John Coggshall

CMP #5499
Army Reserve Marksmanship Unit
Distinguished Rifleman #1618 — 2003
President’s 100 ×18
CMP Palma Match Winner — 2026
Interservice Championship Winner 2026
2026 Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 787-31
National Trophy Winner — 2025
National Champion — 2024
2022 Massachusetts State Mid Range Match Rifle Championship Winner — 599-37
President’s Winner — 2019
EIC Match Stats
21cards
9wins
15top-3
497-28best EIC
100-5best OH
100-10best Sit
100-6best 300
199-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 496.0
National Match Stats*
498-23best NTI
296-11best Pres
100-4best OH
100-9best Sit
100-7best 300
199-14best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 494.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 294.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 4 of 5 cards
495.3EIC Best 4 avg · 18 mo
+0.6vs 2025 Best 3 (+0.1%)
100%field beaten · best 4
±2.1consistency · best 4
22.8X per 50 · best 4
Full Performance
792.780-Shot Rating · #25 of 615
789.080-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
−3.8vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.5%)
95%field beaten · best 10
±4.8consistency · best 10
34.2X per 80 · best 10
16rated cards · 18 months
800.0Best card · 03MAY2025 XTC NRA 80 SPRING LEAGUE MATCH 1 OF 4 · 03 MAY 2025 · 790-35
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 789.0 | 34.2 | ±4.8 | 95% | 792.7 |
| 2025 | 14 | 792.8 | 33.8 | ±1.6 | 98% | 795.7 |
| 2024 | 7 | 792.1 | 34.3 | ±1.6 | 99% | 794.0 |
| 2023 | 5 | 785.6 | 31.2 | ±6.9 | 93% | 787.4 |
| 2022 | 9 | 787.3 | 32.9 | ±6.2 | 94% | 791.5 |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2020 | 4 | 786.8 | 34.3 | ±5.4 | 99% | — |
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2006 | 1 | not rated | ||||
99.3Standing · 2.0 X
100.0Sitting Rapid · 5.3 X
100.0300 Rapid · 4.7 X
197.7600 Slow · 10.3 X
3 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
195.5Standing · 5.9 X
199.9Sitting Rapid · 11.1 X
198.8300 Rapid · 10.3 X
196.6600 Slow · 7.7 X
13 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 198-102026 | 100-62025 | 7of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-158 Jun 2025 | 100-82026 | 7of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-152025 | 100-62025 | 7of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 199-142025 | — | 45of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 495.3 | +0.6 (+0.1%) | 22.8 | ±2.1 | 100% | — |
| 2025 | 3 | 494.7 | +2.4 (+0.5%) | 20.7 | ±3.5 | 99% | — |
| 2024 | 3 | 492.3 | +5.6 (+1.2%) | 23.3 | ±2.3 | 98% | — |
| 2022 | 3 | 486.7 | −6.2 (−1.3%) | 19.0 | ±11.0 | 88% | — |
| 2020 | 7 | 492.9 | −0.8 (−0.2%) | 21.3 | ±4.2 | 97% | 497.9 |
| 2019 | 3 | 493.7 | +7.2 (+1.5%) | 19.3 | ±3.2 | 98% | — |
| 2011 | 4 | 486.5 | +3.5 (+0.7%) | 16.0 | ±4.8 | 94% | — |
| 2008 | 4 | 483.0 | −1.7 (−0.3%) | 15.0 | ±8.5 | 93% | — |
| 2007 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2004 | 3 | 484.7 | +0.9 (+0.2%) | 14.0 | ±2.3 | 95% | — |
| 2003 | 4 | 483.8 | +15.1 (+3.2%) | 12.5 | ±2.6 | 93% | — |
| 2002 | 3 | 468.7 | — | 10.7 | ±26.6 | 60% | — |
100%Largest-field win · WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 28 JUL 2020 · 1 of 82
100%Best national · 2024 CMP National Championship Aggregate · 1 of 318
100%Best President’s · 2019 President’s · 1 of 1062
100%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 1 of 818
90.0%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2025 Rifleman’s Trophy · 7 of 61
All results with a place: 2026 92% · 2025 97% · 2024 91% · 2023 91%
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| National EIC Highest Sitting Record (tie) | 100-10 |
| Alliance Rifle Club Sitting Range Record | 100-10 |
Highlights
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 1 of 25 | 493-25 | 472.9 | 490.2 | ||||
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 99-0 | 100-6 | 100-3 | 196-6 | 495-15 | 488.4 | 494.8 | |
| 2024 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 29 JUN 2024 | 1 of 39 | 495-23 | 477.4 | 492.2 | ||||
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 98-3 | 100-7 | 98-4 | 197-11 | 493-25 | 482.9 | 489.3 | |
| 2022 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 19 JUN 2022 | 13 of 55 | 95-2 | 89-0 | 98-1 | 192-9 | 474-12 | 492.6 | 491.8 |
| 2020 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 4 of 55 | 96-1 | 99-4 | 100-4 | 195-6 | 490-15 | 480.3 | 489.0 |
| 2020 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 1 AUG 2020 | 5 of 58 | 92-2 | 100-10 | 100-5 | 198-9 | 490-26 | 480.3 | 486.9 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 28 JUL 2020 | 1 of 82 | 99-4 | 100-7 | 100-6 | 198-9 | 497-26 | 488.0 | 495.9 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 14 JUN 2020 | 3 of 38 | 96-3 | 100-5 | 100-5 | 190-2 | 486-15 | 486.4 | 497.3 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 17 MAY 2020 | 1 of 27 | 97-4 | 100-5 | 99-3 | 199-9 | 495-21 | 480.1 | 500.0 |
| 2020 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 15 MAR 2020 | 1 of 32 | 100-5 | 100-5 | 100-6 | 197-12 | 497-28 | 483.9 | 500.0 |
| 2019 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 10 MAR 2019 | 1 of 50 | 100-1 | 99-6 | 99-4 | 198-12 | 496-23 | 482.8 | 496.2 |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 98-4 | 100-2 | 100-3 | 193-3 | 491-12 | 472.3 | 491.5 | |
| 2011 | PUULOA RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 18 SEP 2011 | 1 of 9 | 96-1 | 100-7 | 100-5 | 193-8 | 489-21 | — | — |
| 2011 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 17 JUL 2011 | 8 of 54 | 98-4 | 100-8 | 92-1 | 190-4 | 480-17 | 478.7 | 479.7 |
| 2008 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 13 JUL 2008 | 2 of 47 | 94-2 | 100-6 | 99-6 | 190-7 | 483-21 | 479.6 | 487.1 |
