 425 | 183 - 1 | 200 - 9 | 197 - 5 | 182 - 4 | 762 - 19 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 51st of 432 | 2329-77 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 26th of 500 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 8 | 191 - 2 | 784 - 28 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 9th of 480 | 194 - 5 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 591 - 22 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 116th of 500 | 174 - 0 | 197 - 10 | 371 - 10 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 31st of 506 | 1746-60 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 20th of 493 | 194 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 195 - 5 | 198 - 6 | 786 - 25 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 30th of 492 | 185 - 2 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 6 | 195 - 9 | 779 - 29 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 9th of 487 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 14 | 200 - 12 | 198 - 11 | 792 - 42 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 16th of 510 | 2357-96 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 8th of 546 | 197 - 8 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 10 | 197 - 7 | 791 - 32 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 21st of 542 | 192 - 5 | 200 - 16 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 5 | 786 - 35 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 2nd of 537 | 190 - 1 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 788 - 29 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 8th of 547 | 2365-96 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 87th of 563 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 7 | 199 - 4 | 180 - 2 | 773 - 18 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 164th of 559 | 187 - 2 | 195 - 8 | 192 - 4 | 183 - 5 | 757 - 19 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 68th of 558 | 190 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 197 - 5 | 195 - 9 | 780 - 27 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 95th of 567 | 2310-64 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Match Rifle
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | — | 498*-26 | Match rifle | ||||
| 2012 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 13 MAY 2012 | — | 495*-27 | Match rifle |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 5 of 67 | 194 - 0 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 12 | 993 - 46 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 36 of 85 | 195 - 4 | 200 - 15 | 195 - 5 | 189 - 10 | 189 - 10 | 968 - 44 |
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 5 of 87 | 196 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 16 | 197 - 10 | 992 - 57 |
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 12 of 71 | 194 - 3 | 200 - 14 | 196 - 5 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 16 | 989 - 49 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 6 of 88 | 197 - 4 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 14 | 198 - 14 | 198 - 11 | 992 - 52 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 7 of 84 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 10 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 11 | 993 - 51 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 1 of 92 | 199 - 6 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 12 | 200 - 11 | 998 - 52 |
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 101 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 14 | 195 - 8 | 989 - 46 |
| 2015 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 81 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 12 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 7 | 194 - 9 | 985 - 40 |
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 83 | 197 - 8 | 200 - 11 | 197 - 6 | 198 - 12 | 195 - 8 | 987 - 45 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 1 of 104 | 197 - 9 | 200 - 15 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 14 | 197 - 10 | 992 - 56 |
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 2 of 122 | 199 - 5 | 199 - 13 | 198 - 10 | 196 - 11 | 196 - 7 | 988 - 46 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 111 | 194 - 4 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 9 | 196 - 7 | 196 - 11 | 986 - 43 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 1 of 125 | 196 - 6 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 11 | 195 - 7 | 988 - 48 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 6 of 147 | 195 - 7 | 200 - 11 | 195 - 4 | 197 - 10 | 198 - 7 | 985 - 39 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 14 of 127 | 192 - 4 | 199 - 14 | 194 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 198 - 8 | 981 - 42 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 5 of 114 | 194 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 8 | 193 - 7 | 200 - 15 | 985 - 47 |
Interservice Team Matches
Local Matches — 1
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BUCKEYE BLOSSOM 4TH ANNUAL XTC CHAMPIONSHIP · 24–25 MAY 2026 | 46 of 48 | 593-22 |