| 2007 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 15 JUL 2007 | 9 of 38 | 89-0 | 99-3 | 99-4 | 184-5 | 471-12 | 476.6 | 478.0 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 97-4 | 100-6 | 98-4 | 187-4 | 482-18 | 467.5 | 479.5 | |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2004 | 96-1 | 100-1 | 97-4 | 193-4 | 486-10 | 463.8 | 484.1 | |
| 2003 | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2003 | 95-0 | 95-1 | 96-1 | 195-5 | 481-7 | 462.0 | 479.0 | |
| 2002 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 7 JUL 2002 | 95-3 | 99-5 | 99-5 | 193-6 | 486-19 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 11th of 869 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 4 | 296 - 11 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 4th of 792 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 8 | 99 - 4 | 198 - 11 | 495 - 28 | 494.8 | 500.0 |
| 2025 | President's | 5th of 874 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 97 - 5 | 294 - 14 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | WINNER · 1st of 818 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 199 - 14 | 498 - 23 | 492.9 | 496.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 46th of 819 | 96 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 291 - 6 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 16th of 757 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 6 | 194 - 7 | 491 - 24 | 493.5 | 493.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 92nd of 860 | 96 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 289 - 7 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 29th of 798 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 197 - 12 | 491 - 23 | 492.8 | 491.9 |
| 2021 | President's | 14th of 838 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 4 | 293 - 13 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 21st of 792 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 195 - 5 | 493 - 20 | 493.7 | 492.9 |
| 2019 | President's | WINNER · 1st of 1062 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 296 - 11 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 10th of 990 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 495 - 18 | 493.0 | 496.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 61st of 1072 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 1 | 291 - 8 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 42nd of 1006 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 196 - 6 | 490 - 17 | 491.8 | 487.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 30th of 1111 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 97 - 2 | 292 - 11 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 23rd of 1044 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 9 | 99 - 2 | 195 - 10 | 491 - 24 | 489.2 | 489.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 48th of 1139 | 97 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 288 - 7 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 48th of 1074 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 190 - 5 | 484 - 15 | 486.7 | 487.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 26th of 1001 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 292 - 5 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 140th of 1020 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 6 | 93 - 0 | 183 - 4 | 472 - 11 | 486.2 | 477.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 41st of 1132 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 93 - 2 | 288 - 7 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 42nd of 929 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 5 | 188 - 4 | 482 - 16 | 489.0 | 490.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 7th of 1245 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 96 - 1 | 291 - 7 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 13th of 1158 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 493 - 12 | 490.6 | 494.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 69th of 1278 | 93 - 4 | 99 - 1 | 93 - 3 | 285 - 8 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 24th of 1152 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 191 - 3 | 485 - 11 | 490.9 | 489.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 103rd of 1256 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 284 - 4 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 47th of 1171 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 194 - 6 | 486 - 14 | 490.7 | 487.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 29th of 1263 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 289 - 6 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 13th of 1202 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 0 | 192 - 7 | 489 - 13 | 490.6 | 494.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 16th of 1168 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 96 - 4 | 293 - 10 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 28th of 1106 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 488 - 18 | 489.8 | 489.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 66th of 1267 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 287 - 4 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 34th of 1205 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 196 - 4 | 490 - 9 | 488.0 | 495.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 23rd of 1287 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 292 - 8 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 180th of 1221 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 182 - 2 | 476 - 12 | 487.4 | 480.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 145th of 1243 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 285 - 4 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 24th of 1021 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 294 - 7 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 74th of 1321 | 288 - 7 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 70th of 1280 | 486 - 14 | 478.7 | 482.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 187th of 1309 | 283 - 7 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 120th of 1265 | 482 - 10 | 477.9 | 483.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 826th of 1287 | 259 - 2 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 865th of 1234 | 438 - 3 | 461.0 | 436.3 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 1209th of 1230 | 148 - 0 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 1121st of 1205 | 370 - 4 | 460.5 | 365.0 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 105 of 535 | 84 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 281 - 3 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 16 of 294 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 495 - 25 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 7 of 444 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 197 - 4 | 496 - 15 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 2 of 500 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 6 | 299 - 18 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 13 of 240 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 496 - 25 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 11 of 360 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 191 - 4 | 486 - 15 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 40 of 478 | 98 - 5 | 99 - 6 | 95 - 1 | 292 - 12 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 6 of 244 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 99 - 3 | 197 - 5 | 495 - 18 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 123 of 326 | 98 - 2 | 90 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 187 - 6 | 475 - 18 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 105 of 502 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 87 - 1 | 284 - 7 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 32 of 232 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 8 | 192 - 6 | 490 - 21 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 11 of 366 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 98 - 4 | 196 - 6 | 492 - 20 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 440 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 4 | 295 - 14 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 4 of 203 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 498 - 27 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 29 of 354 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 193 - 9 | 491 - 23 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 35 of 628 | 97 - 4 | 95 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 289 - 7 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 3 of 200 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 3 | 198 - 8 | 497 - 21 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 4 of 474 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 495 - 20 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 22 of 585 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 291 - 8 | |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 22 of 484 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 195 - 7 | 491 - 12 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 32 of 610 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 95 - 4 | 294 - 11 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 16 of 486 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 194 - 1 | 492 - 8 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 7 of 604 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 297 - 15 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 59 of 515 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 5 | 98 - 5 | 194 - 6 | 485 - 18 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 14 of 497 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 92 - 2 | 288 - 8 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 11 of 565 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 194 - 5 | 489 - 14 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 24 of 547 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 94 - 1 | 291 - 11 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 12 of 582 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 6 | 99 - 5 | 198 - 12 | 493 - 25 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 214 of 550 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 80 - 1 | 274 - 9 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 2 of 492 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 198 - 10 | 497 - 20 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 22 of 578 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 292 - 7 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 17 of 457 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 193 - 5 | 489 - 16 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 81 of 532 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 94 - 4 | 285 - 8 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 4 of 486 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 4 | 197 - 4 | 493 - 19 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 10 of 577 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 290 - 6 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 83 of 438 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 99 - 5 | 185 - 3 | 479 - 18 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 19 of 451 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 190 - 3 | 487 - 16 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 17 of 458 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 7 | 195 - 3 | 489 - 17 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 65 of 463 | 89 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 4 | 191 - 2 | 480 - 13 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 148 of 443 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 84 - 2 | 195 - 4 | 466 - 8 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 51 of 519 | 483 - 16 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 156 of 497 | 472 - 9 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 450 of 470 | 390 - 2 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 5 of 58 | 194-4 | 200-9 | 198-7 | 190-5 | 782-25 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 4 of 83 | 197-8 | 200-10 | 200-11 | 195-8 | 792-37 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 2 of 93 | 196-8 | 200-14 | 200-15 | 199-5 | 795-42 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 4 of 99 | 2369-104 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 1 of 49 | 190-5 | 200-17 | 200-7 | 198-13 | 788-42 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 1 of 50 | 198-3 | 200-13 | 200-12 | 197-4 | 795-32 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 1 of 62 | 199-4 | 200-12 | 200-7 | 188-3 | 787-26 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 1 | 22nd of 70 | 198 - 5 | 190 - 9 | 200 - 7 | 194 - 8 | 782 - 29 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 2 | 14th of 68 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 17 | 198 - 11 | 196 - 11 | 790 - 47 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 3 | 9th of 65 | 194 - 3 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 9 | 793 - 37 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Championship | 16th of 70 | 2365-113 | ||||
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 1 | 14th of 63 | 193 - 3 | 200 - 18 | 198 - 7 | 199 - 9 | 790 - 37 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 2 | 1st of 62 | 194 - 9 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 12 | 794 - 49 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 3 | 3rd of 60 | 197 - 9 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 796 - 39 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Championship | 2nd of 63 | 2380-125 | ||||
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 11th of 120 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 17 | 198 - 6 | 197 - 9 | 791 - 39 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 35th of 119 | 193 - 4 | 198 - 7 | 196 - 7 | 195 - 10 | 782 - 28 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 4th of 118 | 196 - 5 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 11 | 795 - 42 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 12th of 120 | 2368-109 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 30th of 260 | 190 - 4 | 199 - 13 | 197 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 785 - 30 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 10th of 257 | 193 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 2 | 198 - 7 | 788 - 21 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 54th of 253 | 189 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 198 - 12 | 194 - 9 | 781 - 35 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 22nd of 260 | 2354-86 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 55th of 284 | 194 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 4 | 188 - 8 | 778 - 30 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 21st of 283 | 195 - 6 | 199 - 5 | 196 - 4 | 197 - 6 | 787 - 21 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 10 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 21st of 284 | 1764-61 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 30th of 318 | 190 - 5 | 200 - 15 | 197 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 784 - 35 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 11th of 318 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 7 | 195 - 8 | 791 - 37 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 5th of 315 | 197 - 7 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 9 | 195 - 7 | 792 - 33 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 9th of 321 | 2367-105 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 26th of 382 | 195 - 1 | 200 - 12 | 197 - 4 | 195 - 5 | 787 - 22 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 20th of 381 | 196 - 4 | 198 - 12 | 199 - 6 | 198 - 7 | 791 - 29 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 12th of 350 | 193 - 8 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 9 | 790 - 41 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 12th of 383 | 2368-92 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 388 | 196 - 6 | 195 - 12 | 198 - 7 | 195 - 5 | 784 - 30 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 15th of 389 | 194 - 6 | 198 - 14 | 196 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 785 - 31 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 29th of 390 | 190 - 5 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 9 | 194 - 7 | 783 - 35 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 22nd of 391 | 2352-96 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 75th of 411 | 192 - 3 | 200 - 17 | 196 - 6 | 188 - 5 | 776 - 31 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 5th of 410 | 194 - 2 | 790 - 38 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 54th of 433 | 187 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 8 | 783 - 31 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 33rd of 441 | 2349 - 100 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 17th of 296 | 2349 - 100 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 18th of 427 | 193 - 1 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 8 | 193 - 7 | 785 - 28 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 64th of 425 | 188 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 2 | 196 - 9 | 780 - 24 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 78th of 425 | 181 - 0 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 9 | 185 - 3 | 765 - 23 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 50th of 432 | 2330-75 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 4th of 500 | 196 - 6 | 199 - 12 | 197 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 791 - 35 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 133rd of 480 | 186 - 2 | 193 - 2 | 194 - 5 | 573 - 9 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 14th of 500 | 185 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 383 - 15 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 27th of 506 | 1747-59 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 28th of 546 | 196 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 10 | 194 - 5 | 786 - 33 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 28th of 542 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 192 - 4 | 785 - 22 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 23rd of 537 | 188 - 2 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 12 | 194 - 6 | 782 - 30 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 17th of 547 | 2353-85 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 68th of 563 | 188 - 0 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 9 | 189 - 6 | 775 - 23 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 158th of 559 | 189 - 1 | 179 - 9 | 197 - 2 | 193 - 7 | 758 - 19 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 58th of 558 | 189 - 3 | 198 - 9 | 199 - 8 | 195 - 6 | 781 - 26 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 79th of 567 | 2314-68 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 131st of 643 | 194 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 192 - 6 | 190 - 6 | 775 - 27 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 67th of 643 | 183 - 0 | 199 - 10 | 196 - 8 | 198 - 6 | 776 - 24 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 74th of 639 | 194 - 2 | 200 - 11 | 194 - 5 | 195 - 9 | 783 - 27 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 86th of 645 | 2334-78 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 71st of 684 | 193 - 3 | 200 - 14 | 195 - 5 | 187 - 1 | 775 - 23 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 312th of 674 | 143 - 0 | 184 - 3 | 195 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 717 - 13 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 89th of 668 | 182 - 2 | 199 - 12 | 198 - 6 | 192 - 4 | 771 - 24 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 156th of 685 | 2263-60 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Team Matches
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Interservice Individual Championship | 1 of 51 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 14 | 200 - 7 | 197 - 10 | 197 - 3 | 991 - 44 |
| 2024 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 45 | 197 - 5 | 198 - 7 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 195 - 8 | 986 - 35 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 8 of 67 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 12 | 197 - 7 | 197 - 9 | 198 - 7 | 991 - 45 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 85 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 11 | 993 - 49 |
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 8 of 87 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 10 | 194 - 6 | 989 - 53 |
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 19 of 71 | 194 - 5 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 10 | 195 - 8 | 197 - 10 | 983 - 43 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 88 | 195 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 8 | 199 - 15 | 993 - 53 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 84 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 7 | 994 - 50 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 6 of 92 | 196 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 992 - 43 |
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 12 of 101 | 193 - 6 | 197 - 7 | 198 - 6 | 194 - 10 | 196 - 5 | 978 - 34 |
| 2015 | Interservice Individual Championship | 11 of 81 | 195 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 9 | 193 - 4 | 192 - 4 | 979 - 36 |
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 19 of 83 | 192 - 2 | 196 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 191 - 5 | 973 - 25 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 19 of 104 | 189 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 194 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 194 - 6 | 975 - 32 |
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 14 of 122 | 194 - 1 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 10 | 191 - 4 | 195 - 4 | 979 - 30 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 15 of 111 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 13 | 196 - 0 | 197 - 7 | 192 - 8 | 980 - 33 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 15 of 147 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 11 | 198 - 9 | 191 - 8 | 980 - 42 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 23 of 127 | 192 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 196 - 5 | 200 - 9 | 192 - 7 | 977 - 33 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 11 of 114 | 194 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 190 - 3 | 980 - 33 |
